Kelso Sunday 6th October

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places   Surface: Turf
  • Placepot £55.80, Pool: £61,112.93, 798.13 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £10.80, Pool: £3,330.30, 226.15 winning tickets
Kelso course guide

14:00 Radio Borders Handicap Hurdle

14:00 Radio Borders Handicap Hurdle Sunday 6th October 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 12-2150 Overpriced
  • Trainer: M A Barnes
  • Jockey: S Mulqueen
  • Distance Winner
7 11-12 t M A Barnes S Mulqueen (7) 40/1
2 0042-28 Glencree (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Wade
  • Jockey: B Hughes
9 11-6 p J Wade B Hughes 14/1
3 216/465- Talkin Thomas (IRE)
  • Trainer: N G Richards
  • Jockey: Miss J R Richards
  • Distance Winner
7 11-4 N G Richards Miss J R Richards (7) 5/1
4 1550/5-P Abbey Garth (IRE)
  • Trainer: N G Richards
  • Jockey: B Harding
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 10-13 N G Richards B Harding 10/1
5 114233 Endeavor
  • Trainer: Mrs Dianne Sayer
  • Jockey: T Kelly
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-12 Mrs Dianne Sayer T Kelly (5) 5/1
6 23P5-65 Cavite Eta (IRE)
  • Trainer: F P Murtagh
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
  • Distance Winner
6 10-12 h F P Murtagh J M Maguire 22/1
7 4936-73 Ballybroe (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs H O Graham
  • Jockey: E Whillans
6 10-11 Mrs H O Graham E Whillans (3) 28/1
8 669/F1-2 Next Edition (IRE)
  • Trainer: P A Kirby
  • Jockey: A Nicol
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 10-10 P A Kirby A Nicol (5) 15/8f
9 60-03 Zambezi Tiger (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Griffin
  • Jockey: J Reveley
4 10-9 ht P Griffin J Reveley 50/1
10 509- Bright Applause
  • Trainer: Miss Tracy Waggott
  • Jockey: D C Costello
5 10-7 Miss Tracy Waggott D C Costello 22/1
12 9-455 Turtle Watch
  • Trainer: J S Goldie
  • Jockey: R McGrath
5 10-3 J S Goldie R McGrath 20/1
13 3-5U455 Millers Reef (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Parker
  • Jockey: K Renwick
  • Distance Winner
7 10-0 t A Parker K Renwick 14/1
14 370P3-6 Lillioftheballet (IRE)
  • Trainer: J S Goldie
  • Jockey: L Alexander
  • Distance Winner
6 10-0 J S Goldie L Alexander 22/1
11 4533U4 Claude Carter
  • Trainer: A C Whillans
  • Jockey: C Whillans
  • Distance Winner
9 10-7 A C Whillans C Whillans (5) NR

Formwatch

Claude Carter 11-2 (11-8) Held up, headway approaching 5th, hit 3 out, kept on same pace, 4th of 9, 6l behind Pollystone (11-4) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Sep.

Glencree (IRE) 16-1 (11-6) Mid-division, headway 6th, went 3rd after 3 out until 2 out, weakened between last 2, 8th of 14, 27l behind Busted Tycoon (10-8) at Perth 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gf in Jun.

Bright Applause 40-1 (10-9) Led, mistake 3 out, headed before next, soon weakened, 9th of 15, 32l behind Special Catch (10-12) at Catterick 2m 3f nh nov hdl (4) sft in Dec.

Endeavor 10-1 (11-6) Held up mid-division, soon chased leaders, led before 10th, ridden and pressed last, headed last 100 yards, kept on, 3rd of 10, 4l behind Strobe (10-13) at Perth 2m 4f hcp chs 0-115 (4) gs in Sep.

Abbey Garth (IRE) 7-4fav (11-0) Held up in rear, pushed along before 6th, weakened before next, tailed off, pulled up, in a race won by Croco Bay (11-7) at Kelso 2m 2f nov hcp hdl 0-125 (3) gf in May, 7 ran.

Cavite Eta (IRE) 12-1 (11-4) With leader until 5th, weakened from 4 out, 5th of 6, well behind Ben Cee Pee M (10-6) at Sedgefield 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gf in Aug.

Talkin Thomas (IRE) 7-2 (11-4) Held up in 5th, headway 4 out, effort next, disputed 2nd and kept on until mistake last, faded flat, lost 4th near finish, 5th of 9, 10l behind Call Back (11-9) at Newcastle 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gs in Apr.

Next Edition (IRE) 7-4fav (10-13) Mid-division, headway when not fluent 6th, led when not fluent 2 out, blundered last, headed close home, 2nd of 13, nk behind My Lord (11-6) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gf in Jul.

Overpriced 28-1 (11-4) Chased leaders, pushed along before 3 out, weakened quickly after 3 out, tailed off, 13th of 14, well behind Busted Tycoon (10-8) at Perth 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gf in Jun.

Zambezi Tiger (IRE) 20-1 (10-11) In touch, headway 4out, outpaced next, 3rd of 5, 30l behind Bayan (11-11) at Perth 2m nh nov hdl (4) gd in Aug.

Millers Reef (IRE) 50-1 (10-12) Chased leaders, ridden after 2 out, weakened flat, 5th of 8, 11l behind Formal Bid (11-4) at Perth 2m clm hdl (4) gs in Sep.

Turtle Watch 16-1 (11-0) Held up in rear, modest progress latter stages, never on terms, 5th of 11, 36l behind Crookstown (11-0) at Perth 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gd in Jul.

Lillioftheballet (IRE) 9-2 (10-2) With leader, ridden before 3 out, weakened before 2 out, 6th of 7, 50l behind Dhaular Dhar (10-6) at Perth 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in Sep.

Ballybroe (IRE) 3-1 (11-11) Tracked leaders, tracked winner 4th, soon ridden, weakened final 2f, 3rd of 5, 12l behind Pret A Thou (11-12) at Cartmel 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) sft in May.

14:35 Urwin Family Juvenile Hurdle

14:35 Urwin Family Juvenile Hurdle Sunday 6th October 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1P-1235 Kitchapoly (FR)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
  • Distance Winner
3 11-12 D McCain Jnr J M Maguire 7/2
2 Aneedh
  • Trainer: Jedd O'Keeffe
  • Jockey: B Harding
3 10-12 Jedd O'Keeffe B Harding 7/2
3 1 Estinaad (USA)
  • Trainer: B Ellison
  • Jockey: D Cook
  • Distance Winner
3 10-12 B Ellison D Cook 7/4f
4 Hazza The Jazza
  • Trainer: R C Guest
  • Jockey: K Renwick
3 10-12 p R C Guest K Renwick 12/1
5 Ihtikar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mrs L B Normile
  • Jockey: D C Costello
3 10-12 Mrs L B Normile D C Costello 9/1
6 Jebulani
  • Trainer: F P Murtagh
  • Jockey: B Hughes
3 10-12 F P Murtagh B Hughes 20/1
7 Brookland Breeze (IRE)
  • Trainer: J J Lambe
  • Jockey: L A McKenna
3 10-5 J J Lambe L A McKenna (7) 33/1
8 6 Chloe's Image
  • Trainer: P A Kirby
  • Jockey: R McGrath
3 10-5 P A Kirby R McGrath 20/1
9 Classic Orange
  • Trainer: S Waugh
  • Jockey: J Kington
3 10-5 S Waugh J Kington (3) 100/1
10 Duchess Of Dreams
  • Trainer: R C Guest
  • Jockey: A Nicol
3 10-5 R C Guest A Nicol (5) 66/1

Formwatch

Kitchapoly (FR) 14-1 (11-6) Held up towards rear, mistake 3rd, ridden and outpaced after 3 out, soon weakened, 5th of 10, 25l behind Royal Irish Hussar (10-12) at Market Rasen 2m 1f 3yo hdl (2) gd in Sep.

Estinaad (USA) 4-1 (10-8) Held up, headway 5th, led when not fluent 2 out, strongly pressed, driven out, won at Perth 2m 3yo hdl (4) gs in Sep beating Akdam (11-0) by 1/2l, 8 ran.

Aneedh 9-2 (9-7) Took keen hold tracking leaders on inside, ridden over 1f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, closed on idling winner near finish, always held, 2nd of 6, 1/2l behind Vicky Valentine (8-4) at Newcastle 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gs in Sep (flat).

Brookland Breeze (IRE) 20-1 (8-5) Hooded to load, niggled along from early, last 6f out, behind 4f out, eased straight, completely tailed off, 8th of 9, well behind Stephen Hero (9-0) at Sligo 1m 2f 3yo app hcp sft in Aug (flat).

Chloe's Image 11-2 (10-5) Soon in touch, lost place before 3 out, well beaten before next, 6th of 8, 24l behind Estinaad (10-8) at Perth 2m 3yo hdl (4) gs in Sep.

Hazza The Jazza 5-1 (9-6) Last pair, ridden 3f out, never on terms, 9th of 10, 26l behind Rasselas (9-2) at Ayr 1m app hcp (6) gd (flat).

Duchess Of Dreams 33-1 (8-0) Tracked leader, ridden and weakened 2f out, last of 15, 30l behind Moral Issue (9-4) at Beverley 1m hcp 0-65 (6) gf in Sep (flat).

Jebulani 11-2 (8-1) Led, ridden over 2f out, headed over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 4th of 7, 12l behind Duke Of Yorkshire (8-12) at Catterick 1m 6f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Sep (flat).

Ihtikar (USA) 12-1 (8-8) Held up in last pair, pushed along 3f out, plugged on inside final furlong, went modest 5th near finish, 5th of 9, 6l behind King Muro (8-8) at Kempton 1m 3f mdn auc stks (6) pol in Apr (flat).

Classic Orange Assertive filly out of Classical Song.

15:05 Tiger McElrath Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

15:05 Tiger McElrath Novices' Limited Handicap Chase Sunday 6th October 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 P-1212P Atlanta Falcon (IRE)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
  • Distance Winner
8 11-5 t D McCain Jnr J M Maguire 9/4
3 52P1-42 Kris Cross (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: P Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
6 11-2 Miss Lucinda V Russell P Buchanan Evsf
4 134-225 Carrigdhoun (IRE)
  • Trainer: M A Barnes
  • Jockey: S Mulqueen
  • Distance Winner
8 10-13 pt M A Barnes S Mulqueen (7) 3/1
2 223111 Billfromthebar (IRE)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: A P Lane
  • Distance Winner
6 11-4 D McCain Jnr A P Lane NR

Formwatch

Billfromthebar (IRE) 15-8 (11-5) Led, pushed along and headed 3 out, looked well held in 2nd before last, soon ridden and rallied to regain lead close home, won at Perth 3m nh nov hdl (4) gs in Jul beating Otto The Great (11-0) by 1l, 3 ran.

Carrigdhoun (IRE) 7-1 (11-4) Led headed before 4 out, reagained lead 4 out, headed 3 out, kept on same pace no chance with winner, 2nd of 7, 11l behind Royale Knight (10-0) at Kelso 3m 2f hcp chs 0-125 (3) gf in May.

Atlanta Falcon (IRE) 3-1 (11-12) Prominent, lost place when jumped slowly and given reminder 3rd, not fluent afer, behind 8th, soon pulled up, in a race won by One Term (11-5) at Bangor 2m 4f nov chs (4) gd in Aug, 6 ran.

Kris Cross (IRE) 13-2 (10-12) Tracked leader, led 9th, ridden before last, kept on and headed towards finish, 2nd of 11, nk behind Bobble Hat Bob (11-5) at Hexham 2m 7f nov chs (4) gd in Jun.

15:45 NSPCC School Service Intermediate Hurdle (Sunday 5k Bonus Race)

15:45 NSPCC School Service Intermediate Hurdle (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) Sunday 6th October 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 322221 Bright Abbey
  • Trainer: Mrs Dianne Sayer
  • Jockey: L Alexander
5 11-12 Mrs Dianne Sayer L Alexander 5/1
2 2622-54 Maggio (FR)
  • Trainer: P Griffin
  • Jockey: D R Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-12 t P Griffin D R Fox (5) 9/4c
4 1F7R13- Our Joey (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Bewley
  • Jockey: J Bewley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-5 G Bewley J Bewley (7) 9/4c
5 60-95 Be Wise (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs H O Graham
  • Jockey: C Bewley
6 10-12 Mrs H O Graham C Bewley (7) 125/1
6 2351-F0 Full Jack (FR)
  • Trainer: Miss P Robson
  • Jockey: J Reveley
  • Distance Winner
6 10-12 b Miss P Robson J Reveley 9/4c
7 P Kitnkaboodle (IRE)
  • Trainer: W Coltherd
  • Jockey: Mr D F Bourke
8 10-5 W Coltherd Mr D F Bourke (7) (ex1) 200/1
3 334-213 Indigo Rock (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Smith
  • Jockey: D Cook
  • Beaten Favourite
7 11-5 M Smith D Cook NR

Formwatch

Indigo Rock (IRE) 9-2 (10-12) Held up in touch, closed after 5th, challenged 9th, led after 3 out, stayed on, won at Hexham 3m nh nov hdl (4) gd in Jun beating Soweheard (11-5) by 3 1/2l, 14 ran.

Maggio (FR) 4-1 (11-7) Held up in rear, headway before 11th, mistake 4 out, weakened 2 out, 5th of 6, 16l behind Scotch Warrior (10-5) at Perth 2m 4f hcp chs 0-140 (3) gd in Sep.

Our Joey (IRE) 11-2 (11-1) Held up in 5t, headway to chase leader 4th, led 6th, pushed along before 3 out, headed before dropped to 3rd and blundered last, kept on same pace flat, closed on eased down 2nd near line, no chance with winner, 3rd of 11, 8l behind Annacotty (11-5) at Haydock 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gs in Mar.

Full Jack (FR) 7-1 (10-7) 11th of 15, 31l behind Pibrac (10-5) at Auteuil(FR) 2m 6f chs Grd 2 (1) hvy in Jun.

Bright Abbey 6-4fav (11-5) Tracked leading pair, pushed along 7th, went 2nd before 2 out, soon ridden, rallied and every chance when not fluent last, stayed on to lead final 50 yards, won at Sedgefield 2m 5f nh nov hdl (4) gf beating Cloudy Joker (10-12) by 3/4l, 5 ran.

Kitnkaboodle (IRE) 66-1 (9-12) In rear, not fluent 2nd, jumped big and slow 3rd, well behind after 5th, pulled up after, in a race won by Mysteree (10-12) at Perth 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Sep, 8 ran.

Be Wise (IRE) 50-1 (10-5) In rear, mistake and lost touch 3rd, ridden and well behind 8th, tailed off, last of 5, well behind Mr Satco (10-12) at Cartmel 2m 6f nh nov hdl (4) gf in Jul.

16:15 Fleet Bar Eyemouth Handicap Chase

16:15 Fleet Bar Eyemouth Handicap Chase Sunday 6th October 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 122/5-2P Winter Alchemy (IRE)
  • Trainer: N G Richards
  • Jockey: B Harding
8 11-12 p1 N G Richards B Harding 8/1
2 6/4-3042 Chicago Outfit (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Wade
  • Jockey: B Hughes
8 11-9 p J Wade B Hughes 3/1f
3 1P5-765 Knight Woodsman
  • Trainer: R M Smith
  • Jockey: C Bewley
  • Distance Winner
9 11-9 p R M Smith C Bewley (7) 16/1
4 56P-16P Shooting Times
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: P Buchanan
  • Beaten Favourite
8 11-6 v Miss Lucinda V Russell P Buchanan 8/1
5 8-64411 Presenting Junior (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Todhunter
  • Jockey: K Renwick
6 11-6 M Todhunter K Renwick 10/3
6 69-62PU Mr Duffy (IRE)
  • Trainer: D T Hughes
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
11 11-6 v D T Hughes J M Maguire 11/2
7 342-317 Almond Court (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Johnson
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
10 11-5 p R Johnson K Johnson 20/1
8 233224 Solway Dornal
  • Trainer: Miss L Harrison
  • Jockey: S Mulqueen
8 10-1 pt Miss L Harrison S Mulqueen (7) 7/1
9 066-894 Western Bound (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs B Butterworth
  • Jockey: D C Costello
12 10-0 ht Mrs B Butterworth D C Costello 22/1
10 PPP-787 Snooze N You Lose
  • Trainer: Mrs J C McGregor
  • Jockey: J Kington
8 10-0 Mrs J C McGregor J Kington (3) 100/1

Formwatch

Chicago Outfit (IRE) 11-2 (10-3) Prominent, jumped right 1st, not fluent 12th, hit 13th, ridden in 3rd after 3 out, went 2nd before last, stayed on same pace, no impression on winner, 2nd of 5, 5l behind Amuse Me (11-4) at Sedgefield 2m 6f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gf in Sep.

Presenting Junior (IRE) 11-2 (10-13) Tracked leaders, raced keenly, went 2nd from 3 out, closed on bend turning for home, stayed on to lead towards finish, won at Cartmel 2m 5f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in Aug beating Oh Right (10-4) by 1 1/4l, 8 ran.

Western Bound (IRE) 33-1 (10-0) Tracked leaders, ridden 3 out, went 3rd before last, no impression on leaders, dropped to 4th flat, 4th of 12, 31l behind Pete (10-12) at Cartmel 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Aug.

Winter Alchemy (IRE) 9-2 (10-9) Tracked leader until before 6th, ridden next, weakened 3 out, soon pulled up, in a race won by Coronea Lilly (11-12) at Market Rasen 3m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Aug, 5 ran.

Mr Duffy (IRE) 10-1 (10-8) Towards rear, blundered and unseated rider 5th, in a race won by Lash It On (10-5) at Downpatrick 2m 7f hcp chs 0-95 gd in Sep, 14 ran.

Knight Woodsman 6-1 (11-0) Held up, outpaced 12th, went modest 5th before 3 out, soon weakened, 5th of 8, 32l behind Kilvergan Boy (10-0) at Perth 3m hcp 0-100 (5) gd in Sep.

Shooting Times 9-4fav (10-10) Off the pace in 6th and never travelling, mistake 4th, pushed along and struggling before next, tailed off when pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Duneen Point (11-11) at Perth 2m 4f nov hcp chs 0-105 (4) gf in Jul, 8 ran.

Almond Court (IRE) 7-2fav (10-7) Led, mistake 7th, headed 4 out, weakened approaching 2 out, tailed off, 7th of 11, well behind Auberge (11-1) at Hexham 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Jun.

Snooze N You Lose 100-1 (9-11) Tracked leaders, reminders before 9th, soon weakened, tailed off, last of 7, well behind Polarbrook (11-7) at Perth 2m 4f nov hcp chs 0-110 (4) gs in Jul.

Solway Dornal 5-1 (9-7) Tracked leaders, stumbled 14th, outpaced 4 out, weakened from next, 4th of 8, 25l behind Kilvergan Boy (10-0) at Perth 3m hcp 0-100 (5) gd in Sep.

16:45 Katie Scott Pointing & Emma Dunkley's 18th Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)

16:45 Katie Scott Pointing & Emma Dunkley's 18th Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) Sunday 6th October 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1879- Rhymers Stone
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: G Cockburn
5 11-12 Miss Lucinda V Russell G Cockburn (7) 8/1
2 16F458- Blue Kascade (IRE)
  • Trainer: A M Thomson
  • Jockey: J Reveley
6 11-9 A M Thomson J Reveley 4/1
3 56630-9 Maggie Blue (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs H O Graham
  • Jockey: C Bewley
5 11-6 Mrs H O Graham C Bewley (7) 22/1
4 477-55 Mrs Grass
  • Trainer: J C Haynes
  • Jockey: J Kington
6 11-4 J C Haynes J Kington (3) 100/1
5 592/6-53 Vodka Red (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Johnson
  • Jockey: K Johnson
5 11-3 t R Johnson K Johnson 11/1
6 9-62P0U Dynamic Drive (IRE)
  • Trainer: M A Barnes
  • Jockey: S Mulqueen
6 11-1 ht M A Barnes S Mulqueen (7) 40/1
7 135421 Sendiym (FR)
  • Trainer: Mrs Dianne Sayer
  • Jockey: B Hughes
6 10-10 b Mrs Dianne Sayer B Hughes 2/1f
8 P/80-P2 Mr Mistopheles (IRE)
  • Trainer: P A Kirby
  • Jockey: R McGrath
5 10-10 bt P A Kirby R McGrath 4/1
9 657-866 Honourable Gent
  • Trainer: Mrs R Dobbin
  • Jockey: K Renwick
5 10-6 h Mrs R Dobbin K Renwick 28/1
10 463 Precision Strike
  • Trainer: R C Guest
  • Jockey: A Nicol
3 10-0 v R C Guest A Nicol (5) 10/1

Formwatch

Honourable Gent 100-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, with leader 4th, quickly weakened 3 out, tailed off, last of 6, well behind It's A Mans World (10-12) at Perth 2m nh nov hdl (4) gd in Sep.

Sendiym (FR) 6-4fav (10-9) With leader, led 4 out, not fluent 2 out, drew well clear between last 2, comfortably, won at Sedgefield 2m nov hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd beating Cara Court (11-0) by 9l, 5 ran.

Dynamic Drive (IRE) 25-1 (10-6) Always behind, badly hampered and unseated rider 3 out, in a race won by Deny (10-2) at Sedgefield 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gf in Aug, 9 ran.

Vodka Red (IRE) 20-1 (11-3) In rear, smooth headway 4 out, every chance 2 out, kept on from last, not quicken, 3rd of 12, 3l behind Bunratty (11-1) at Wetherby 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in May.

Rhymers Stone 50-1 (10-8) Mid-division, ridden after 3 out, soon weakened, 9th of 14, 30l behind Supreme Asset (11-8) at Kelso 2m nh nov hdl (4) sft in Mar.

Mr Mistopheles (IRE) 9-1 (10-0) Tracked leader, every chance 2 out, kept on and just held near finish, 2nd of 9, shd behind Deny (10-2) at Sedgefield 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gf in Aug.

Blue Kascade (IRE) 12-1 (10-7) Tracked leaders, effort 4 out to before next, weakened before last, 8th of 13, 24l behind Wolf Shield (11-7) at Newcastle 2m 6f nov hcp 0-115 (4) gs in Apr.

Maggie Blue (IRE) 33-1 (9-12) Held up towards rear, ridden after 5th, headway 3 out, mistake and no impression 2 out, 9th of 11, 27l behind All That Remains (11-7) at Kelso 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Apr.

Precision Strike 12-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, outpaced after 4 out, went 3rd before 2 out, plugged on and never dangerous, 3rd of 7, 31l behind Hi Candy (10-0) at Cartmel 2m 1f 3yo hdl (4) gd in Aug.

Mrs Grass 100-1 (10-2) Always towards rear, weakened 3 out, tailed off, 5th of 7, well behind Sky Khan (10-5) at Sedgefield 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gf in Aug.

17:15 Katie Scott Pointing & Emma Dunkley's 18th Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)

17:15 Katie Scott Pointing & Emma Dunkley's 18th Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) Sunday 6th October 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 326-05 Fling Me (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs R Dobbin
  • Jockey: K Renwick
6 11-12 Mrs R Dobbin K Renwick 11/1
2 34-0545 Mumgos Debut (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: P Buchanan
5 11-8 Miss Lucinda V Russell P Buchanan 8/1
3 3463-59 Brae On (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Bewley
  • Jockey: J Bewley
5 11-6 G Bewley J Bewley (7) 9/1
4 98083-P Lucky Sun
  • Trainer: P A Kirby
  • Jockey: R McGrath
7 11-5 P A Kirby R McGrath 3/1f
5 066-7 Top Billing
  • Trainer: N G Richards
  • Jockey: B Harding
4 11-3 p1 N G Richards B Harding 8/1
6 9700/P- Push Me (IRE)
  • Trainer: I Jardine
  • Jockey: A P Lane
6 11-2 I Jardine A P Lane 20/1
7 4-70675 Stadium Of Light (IRE)
  • Trainer: S A Harris
  • Jockey: D C Costello
6 10-11 S A Harris D C Costello 9/1
8 3-533P5 Laybach (IRE)
  • Trainer: J S Goldie
  • Jockey: L Alexander
9 10-4 J S Goldie L Alexander 5/1
9 3P070-7 Discoverie
  • Trainer: Mrs Dianne Sayer
  • Jockey: B Hughes
5 10-2 Mrs Dianne Sayer B Hughes 4/1

Formwatch

Push Me (IRE) 7-1 (11-8) Keen hampered first, held up, effort 6th, weakened next, behind when pulled up before last, in a race won by Capellini (10-6) at Plumpton 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Mar, 7 ran.

Discoverie 66-1 (10-12) Towards rear, struggling when hit 7th, soon tailed off, 7th of 11, 43l behind Any Given Day (10-12) at Sedgefield 2m 4f nov chs (4) gd in May.

Lucky Sun 8-1 (10-8) Mid-division, reminders after 2nd, struggling 6th, weakened and pulled up before 4 out, in a race won by Cawdor House Bert (11-9) at Ffos Las 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May, 9 ran.

Top Billing 10-1 (10-10) In rear, pushed along 4th, struggling before 5 out, 7th of 9, well behind Beforeall (11-9) at Bangor 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.

Laybach (IRE) 12-1 (10-0) Led, ridden approaching 3 out, headed and blundered next, no extra flat, 5th of 9, 9l behind Pollystone (11-4) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Sep.

Stadium Of Light (IRE) 16-1 (10-1) Tracked leaders, every chance before 3 out where not fluent, not fluent and no impression next, 5th of 12, 17l behind Sedgemoor Express (11-3) at Uttoxeter 2m nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Sep.

Brae On (IRE) 33-1 (10-7) Held up, ridden 7th, always towards rear, 9th of 13, 33l behind Jumbo John (11-0) at Perth 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gd in May.

Mumgos Debut (IRE) 5-1 (9-13) Led, headed after 4 out, soon regained lead, headed before 2 out, soon weakened, last of 5, 45l behind Call Box (11-8) at Perth 2m 4f amat hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in Sep.

Fling Me (IRE) 16-1 (10-12) Behind, reminders after 2nd, went 5th before 2 out, no impression, 5th of 8, 35l behind Life And Soul (11-12) at Kelso 2m nh nov hdl (4) gf in May.

17:45 City Roofing Ltd Standard Open NH Flat Race

17:45 City Roofing Ltd Standard Open NH Flat Race Sunday 6th October 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 21 Factor Fifty (IRE)
  • Trainer: P A Kirby
  • Jockey: A Nicol
  • Distance Winner
4 11-7 P A Kirby A Nicol (5) 3/1f
2 Cousin Guillaume (FR)
  • Trainer: Karen Mclintock
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
4 11-0 Karen Mclintock J M Maguire 8/1
3 P/PB8 Dark Caviar (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Bewley
  • Jockey: D C Costello
5 11-0 G Bewley D C Costello 22/1
4 2F- Final Assault
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: G Cockburn
4 11-0 Miss Lucinda V Russell G Cockburn (7) 8/1
5 5 Lord De Beaufai (FR)
  • Trainer: J J Lambe
  • Jockey: L A McKenna
5 11-0 J J Lambe L A McKenna (7) 4/1
6 Mont Royale
  • Trainer: M Smith
  • Jockey: D Cook
5 11-0 M Smith D Cook 16/1
7 Mr Selby
  • Trainer: N G Richards
  • Jockey: B Harding
4 11-0 N G Richards B Harding 16/1
8 Oscar Too (IRE)
  • Trainer: A M Thomson
  • Jockey: J Reveley
4 11-0 A M Thomson J Reveley 25/1
9 9/7- Ronald Gee (IRE)
  • Trainer: J S Goldie
  • Jockey: G Bartley
6 11-0 J S Goldie G Bartley 50/1
10 0-0 Runswick Days (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Wade
  • Jockey: J Dawson
6 11-0 J Wade J Dawson (7) 80/1
11 Kalanessa
  • Trainer: J S Goldie
  • Jockey: L Alexander
4 10-7 J S Goldie L Alexander 9/1
12 2 This Thyne Jude
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: P Buchanan
5 10-7 Miss Lucinda V Russell P Buchanan 4/1

Formwatch

Mont Royale Hurricane Run gelding out of Wild Academy.

Lord De Beaufai (FR) 14-1 (12-0) Held up towards rear, headway into 6th 5f out, travelled well in 3rd 3f out, ridden 2f out, no extra over 1f out, kept on one pace, 5th of 17, 23l behind De Glebe Star (11-7) at Roscommon 2m 4f N H flat sft in May.

Cousin Guillaume (FR) Kapgarde gelding out of Tante Zoe.

Factor Fifty (IRE) 3-1 (10-8) Mid-division, headway 7f out, went 2nd 2 out, led inside final furlong, stayed on, won at Southwell 2m cond NH flat (6) gd in Jun beating Nurse Ratched (10-8) by 1 1/4l, 12 ran.

Final Assault 3-1 (11-7) Ld, b mstk 2nd, 3l clr 5out, hdd 3out & rddn, stll ev ch when fell 3out, in a race won by Sucker Punch (11-7) at Lisronagh 3m ire ptp sft in Mar, 12 ran.

Dark Caviar (IRE) 16-1 (10-9) Held up in rear and keen, led before halfway, ridden and headed before 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 12, 22l behind It's All An Act (11-9) at Perth 2m NH flat (5) gs in Sep.

Mr Selby Terimon gelding out of Bee-a-scally.

This Thyne Jude 13-2 (10-8) Held up in rear, headway over 4f out, chased winner over 2f out, kept on, 2nd of 6, 3/4l behind Bellgrove (11-1) at Perth 2m NH flat (5) gd in Aug.

Ronald Gee (IRE) 20-1 (11-4) Took keen hold in mid-division, pushed aoong 5f out, soon outpaced, tailed off, 7th of 11, 33l behind Swatow Typhoon (11-4) at Ayr 2m NH flat (6) sft in Jan.

Runswick Days (IRE) 100-1 (10-9) Prominent, lost place 7f out, well behind final 5f, tailed off, 11th of 13, well behind Secrete Stream (10-12) at Kelso 2m NH flat (5) gd in May.

Kalanessa Kalanisi filly out of Vanessa Bell.

Oscar Too (IRE) Oscar gelding out of Biddy Earley.