Finger Lakes Thursday 7th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Claiming

17:15 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 687656 Who's Livin Bettor (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-8 Edward Perdue J Baez
3 (3) 915575 Western Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gino Gabrielli
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gino Gabrielli J Sone
4 (4) 170378 Hotchoi (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: S Husbands
3 8-6 John Pinnock S Husbands
5 (5) 232367 I'll Make It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Adrianne Rohena M Davila
6 (6) 877543 Desert Tnt (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Babcock C Amaro
7 (7) 221433 Another Silver Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Daniel Jacobs R Ignacio
2 (2) 54310-9 Leatherhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: O Gomez
6 8-8 Christopher Progno O Gomez NR

17:42 Claiming

17:42 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 547863 Silky Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Nirka Huertas L Perez
2 (2) 564456 Kyla's Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Rohena
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Rafael Rohena J Monserrate
3 (3) 465474 Lazeka (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-12 Ralph D Alessandro D Lopez
4 (4) 552366 Shahzadi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Cabrera C Amaro
5 (5) 13-5233 She's A Listener (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Stauffer
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Jackie Stauffer O Gomez
6 (6) 753776 Wise Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Joseph Marino J Cruz
7 (7) 547645 Ty Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Eileen Muller
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Eileen Muller M Davila

18:09 Allowance

18:09 Allowance Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414645 Graceful Meghan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Banker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Banker S Husbands
2 (2) 381422 Nine Loves (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Rohena
3 (3) 721676 Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: D Pizarro
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 George Beech D Pizarro (7)
4 (4) 685251 Heidi's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Beth Saul J Baez
5 (5) 513324 City Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
6 (6) 932143 Princess Jenny (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 H Bond J Rodriguez

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 456644 Half Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Marianne Manning
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marianne Manning M Davila
5 (5) 657586 Mystician (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Luis Gutierrez L Rodriguez (10)
6 (6) 213333 Prince Hapnick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salvato
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Salvato D Lopez
7 (7) 667598 Sweat Shop (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronald Breed C Amaro
8 (8) 523212 Trinity Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ilmar Loaiza O Gomez
1 (1) 840548 Olton Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Beth Saul S Husbands NR
3 (3) 596746 Jet Set Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Adrianne Rohena J Sone NR
4 (4) 678596 Sweet Bonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Sal Iorio, R Rohena NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 167242 Stephen's Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Nirka Huertas L Perez
2 (1) 422115 David's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Roncone
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Peter Roncone C Amaro
3 (4) 631435 Instant Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kenneth Smith D Pizarro (7)
4 (5) 514535 Your Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Poliziani
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Daniel Poliziani M Davila
5 (6) 752796 Great Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
6 (7) 514344 Mirthful Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ulises Gonzalez R Ignacio
7 (8) 263821 G. A. Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Tasso
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Mark Tasso J Rodriguez
1 (2) 334616 Imaladystella (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Nirka Huertas L Perez NR
8 (9) 315163 Beyya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro S Husbands NR

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 669347 Conflicted (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De
4 (4) 324222 Brunelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Turetsky
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Judy Turetsky J Rodriguez
5 (6) 544535 Jilluke (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
11 8-12 Luis Gutierrez J Sone
6 (7) 554865 Affair Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Acquilano M Davila
7 (9) 337533 Dancing Robbins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Berry,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Jr William Berry, C Amaro
1 (8) 468649 Up Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De NR
2 (2) 7742 First Verse (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
2 (5) 7-80844 Master Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
3 (3) 5243/11- Grand Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Christopher Progno O Gomez NR

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551423 Macho Muchacho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jared Schoeneman W Rohena
2 (2) 311112 Winners Laugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
3 (3) 663621 Audies Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez
4 (4) 532744 Class Clown (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Barrow J Flores
5 (5) 333315 Historically (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Luis Gutierrez J Cruz
6 (6) 526236 Rickyontherun (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro L Perez

20:24 Starter Optional Claiming

20:24 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-68411 Colleen's Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (2) 134534 Small Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ilmar Loaiza W Rohena
3 (3) 171541 Sacred Ground (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro J Rodriguez
4 (4) 36-3111 No Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Ferraro D Morales
5 (5) 166238 Ryan's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
6 (6) 636412 Dan's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
7 (7) 112124 Bigshotinthenews (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jose Cabrera J Baez

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 167708 Camies Kruzen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Michael Ferraro D Pizarro (7)
2 (2) 146556 Thatsatruestory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Cabrera J Baez
3 (3) 174161 Quickest Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Phyllis Shetron C Amaro
4 (4) 325994 Tancredi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Breed M Davila
5 (5) 457865 Search Engine (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Rohena
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Rohena R Rohena
6 (6) 665137 Eye Witness (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Babcock W Rohena
7 (7) 215627 Fish Hooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Arcadio Lopez J Cruz