Hawthorne Friday 7th March

  • Surface: Dirt

19:45 Claiming

19:45 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 364553- Scorpiobdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 b1 Manny Perez U Lopez
2 (2) 97612-4 Meghan's Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Paul Darjean H Rose (7)
3 (3) 97366-1 Along Came Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Rick Jordan A Tamburello
4 (4) 52223-1 Don'tputmeonhold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Delong
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gary Delong S Slinger (5)
5 (5) 93334-1 Wedding Trifecta (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Manny Perez C Montalvo
6 (6) 21866-4 Flaxen Maiden (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Clay Brinson T Thornton

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422024- Greytap (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Frank Kirby M St
2 (2) 158646- Knight After Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chris Block E Perez
3 (3) 7713-64 Rappin Robby (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Scott Becker R Hernandez
4 (4) 194112- Balega (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Frank Kirby H Rose (7)
5 (5) 664266- Priceless Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 John Haran S Slinger (5)
6 (6) 264257- Doug Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Steve Fridley T Thornton

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143114- Scarlet Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker R Hernandez
2 (2) 462556- Dolly Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Percy Scherbenske C Montalvo
3 (3) 376313- Beauty Of Scarlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Brueggemann M St
4 (4) 424413- Itzacoldcase (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tom Dorris T Thornton
6 (6) 13131-7 Nava (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Jackson J Felix
5 (5) 532142- Camagin (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steve Manley E Cosme NR

21:13 Claiming

21:13 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55335-7 Tsunami King (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Chris Dorris H Rose (7)
2 (2) 799646- Reggiville (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Eduardo Rodriguez C Roman
3 (3) 84348-4 Buddy's Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Percy Scherbenske C Montalvo
4 (4) 588/76-4 Blushing Preacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Armando Vargas M St
5 (5) 46454-1 Afleet Paddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Roger Brueggemann T Thornton
6 (6) 90832-6 Frank's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-9 Emmagene Schwan D Sukie
7 (7) 431564- Wildwood Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Frank Randazzo, R Hernandez
8 (8) 05488-7 Ming Glo (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
10 8-9 Armando Vargas D Cardoso NR

21:43 Maiden Special Weight

21:43 Maiden Special Weight Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44444-7 Eight Gauge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-12 Ida Spagnola A Contreras
2 (2) 3346- Lucky Liam (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-5 Chris Block E Perez
3 (3) 99553-7 Affirmed Once More (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
3 8-5 Manny Perez U Lopez
4 (4) 82-5 Summer In Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-5 Roger Brueggemann R Hernandez
5 (5) 3332-24 Keep On Shining (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: H Rose
4 8-5 Paul Darjean H Rose (7)
6 (6) 3- Shadrach Bond (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-5 Doug Matthews M St
7 (7) 57236- Twisted Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-5 Rusty Hellman T Thornton

22:13 Allowance

22:13 Allowance Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426135- Prado U (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Doug Matthews M St
2 (2) 714-121 Van Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Carlos Lopez N Vigil
3 (3) 433437- Cheroben (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: D Sukie
4 8-10 John Haran D Sukie
4 (4) 647521- Archybdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Terrel Gore E Cosme
5 (5) 45160-9 Smarty Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Paul Darjean S Slinger (5)
6 (6) 22313- Travel Required (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Chris Dorris H Rose (7)
7 (7) 451-0 Purely Given (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Frank Kirby R Hernandez
8 (8) 231212- Gaelic Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Dorris T Thornton
9 (9) 36632-7 Sacred Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
5 8-10 Dee Poulos C Montalvo

22:43 Waiver Claiming

22:43 Waiver Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 212534- G Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jr Ray Tracy, M St
1 (8) 221852/ Sister Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Ray Tracy, I Hernandez
2 (1) 715617- Lady Ellenore (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Jackson J Felix
3 (2) 07673-4 Miss La Priss (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: E Cosme
5 8-11 Rodolfo Aguilar E Cosme
4 (3) 688764- Saint Patty Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Lewellyn A Contreras
5 (4) 57552-3 Naughty And Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Manny Perez U Lopez
6 (5) 660374- Tactics Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jr Frank Randazzo, D Sukie
7 (6) 165765- Thundering Hoofs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ricky Lindsay D Cardoso

23:13 Allowance

23:13 Allowance Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 773355- Star Of Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Alnaz Ali
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-10 Alnaz Ali A Contreras
2 (2) 1- Community Property (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: H Rose
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Tammy Domenosky H Rose (7)
3 (3) 284511- Paper Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Becker R Hernandez
4 (4) 313477- Prince Who (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 John Haran J Felix
5 (5) 565351- Last Nouncer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Chris Dorris S Slinger (5)
6 (6) 776141- Captain American (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Wilson
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sharon Wilson E Perez
7 (7) 273382- Homes The Fact (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Janice Ely J Lantz
8 (8) 42241-2 Azeg (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
9 (9) 583517- Mr Anonymous (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De La Cerda
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Armando De La Cerda C Roman
10 (10) 748671- Tactics Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Hansen
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Andrew Hansen D Sukie