Mountaineer Park Saturday 6th October

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132116 Flip Flop (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Loren Cox L Rivera
2 (2) 132-113 General Staff (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Laneve M Ccamaque
3 (3) 231241 You're My Boy Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Zircher
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Zircher A Ramgeet
4 (4) 66-1178 El Tajin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Pizzurro L Hernandez
5 (5) 221312 Bea's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Barker T Houghton
6 (6) 111166 Wyo Bandito (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Johnston
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Johnston L Quinones
7 (7) 861155 Fast Promises (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Bowersock
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Bowersock D Brinkley
8 (8) 541222 Smooth Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich E Oro
9 (9) 1-11614 Chillin Villain (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
10 (10) 644371 Hour By Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Jackson D Parker

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 263585 Full Horse Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Reno
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rick Reno M Ccamaque
2 (2) 484417 Good Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Patterson
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Patterson A Bracho
3 (3) 518899 Kyle's Treasury (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boris
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Robert Boris C Millwood
4 (4) 630324 Texas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Lee Borgemenke T Houghton
5 (5) 179232 Patrick N Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro W Ortiz
6 (6) 666135 Elusive Schemes (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 L Cox L Rivera
7 (7) 544443 Lods (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: F Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-8 Perry Bayley F Santos
8 (8) 1/21-566 Mississippi Hippie (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Albert Dodge D Parker
9 (9) 364527 Midnight Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Charles Walker E Oro
10 (10) 431769 Yukon Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 126097 Devil's Rage (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
2 (2) 833533 Storm Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio W Ortiz
3 (3) 425473 Sully's Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Albert Dodge D Parker
4 (4) 634345 Sky Terry (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gebler
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
4 8-8 Robert Gebler P Tolentino
5 (5) 338654 Krismo (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 353559 Oyster Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
6 8-8 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez
7 (7) 166452 Crowd Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Faulkner N Vickers
8 (8) 363261 Sir Dur (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Bart Baird L Rivera
9 (9) 432529 Tax Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Edward Clouston R Allen
10 (10) 623224 Spicy Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Barker T Houghton NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 360353 Bullstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Edward Clouston D Parker
2 (2) 788562 Joe Knows All (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: W Valls
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Mark Koenigsberg W Valls
3 (3) 457236 Laird's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachael Maddox
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Rachael Maddox C Pilares
4 (4) 958353 Thunder Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 C Larue B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 0-95722 Kizzy's Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Wilson Langley J Loveberry
6 (6) 676465 Laredo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Fletcher
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jeff Fletcher L Hernandez
7 (7) 6-85246 Briteluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Erler
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jacqueline Erler W Ortiz
8 (8) 554597 Clayville (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Michael Love C Millwood
9 (9) 562428 Great Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Bart Barnes E Oro
10 (10) 15/9785 Sunsational (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul McArdle
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Paul McArdle P Tolentino

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 233474 Sarayu (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio C Pilares
3 (3) 782201 Bridal Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Martin A Ramgeet
4 (4) 832-411 Lipglossandglitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Marino
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Heather Marino L Quinones
5 (5) 31-1535 Dark Enchantress (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Baird D Parker
6 (6) 326611 Key To Luck
  • Trainer: Amalio Garcia
  • Jockey: C Carman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Amalio Garcia C Carman (7)
7 (7) 46-3166 Zippy Jan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Cline T Houghton
1 (1) 916427 Primary Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 William Martin J Loveberry NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46-3155 Don't Blame Teddy (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 S Kintz J Loveberry
2 (2) 551526 Assipattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Juan Ruvalcaba C Pilares
3 (3) 8-55462 Noequal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Allen R Allen
4 (4) 586154 Keg (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Adkins
  • Jockey: V Moran
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sandra Adkins V Moran
5 (5) 954615 Lion's Dub (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Dyer D Parker
6 (6) 634652 Marylovesteton (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Baird L Rivera
7 (7) 606261 Little Sam French (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Randall Russell M Ccamaque
8 (8) 261484 Tinker (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston T Houghton NR

02:30 Allowance

02:30 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 426135 Garota Carioca (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Eduardo Caramori D Parker
3 (3) 313214 Snakeinthegrass (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Kellyn Gorder R Allen
4 (4) 634625 Justa Little Jig (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Louis Ruberto N Vickers
5 (5) 31-2342 Shopped Out (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 S Kintz J Loveberry
6 (6) 649352 Sharp Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Marcus Kocijan A Reznikov
7 (7) 232216 Im A Dixie Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Newlun
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Ronald Newlun C Pilares
8 (8) 652346 Tempo Approved (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Boyd
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donald Boyd L Hernandez
1 (1) 116-555 Eden Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 Eric Reed T Houghton NR

02:55 Starter Allowance

02:55 Starter Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 852511 Landed On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 John Capellini C Pilares
1 (1) 758273 Stop Hunting (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: D Torres
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 John Capellini D Torres (7)
2 (2) 534517 Spiritwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Paula Loescher N Vickers
3 (3) 096361 Star Redeemer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenton Stalhiem
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
6 8-8 Kenton Stalhiem L Hernandez
4 (5) 522446 Elroystheboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurine Scott
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Maurine Scott A Reznikov
5 (6) 642143 Bellamy Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Roderick Patton
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Roderick Patton L Quinones
6 (7) 651662 Super Zumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Werneth
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Werneth T Houghton
7 (8) 2-42635 Unbridled Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Parker
8 (9) 142231 Strategic Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
6 8-8 John Rupert J Loveberry

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 266788 Ronin Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Carrol Langley C Pilares
2 (2) 664913 Final Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jake Radosevich T Houghton
3 (3) 456628 Mirror Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trivigno
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Trivigno P Tolentino
4 (4) 4755-04 Dana Dynamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: F Santos
6 8-8 Perry Bayley F Santos
5 (5) 436284 Coffee Gossip (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tina Ramgeet A Ramgeet
6 (6) 554341 Maxopico (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Baird J Loveberry
7 (7) 456544 Classical Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 L Cox L Rivera
8 (8) 326671 Tiz A Theme (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bart Baird D Parker
9 (9) 651232- Lex Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Cain
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Crystal Cain N Vickers
10 (10) 232248 No Fear Hear (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Guerrieri
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dino Guerrieri L Quinones