Penn National Saturday 6th October

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 632174 Meadowbound (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Rispoli
3 (3) 3-15151 Music Club Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
4 (4) 112261 Breathtakingbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
5 (5) 174-542 Kiss For Dodie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal H Gomez
6 (6) 313745 Sacred Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
7 (7) 121554 Dorothy's Aurora (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Timothy Kreiser H Vega
2 (2) 348121 English Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake D Cora NR

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 672484 Locomotion Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Kimberly Graci K Albright (7)
2 (2) 523467 Fantastic Omen (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: T Porche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Timothy Shea T Porche (7)
3 (3) 232214 Rummy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 716265 Whatsyourexit (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Douglas Nunn D Cora
5 (5) 442126 Pay The Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
4 8-8 Gary Craig C Baker
6 (6) 0-36514 Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Konstantin Harigeorgiou R Montanez
7 (7) 195789 Striking Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald DeNenno
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donald DeNenno W Otero
9 (9) 23-7317 Midas Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Simon M Chaves
8 (8) 233445 Virging On Stardom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, V Santiago NR

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124442 Steinbrenner (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie L Belmonte
2 (2) 6-40643 Haydens Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stephanie Beattie D Cora
3 (3) 688922 Stayinthegame (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
7 8-8 Michael Zalalas V Melenciano
4 (4) 684353 John Honeyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Frank Cifarelli K Albright (7)
5 (5) 6-47351 Jude The Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: T Porche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Locklear T Porche
6 (6) 64-0367 Sardonicus (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Phelps
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Edward Phelps A Rodriguez
7 (7) 655386 Verveitup (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charles Simon M Chaves
8 (8) 86-8168 King Ibis (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Deibler
  • Jockey: C Gibbs
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tina Deibler C Gibbs
9 (9) 214678 Vander Gelder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brian Malone K McManigell

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155654 Family Facts (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Hugh McMahon J Santiago
2 (2) 460400 Pensylvaniaexpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dean Crane C Potts
3 (3) 636537 Hundred Adams (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 John Locke W Corujo
4 (4) 6415-72 Tequila Kills (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
5 (5) 11210-5 Impossibleposibile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jevon Crumley A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 253273 Cherokee Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stephanie Beattie M Rispoli
8 (8) 587458 Lancaster Gully (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Marlin Miller W Otero
9 (9) 325832 First Trumpet (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Walder
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Peter Walder D Centeno
10 (10) 2374-23 Five Boroughs (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: A Quinones
7 8-10 Heather O'Hern A Quinones
6 (6) 90-0787 Proud Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: T Porche
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Bassam Captan T Porche (7) NR

00:52 Maiden Claiming

00:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) My Delilah
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Rispoli
2 (2) 567 One Thousand Ships (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
3 (3) 84667 Crevette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-6 Jr John Pregman, J Ferrer
4 (4) 353570 Harley Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-10 Edward Allard L Belmonte
5 (5) 2263 Miss Nunn Finer (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-8 Douglas Nunn D Cora
6 (6) 62 Littlemissattitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Hayes
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-6 Leland Hayes H Vega
7 (7) My Angel Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
8 (8) 0 Rockfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-10 Christopher Grove J Acosta
9 (9) 484754- Fingal's Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Charles DeMario E Micklos

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 215363 Mohawk Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (1) 173228 All American Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Arnold
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Pamela Arnold K Albright (7)
3 (2) 516411 Daddy Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
4 (3) 139222 Keystone Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Flint Stites A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 616643 Paliuli (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michelle Francis A Rodriguez
6 (6) 691477 Sweetheart Samanth (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
7 (7) 446074 Dancing Sparks (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Conner D Cora
9 (9) 176234 Square Grouper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Amy Randolph A Quinones
1 (10) 151538 Rachel The Model (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
8 (8) 551645 Screaming Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Stephanie Beattie J Badamo NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 245055 Forest Hills Dr (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: J Tunon
5 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, J Tunon
2 (2) 4-87237 Raise The Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: F Pinero
4 8-8 Norman Pointer F Pinero
3 (3) 3492/13 Kings Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Pappada L Belmonte
4 (4) 297341 Park City Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Norman Pointer K Albright (7)
5 (5) 321447 Bubble Gum Shrimp (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 James McGuire A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 652216 Barry Meatball (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jim Tracy A Quinones
7 (7) 566878 Double Dutch Bus (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Alan Bedard C Orm
8 (8) 546625 Proud Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bassam Captan A Rodriguez

02:14 Maiden Claiming

02:14 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 777687 Channelofdreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: T Porche
3 8-1 Juan Ramos T Porche (7)
2 (2) 006934 Cobalt Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Stephanie Beattie K Albright (7)
3 (3) 05475 Earlwin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
3 8-8 John Jacavone K Triantafyllou
5 (5) 65 The Kahn Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-8 b1 Dean Crane C Potts
7 (7) 89 It'snoteasybeingme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-8 Jr Harry Thompson, E Rodriguez
8 (8) 546524 Mudgies Last Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
4 8-10 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar
9 (9) 468 Fanatic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, M Rispoli
10 (10) 99-9365 Cluck For Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Letts,
  • Jockey: J Tunon
3 8-8 Jr John Letts, J Tunon
4 (4) 432232 Della Notte (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Brian Malone W Otero NR
6 (6) 45405-8 Alysunsaffair (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
5 8-10 Samuel Keyrouze C Kaufman NR

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 432753 Dixie Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: A Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kevin Nichol A Vega
4 (4) 642647 Back Alley Tales (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
5 (5) 4-51097 Sweat Shop (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
6 8-10 Bruce Levine D Cora
6 (6) 555269 Little Pep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Jacavone K Triantafyllou
7 (7) 46113-6 Lover Nekia (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Bruce Kravets K Albright (7)
8 (8) 121377 Free Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jevon Crumley A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 5-20090 Brushwiththedevil (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 John Locke A Rodriguez
10 (10) 508554 Go Swish (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
12 (12) 546294 Golden Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, A Quinones
1 (1) 534745 Alex's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gregory Griffith M Rispoli NR
3 (3) 931-627 Gordonryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Catanio
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Paul Catanio J Badamo NR
11 (11) 5-17442 Legacy Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR