Penn National Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 3-14411 Rock 'n' Roll Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 513464 Flipofthecoin (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
4 (4) 443673 Terriniqua (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, J Tunon
5 (5) 422814 Belinda's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jim Tracy D Cora
6 (7) 7-11161 Miss Ravalo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
1 (6) 531531 New Englander (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
2 (1) 325157 Living Lavida Leta (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 B Jenkins W Otero NR

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121565 Corvino (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites A Quinones
2 (2) 051360 Elusive Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 675126 Trumatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Lingenfelter C Kaufman
4 (4) 507627 Fourleaf Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, J Burke
5 (5) 614356 Palmetto Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Stephanie Beattie J Badamo
6 (6) 014214 Bravaccio (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Shuman L Garcia
7 (7) 343405 Hereisjrzealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
8 (8) 482779 RA (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Tito Moreno B Caraballo

23:56 Maiden Claiming

23:56 Maiden Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) I'll Be Yourfriend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
2 8-8 Jr Harry Thompson, E Rodriguez
3 (3) 73 Espiga (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: M Chaves
2 8-8 Charles Cuprill M Chaves
4 (4) Kitty Two Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
5 (5) 664 Mary Caught All (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-1 b1 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 8896 Moonshot Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Rice
  • Jockey: H Vega
2 8-8 Adam Rice H Vega
8 (8) Del Mar Henny (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-1 Norman Pointer K Albright (7)
2 (2) 62 Wild Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-3 Jason Servis A Suarez (5) NR
6 (6) 5 Springingintherein (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Santiago
2 8-8 b1 Hugh McMahon J Santiago NR

00:24 Allowance

00:24 Allowance Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 415335 Penny's Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Oliva A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 121432 Elissa Greeley (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
4 (4) 643184 Top Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tito Moreno M Rispoli
5 (5) 321364 Golden Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Craig Miller K Albright (7)
6 (6) 1-56113 Cat Mcginley (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 T Houghton A Rodriguez
7 (7) 633716 Rockport Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Tarrant
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
4 8-8 Amy Tarrant F Maysonett
8 (8) 351631 Speedboat Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
2 (2) 2643-18 Silver Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron NR

00:52 Stakes

00:52 Stakes Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 245121 Puddy De Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Kevin Fields S Uske
2 (2) 281132 Caribbean Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Troy Wismer A Stephen
3 (3) 864483 Ann's Smart Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Donald White S Elliott
4 (4) 1-15585 Parvenu (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Servis J Bisono
5 (5) 3-41352 Lenape Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
6 (6) 5-4421 Apparent Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Locklear M Chaves
7 (7) 212-471 Jonathan's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo
8 (8) 552232 Officer Big Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ramon Preciado J Flores
9 (9) 112118 Interrogate (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Ferraro D Lopez

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 474574 Out Of Print (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frankfort
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Frankfort A Rodriguez
2 (2) 755124 Knocked Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Merryman
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edwin Merryman D Cora
3 (3) 764351 Full Recovery (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Gilberto Rivera K Albright (7)
4 (4) 222341 First Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Robert Oliva A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 256212 Mystic Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Murray Rojas M Rispoli
6 (6) 365628 Alina's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, J Tunon
7 (7) 164440 Slow Nick C (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sandee Beattie L Belmonte
8 (8) 676441 Fort Denmark (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Conner J Badamo
9 (9) 225165 Luvyoutothemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Murray Rojas W Corujo
10 (10) 593316 Pico Pico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
11 (11) 835864 Irish Majesty (USA)
  • Trainer: Allan Shuchman
  • Jockey: T Porche
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-1 Allan Shuchman T Porche (7) NR
12 (12) 434281 Harmonizer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, K McManigell NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333413 Peaceadaaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (2) 7-74451 Straight Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Fernando Ferreira J Baez
3 (3) 514516 Dusterino (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Dotolo A Castillo
4 (4) 262144 Spunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Rispoli
5 (5) 812624 Azicharmyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
6 (6) 5-34894 Granardi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
7 7-11 Jr James Nicholson, K Albright (7)

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 698513 Anne's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Geist M Rispoli
1 (4) 331366 Whirley Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Geist M Rispoli
2 (2) 524735 Sophia's So Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Bruce Kravets K Albright (7)
3 (3) 589246 Cara Pintada (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 F Hunter M Chaves
4 (5) 516155 Faulty Process (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dimitrios Synnefias W Otero
5 (6) 123137 Wall Street Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Hugh McMahon J Santiago
6 (7) 443123 Proper Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie L Belmonte
7 (8) 565151 Cluain Meala (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Susan Cooney D Cora
8 (9) 625377 Sandra La Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dulce Martinez
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dulce Martinez F Pinero

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32869 Witty Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Micklos
3 8-8 Flint Stites E Micklos
2 (2) 72465 Royal Manijeh (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez
3 (3) 254242 Pattons Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: T Porche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Jon Silva T Porche (7)
4 (4) 645654 Karinska (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-8 Edward Allard J Tunon
5 (5) 047252 Sister Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-3 Norman Pointer K Albright (7)
6 (6) 067099 Mata Da Hot Tomata (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Arosemena
3 8-8 Donald White J Arosemena
7 (7) 764433 Haley Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Pavel Matejka
  • Jockey: A Quinones
6 8-8 Pavel Matejka A Quinones
8 (8) 782 Elvi's Elpida (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
9 (9) 444522 Bowie's Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Yolonda King
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-8 Yolonda King C Potts
10 (10) 5642 Proulette (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-8 Charles Cuprill D Cora
11 (11) 342279 Proud Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-10 Timothy Smylie W Corujo NR