Hawthorne Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 487372 Anewpairofshoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block E Perez
2 (2) 311456 Lookinatmindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
3 (3) 626574 Dontbetellinme (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez D Sanchez
4 (4) 342365 Queen Of Scioto (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Dorris I Diego
5 (5) 641146 Izzaeven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bradlee Rainwater J Felix
6 (6) 111412 She's An Alpha Gam (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tammy Domenosky F Geroux
7 (7) 222312 Proud Osceola (USA)
  • Trainer: Jere Smith
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jere Smith T Riggs

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 763832 Alaskan Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Childers
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
4 8-10 James Childers A Velazquez
2 (2) 243233 Bobbie N Her Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: R Homeister
4 8-12 Chris Ryan R Homeister
3 (3) 75598 Secret Violet (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-7 Mark Cristel J Felix
4 (4) Dukette's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
3 7-13 John Haran T Gandia (10)
5 (5) 957 Stephanie's Cailin (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-9 Doug Matthews F Geroux
6 (6) 7-85660 Sky Kip (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-7 Michael Dini C Roman
7 (7) 2 Asherah (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 b1 Wayne Catalano A Canchari (5)
8 (8) 403570 Rajulie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hughes
  • Jockey: T Thornton
6 8-10 Dennis Hughes T Thornton
10 (10) 623228 Penny Picnic (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
4 8-10 Mark Cristel I Ocampo
11 (11) 87 Whiteyedcowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerold Gammon
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-7 Jerold Gammon J Vazquez
9 (9) 00-9 Chestnut Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
4 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez N Vigil NR

21:10 Allowance

21:10 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 342380 January Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker R Hernandez
1 (6) 136712 Paper Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Becker R Hernandez
2 (1) 696253 Mr Num Num (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Frank Kirby C Roman
3 (2) 553587 Big Smooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Kasperski,
  • Jockey: A Canchari
6 8-5 Jr Joseph Kasperski, A Canchari (5)
4 (4) 637221 Sailing Along (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tammy Domenosky S Martinez
6 (7) 115243 Six Gun Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Steve Fridley L Wells
7 (8) 025678 Wild Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Dorris B Meier
9 (10) 95019 Transplendent (USA)
  • Trainer: Louie Roussel
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Louie Roussel E Perez
10 (11) 875226 Justheguytodoit (USA)
  • Trainer: R Calloway
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 R Calloway F Torres
5 (5) 932462 Buddybdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tammy Domenosky F Geroux NR
8 (9) 61-2024 Indanameofdafather (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-10 John Haran T Gandia (10) NR

21:40 Maiden Claiming

21:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7347 Impys Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
3 8-8 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
2 (2) 7694 Midway In (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Smith
  • Jockey: S Madrid
3 8-8 Austin Smith S Madrid
3 (3) 0-86344 Duke Of Rutherford (USA)
  • Trainer: John Good
  • Jockey: R Homeister
4 8-12 John Good R Homeister
4 (4) 822535 Unchartedterritory (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Hansen
  • Jockey: A Canchari
4 8-7 Andrew Hansen A Canchari (5)
5 (5) 427 Quiet Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Louie Roussel
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-8 Louie Roussel C Roman
7 (7) 236809 Zulu Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-8 Doug Matthews S Martinez
8 (8) 87757 Silent Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
3 7-12 John Haran T Gandia (10)
9 (9) 788084 Razzo Succo (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Peitz
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-8 Daniel Peitz I Diego
10 (10) 050067 Head Of State (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-8 Brian Williamson N Vigil
11 (12) 077977 Baranit (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Holas
  • Jockey: E Perez
5 8-12 Scott Holas E Perez
1 (11) 6-765 Morganstern (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
3 8-8 Roger Brueggemann F Torres NR
6 (6) 450490 Sweet Crude (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-8 Moises Yanez I Ocampo NR

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-31217 Justa Average Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
2 (2) 232436 Max Silverhammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joe Woodard E Baird
3 (3) 325126 Christmas Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 III George Leonard, C Roman
4 (4) 616585 Mastman (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rusty Hellman T Thornton
5 (5) 843387 Ask Eddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Murray Duncan E Perez
6 (6) 2-12525 Gold Legion (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steve Fridley B Meier
7 (7) 125482 Greytap (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez
8 (8) 5-16715 He's Bonafide (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
9 (9) 434353 Bobby Sands (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Frank Kirby T Riggs

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 086277 Thundering Hoofs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b Ricky Lindsay T Thornton
2 (2) 0-56772 Hallie Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: R Calloway
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 R Calloway R Homeister
3 (3) 745653 Ain't No Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brian Williamson I Ocampo
4 (4) 203355 Sharp Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Moises Yanez Q Hamilton
5 (5) 436874 Abuela Emma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Frank Randazzo, A Rivero
6 (6) 6-72234 Holiday In Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Percy Scherbenske F Geroux
7 (7) 511647 Flying Phoebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Frankie Medina
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Frankie Medina U Lopez
8 (8) 351521 Party Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Peitz
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Daniel Peitz S Martinez
9 (9) 354252 Royal Renaissance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Witthauer
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Witthauer L Wells
10 (10) 1416 Hooray For Yalei (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Tammy Domenosky A Canchari (5)
11 (11) 631221 Cassidilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joel Berndt T Riggs
12 (12) 565732 Jeanniedubai (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Wainwright F Torres
13 (13) 635148 Win Friendly (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Paul Lewellyn A Canchari (5) NR
14 (14) 372341 Milling Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Duane Wells L Wells NR

23:10 Claiming

23:10 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 793313 Clout (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-7 Michael Dini F Geroux
2 (2) 09-1066 Royal Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez J Felix
3 (3) 313932 August Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Percy Scherbenske S Martinez
4 (4) 252215 A'intyoudreamin (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tammy Domenosky T Riggs
5 (5) 825694 Dandyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Anthony Granitz A Canchari (5)
6 (6) 136227 Can't Stop Ravin (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Rivelli E Baird
7 (7) 751612 I'm Included (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
8 (8) 17-141 Batito (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Brian Williamson C Roman
9 (9) 591313 Garland's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Becker R Hernandez
10 (10) 62-4427 Breezy Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Scherer Q Hamilton
11 (11) 643281 Aikman (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Clay Brinson I Ocampo
12 (12) 524549 Hotrod Stick (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Lewellyn U Lopez

23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312413 Costilla Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Roger Brueggemann A Canchari (5)
2 (2) 2-36300 Grizzled Robert (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
3 (3) 11411-4 Cavalero (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
4 (4) 956512 Exchanging Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Danny Miller E Baird
5 (5) 221113 Aroney (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Scherer Q Hamilton
6 (6) 521461 Mclard (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Livesay A Contreras
7 (7) 641427 Bwana Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Stidham F Torres
8 (8) 571651 Tapanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joe Woodard T Thornton
9 (9) 214531 Friendly Banter (USA)
  • Trainer: Louie Roussel
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Louie Roussel R Homeister
10 (10) 653227 Prairie Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Livesay J Felix
11 (11) 211563 Dakota Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hugh Robertson T Riggs
12 (12) 184745 Defiant Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Liane Davis I Ocampo NR
13 (13) 845154 Adulare (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Dupuy
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Patrick Dupuy F Torres NR

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 786563 Groom (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Mullins B Meier
2 (2) 533628 Lemon Custard (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez N Vigil
4 (4) 442346 Cap'n Felix (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Frank Randazzo, A Rivero
5 (5) 12-1642 Jump To Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
6 (6) 062924 Miles And Miles (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Larry Rivelli T Thornton
7 (7) 723522 Tsunami King (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Dorris I Diego
8 (8) 988976 Condition Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Dorris C Roman
9 (9) 3/57787 Frank's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Emmagene Schwan R Homeister
10 (10) 723659 Johnny Cadillac (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Steve Manley S Martinez
11 (11) 253343 Palace Tenor (USA)
  • Trainer: Frankie Medina
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Frankie Medina U Lopez
3 (3) 566786 Gracias Derenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ruben Flores E Perez NR
12 (12) 662340 Rulerous (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Liane Davis T Riggs NR
13 (13) 164823 Tenmor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Baird
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ron Baird D Sukie NR