Zia Park Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Allowance

19:15 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 039-531 First To The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ebert Munoz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Ebert Munoz A Medellin
2 (2) 815 Run Dj Run (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-11 James Gonzales C Lambert
3 (3) 6-74421 Jess Streakin On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Ramon Ronquillo T Thedford
4 (4) 52147 Sheza Fancy Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Gary Cross Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 17-7559 Decked In Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-11 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 3-47551 D E Wagons Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: K Austin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Tony Sedillo K Austin
7 (7) 224121 Zoominator (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Guadalupe Munoz I Cardenas
8 (8) 351324 Dashin Coverage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Jamie Zamora E Ramirez

19:43 Optional Claiming

19:43 Optional Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37-1963 Genuinely Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz A Escareno
2 (2) 13-1934 Wonwabbitwon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ramon Marquez A Medellin
3 (3) 12-1297 Bg Speeding Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario
4 (4) 8-55774 Dueling Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Harvey Baeza E Ramirez
5 (5) 181113 Rare N Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Arnoldo Carrillo I Cardenas
6 (6) 173-767 Caught On Tape (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle J Leos
7 (7) 1-75421 Injun Toole (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Melvin Cordova F Luna

20:11 Allowance

20:11 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 495-531 The Beholder (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Glenn Brumlow B Perez
2 (2) 625172 Eyein This Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) 3-16664 Card Party (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
4 (4) 726-321 Presidents Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza E Ramirez
5 (5) 7-23421 Stray Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario
6 (6) 3-80181 Fishin Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Arnoldo Carrillo I Cardenas
7 (7) 6331-09 Max Mm Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Ramos C Wainscott
8 (8) 89-2319 Stoli Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donna McArthur R Valero
9 (9) 451 Mb Dinastia One (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Alonso Hernandez E Vigi
10 (10) 36/768-4 Winning Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Lorenzo Sanchez L Perez
11 (11) 5-22443 Eyesabenturbocharged (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos NR

20:39 Allowance

20:39 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 391 Valiant Valerie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
3 (3) 1 L Patron (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Harvey Baeza C Wainscott
4 (4) 111145 Lighting Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
6 (6) 5232 Takin On The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
7 (7) 41 Runs Like He Stolit (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Lillian Silva J Levario
8 (8) 21287 Yield To Libby (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
9 (9) 221594 Cr Sweet Te (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Roy Marcom L Martinez
11 (11) 217 Cool Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eric Mikkelson I Cardenas
12 (12) 716 Avignon (USA)
  • Trainer: V Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 V Rodriguez E Ramirez
1 (1) 417 Rime N Chamisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez F Luna NR
5 (5) 514 Teller Krash (USA)
  • Trainer: James Paschall
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 James Paschall T Thedford NR
10 (10) 59 Secret Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: E Vigi
2 8-10 Ramon Ronquillo E Vigi NR

21:07 Optional Claiming

21:07 Optional Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412532 Cryin The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-11 Arnoldo Carrillo I Cardenas
2 (2) 5/59713- I Cant See Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Martin Orona S Rodriguez
3 (3) 1-13184 Wcrseperateandcool (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Harvey Baeza E Ramirez
4 (4) 21-1125 Natural Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Jones J Levario
5 (5) 23253-2 Heza Fast High (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ramon Marquez A Medellin
6 (6) 13152-4 One Famous Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Michael Joiner L Martinez
7 (7) 638874 Sir Seth (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez

21:35 Maiden

21:35 Maiden Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65 One Blazin Kimbo (USA)
  • Trainer: V Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 V Rodriguez E Ramirez
2 (2) Vital Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Luna
3 (3) Rockin Holey Jeans (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Martinez
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Martinez
4 (4) 383 Stone Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Jackie Riddle T Thedford
5 (5) 4579 All Eyez On Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Harvey Baeza J Levario
6 (6) Silverlioning (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: B Perez
2 8-10 Fred Danley B Perez
7 (7) 532653 Jesse Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Fred Danley A Medellin
8 (8) 53 Duke Of Fern (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: J Montoya
2 8-10 Jesus Carrete J Montoya
9 (9) 878843 Gonna Shampoo U (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
2 8-10 Donna McArthur R Valero
10 (10) 860 First To Fire Me Up (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-10 J Lemons A Lujan
11 (11) 848 Blazin Gold Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Escareno
2 8-10 James Gonzales A Escareno NR

22:03 Claiming

22:03 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 631333 Winsome Nette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jamie Zamora A Juarez
2 (2) 3-21332 Traders Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 475253 W F Diamond Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: M Perez
4 8-11 Emmitt Burelsmith M Perez
4 (4) 317444 I'll Run For Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gerald Marr T Thedford
5 (5) 427/751 Daffodil (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bart Hone M Hernandez
6 (6) 077965 Basin St. Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 O Grissom C Madeira
7 (7) 738251 Lady Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gerald Marr J Coates

22:31 Claiming

22:31 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 303423 Stickem (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
2 (2) 936647 Some Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Luis Rojero F Giles
4 (4) 112357 Crownthatbird (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alberto Amparan M Perez
5 (5) 80-7116 Granny's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Paul Smith L Rodriguez (5)
6 (6) 677166 Ghost Of Scotland (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 J Welch M Fuentes
7 (7) 411214 Tejano Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 655325 Prebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Cross M Hernandez
3 (3) 36-5567 Ghostly Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin NR

22:59 Maiden Special Weight

22:59 Maiden Special Weight Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62 Sailaway Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 35 Waltzing Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Don Young E Gomez
3 (3) 226264 Wildakceleration (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
4 (4) 9 Profound Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-8 John Stinebaugh I Enriquez
5 (5) Kittitian (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Alex Hartman I Cardenas
6 (6) Shimai (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 Bart Hone A Juarez
7 (7) 3-2 Tanya's Tiara (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Weston Martin F Giles

23:27 Allowance

23:27 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 30-6784 Boy Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Fred Danley Ken Tohill
3 (3) 1 Sacro Cuore (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bart Hone I Enriquez
4 (4) 493481 Numberoneson (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gary Cross F Giles
6 (6) 734225 V. A. S. Sidekick (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
7 (7) 652022 Speedy Caracal (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Simon Buechler C Lambert
9 (9) 21250-7 Honshu City (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Weston Martin M Hernandez
10 (10) 641261 Jakesdream (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Greg Green A Juarez
11 (11) 14-0908 Pulpits Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
12 (12) 21337- Lucky Lester (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
1 (1) 309-713 Lujan's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: M Perez
5 8-11 Ramon Alvarez M Perez NR
5 (5) 925343 Mr. Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jon Zimmerman Ry Eikleberry NR
8 (8) 9-03312 I Tappa Keg (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-8 Gary Vallejos J Coates NR

23:55 Maiden Special Weight

23:55 Maiden Special Weight Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Vince Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: D Sterling
2 8-8 H Ashford D Sterling
2 (2) 55 Wildcat Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: J Coates
2 8-8 Jamie Zamora J Coates
3 (3) 323 Jenson's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Johnnie Nall A Juarez
4 (4) 32 Run Like An Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-8 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
5 (5) Cooper Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-8 C Wilson Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 6 Monkeywithamusket (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Fincher
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
2 8-8 Leroy Fincher I Enriquez
7 (7) 2 Party Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
2 8-8 Sal Gonzalez I Cardenas
8 (8) 77 Dont Ask Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-5 J Lemons A Lujan
9 (9) 45 Fly So Silent (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynette Baldwin
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-3 Lynette Baldwin L Rodriguez (5)
10 (10) Carrizozo (USA)
  • Trainer: T Smith
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-8 T Smith C Lambert
11 (11) 36 Pie Town N M (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: F Giles
2 8-8 Fred Danley F Giles