Prairie Meadows Saturday 6th October

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 555-216 Wrs Kool Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brent Clay S Smith
2 (2) 313-275 Jess Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Wessels
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Amy Wessels O Delgado
4 (4) 090165 Roseabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Brown
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jody Brown D Brown
5 (5) 514-162 Struttin Your Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Garner
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Wayne Garner T Crissup
6 (6) 26-7437 He Seis Tres (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Iams
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kevin Iams B Packer
7 (7) 35-5756 A Pizoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Wessels
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Amy Wessels M Luark
8 (8) 7-28784 Hail Yez (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt C Smith
3 (3) 6-23311 Takin Okey Dokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tony Jones J Vazquez NR

00:56 Maiden Claiming

00:56 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3787 Struttin Kilobyte (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Charley Hunt C Smith
2 (2) 79698 Fun In The Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Weeder
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Tim Weeder C Smith
3 (3) 079 Haleys Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
2 8-10 Jeffrey Rutland J Vazquez
4 (4) 66 Fiftytwoweekhigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Barnes
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Connie Barnes S Smith
5 (5) 46322 Eye For Real (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Brown
  • Jockey: D Brown
2 8-10 Jody Brown D Brown
6 (6) 84739 This Doll Is Wavin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 John Hammes A Silva
7 (7) 9387 Fannies Lil Spitcurl (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Tony Jones B Packer
8 (8) 96 Very Special Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: T Crissup
2 8-10 Rolando Almanza T Crissup
9 (9) 756 Out Of The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: O Delgado
2 8-10 Matt Whitekiller O Delgado
10 (10) 09 Fly Reckless Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rayner
  • Jockey: M Luark
2 8-10 Donald Rayner M Luark

01:22 Claiming

01:22 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 615647 Dashing Big Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Randall Weidner D Macedo
2 (2) 613216 Dangerous Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: J Fennell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Shane Miller J Fennell
3 (3) 25-1324 Marthas Apollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Stout
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Robert Stout D Wood
4 (4) 1-58635 Haulin Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt T Crissup
5 (5) 81-4563 Bonified Man (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 John Hammes S Smith
6 (6) 1315-43 Tal Task (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Iams
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 9-0 Kevin Iams D Frink
7 (7) 764453 Rb Twenty Four Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sayre
  • Jockey: O Farrill
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Ronald Sayre O Farrill
8 (8) 1146-32 Perry Otoole (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Kasey Willis A Silva NR

01:48 Maiden Claiming

01:48 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78084 Shez Semi Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Brian Muse B Packer
2 (2) 747 Furiouswarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ramirez
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
2 8-10 Rudy Ramirez J Vazquez
3 (3) 5464 Big Kick Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: D Brown
2 8-10 William Harris D Brown
5 (5) 37425 Bye N Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: O Delgado
2 8-10 Randall Weidner O Delgado
6 (6) 685 Marmalades Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 John Hammes C Smith
7 (7) 42 Mnm Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
8 (8) 89 Rb Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: D Macedo
2 8-10 Ronald Burton D Macedo
9 (9) 258525 Cat Scratchen (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Black
  • Jockey: M Luark
2 8-10 Casey Black M Luark
10 (10) 93 Doit Doneit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Jeffrey Rutland S Smith
4 (4) 8673 Jess Shake N Smash (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Garza
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Hector Garza D Frink NR

02:14 Allowance

02:14 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 611112 Huckleberry Mojito (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Edward Hardy J Vazquez
2 (2) 413476 Crown Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Delgado
3 (3) 9121/ First Kool Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Donalda Cochrane
  • Jockey: M Luark
6 8-12 Donalda Cochrane M Luark
4 (4) 9-23462 Trs Dashin Rona (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sayre
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
11 8-12 Ronald Sayre T Crissup
5 (5) 517933 Logans Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ricardo Martinez B Packer
6 (6) 8-66767 Heza Darlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: V Olivo
6 8-12 Sacramento Chavez V Olivo
7 (7) 13222-3 Kitas Best Yet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguirre
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Aguirre A Silva

02:40 Maiden Claiming

02:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 60 Race Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: D Macedo
3 8-12 Ronald Burton D Macedo
2 (2) 689-65 Fce Spitcurl Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: D Frink
3 8-12 Randall Weidner D Frink
3 (3) 453925 Danish Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 John Hammes S Smith
4 (4) 08 Mr Love Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Martinez
  • Jockey: C Smith
3 8-12 Gerardo Martinez C Smith
5 (5) 577-06 Kool Strategy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt T Crissup
6 (6) 863365 Regal Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Weeder
  • Jockey: M Luark
3 8-12 Tim Weeder M Luark
7 (7) 2 Skips Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Jeffrey Rutland J Vazquez
8 (8) 7-633 Choose The Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Clemente Hurtado A Silva
9 (9) 46988 Streakin Rosie Lvc (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Tony Jones B Packer
10 (10) 0 Debest Grey Frost (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Golibrzuch
5 9-0 Rigoberto Sanchez S Golibrzuch

03:06 Claiming

03:06 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92715-1 El Nuevo Cadete (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguirre
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Aguirre A Silva
2 (2) 324215 No Pokey Okey (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matt Whitekiller C Smith
3 (3) 221144 Brady Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Edward Hardy S Smith
4 (4) 11112- Imalrightmick (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Taylor
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Mike Taylor B Packer
5 (5) 373532 Flying To The Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ricardo Martinez J Vazquez
6 (6) 434424 Ps Stoned Excitement (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Shane Miller C Smith
7 (7) 513346 Bright Eyed Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Efrain Bueno
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Efrain Bueno T Crissup
8 (8) 274386 Paint Or More (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Amber Blair M Luark NR

03:32 Stakes

03:32 Stakes Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 673-111 Call Her Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt S Smith
2 (2) 125112 Doyles Dashing Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gene Stephens A Silva
3 (3) 631144 Yin Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Hoburg
  • Jockey: R Burney
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Bill Hoburg R Burney
4 (4) 12-1942 First Down Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Taylor
  • Jockey: C Smith
5 9-0 Mike Taylor C Smith
5 (5) 535231 Jess Another Reb (USA)
  • Trainer: Merritt Pride
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Merritt Pride M Luark
6 (6) 82/121-1 Gunpowder Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brent Clay B Packer

03:58 Stakes

03:58 Stakes Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75-8143 Vodka With Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Diaz
  • Jockey: D Brown
7 9-0 Oscar Diaz D Brown
2 (2) 11-2123 Wheres Your Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirk Wessels
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kirk Wessels S Smith
3 (3) 11-9254 Corona For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: J Fennell
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jose Barron J Fennell
4 (4) 230238 Giorgino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kasey Willis A Silva
5 (5) 3-32252 Believers Gathering (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Charley Hunt J Vazquez
6 (6) 501386 T Gold J (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rolando Almanza T Crissup
7 (7) 263211 Dont Look Ethel (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Matt Whitekiller C Smith
8 (8) 3-74421 Waving At The Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ellis
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 James Ellis A Hunt
9 (9) 862954 Valiant Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rigoberto Sanchez C Smith
10 (10) 21-6114 Pow Wow Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Donalda Cochrane
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Donalda Cochrane M Luark
11 (11) 972835 American Spit Curl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Aguilera B Packer
12 (12) 7-47132 Speed Smith (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rolando Almanza O Delgado

04:24 Claiming

04:24 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38-0672 Avisionofgreatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: A Hunt
3 8-12 Clemente Hurtado A Hunt
2 (2) 14 Sr Beduino Alltheway (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gabe Retana R Hernandez
3 (3) 23-2218 Jesse James Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matt Whitekiller C Smith
4 (4) 5-04362 Shake N Shazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Delgado
5 (5) 4-40331 Regards To Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Vazquez
6 (6) 527-425 The Jess Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kasey Willis A Silva
7 (7) 3517 Chumlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edward Hardy S Smith
8 (8) 1-42704 Shake Em Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Brown
  • Jockey: J Fennell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Brown J Fennell
9 (9) 136536 Explosive Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Shane Miller C Smith
10 (10) 632351 Denali Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse B Packer