Longchamp Sunday 7th October

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf

12:20 Qatar Grand Handicap De Longchamp

12:20 Qatar Grand Handicap De Longchamp Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 211-731 Roatan
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 P Bary C P Lemaire 13/2
2 (1) 634235 Touch Of Roc
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 C Lerner C Soumillon 7/2f
3 (7) 742034 Darjani (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle S V Tarrou
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Mlle S V Tarrou T Jarnet 5/1
4 (8) 5-05110 Vasias (FR)
  • Trainer: C Laffon-Parias
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 C Laffon-Parias O Peslier 10/1
5 (3) 5-83120 High Jo
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 E Lellouche G Benoist 14/1
6 (4) 253012 Amirant (GER)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 E Leenders M Guyon 6/1
7 (14) 30-1715 Bookend
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: F Prat
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 D Smaga F Prat 22/1
8 (9) 80-3416 On The Road Jack (FR)
  • Trainer: E Libaud
  • Jockey: D Bonilla
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b E Libaud D Bonilla 20/1
9 (13) 640482 Golden Shower (FR)
  • Trainer: R Pritchard-Gordon
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 b R Pritchard-Gordon T Bachelot 20/1
10 (11) 7-78030 Cat Nova (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Y barberot I Mendizabal 16/1
11 (5) 18-7063 Klassikos (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: R Thomas
4 8-7 Van De Poele (s) R Thomas 12/1
12 (6) 30-4501 Al Nejmaa (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Robert Collet S Pasquier 6/1
13 (2) 037600 Anemos (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Chirurgien (s) A Badel 16/1
14 (12) 001480 Intercepteur (FR)
  • Trainer: H De
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 b H De A Crastus NR

Formwatch

Intercepteur (FR) (9-6) unplaced, 5l behind Angel Delight (8-2) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m 4f hcp gd in Sep.

Roatan (9-4) won at Saint-cloud(FR) 1m 4f clm stks gd in Sep beating Le Bosphore (9-4) by 3l, 10 ran.

Touch Of Roc (9-1) 5th of 8, 3l behind Tigre D'or (9-1) at Craon(FR) 1m 4f Listed stks 3yo (1) gs in Sep.

High Jo (9-2) unplaced, 9l behind Telbes (9-1) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m 4f hcp gd in Jul.

Amirant (GER) (8-12) 2nd of 17, 2l behind Telbes (9-1) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m 4f hcp gd in Jul.

Bookend (9-5) 5th of 16, 1 1/4l behind Famous Lilly (8-11) at Nancy(FR) 1m 4f hcp gf in Sep.

On The Road Jack (FR) (9-1) 6th of 8, 4 1/2l behind Tigre D'or (9-1) at Craon(FR) 1m 4f Listed stks 3yo (1) gs in Sep.

Golden Shower (FR) (9-2) 2nd of 10, 3l behind Roatan (9-4) at Saint-cloud(FR) 1m 4f clm stks gd in Sep.

Klassikos (FR) (9-2) 3rd of 16, 3/4l behind Famous Lilly (8-11) at Nancy(FR) 1m 4f hcp gf in Sep.

Anemos (FR) (9-1) unplaced, 5l behind Goldtara (9-4) at Deauville(FR) 2m stk gd in Aug.

Al Nejmaa (IRE) 6-1fav (9-6) won at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f hcp gd in Sep beating Tiger Tango (9-6) by 1 3/4l, 20 ran.

Vasias (FR) (9-2) unplaced, 9l behind Telbes (9-1) at Maisons-Laffitte(FR) 1m 4f hcp gd in Jul.

Darjani (IRE) 8-1 (9-4) 4th of 18, hd behind Tagar Bere (9-6) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f hcp gd in Sep.

Cat Nova (FR) 25-1 (9-3) unplaced, hd behind Tagar Bere (9-6) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f hcp gd in Sep.

12:55 Qatar Prix De L'abbaye De Longchamp (group 1)

12:55 Qatar Prix De L'abbaye De Longchamp (group 1) Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 211 Monsieur Joe (IRE)
  • Trainer: R M H Cowell
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-10 R M H Cowell O Peslier 10/1
2 (12) 431223 Taajub (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Crate
  • Jockey: I Mongan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 P Crate I Mongan 40/1
3 (1) 311051 Mayson
  • Trainer: R A Fahey
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-10 R A Fahey P Hanagan 3/1f
4 (4) 13-2 Inxile (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Nicholls
  • Jockey: A Nicholls
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-10 b D Nicholls A Nicholls 16/1
5 (13) 8-01136 Ballesteros
  • Trainer: B J Meehan
  • Jockey: E Ahern
  • Distance Winner
3 9-10 B J Meehan E Ahern 25/1
6 (7) 462910 Borderlescott
  • Trainer: R Bastiman
  • Jockey: F Tylicki
  • Distance Winner
10 9-10 R Bastiman F Tylicki 33/1
7 (3) 5 Swiss Spirit
  • Trainer: D R C Elsworth
  • Jockey: W Buick
  • Distance Winner
3 9-10 D R C Elsworth W Buick 9/1
8 (14) 309064 Humidor (IRE)
  • Trainer: George Baker
  • Jockey: R Hughes
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 George Baker R Hughes 25/1
9 (18) 24 Secret Asset (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jane Chapple-Hyam
  • Jockey: G Baker
  • Distance Winner
7 9-10 Jane Chapple-Hyam G Baker 33/1
10 (15) 3 Sole Power
  • Trainer: E Lynam
  • Jockey: J P Murtagh
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 E Lynam J P Murtagh 9/1
11 (9) 325422 Spirit Quartz (IRE)
  • Trainer: R M H Cowell
  • Jockey: L Dettori
4 9-10 R M H Cowell L Dettori 13/2
12 (2) 43-3 Hamish McGonagall
  • Trainer: T D Easterby
  • Jockey: D Allan
  • Distance Winner
7 9-10 T D Easterby D Allan 14/1
13 (10) 011505 Tiddliwinks
  • Trainer: K A Ryan
  • Jockey: J P Spencer
  • Distance Winner
6 9-10 b1 K A Ryan J P Spencer 25/1
14 (11) 1-237 Definightly
  • Trainer: R Charlton
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-10 v R Charlton T Thulliez 20/1
15 (8) 0-25132 Govinda (USA)
  • Trainer: Andreas Wohler
  • Jockey: E Pedroza
5 9-10 Andreas Wohler E Pedroza 40/1
16 (19) 1 Tangerine Trees
  • Trainer: B Smart
  • Jockey: T Eaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-10 v B Smart T Eaves 25/1
17 (17) 0-10 Beyond Desire
  • Trainer: R Varian
  • Jockey: N Callan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-7 R Varian N Callan 25/1
18 (6) 815-512 Wizz Kid (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: G Mosse
  • Distance Winner
4 9-7 b1 Robert Collet G Mosse 7/1
19 (16) 1 Cay Verde
  • Trainer: M R Channon
  • Jockey: M Harley
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 M R Channon M Harley NR

Formwatch

Cay Verde 15-2 (9-1) Tracked leaders, ridden to chase leader and every chance over 1f out, outpaced inside final furlong, weakened to 4th final 125 yards, 4th of 8, 4 1/2l behind Moohaajim (9-1) at Newbury 6f 2yo Grp 2 (1) gf in Sep.

Monsieur Joe (IRE) 9-4fav (8-12) Prominent, challenged for lead over 1f out, led final furlong, ran on well, won at Longchamp(FR) 5f Grp 3 (1) gs in Sep beating Inxile (8-12) by 3/4l, 7 ran.

Taajub (IRE) 6-1 (9-0) Covered over 2f before pulled up after false start, chased leaders, one pace when not much room and switched left over 1f out, stayed on to 3rd in closing stages, not pace of leading duo, 3rd of 10, 1 1/4l behind Swiss Spirit (8-13) at Newbury 5f Grp 3 (1) gf in Sep.

Inxile (IRE) 3-1 (8-12) Led, headed final furlong, kept on well, 2nd of 7, 3/4l behind Monsieur Joe (8-12) at Longchamp(FR) 5f Grp 3 (1) gs in Sep.

Borderlescott 25-1 (9-7) Chased leaders far side, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 14th of 26, 8l behind Captain Ramius (9-0) at Ayr 6f hcp (2) hvy in Sep.

Swiss Spirit 3-1fav (8-13) Covered over 2f before pulled up after false start, steadied start, held up in rear, headway centre inside final 2f, led inside final furlong, driven and all out, won at Newbury 5f Grp 3 (1) gf in Sep beating Kingsgate Native (9-0) by shd, 10 ran.

Humidor (IRE) 50-1 (9-11) Mid-division, ridden and headway 2f out, ran on inside final furlong, not able to get to leaders, 4th of 19, 2 3/4l behind Ortensia (9-8) at York 5f Grp 1 (1) gd in Aug.

Secret Asset (IRE) 20-1 (9-1) Raced near side, welll off the pace, no chance when hampered over 1f out, 16th of 17, 12l behind Ortensia (9-5) at Goodwood 5f Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug.

Sole Power 5-2fav (9-9) Held up towards rear, not much room over 1f out, switched right entering final furlong, squeezed through rivals and quickened nicely inside final furlong, readily, won at Doncaster 5f listed stks (1) gd in Sep beating Jwala (9-3) by 1 1/2l, 12 ran.

Spirit Quartz (IRE) 14-1 (9-11) Tracked leaders, closed over 1f out, led inside final furlong, headed close home, 2nd of 19, nk behind Ortensia (9-8) at York 5f Grp 1 (1) gd in Aug.

Tiddliwinks 8-1 (9-5) Chased leaders, ridden to dispute lead and every chance inside final furlong, no extra in closing stages, 5th of 10, 1 3/4l behind Swiss Spirit (8-13) at Newbury 5f Grp 3 (1) gf in Sep.

Definightly 9-4fav (9-10) Chased leaders, 3rd halfway, improved to challenge 2f out, ridden in 2nd over 1f out, no extra in 3rd inside final furlong, kept on same pace, 3rd of 6, 4l behind Fire Lily (9-3) at Curragh 6f Grp 3 (1) in Aug.

Govinda (USA) (9-4) Led, ridden 2f out, headed inside final furlong, 2nd of 12, 1l behind Ferro Sensation (9-4) at Baden-Baden(GER) 6f Grp 2 (1) gs in Aug.

Tangerine Trees 25-1 (9-11) Prominent, ridden over 2f out, no extra towards finish, 10th of 19, 4 1/2l behind Ortensia (9-8) at York 5f Grp 1 (1) gd in Aug.

Beyond Desire 33-1 (9-8) Prominent, ridden over 1f out, kept on, not pace of leaders, 5th of 19, 3l behind Ortensia (9-8) at York 5f Grp 1 (1) gd in Aug.

Wizz Kid (IRE) 9-1 (9-0) Behind, soon outpaced, ridden and some headway on outside over 1f out, stayed on into mid-division inside final furlong, never near leaders, 6th of 13, 5l behind Society Rock (9-3) at Haydock 6f Grp 1 (1) fm in Sep.

Mayson 20-1 (9-5) Raced centre, with leader, led after 1f, made rest, ridden clear entering final furlong, stayed on strongly, unchallenged, won at Newmarket 6f Grp 1 (1) hvy in Jul beating The Cheka (9-5) by 5l, 12 ran.

Hamish McGonagall 14-1 (9-11) Led, raced alone towards far side, edged right 2f out, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, held when not much room close home, 3rd of 19, 1 1/2l behind Ortensia (9-8) at York 5f Grp 1 (1) gd in Aug.

Ballesteros 5-1 (8-13) Off the pace in 4th, headway to chase leaders halfway, weakening when hampered well over 1f out, 6th of 7, 12l behind Night Carnation (8-10) at Bath 6f cond Stakes (3) gs in Sep.

13:30 Total Prix Marcel Boussac (fillies' Group 1)

13:30 Total Prix Marcel Boussac (fillies' Group 1) Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 615 Flotilla (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: G Benoist
2 8-11 M Delzangles G Benoist 25/1
2 (2) 1 Purr Along
  • Trainer: W R Muir
  • Jockey: M Dwyer
2 8-11 W R Muir M Dwyer 3/1
3 (3) 111 Peace Burg (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
2 8-11 J Heloury I Mendizabal 9/4f
4 (7) 4121 Alterite (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-11 J C Rouget C Soumillon 7/1
5 (5) 5154 Meri Shika (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
2 8-11 J Bertran De Balanda T Jarnet 25/1
6 (9) 12 Agent Allison
  • Trainer: P W Chapple-Hyam
  • Jockey: J P Spencer
2 8-11 P W Chapple-Hyam J P Spencer 11/2
7 (8) 211 Topaze Blanche (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Laffon-Parias
  • Jockey: L Dettori
  • Distance Winner
2 8-11 C Laffon-Parias L Dettori 12/1
9 (4) 01 Silasol (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Laffon-Parias
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-11 C Laffon-Parias O Peslier 10/1
10 (10) 2210 My Special J's (USA)
  • Trainer: J P Shanahan
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
2 8-11 J P Shanahan T P O'Shea 10/1
8 (6) 31641 Magical Dream (IRE)
  • Trainer: A P O'Brien
  • Jockey: J A Heffernan
2 8-11 A P O'Brien J A Heffernan NR

Formwatch

Magical Dream (IRE) 10-3 (9-0) Tracked leader in 2nd, led under 2f out, ridden 1f out, kept on well final furlong, won at Curragh 7f 2yo fll Grp 3 (1) in Sep beating Rawaaq (9-0) by 2l, 7 ran.

Purr Along 12-1 (8-12) Held up in rear, headway on outer over 2f out, led over 1f out, ridden and headed inside final furlong, kept on towards finish, 2nd of 7, hd behind Certify (8-12) at Doncaster 1m 2yo fll Grp 2 (1) gd in Sep.

Peace Burg (FR) (8-9) Prominent, short of room over 1f out, squeezed up rail final furlong, got up near line, won at Chantilly(FR) 1m 2yo Grp 3 (1) sft in Sep beating Single (8-9) by hd, 9 ran.

Meri Shika (FR) (8-9) Prominent, ridden over 1f out, one pace after, 4th of 9, 2 1/4l behind Peace Burg (8-9) at Chantilly(FR) 1m 2yo Grp 3 (1) sft in Sep.

Agent Allison 6-1 (8-12) Slowly into stride, held up towards rear, switched left over 2f out, good headway over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong went 2nd final stride, no chance with impressive winner, 2nd of 14, 2 1/2l behind Newfangled (8-12) at Royal Ascot 6f 2yo fll Grp 3 (1) sft in Jun.

My Special J's (USA) 9-2 (9-0) Prominent, 4th halfway, weakened from over 2f out, eased final furlong, last of 13, 20l behind Sky Lantern (9-0) at Curragh 7f 2yo fll Grp 1 (1) in Sep.

Silasol (IRE) 16-1 (8-10) won at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2yo mdn gd in Sep beating Zardaka (8-10) by nk, 6 ran.

Topaze Blanche (IRE) (8-12) won at Saint-cloud(FR) 1m 2yo stk gs in Sep, 7 ran.

Alterite (FR) (8-12) won at Craon(FR) 1m 2yo lst stk (1) gs in Sep beating Oasis Cannes (9-2) by 4l, 7 ran.

Flotilla (FR) (8-9) Held up in rear, switched wide straight, ran on well, nearest finish, 5th of 9, 3l behind Peace Burg (8-9) at Chantilly(FR) 1m 2yo Grp 3 (1) sft in Sep.

14:05 Prix Jean-luc Lagardere (group 1)

14:05 Prix Jean-luc Lagardere (group 1) Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 1211 Olympic Glory (IRE)
  • Trainer: Richard Hannon
  • Jockey: R Hughes
  • Distance Winner
2 8-13 Richard Hannon R Hughes 6/4f
2 (9) 92132 Avantage (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
2 8-13 Mme P Brandt G Benoist 14/1
3 (5) 11864 Indian Jade
  • Trainer: K A Ryan
  • Jockey: J P Spencer
2 8-13 K A Ryan J P Spencer 33/1
4 (2) 5151 Pedro The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: A P O'Brien
  • Jockey: J P O'Brien
2 8-13 A P O'Brien J P O'Brien 9/2
5 (4) 11304 Maxentius (IRE)
  • Trainer: P W Chapple-Hyam
  • Jockey: W Buick
  • Distance Winner
2 8-13 P W Chapple-Hyam W Buick 16/1
6 (8) 411423 Tha'ir (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: L Dettori
  • Distance Winner
2 8-13 Saeed bin Suroor L Dettori 10/1
8 (1) 521139 Snowday (FR)
  • Trainer: C Laffon-Parias
  • Jockey: O Peslier
2 8-13 C Laffon-Parias O Peslier 20/1
9 (7) 311 What A Name (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 M Delzangles C P Lemaire 3/1
7 (3) 2 George Vancouver (USA)
  • Trainer: A P O'Brien
  • Jockey: C O'Donoghue
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-13 A P O'Brien C O'Donoghue NR

Formwatch

George Vancouver (USA) 8-13fav (9-3) Tracked leaders, 7th halfway, 5th and effort 1 1/2f out, 4th and no impression final furlong, kept on same pace, 6th of 11, 4 1/2l behind Leitir Mor (9-3) at Curragh 6f 2yo Grp 3 (1) in Sep.

Avantage (FR) 11-1 (8-11) Led, ridden to take clear lead 2f out, headed 1f out, ran on, 2nd of 6, 1 3/4l behind What A Name (8-8) at Longchamp(FR) 7f 2yo Grp 3 (1) gd in Sep.

Pedro The Great (USA) 10-1 (9-3) Settled 5th, switched wide and headway in 4th 2f out, ridden to challenge 1 1/2f out, led over 1f out, kept on well final furlong, won at Curragh 6f 2yo Grp 1 (1) in Aug beating Leitir Mor (9-3) by 2 3/4l, 6 ran.

Maxentius (IRE) 14-1 (8-12) Held up behind, pushed along over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace, 4th of 5, 3 1/2l behind Toronado (8-12) at Doncaster 7f 2yo Grp 2 (1) gd in Sep.

Tha'ir (IRE) 9-2 (8-12) Tracked winner until ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace, 3rd of 5, 2 3/4l behind Toronado (8-12) at Doncaster 7f 2yo Grp 2 (1) gd in Sep.

Olympic Glory (IRE) 11-4 (9-3) Raced wide, held up towards rear, hampered inside final 3f, switched left to outside over 1f out, strong run under pressure inside final furlong, led close home, won at Goodwood 7f 2yo Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug beating Artigiano (9-0) by 1/2l, 10 ran.

What A Name (IRE) 13-8fav (8-8) Held up in midfield, quickened over 2f out, led 1f out, ran on well, comfortably, won at Longchamp(FR) 7f 2yo Grp 3 (1) gd in Sep beating Avantage (8-11) by 1 3/4l, 6 ran.

Indian Jade 12-1 (8-3) Mid-division, pushed along to chase leaders over 2f out, kept on inside final furlong, 4th of 21, 1 1/4l behind The Gold Cheongsam (8-1) at Doncaster 6f 2yo aut (2) gd in Sep.

Snowday (FR) 16-1 (8-13) Held up towards rear, ridden over 2f out, ran on final furlong, never a factor, 9th of 11, 4l behind Reckless Abandon (8-13) at Deauville(FR) 6f 2yo Grp 1 (1) gd in Aug.

14:40 Prix De L'opera (fillies' Group 1)

14:40 Prix De L'opera (fillies' Group 1) Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 11-2321 Quiza Quiza Quiza
  • Trainer: L Riccardi
  • Jockey: C Demuro
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 L Riccardi C Demuro 25/1
2 (14) 511-126 Giofra
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 A de Royer-Dupre C Soumillon 9/2
3 (5) 1-2 Izzi Top
  • Trainer: J H M Gosden
  • Jockey: W Buick
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 J H M Gosden W Buick 2/1f
4 (1) 4511-54 Manieree (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Oxx
  • Jockey: N Cullagh
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 v1 J M Oxx N Cullagh 12/1
5 (10) 119-335 Galikova (FR)
  • Trainer: F Head
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 F Head O Peslier 9/2
6 (8) 527-162 Pirika (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 A Fabre P C Boudot 15/2
7 (11) 1-21846 Sagawara
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: G Mosse
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 A de Royer-Dupre G Mosse 16/1
8 (6) 1115 Ridasiyna (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 M Delzangles C P Lemaire 12/1
9 (7) 1-13232 Rjwa (IRE)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Francois Rohaut T Jarnet 16/1
11 (9) 7-12518 Gulsary (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Aubert
  • Jockey: B Agamuradow
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 C Aubert B Agamuradow 100/1
12 (3) 18-1315 Ambivalent (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Varian
  • Jockey: N Callan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 R Varian N Callan 33/1
13 (2) 381248 Caitania (IRE)
  • Trainer: U Stoltefuss
  • Jockey: A Vries
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 U Stoltefuss A Vries 66/1
14 (12) 311200 Sydarra (FR)
  • Trainer: F Head
  • Jockey: F Prat
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 F Head F Prat 150/1
10 (4) 21612 Leaupartie (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 F Chappet G Benoist NR

Formwatch

Leaupartie (IRE) (8-13) Settled in midfield, ridden over 1f out, ran on well final furlong, 2nd of 7, 1 1/2l behind Romantica (8-13) at Deauville(FR) 1m 2f 3yo Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug.

Quiza Quiza Quiza (9-7) won at Rome(ITY) 1m 1f fll stks gd in Sep, 9 ran.

Manieree (IRE) 7-1 (9-7) Attempted to make all, ridden entering straight, strongly pressed from over 1f out, headed 100 yards from finish, no extra, 4th of 8, 2 1/4l behind Up (9-0) at Curragh 1m 2f Grp 2 flls (1) in Sep.

Galikova (FR) 4-1 (9-2) Midfield, short of room over 2f out, ridden and headway 1f out, stayed on, 5th of 13, 3 1/2l behind Shareta (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f flls Grp 1 (1) gs in Sep.

Sagawara 33-1 (8-8) Midfield, ridden and headway 2f out, faded final furlong, 6th of 13, 4l behind Shareta (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f flls Grp 1 (1) gs in Sep.

Rjwa (IRE) (8-13) 2nd of 5, 1/2l behind Poupee Flash (8-13) at La Teste De Buch(FR) 1m 1f 3yo lst stk (1) gd in Sep.

Gulsary (IRE) (8-11) 8th of 14, 9l behind Chutney Flight (8-11) at Vichy(FR) 1m 2f 3yo lst stk (1) sft in Jul.

Ambivalent (IRE) 4-1 (8-6) Held up in rear, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, one pace, 5th of 9, 2 1/2l behind Wild Coco (9-4) at Doncaster 1m 7f Grp 2 flls (1) gd in Sep.

Caitania (IRE) (8-11) Held up towards rear, ridden 3f out, stayed on one pace, 8th of 13, 11l behind Pagera (9-4) at Baden-Baden(GER) 1m 3f flls Group 3 stks (1) gs in Sep.

Sydarra (FR) 150-1 (8-8) Set early pace, ridden over 2f out, soon beaten, 12th of 13, 21l behind Shareta (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f flls Grp 1 (1) gs in Sep.

Ridasiyna (FR) (8-13) Tracked early leader, ridden and led over 1f out, no extra final furlong, 5th of 7, 2l behind Romantica (8-13) at Deauville(FR) 1m 2f 3yo Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug.

Izzi Top 6-1 (8-13) Held up in rear, quickened to lead over 1f out, drifted final furlong, headed final 100 yards, 2nd of 9, 3/4l behind Snow Fairy (8-13) at Deauville(FR) 1m 2f Grp 1 (1) gd in Aug.

Giofra 9-4fav (8-13) Held up in mid-division, headway over 2f out, not quicken final furlong, 6th of 9, 3 1/2l behind Snow Fairy (8-13) at Deauville(FR) 1m 2f Grp 1 (1) gd in Aug.

Pirika (IRE) 33-1 (9-2) Held up in rear, headway over 2f out, stayed on from over 1f out, 2nd of 13, 2l behind Shareta (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f flls Grp 1 (1) gs in Sep.

15:25 Qatar Prix De L'arc De Triomphe (group 1)

15:25 Qatar Prix De L'arc De Triomphe (group 1) Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 132-115 Sea Moon
  • Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
  • Jockey: R L Moore
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Sir Michael Stoute R L Moore 9/1
2 (10) 35 St Nicholas Abbey (IRE)
  • Trainer: A P O'Brien
  • Jockey: J P O'Brien
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 A P O'Brien J P O'Brien 14/1
3 (13) 126-212 Meandre (FR)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 A Fabre M Guyon 20/1
4 (9) 721921 Mikhail Glinka (IRE)
  • Trainer: A shavuyev
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 A shavuyev M Demuro 100/1
5 (12) 436008 Robin Hood (IRE)
  • Trainer: A P O'Brien
  • Jockey: J A Heffernan
4 9-5 v A P O'Brien J A Heffernan 500/1
6 (18) 1 Orfevre (JPN)
  • Trainer: Y Ikee
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Y Ikee C Soumillon 5/1
7 (8) 5 Aventino (JPN)
  • Trainer: Y Ikee
  • Jockey: A Crastus
8 9-5 Y Ikee A Crastus 250/1
8 (11) 32-3221 Shareta (IRE)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 A de Royer-Dupre C P Lemaire 14/1
9 (1) 28-2255 Haya Landa (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme L Audon
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Mme L Audon F Blondel 150/1
10 (6) 2-12143 Solemia (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Laffon-Parias
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 C Laffon-Parias O Peslier 33/1
11 (14) 14112 Bayrir (FR)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: G Mosse
3 8-11 A de Royer-Dupre G Mosse 22/1
12 (15) 11-1145 Kesampour (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: G Benoist
3 8-11 M Delzangles G Benoist 28/1
13 (5) 11-1112 Camelot
  • Trainer: A P O'Brien
  • Jockey: L Dettori
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 A P O'Brien L Dettori 2/1f
14 (17) 1-12211 Masterstroke (USA)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 A Fabre M Barzalona 11/1
15 (4) 17 Ernest Hemingway (IRE)
  • Trainer: A P O'Brien
  • Jockey: C O'Donoghue
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 A P O'Brien C O'Donoghue 150/1
16 (2) 211411 Saonois (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 J P Gauvin A Hamelin 9/1
17 (3) 23214 Yellow And Green
  • Trainer: Clement
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Clement T Thulliez 14/1
18 (7) 5-1111 Great Heavens
  • Trainer: J H M Gosden
  • Jockey: W Buick
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 J H M Gosden W Buick 6/1

Formwatch

Sea Moon 2-1fav (9-7) Held up in last pair, headway towards inside over 1f out, stayed on at same pace to 5th final 100 yards, no impression, 5th of 10, 2 1/4l behind Danedream (9-4) at Ascot 1m 4f Grp 1 (1) gs in Jul.

St Nicholas Abbey (IRE) 3-1 (9-7) Settled towards rear well off pace, closer entering straight and pushed along, ridden to go 3rd over 1f out, kept on under pressure final furlong, not reach first 2, 3rd of 6, 2l behind Snow Fairy (9-4) at Leopardstown 1m 2f Grp 1 (1) gd in Sep.

Meandre (FR) 7-4 (9-2) Mid-division, ridden and stayed on from over 2f out, no danger, 2nd of 5, 1l behind Orfevre (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f Grp 2 (1) gs in Sep.

Mikhail Glinka (IRE) (9-4) Midfield, ridden over 2f out, led inside final furlong, ridden out, won at Baden-Baden(GER) 1m 2f Grp 3 (1) gd in Aug beating Navarra Queen (8-9) by 1/2l, 9 ran.

Robin Hood (IRE) 100-1 (9-5) Led after 1f, brought field towards near side in straight, ridden and headed inside final 3f, soon weakened, 8th of 9, 35l behind Frankel (9-5) at York 1m 2f Grp 1 (1) gf in Aug.

Aventino (JPN) 150-1 (9-2) Led and set moderate early pace, headed 2f out, faded, last of 5, 11l behind Orfevre (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f Grp 2 (1) gs in Sep.

Shareta (IRE) 7-2fav (9-2) Prominent, tracked leader over 3f out, led 2f out, clear 1f out, easily, won at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f flls Grp 1 (1) gs in Sep beating Pirika (9-2) by 2l, 13 ran.

Bayrir (FR) 5-2 (9-2) Held up, switched wide and ran on well 2f out, never reached leader, 2nd of 6, 1 1/4l behind Saonois (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f 3yo Grp 2 (1) gs in Sep.

Kesampour (FR) 5-1 (9-2) Led, ridden over 1f out, headed final furlong, no extra close home, 5th of 6, 1 3/4l behind Saonois (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f 3yo Grp 2 (1) gs in Sep.

Camelot 2-5fav (9-0) Held up towards rear, smooth headway on inner over 3f out, switched right 2f out, ridden to go 2nd over 1f out, kept on towards finish, not reached winner, 2nd of 9, 3/4l behind Encke (9-0) at Doncaster 1m 7f 3yo Grp 1 (1) gd in Sep.

Ernest Hemingway (IRE) 11-4fav (9-0) Led, ridden and headed over 2f out, well beaten over 1f out, eased inside final furlong, last of 7, 39l behind Bonfire (9-0) at York 1m 2f 3yo Grp 2 (1) gd in May.

Saonois (FR) 5-1 (9-2) Raced keenly in rear, last place 2f out, quickened between horses 1f out, ran on well to lead inside final furlong, won at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f 3yo Grp 2 (1) gs in Sep beating Bayrir (9-2) by 1 1/4l, 6 ran.

Yellow And Green 20-1 (8-8) Held up, not much room over 2f out, stayed on strongly over 1f out, 4th of 13, 3 1/2l behind Shareta (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f flls Grp 1 (1) gs in Sep.

Great Heavens 5-4fav (9-0) Chased leaders, 3rd halfway, pushed along in 5th 3f out, ridden in 4th 2f out, hampered and switched 1 1/2f out, ran on strongly final furlong to lead inside final 100 yards, kept on well close home, won at Curragh 1m 4f 3yo Fll Grp 1 (1) sft in Jul beating Shirocco Star (9-0) by 3l, 7 ran.

Solemia (IRE) 16-1 (9-2) Midfield, ridden 2f out, stayed on inside final furlong, 3rd of 13, 2 1/4l behind Shareta (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f flls Grp 1 (1) gs in Sep.

Orfevre (JPN) 10-11fav (9-2) Held up in rear, quickened to lead 2f out, went clear 1f out, stayed on well, won at Longchamp(FR) 1m 4f Grp 2 (1) gs in Sep beating Meandre (9-2) by 1l, 5 ran.

Masterstroke (USA) 4-1fav (8-6) won at Deauville(FR) 1m 4f Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug beating Gatewood (9-3) by shd, 11 ran.

Haya Landa (FR) 16-1 (9-1) Led early, tracked leaders, ridden to lead over 1f out, soon headed, no extra inside final furlong, 7th of 9, 6l behind Dandino (9-4) at Kempton 1m 4f Group 3 stks (3yo+) (1) pol in Sep.

16:10 Qatar Arabian World Cup Sponsorisee Par Qatar Petroleum (arabian Group 1)

16:10 Qatar Arabian World Cup Sponsorisee Par Qatar Petroleum (arabian Group 1) Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 7-4 Asraa Min Albarq (A)
  • Trainer: Mr J Smart
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
9 9-2 v1 Mr J Smart T P O'Shea 50/1
2 (17) 64 Dahash (UNR)
  • Trainer: A De Mieulle
  • Jockey: P Convertino
5 9-2 A De Mieulle P Convertino 50/1
3 (9) 336-3 Raihan (UAE)
  • Trainer: A De Mieulle
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
6 9-2 v1 A De Mieulle T Thulliez 12/1
4 (10) 5-52 Aziz Asf
  • Trainer: Mr J Smart
  • Jockey: R Mullen
6 9-2 v1 Mr J Smart R Mullen 16/1
5 (20) 4440-6 Mu'azzaz
  • Trainer: Mr J Smart
  • Jockey: J P Murtagh
8 9-2 v1 Mr J Smart J P Murtagh 12/1
6 (18) 1611-63 Rich Frynchman (USA)
  • Trainer: R Nunley
  • Jockey: Fn Bughenaim
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 R Nunley Fn Bughenaim 33/1
7 (19) 3 Tm Fred Texas (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Martino
  • Jockey: A Vries
5 9-2 Ronald Martino A Vries 10/1
8 (8) 4-23 Jaafer Asf
  • Trainer: Mr J Smart
  • Jockey: D Holland
9 9-2 v1 Mr J Smart D Holland 20/1
9 (6) 30-1 Damis
  • Trainer: Mme D dorenberg
  • Jockey: F Spanu
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 v Mme D dorenberg F Spanu 33/1
10 (2) 311115 Kenanaco (TUR)
  • Trainer: A Tekinalp
  • Jockey: S Kaya
6 9-2 v1 A Tekinalp S Kaya 40/1
11 (1) 0-3360 Sartejano (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme D dorenberg
  • Jockey: M Suerland
5 9-2 Mme D dorenberg M Suerland 50/1
12 (14) 340-71 Poulain Kossack (HOL)
  • Trainer: H Otermans
  • Jockey: J Pietrasiewicz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 v H Otermans J Pietrasiewicz 25/1
13 (16) 1/23231 Ameretto
  • Trainer: G Richter
  • Jockey: M Manueddu
6 9-2 b1 G Richter M Manueddu 40/1
14 (7) 13-11 Tabarak
  • Trainer: A De Mieulle
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 A De Mieulle O Peslier 2/1f
15 (4) 9-43 Rathowan
  • Trainer: Mr J Smart
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
4 9-1 v1 Mr J Smart C P Lemaire 25/1
16 (15) 3611-12 Al Mamun Monlau (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bernard
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
4 9-1 J Bernard C Soumillon 9/1
17 (11) 3-12715 Boum De Ghazal (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bernard
  • Jockey: J Auge
4 9-1 J Bernard J Auge 33/1
18 (5) 1-2 Areej (A)
  • Trainer: Mr J Smart
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
7 8-11 v1 Mr J Smart S Pasquier 9/1
19 (12) 31-424 Gharraa (UNR)
  • Trainer: D De Watrigant
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
5 8-11 D De Watrigant I Mendizabal 20/1
20 (3) 3-52 Mkeefa (A)
  • Trainer: Mr J Smart
  • Jockey: N Callan
4 8-10 v Mr J Smart N Callan 6/1

Formwatch

Asraa Min Albarq (A) Amer colt out of Akie Croix Noire.

Dahash (UNR) Amer colt out of Taraza.

Raihan (UAE) Amer colt out of Marja.

Aziz Asf Amer colt out of Aziza D'aroco.

Mu'azzaz Amer colt out of Massamarie.

Rich Frynchman (USA) 11-5fav (8-11) 4w turn, no factor, 6th of 12, 12l behind Tm Junior Johnson (8-11) at Sam Houston Race Park(USA) 7f 4yo stk in Mar.

Tm Fred Texas (USA) 6-4 (9-4) 3rd of 6, 1l behind Poulain Kossack (8-13) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f Arab gs in Sep.

Jaafer Asf Amer colt out of Madjela.

Damis 8-11fav (9-3) won at Saint-Cloud(FR) 1m 2f Arab gs in Jun beating Areej (A) (8-12) by shd, 7 ran.

Kenanaco (TUR) Kaizbert colt out of Leylo.

Sartejano (FR) (9-1) last of 11, 23l behind Tabarak (8-11) at Deauville(FR) 1m 2f Arab gs in Aug.

Poulain Kossack (HOL) 25-1 (8-13) won at Longchamp(FR) 1m 2f Arab gs in Sep beating Al Tair (A) (9-4) by ns, 6 ran.

Ameretto Amer colt out of Win Taouy.

Boum De Ghazal (FR) (8-11) 5th of 11, 8l behind Tabarak (8-11) at Deauville(FR) 1m 2f Arab gs in Aug.

Areej (A) Amer filly out of Akie Croix Noire.

Gharraa (UNR) (8-10) 4th of 11, 8l behind Tabarak (8-11) at Deauville(FR) 1m 2f Arab gs in Aug.

Mkeefa (A) (8-7) 2nd of 11, nk behind Tabarak (8-11) at Deauville(FR) 1m 2f Arab gs in Aug.

Rathowan Amer colt out of Arc De Ciel.

Tabarak (8-11) won at Deauville(FR) 1m 2f Arab gs in Aug beating Mkeefa (8-7) by nk, 11 ran.

Al Mamun Monlau (FR) Munjiz colt out of Salalah De Monlau.

16:55 Qatar Prix De La Foret (group 1)

16:55 Qatar Prix De La Foret (group 1) Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 142210 Pintura
  • Trainer: K A Ryan
  • Jockey: J P Spencer
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 K A Ryan J P Spencer 33/1
2 (4) 467111 Blue Soave (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 F Chappet T Thulliez 7/1
3 (7) 034212 Gordon Lord Byron (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Hogan
  • Jockey: W Buick
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 T Hogan W Buick 5/2f
4 (10) 7 Penitent
  • Trainer: D O'Meara
  • Jockey: D Tudhope
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 D O'Meara D Tudhope 6/1
5 (2) 3132-4 Sommerabend
  • Trainer: U Stoltefuss
  • Jockey: G Mosse
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 U Stoltefuss G Mosse 9/1
6 (3) 1125/62 Starspangledbanner (AUS)
  • Trainer: A P O'Brien
  • Jockey: J P O'Brien
6 9-2 A P O'Brien J P O'Brien 7/1
7 (12) 234213 Lethal Force (IRE)
  • Trainer: C G Cox
  • Jockey: A Kirby
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 v1 C G Cox A Kirby 14/1
9 (9) 0-14108 Nice Association (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Head-Maarek
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mme C Head-Maarek S Pasquier 50/1
10 (5) 22-1213 Mashoora (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 J C Rouget C Soumillon 9/2
11 (11) 507393 Kendam (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 H A Pantall M Guyon 33/1
12 (1) 13-6697 Zantenda
  • Trainer: F Head
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 F Head O Peslier 20/1
8 (8) 35-6440 American Devil (FR)
  • Trainer: J Van Handenhove
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-13 J Van Handenhove R Thomas NR

Formwatch

American Devil (FR) 4-1 (8-11) Held up towards rear, ridden over 2f out, beaten and eased 1f out, 10th of 12, 13l behind Blue Soave (9-1) at Longchamp(FR) 7f stk gd in Sep.

Blue Soave (FR) 8-1 (9-1) Led, clear 2f out, ridden over 1f out, stayed on well, unchallenged, won at Longchamp(FR) 7f stk gd in Sep beating So Long Malpic (8-11) by 1 1/2l, 12 ran.

Sommerabend 8-1 (9-1) Held up towards rear, short of room and shuffled back 3f out, ridden 2f out, stayed on well, 4th of 12, 3l behind Blue Soave (9-1) at Longchamp(FR) 7f stk gd in Sep.

Starspangledbanner (AUS) 8-1 (9-5) Chased leaders, 8th halfway, switched right under 2f out and headway to challenge 1f out, ridden and led briefly inside final furlong, headed 100 yards out and kept on same pace under pressure, 2nd of 11, 1/2l behind Maarek (9-8) at Curragh 6f Grp 3 (1) in Sep.

Lethal Force (IRE) 7-1 (9-0) Led, ridden over 1f out, soon hung right, headed inside final furlong, no extra, 3rd of 8, 4 1/2l behind Libranno (9-4) at Doncaster 7f Grp 2 (1) gd in Sep.

Nice Association (FR) 16-1 (9-2) Prominent, ridden and every chance 2f out, faded inside final furlong, 8th of 15, 4l behind Kalahari Gold (9-5) at Longchamp(FR) 7f hcp gs in Sep.

Mashoora (IRE) 8-1 (8-8) Prominent, ridden and one pace over 1f out, kept on, 3rd of 5, 4l behind Elusive Kate (8-9) at Deauville(FR) 1m flls Grp 1 (1) gd in Jul.

Zantenda 12-1 (8-8) Held up in rear, ridden over 2f out, stayed on from over 1f out, never nearer, 7th of 12, 3 1/2l behind Blue Soave (9-1) at Longchamp(FR) 7f stk gd in Sep.

Gordon Lord Byron (IRE) 12-1 (9-3) Tracked leaders, ridden to challenge over 1f out, kept on and every chance inside final furlong, held towards finish, 2nd of 13, 3/4l behind Society Rock (9-3) at Haydock 6f Grp 1 (1) fm in Sep.

Penitent 10-1 (9-3) Led far side trio, close up, headway to lead overall over 1f out, ridden and ran on, won at Newmarket 1m Grp 2 (1) gd in Sep beating Side Glance (9-3) by nk, 10 ran.

Kendam (FR) 12-1 (8-8) Prominent, squeezed for room first turn, ridden 2f out, weakened final strides, 3rd of 12, 2 1/4l behind Blue Soave (9-1) at Longchamp(FR) 7f stk gd in Sep.

Pintura 16-1 (9-5) In touch center, ridden 1f out, weakened last 100 yards, 10th of 26, 7l behind Captain Ramius (9-0) at Ayr 6f hcp (2) hvy in Sep.

17:25 Qatar Prix Du Cadran (group 1)

17:25 Qatar Prix Du Cadran (group 1) Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 81-1318 Lone Ranger (FR)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
4 9-2 b A de Royer-Dupre C Soumillon 25/1
2 (6) 4 Colour Vision (FR)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: L Dettori
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Saeed bin Suroor L Dettori 7/2
3 (7) 0-31330 Gentoo (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lyon
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-2 b A Lyon M Guyon 25/1
4 (10) 1-23195 Saddler's Rock (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Oxx
  • Jockey: J P Murtagh
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-2 J M Oxx J P Murtagh 6/1
6 (5) 31-2245 Vadamar (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: J P Spencer
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 v M Delzangles J P Spencer 11/1
7 (9) 3-41222 High Jinx (IRE)
  • Trainer: J R Fanshawe
  • Jockey: G Lee
4 9-2 J R Fanshawe G Lee 10/3f
8 (11) 2-77492 Miss Lago (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: G Benoist
4 8-12 b E Lellouche G Benoist 8/1
9 (4) 122-135 Molly Malone (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
4 8-12 M Delzangles U Rispoli 14/1
10 (3) 653211 Goldtara (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lyon
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
4 8-12 A Lyon I Mendizabal 33/1
11 (1) 1-11121 Nikita Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: O Peslier
5 8-12 Robert Collet O Peslier 4/1
5 (2) 3021-64 Kasbah Bliss (FR)
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: G Mosse
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-2 F Doumen G Mosse NR

Formwatch

Kasbah Bliss (FR) 16-1 (9-6) Held up, ridden over 1f out, stayed on final furlong, 4th of 12, 5l behind Ivory Land (9-4) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 7f Grp 3 (1) gs in Sep.

Lone Ranger (FR) 7-1 (8-11) Held up in mid-division, squeezed for room 4f out, ridden 2f out, faded final furlong, 8th of 12, 20l behind Ivory Land (9-4) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 7f Grp 3 (1) gs in Sep.

Gentoo (FR) 25-1 (8-11) Held up, ridden over 3f out, beaten and eased final furlong, 10th of 12, 22l behind Ivory Land (9-4) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 7f Grp 3 (1) gs in Sep.

Vadamar (FR) 9-2 (9-4) Led, ridden clear over 2f out, headed inside final furlong, no extra, 5th of 12, 6l behind Ivory Land (9-4) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 7f Grp 3 (1) gs in Sep.

Miss Lago (IRE) 12-1 (8-10) Held up in rear, ridden and headway 2f out, stayed on well final furlong, 2nd of 12, nk behind Ivory Land (9-4) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 7f Grp 3 (1) gs in Sep.

Goldtara (FR) (9-4) won at Deauville(FR) 2m stk gd in Aug beating Green Tango (9-10) by 2l, 16 ran.

Nikita Du Berlais (FR) (10-1) Made all, ridden approaching last, stayed on well, won at Auteuil(FR) 2m 3f Grade 3 Hurdle (5yo+) hvy in Sep beating Formosa Joana Has (10-7) by 1 1/4l, 7 ran.

Molly Malone (FR) 16-1 (8-13) Held up towards rear, ridden over 1f out, ran on well final furlong, 5th of 11, 2 1/2l behind Masterstroke (8-6) at Deauville(FR) 1m 4f Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug.

High Jinx (IRE) 11-2 (9-1) Held up mid-division, headway over 1f out, ridden inside final furlong, stayed on to take 2nd place towards finish, 2nd of 10, nk behind Times Up (9-1) at Doncaster 2m 2f Grp 2 (1) gd in Sep.

Colour Vision (FR) 10-3 (9-5) Dwelt, tracked leader, led over 3f out, pressed 2f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 7th of 10, 3l behind Times Up (9-1) at Doncaster 2m 2f Grp 2 (1) gd in Sep.

Saddler's Rock (IRE) 11-4fav (9-1) Tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, one pace and no impression, 5th of 10, 2 1/2l behind Times Up (9-1) at Doncaster 2m 2f Grp 2 (1) gd in Sep.