Charles Town Saturday 6th October

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 538776 Just Call'er (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: J Schneider
5 8-7 Rhea Pennella J Schneider
2 (2) 98080/8- Queen of All Cats (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: S Diaz
7 8-7 David Johnson S Diaz
3 (3) 556446 Black Tie Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Deiter
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
6 8-7 Kelly Deiter G Larrosa
4 (4) 223254 Fun Of The Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
5 8-7 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
5 (5) 334414 Rugged Cross (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
6 (6) 455557 Little Nikki (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
8 8-2 Bruce Kravets J Montano (5)
7 (7) 145454 Shes Charismatic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 M Boggs A Bocachica
8 (8) 684366 Somone Saweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: G Cruise
4 8-7 Carla Morgan G Cruise

00:46 Maiden Special Weight

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sarah Katherine (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
2 8-4 Curtis Payne A Mawing
2 (2) 578 Sonshines On Susie (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-4 N Householder G Larrosa
3 (3) Mama Mia Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
2 8-4 Lewis Close M Rodriguez
4 (4) 62 Bear's Lucky Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-4 Vernon Greaves A Lopez
5 (5) Classy Collection (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: J Schneider
2 8-4 Edwin Tobin J Schneider
6 (6) 5 Kabletown (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: A Cortez
2 8-4 b1 Sandra Dono A Cortez
7 (7) Smokin' Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-4 Simon Hobson J Sanchez
8 (8) 9 Ms. Fool Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: L Batista
2 8-4 Larry Curtis L Batista
9 (9) Zippy Curves (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Batista
2 8-4 James Casey A Batista
10 (10) 3 Aye A Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 John McKee C Castro

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 743833 Sweet Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 David Walters J Montano (5)
2 (2) 436567 Lucayan Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Sapienza
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Anthony Sapienza C Marrero
3 (3) 684747 Easter Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
4 (4) 374326 Desert Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Raul Garrido A Lopez
5 (5) 126584 Hawaiian Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Webb G Larrosa
6 (6) 681960 Bobjonclairenalice (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dewayne Johnson S Carmouche
7 (7) 752412 Pleasant Aspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Jenkins T Dunkelberger
8 (8) 672416 Le Sonja (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
9 (9) 14-6438 Gigi's Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Donnovan Haughton L Batista
10 (10) 361214 Tizdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Wilson
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joan Wilson A Batista

01:51 Maiden Special Weight

01:51 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 444 Silken Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-4 John McKee J Sanchez
2 (1) 424 Bettieswintergreen (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: W Santiago
2 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, W Santiago
3 (3) Havens Testamony (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: J Rice
2 8-4 J Huffman J Rice
4 (4) 5 Golden Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 7-13 Crystal Pickett J Montano (5)
5 (5) 08968 E. T. Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: A Cortez
2 8-4 Edwin Tobin A Cortez
6 (6) 764 Just Struttin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-4 b1 Sandra Dono G Larrosa
7 (7) 88 Wise As Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-4 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
8 (8) 86 Weshaam'sluckyhat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: J Schneider
2 8-4 John Casey J Schneider
9 (9) Midnight Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
21 8-4 Richard Butts A Lopez
10 (10) 7 Tilt Til Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
1 (11) 532254 Just A Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-4 John McKee G Larrosa NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-161 Love Those Cds (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Iannotti W Ho
2 (2) 322145 Nucky Thompson (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Joan Reynolds J Montano (5)
3 (3) 166454 Twelve Degrees (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Shanley M Snow
4 (4) 760636 Heart Full Of Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Barahona
5 8-7 Sylvia Johnson I Barahona
5 (5) 128142 Daintree River (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
6 (6) 09/4967 Millennium Qui (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Samuel Webb G Larrosa
7 (7) 126990 Peak Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rhea Pennella G Santiago
8 (8) 145423 Race To The Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Jamie Ness T Dunkelberger
10 (10) 668735 Marianotojorge (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider A Lopez
9 (9) 22085-8 L'animaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Fuchs
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-7 Thomas Fuchs L Batista NR
11 (11) 319619 Spellit (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Crystal Pickett J Montano (5) NR
12 (12) 911522 Galaxy Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar NR
13 (13) 867480 Monty's Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Annette Eubanks
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
5 8-6 Annette Eubanks J Sanchez NR
14 (14) 751407 Temescal Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Conner E Ramirez NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 343214 Colarful Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 John McKee J Sanchez
1 (8) 52351 Lovely Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 John McKee G Larrosa
2 (1) 21 Zanzibar Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 William Starritt A Bocachica
3 (2) 16 Ring And Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Russell Davis A Lopez
4 (3) 13 Gallant Performer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Rhea Pennella N Perez
5 (4) 817 Three Card Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
2 8-4 b1 Frank Youngs K Reynolds
6 (5) 21 It's Closing Time (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bailes
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 W Bailes G Whitacre
7 (7) 571 Robbinette (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-1 Carla Morgan J Montano (5)

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33-4399 Run Richie Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Tonya O Neill
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 8-8 Tonya O Neill M Rodriguez
2 (2) 223214 Peace Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Stephen Spears N Milford (5)
3 (3) 221336 Nic's Amigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Dale Clark J Montano (5)
4 (4) 243426 Kela's Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
5 8-10 b Jr Ray Tracy, F Peltroche
6 (6) 141838 Raven's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Charles Frock Eli Rosa (7)
7 (7) 335633 Johnny Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 John Stahlin A Bocachica
9 (9) 766437 Rainbow Inthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Arthur Wilhide R Maldonado
11 (11) 132226 Park Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Hugh McMahon T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 521465 Unusual Laz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dewayne Johnson S Carmouche NR
8 (8) 548345 Calvin's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: G Cruise
5 8-8 Jim Tracy G Cruise NR
10 (10) 321-423 Wild Man Walkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gerald Coker J Schneider NR
12 (12) 423816 Minguns Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Ronney Brown A Batista NR
13 (13) 316832 Petionville'sdream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jon Silva A Cortez NR
14 (14) 352261 Wannalottalovin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Ayres,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Joseph Ayres, A Lopez NR

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-12435 Kela's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
2 (2) 264511 Graemy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
3 (3) 312234 Parade Of Homes (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro
4 (4) 123565 Dangerous Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Starritt A Bocachica
5 (5) 1454/54 Carolina Tapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Donald Shuler O Flores
6 (6) 565211 Tea Party Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Erin Johnston M Snow
7 (7) 362411 Kathleens A Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Leslie Frost L Reynolds

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 675844 Mimi's Cassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: J Rice
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Victor Espinosa J Rice
2 (2) 441441 Almost Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano (5)
3 (3) 632473 Groovin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-6 Anthony Rideout S Diaz
4 (4) 288699 Jet Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-0 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
5 (5) 0/2788-2 Darke Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-7 L Boyd E Ramirez
6 (6) 678027 Thiscouldbetricky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Johnson M Rodriguez
7 (7) 483885 Rockabye Bayzee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Atkins R Soodeen
8 (8) 235587 Credit Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Cornwell K Reynolds
9 (9) 155102 Baby Harlow (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
10 (10) 166457 Little Prized (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola C Marrero
11 (11) 60110 Predictable (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-5 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica NR
12 (12) 122195 Cape's Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ernest Haynes G Cruise NR
13 (13) 6-36879 Princess Puff (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-7 Anthony Grigsby R Maldonado NR
14 (14) 565642 Girl Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Anthony Carone A Lopez NR