Northlands Park Saturday 6th October

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 135357 Keyano (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Craig Smith A Pooli (5)
2 (2) 111512 Wicked Woman Of Ny (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hoffman
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 James Hoffman T Maragh
3 (3) 212126 Crafty Critter (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: S Heiler
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Tim Rycroft S Heiler
4 (4) 621522 Wine Not Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Gregory
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Amanda Gregory A Santos
5 (5) 215177 Esteems Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: Ron Blinston
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Darcy Hawkes Ron Blinston

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 336144 Forward Notis (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ron Smith K Carter
2 (2) 413536 Chatahoochie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McKenzie
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 Robert McKenzie R Zenteno (5)
3 (3) 179447 Glad's and Rose's (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Hawkes
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Darcy Hawkes A Santos
4 (4) 351755 Lady Lev (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McKenzie
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Robert McKenzie A Pooli (5)
5 (5) 134387 Unsweetened (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Buniak
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Amber Buniak R Walcott
6 (6) 771452 Waskasoo Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: N Mohammed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ron Smith N Mohammed
7 (7) 881366 Lynn's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b1 Craig Smith T Maragh

20:56 Claiming

20:56 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23-9948 Sleek John (USA)
  • Trainer: Lianne Knechtel
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Lianne Knechtel R Zenteno (5)
2 (2) 627240 A Promise Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Bott
  • Jockey: K Carter
4 8-10 Sharon Bott K Carter
3 (3) 434746 Billyrea (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: H Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rick Hedge H Martinez
4 (4) 23-3671 Gee Im Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Constant
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Tom Constant S Ryan (10)
5 (5) 467255 Illegal Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jones
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Daniel Jones A Pooli (5)
6 (6) 662042 Shans Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hoffman
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 James Hoffman A Santos
7 (7) 4-98578 Shady Moose (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: S Heiler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Don Gilkyson S Heiler
8 (8) 672626 Taylor's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Joan Petrowski R Walcott

21:26 Starter Handicap

21:26 Starter Handicap Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 457313 Longboat Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Ron Smith F Perez
2 (2) 413132 Fivepins (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Arthur
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Floyd Arthur K Carter
3 (3) 415655 Mocha Supreme (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Gregory
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Amanda Gregory R Zenteno
4 (4) 213241 Raise A Dane (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Robbin Martens A Santos
5 (5) 645131 Pershing (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: N Mohammed
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Twylla Bensmiller N Mohammed

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 673556 Smile N Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Joan Petrowski R Zenteno
2 (2) 734324 Paseo Alegro (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Rodney Cone R Walcott
3 (3) 551525 Road Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dale Greenwood K Carter
4 (4) 576654 Against The Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Keller
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ernie Keller T Maragh
5 (5) 114331 Bear Famous Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: S Heiler
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dale Greenwood S Heiler
6 (6) 542341 Heavenly Chorus (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Rycroft
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Tim Rycroft F Perez
7 (7) 121417 Zagreus (USA)
  • Trainer: Deryle Mullaney
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Deryle Mullaney A Santos

22:24 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123351 Jazz Time Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Grieves
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ron Grieves K Carter
2 (2) 161213 Brady's Tomboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerri Robertson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Jerri Robertson R Hamel
3 (3) 841354 Lynnwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jones
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Daniel Jones A Pooli (5)
4 (4) 2136-41 First Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Deanna Walper
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Deanna Walper R Zenteno (5)
5 (5) 164014 Bonita Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: H Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Rick Hedge H Martinez
6 (6) 5-33472 Two Horn Unicorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Grieves
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ron Grieves R Walcott
7 (7) 312112 Salsa Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Keller
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ernie Keller T Maragh

22:52 Claiming

22:52 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344114 Brad's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ron Smith F Perez
2 (2) 113945 Within Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Cone
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Rodney Cone A Pooli (5)
3 (3) 412131 Horizonbound (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: S Heiler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Craig Smith S Heiler
4 (4) 1-1233 Drop The Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kingston
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Robert Kingston R Zenteno
5 (5) 513921 Brydons Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Dale Saunders T Maragh
6 (6) 335124 Kilohana (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hedge
  • Jockey: H Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Rick Hedge H Martinez
7 (7) 221492 Kingoftherockies (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Greg Tracy R Walcott
8 (8) 145533 Gilded Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-7 Twylla Bensmiller S Ryan (10)

23:20 Stakes

23:20 Stakes Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 343112 Maegans Princesses (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Greg Tracy R Walcott
2 (2) 126323 Inca Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Arthur
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Floyd Arthur A Pooli
3 (3) 323215 Madeira Park (USA)
  • Trainer: David Forster
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Forster R Hamel
4 (4) 244343 Fleet Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Grieves
  • Jockey: K Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Ron Grieves K Carter
5 (5) 673521 Miss Victoriana (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Smith
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ron Smith F Perez

23:50 Claiming

23:50 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 031445 Tully B (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirsty Nault
  • Jockey: H Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kirsty Nault H Martinez
2 (2) 237115 Blooming Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Gilkyson
  • Jockey: S Heiler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Don Gilkyson S Heiler
3 (3) 653217 Little Slew Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Feuerhelm
  • Jockey: R Lara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Diana Feuerhelm R Lara
4 (4) 312832 Hey Joebee (USA)
  • Trainer: Twylla Bensmiller
  • Jockey: K Carter
3 8-10 Twylla Bensmiller K Carter
5 (5) 356211 Boonstock (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Arthur
  • Jockey: R Walcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Floyd Arthur R Walcott
6 (6) 221154 Tricky Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbin Martens
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Robbin Martens A Santos
7 (7) 4-12224 Slewey (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: N Mohammed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Craig Smith N Mohammed
8 (8) 153208 Salton Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Smith
  • Jockey: T Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Craig Smith T Maragh
9 (9) 142532 Seven Dimes (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Saunders
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dale Saunders F Perez
10 (10) 114474 Doubleoseven (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Petrowski
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joan Petrowski A Pooli (5)