Turf Paradise Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt

20:30 Claiming

20:30 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 53-3163 G Raffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O Brien
  • Jockey: E Jefferson
4 8-10 Danny O Brien E Jefferson
4 (4) 557857 One Going Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Moore M Swiontek
5 (5) 7416/58- Gg Mike N Ike (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: K Bridges
5 8-10 Mark Jensen K Bridges
6 (6) 750 Black Alchemist (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: R Oliver
4 8-10 Dick Hall R Oliver
7 (7) 8 Golly Hes A Scooter (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 L Brasher J Bourdieu
1 (1) 996-426 El Nene La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Rodriguez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Ramon Rodriguez H Aldrete NR
3 (3) 872421 Christina Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra NR

20:55 Maiden

20:55 Maiden Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Nonitas Scooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Monteverde
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
2 8-10 Alvaro Monteverde H Aldrete
2 (2) 56 Oh Jess Go (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: R Oliver
2 8-10 F Frazier R Oliver
3 (3) 39 El Piojito Afternoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-10 Dennis Marsteller J Bourdieu
4 (4) 44 The Regalino (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Castellanos
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
2 8-10 Armando Castellanos R Arvizu
5 (5) Jacque Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: D Frisby
2 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez D Frisby
6 (6) 24 Corona Righter (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
2 8-10 Leonard Espinoza R Valenzuela
7 (7) Pancho Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
2 8-10 Matthew Fales M Ybarra
8 (8) 0 Classic Az You Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: V Guerra
2 8-10 Ramon Fontes V Guerra
9 (9) 9 Mr Conner Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: A Osuna
2 8-10 Dennis Marsteller A Osuna
10 (10) Touch Of Red Velvet (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Monteverde
  • Jockey: E Tapia
2 8-10 Alvaro Monteverde E Tapia

21:25 Allowance

21:25 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 945598/ Lil Bit Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
8 8-10 Eliazar Salas H Aldrete
2 (2) 4-13444 Jess Creek Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Cruz
  • Jockey: R Oliver
6 8-10 Omar Cruz R Oliver
3 (3) 51759- Featuresonora (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Castellanos
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Armando Castellanos R Arvizu
4 (4) 6555/2- Eye Mongoose (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
5 8-10 Raul Valenzuela R Valenzuela
5 (5) 1-32532 Chicswithbadhabitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
6 (6) 83818/7- Miss Coronas Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eliazar Salas E Tapia
7 (7) 9- Dough Tommy Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Bradfield
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-10 Curtis Bradfield V Guerra
8 (8) 95/5416- Thisisamodel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero D Frisby
9 (9) 6828/89- Mortons (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-12 Manny Figueroa J Bourdieu
10 (10) 719 Silver Creek Cupid (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Osuna
  • Jockey: J Osuna
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Alejandro Osuna J Osuna

21:57 Claiming

21:57 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12-6644 Dee Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Cody Axmaker P Trimble
2 (2) 23323/5- Justgiveitaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Alcoverde
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ernesto Alcoverde D Collins
3 (3) 341316 Black Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ceasar Lopez J Bobroff (5)
4 (4) 315444 South Side Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Mingione
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Steve Mingione M Iammarino
5 (5) 358444 Dress Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Drew Fulmer A Von
6 (6) 7-11553 Reds Wildfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Chad Story M Swiontek (5)
7 (7) 164757 January Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: V Bednar
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 b1 Steve Irlando V Bednar (5)

22:29 Claiming

22:29 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 468748 Tribal Lore (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
6 8-2 Phil Hartman J Bobroff (5)
3 (3) 538965 Bonita Montana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz A Von
5 (5) 1-46606 Get A Rope (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Kevin Eikleberry Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 634335 Noble Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Manny Figueroa J Bourdieu
7 (7) 531835 Royaly Forbidden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jackie Payton W Dieguez
1 (1) 62/7677 Amokitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
5 8-7 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra NR
4 (4) 635232 Lostinthismoment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Gleason L Keith NR

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1221-21 Vimana (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Henson S Stevens
2 (2) 551143 Frisky Ricky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
3 (3) 611253 Tom's Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Eliazar Salas H Aldrete
4 (4) 155857- Yes Talk to Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Elston
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Course Winner
8 8-7 Brent Elston P Trimble
5 (5) 212412 Brite Eyed N Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von
6 (6) 11-5512 Danzing Tribal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
7 (7) 872225 Skimasco (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
6 8-7 Leroy Siler M Iammarino NR

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433986 We Got Da Feva (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dick Hall A Kato
2 (2) 557325 Just Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 543628 Pursuxit (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Drew Fulmer G Franco
4 (4) 2-38629 Mr. Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Cody Axmaker P Trimble
5 (5) 311-337 Berry Ledo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bobbie Grissom M Iammarino
6 (6) 668524 Stellar Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robert Baze V Baze
7 (7) 725222 Two Turns (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 F Frazier D Vergara
8 (8) 853522 Jestintime (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 David Van Winkle S Stevens

23:59 Allowance

23:59 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Swiss Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: O Martinez
  • Jockey: V Guerra
2 8-2 O Martinez V Guerra
2 (2) 1 Oso Caty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 David Van Winkle J Rivera
3 (3) 18 Stormdriver (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Kevin Eikleberry Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 3156 Gilmore (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 David Bennett D Collins
5 (5) 1121 Youbetshewon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Timothy Gleason J Carreno
6 (6) 317 Pine Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: V Baze
2 8-2 Dan McFarlane V Baze
7 (7) 11 Gadsden Purchase (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Doug Oliver A Von
8 (8) 514 All Our Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Mark Jensen J Barton
9 (9) 321 Ima Royal Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 David Bennett L Flores

00:29 Stakes

00:29 Stakes Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 238115- Atta Boy Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Valorie Lund S Stevens
2 (2) 741625 First Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 431621 Gleam Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Chambers L Keith
4 (4) 1-12347 Saratoga Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von
5 (5) 511322 Streakin' Mohican (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bill Brashears Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 546132 Sea Viper (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eliazar Salas H Aldrete
7 (7) 441314 Seven Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Wendell Matt J Reid
8 (8) 643861 Pack Your Bags (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Molly Pearson J Barton
9 (9) 332914 Quiet Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Bart Hone J Ochoa
10 (10) 451775 Jamaican Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
11 (11) 562264 Adriatic Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Molly Pearson D Vergara