Sunland Park Friday 7th March

  • Surface: Dirt

19:55 Trials

19:55 Trials Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2141/7-6 Royal Deuce Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: A Fuentes
9 8-12 Martin Orona Sr A Fuentes
2 (2) 4/214-22 Captain Wallace (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz Jr A Arboleda
3 (3) 444427- Whiteface Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
4 (4) 13411-1 Fire On The Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Wesley Giles E Ramirez
5 (5) 42421-3 Gg Streakin South (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Blake Rust O Cordova

20:20 Trials

20:20 Trials Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5338/23- Jw A Royal Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Blake Rust L Martinez
2 (2) 8711-44 Msg Mite B Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Antoinette Gonzales C Lambert
3 (3) 443221- The Patriot Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Thomas Gonzales L Gamez
4 (4) 56365-4 Valentino De Lao (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Padilla
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Willie Padilla B Velazquez
5 (5) 11313-1 Storm Chasor (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Paul Jones E Ramirez

20:45 Trials

20:45 Trials Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63-1 Patriotic Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Mario Sanchez R Valero
2 (2) 12- Winter Haven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Muela E Ramirez
3 (3) 2116- Wr Golden Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Padilla
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Willie Padilla O Reyes
4 (4) 67-3 Heza Mighty Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-10 Gene Burden S Jr
5 (5) 22413-8 Three Wild Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Emilio Cadena J Leos
6 (6) 57- Ez James (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Valeriano
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-10 Joel Valeriano M Gutierrez
7 (7) 613-2 Dozer (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
8 (8) 13923-4 Love This Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
9 (9) 625149- Icing One Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Johnson
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Tammy Johnson J Bobroff
10 (10) 6- Sufired (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford

21:10 Trials

21:10 Trials Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9154-0 Secret Eagles (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Vargas F Luna
3 (3) 35226-4 Mooncielago B (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Lonnie Vaughn S Rodriguez
4 (4) 7 Cheys Advice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-10 Jose Muela M Gutierrez
5 (5) 4-57 Lion Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Bankston
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-10 Jimmy Bankston L Gamez
6 (6) 354255- Rock Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Johnson
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
3 8-10 Tammy Johnson J Bobroff
7 (7) 115531- Bye Bye Eagle Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
8 (8) 16534-1 Design Tobe A Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Wesley Giles J Leos
9 (9) 714- Brix (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gene Burden S Jr
2 (2) 87-4 Prince Ivory James (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Vega
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-10 Lorenzo Vega J Ortiz NR

21:35 Trials

21:35 Trials Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123-7 All About Tonight (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
2 (2) 23-15 Shes In My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Emilio Cadena Joe Martinez
3 (3) 61511-1 Go And Get (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Muela A Rivera
4 (4) 34383-0 My Zoomin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Johnson
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
3 8-10 Tammy Johnson J Bobroff
5 (5) 646-6 Bad Obcession (USA)
  • Trainer: Pete Cabrales
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
3 8-10 Pete Cabrales S Rodriguez
6 (6) 5-71 Johnny Rango (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Mario Sanchez R Valero
7 (7) 3038- Ellas Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Padilla
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-10 Willie Padilla B Velazquez
8 (8) 7451-1 Ms Fast First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
9 (9) 43155-5 Mr Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Barron A Luna
10 (10) 61 I Azoomed You Knew (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos

22:00 Trials

22:00 Trials Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-1 Mountain Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
2 (2) Sa Royal Six Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-10 Gene Burden S Jr
3 (3) 117- Gi Genes (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Padilla
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Willie Padilla E Vigi
4 (4) 31425-1 Mozilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Muela A Rivera
5 (5) 167-2 Enb Flo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Wesley Giles E Ramirez
6 (6) 54-1 Garry Owen Sir (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
7 (7) 74-8 Hornen In (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: J Aranda
3 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz Jr J Aranda
8 (8) 86-1 Oughta Be Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Mario Sanchez R Valero
9 (9) Eyes Perfecto (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-10 Antoinette Gonzales F Luna
10 (10) 133-3 Kingsbury (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez

22:25 Trials

22:25 Trials Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58-5 Executive Trust (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: A Escareno
3 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz Jr A Escareno
2 (2) 4-1 Bp Painted Mariah (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gene Burden S Jr
3 (3) 091219- Eagletefamous (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
4 (4) 4165-2 Royal Fast Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Valeriano
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Joel Valeriano M Gutierrez
5 (5) 24441-3 Anna Delovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Padilla
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Willie Padilla O Reyes
6 (6) 3411-1 Pursuitofawinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
7 (7) 95031- Pictures N Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Johnson
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Tammy Johnson J Bobroff
8 (8) 328323- Cartel Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
9 (9) 236112- Famous Edge Of Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Lonnie Vaughn J Leos
10 (10) 82822-2 Virtuous Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Jose Muela E Ramirez

22:50 Claiming

22:50 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4843-64 Strike A Spider (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley Jr
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Bennie Woolley Jr Joe Martinez
2 (2) 7162-07 Amen Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Dawna Anderson I Rosendo
3 (3) 1190-65 Circle Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Albert Araiza R Jaime
4 (4) 18269-6 Hipocrisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gary Cross D Shepherd
5 (5) 15/28-33 Brave Julian (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Sherry Armstrong A Arboleda
6 (6) 123-224 Metallic Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 167-332 Sorullo (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Priscilla Leon E Garcia
8 (8) 5228-52 Games Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin C Lambert

23:15 Maiden Claiming

23:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5425-36 Yea Im A Redhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Payan
  • Jockey: E Gomez
5 8-6 Ruben Payan E Gomez
2 (2) 5762-4 Lucky Potion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-5 Gary Cross I Rosendo
3 (3) 08-3 Bright Show (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford Jr
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
3 8-5 H Ashford Jr Joe Martinez
4 (4) 2253-76 Perty Impressive (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-11 b1 Raymond Ervin A Medellin
5 (5) 6332-45 Dom Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-11 Simon Buechler A Jr
6 (6) 6646-95 Runawayrick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-5 Ross Amestoy O Cordova
7 (7) 6327-66 Ruben's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Swopes
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
5 8-11 Brent Swopes A Arboleda
9 (9) 9-6 Prospect's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: A Medina
4 8-11 Michael Barber A Medina
10 (10) 344 J C Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-11 Dallas Barton C Madeira
8 (8) Punch N Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-5 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR

23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1006-32 Hunting Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Ross Amestoy F Giles
2 (2) 12243-1 Vic Tories (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joel Marr A Jr
3 (3) 4273-21 Beau Wizer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Dallas Barton C Madeira
4 (4) 3388-35 Spinning Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jose Gonzalez D Shepherd
5 (5) 243512- E Bar Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joel Marr J Beitia
6 (6) 184488- Brother Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 2247-45 Jenson's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Johnnie Nall L Gamez

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 55248-8 Good And You (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
5 8-7 Armando Quintanilla A Arboleda
4 (4) 6322-12 Matagot (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 46139-5 Nite Gaze R F (USA)
  • Trainer: G James
  • Jockey: M Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 G James M Jr (5)
6 (6) 73021-5 Jazillionaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alex Hartman J Beitia
8 (8) 52422-3 Pulpits Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
10 (10) 8289-84 Tommy Two Stroke (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alex Hartman Joe Martinez
11 (11) 7434-23 Platinum Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Moehlig
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Albert Moehlig J Barajas
1 (1) 44297-5 Claude H (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Frenda Rounseville A Jr NR
2 (2) 7814-46 Wisdom Of Crowds (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Payan
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-5 Ruben Payan E Gomez NR
7 (7) 45369-0 Neeocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Stephens
  • Jockey: O Cordova
5 8-10 Steve Stephens O Cordova NR
9 (9) 22525-1 Withalottalove (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Justin Evans I Rosendo NR