Remington Park Saturday 6th October

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Jokie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen A Birzer
2 (2) 4 J. Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: P Compton
3 8-8 Hemel Don Von P Compton
3 (3) 8453 Turf Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 Boyd Caster C Kimes
4 (4) 7-2 Official Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 Roger Engel M Berry
5 (5) 44726 Willies Conquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Joubert
3 8-8 Mark Lee J Joubert
6 (6) Lucky Leprechaun (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
7 (7) 6 Command Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
8 (8) 06 Stage Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-8 Randy Morse G Murphy
9 (9) 8 Southern English (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
3 8-8 b1 Michael Biehler D Velazquez
10 (10) 0 Irish Yank (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cook
  • Jockey: B Endres
4 8-11 David Cook B Endres
11 (11) 63-2469 Le Flying Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: J Theriot
4 8-11 Danele Durham J Theriot NR
12 (12) 642325 Drasco (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-11 Tim Dixon B Landeros NR

00:58 Maiden Claiming

00:58 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 67 Cactus Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Paul Smith J Medina
1 (2) Hollywood Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von A Birzer
2 (9) Sarabi Crypto (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-5 J Caldwell B McNeil
2 (8) 895 Special I Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
2 8-8 J Caldwell T Cunningham
3 (1) 5 Mi Tormento (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-8 Kari Craddock C Landeros
4 (3) 777 Miss Milbar (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Randy Oberlander L Wade
5 (5) 64353 Switchen Er Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-8 Francisco Bravo J Joubert
6 (6) 8 Classic K D (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Dunaway
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-8 Keith Dunaway M Escobar
7 (7) 5 Lady Wimbledon (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 Allen Milligan M Berry
8 (10) Nani Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: John Foutch
  • Jockey: P Canchari
2 8-0 John Foutch P Canchari (5)

01:26 Maiden Claiming

01:26 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 696397 Fincher's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-10 Ray Grimes M Escobar
1 (1) 874457 Prancy Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-10 Ray Grimes B Landeros
3 (3) 345 Louwala Clough (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-7 Cody Autrey M Berry
4 (4) 546442 Horizontal Fusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-7 Chris Hartman C Landeros
5 (5) Fannys Bonnett (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Frazee
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-10 Larry Frazee J Joubert
6 (6) 695566 Sunday Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: S Keever
4 8-10 John Hall S Keever
7 (8) 055376 Desert Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Alpers
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-7 Curtis Alpers F Wethey
8 (9) 623 What The World (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-7 C Trout L Wade
9 (10) 400699 Moros American Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry McGill
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
5 8-10 Barry McGill S Laviolette
10 (11) 0-00077 Ruby Pauline (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Sotelo
  • Jockey: B Endres
3 8-7 Julio Sotelo B Endres
11 (12) 94 Glorioso (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
3 8-2 Lynn Chleborad G Steinberg (5)
2 (2) Vamanos Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Myers
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-7 Kelly Myers J Medina NR

01:54 Allowance

01:54 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321341 Tiz Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Allen Milligan L Wade
2 (2) 462423 Ring It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b Chris Richard M Berry
4 (4) 254531 Thezimman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joe Offolter C Landeros
5 (5) 7661-55 Roughout Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Juan Padilla B Quinonez
6 (6) 334711 Destin To Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen J Theriot
7 (7) 77-2172 Bold Stephen (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gene Jacquot A Birzer
8 (8) 343222 Timely Pursuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randy Morse J Medina
9 (9) 611335 Red Hot Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Karl Broberg G Murphy
10 (10) 68-4598 Rikki Tikki Tavi (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Joe Offolter J Joubert
3 (3) 664613 On The Loose Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donnie Von Hemel L Wade NR

02:22 Maiden Claiming

02:22 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Look Away John (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Juan Padilla B Landeros
2 (2) 8 Filibuster Threat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Roughton
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-6 Robert Roughton S Risenhoover (5)
3 (3) Crafty Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
4 (4) 03- Lucky Buckaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Mark Lee J Medina
5 (5) 77527 Greatest Times (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Scott Corderman D Wood
7 (7) 247-844 Kingofthings (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sharpe
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 Gary Sharpe M Escobar
8 (8) 698/646- Tricky Brick (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Young
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
4 8-11 Philip Young D Cardoso
9 (9) 543 Quadruple Dog Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Joe Offolter B Quinonez
10 (10) 0 R F Flynpartner (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Fenimore
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 Floyd Fenimore E McNeil
11 (11) Willing Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: William Evans
  • Jockey: J Theriot
21 8-11 William Evans J Theriot
12 (12) 0 Right (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 J Caldwell B McNeil
14 (14) 37244-3 Velvet Rage (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Masters
  • Jockey: P Teator
4 8-11 Clay Masters P Teator
6 (6) 9-0 Distinct Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: G Corbett
4 8-11 J Williams G Corbett NR
13 (13) 0-99335 Shy Dutch (USA)
  • Trainer: George Blatchford
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-6 George Blatchford P Canchari (5) NR

02:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 417223 Rumor Can Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Dennis
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Betty Dennis T Cunningham
2 (2) 335322 Humble Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Brett Creighton A Birzer
3 (3) 114327 Peacenik (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cody Autrey M Berry
4 (4) 222435 Red Coyote (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Calhoun J Theriot
5 (5) 185354 Unbridled Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Allen Milligan L Wade
6 (6) 0-15133 Okie Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Young F Wethey
7 (7) 349383 Master Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Danele Durham C Landeros

03:18 Starter Optional Claiming

03:18 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153521 Jamaican Me Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Anderson
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Doug Anderson G Corbett
2 (2) 732131 Lady Jordan (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Hemel Kelly Von L Wade
3 (3) 512435 Bluebird Quartet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Kenny Smith P Teator
4 (4) 611261 Rudy's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
5 (5) 762218 Kiss And Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Benjamin
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kelly Benjamin S Laviolette
6 (6) 528111 Miss Kinderhook (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Richard Jackson A Birzer
7 (7) 891432 Machorina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Biehler B McNeil
8 (8) 257661 Grand Entry (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Andy Gladd B Landeros
10 (10) 621361 Smarty Prance (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Richard G Murphy
9 (9) 8-23131 Claudia's Mingun (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Veronica Griggs J Theriot NR
11 (11) 71111-0 Devil In Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Randy Morse G Steinberg (5) NR
12 (12) 3-65128 Guanabara Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Fred Bass B McNeil NR

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22221 Fantastic Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Federico Villafranco L Wade
2 (2) 331-66 Swankienda (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Clinton Stuart G Corbett
3 (3) 5-73312 Lady Debra Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Cody Autrey M Berry
4 (4) 363777 Baby Mama Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Adams P Canchari (5)
5 (5) 50-9364 Sweetest Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stacy Barnes T Cunningham
6 (6) 641585 Father's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
4 8-10 Tom Burwell D Velazquez
7 (7) 641507 Two Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Willis
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Joe Willis E McNeil
8 (8) 932150 Get Some Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)
9 (9) 638150 Midnight Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Danny Pish S Laviolette
10 (10) 18-6366 Dance Dance Senora (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Abernathy
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-10 Charles Abernathy J Joubert
11 (11) 232138 Dance Day (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kari Craddock A Birzer
12 (12) 622167 Wendy's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dickie Brown B Landeros

04:14 Claiming

04:14 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 532313 Ocelias Lilac Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jody Pruitt M Escobar
2 (2) 576320 Theluck Of Mylife (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
4 8-10 Marti Rodriguez B Quinonez
3 (3) 663463 Sheridan's Ripples (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-8 Danele Durham E McNeil
4 (4) 2315 Canadian Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Richard A Birzer
5 (5) 22-3136 Runge (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Hartman M Berry
6 (6) 13 Tulsa Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-10 Federico Villafranco J Medina
7 (7) 70-6386 Amazing Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Lynn Chleborad G Steinberg (5)
8 (8) 313282 City Slewtions (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-8 John Hall G Corbett
9 (9) 052127 Tajik (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 Tommy Rippee C Kimes
10 (10) 0-35617 Perfect Southerner (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Brooks
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Clifton Brooks F Wethey
11 (11) 547586 Heartland Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: N Matz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Marti Rodriguez N Matz NR
12 (12) 64-5156 Perfect Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Boyd Caster P Compton NR