Belmont Park Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:50 Maiden Claiming

17:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Kate Is A Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Ribaudo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Robert Ribaudo I Ortiz
2 (2) 347 Queen Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Charlton Baker M Luzzi
4 (4) 7784 Seven Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Enrique Arroyo J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) Guyana Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
6 (6) 6 Desert Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
2 8-8 Jr William Badgett, Joe Bravo
3 (3) Perfectly Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Wesley Ward J Rosario NR

18:22 Maiden Claiming

18:22 Maiden Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Blue Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 Gary Contessa J Espinoza
5 (5) Revealing Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 James Jerkens J Alvarado
6 (6) 557 Charming Becky (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano
9 (9) 42 Go The Distance (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Nick Canani C Velasquez
12 (12) 5 It Was All A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
16 (16) 3 Iratinelexburance (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
2 (2) Mineshaft Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Juan Guerrero W Garcia (5) NR
3 (3) 4 Art Of Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
2 8-8 Gary Contessa C DeCarlo NR
4 (4) Bo Derek (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: A Garcia
2 8-8 Kenneth McPeek A Garcia NR
7 (7) 632 Justcallmemoni (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Wesley Ward J Rosario NR
8 (8) Reef Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Christophe Clement I Ortiz NR
10 (10) 87 Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 Randi Persaud R Silvera NR
11 (11) 78 Merkadona (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Dale Romans E Castro NR
13 (13) 654 Samsonian (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-8 Edward Allard E Prado NR
14 (14) 2 My Brown Eyed Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
2 8-3 Joseph Aquilino O Hernandez (5) NR
15 (15) 24 Heated Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
2 8-8 Anthony Pecoraro Joe Bravo NR

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13-7966 Shane Roars (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Dominic Galluscio W Garcia (5)
2 (2) 8-46251 Raffie's Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
3 (3) 456460 Quiet Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Gary Contessa K Coa (7)
4 (4) 572149 Basalt (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Maker I Ortiz
5 (5) 713587 Giant Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Phillip Scott O Hernandez (5)
6 (6) 61 Bandits Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 10-7535 Grey Foose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Contessa J Espinoza

19:26 Stakes

19:26 Stakes Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 74241 John's Mariah (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Carlos Martin C Velasquez
3 (3) 762 Flattermewithroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-3 Jena Antonucci M Luzzi
4 (4) 15 Coconut Shrimp (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-5 Todd Pletcher J Rosario
5 (5) 15 Sensational Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 Michael Matz J Lezcano
6 (6) 1 Heading To Toga (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-5 Dominick Schettino I Ortiz
7 (7) 61 Discreet Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-5 James Ryerson E Castro
1 (1) 61 With Sugar On Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
2 8-5 Kiaran McLaughlin P Fragoso NR

19:58 Maiden Special Weight

19:58 Maiden Special Weight Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 48 Bellamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado
2 (1) 044024 Papa Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-3 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
3 (3) It'sahardrocklife (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-8 Bruce Levine J Rosario
4 (4) 780 M P Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-6 Peter Chin O Hernandez (5)
5 (5) Hidden Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
7 (7) Towering Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-8 Bruce Brown J Lezcano
8 (8) Cousin Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Charlton Baker M Luzzi
1 (9) 2- Comstock Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro NR
6 (6) 552260 The Kenosha Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Chris Englehart I Ortiz NR

20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
6 (6) 791417 Margaret Lilian (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-6 Gary Contessa I Ortiz
8 (8) 215243 Shesabronxbomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Larry Rivelli J Alvarado
10 (10) 14-6473 Devilish Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Unknown
5 8-9 Gary Sciacca J Unknown
11 (11) 411 Haldane (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
12 (12) 311661 Full Of Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Levine J Unknown
1 (1) 3641-31 Reach For A Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chad Brown J Lezcano NR
2 (2) 7-86633 Paraiba (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 David Donk J Rosario NR
3 (3) 5-54911 Jitney (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-6 John Hertler E Castro NR
4 (4) 258361 Who Is Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Michael Miceli W Garcia (5) NR
5 (5) 819-416 Karakorum Elektra (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR
7 (7) 60-0936 Princess Maura (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Richard Schosberg E Prado NR
9 (9) 45-131 Ladywell Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Philip Serpe Joe Bravo NR

21:02 Claiming

21:02 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
6 (6) 575762 Big Sky Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Gregory DiPrima W Garcia (5)
9 (9) 432239 Monastir (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Philip Serpe I Ortiz
10 (10) 7508-22 Chernobyl's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
14 (14) 1-48067 Lincoln Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Paulino Ortiz J Espinoza
1 (1) 987543 Wishingonadream (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Glenn DiSanto O Hernandez (5) NR
2 (2) 412678 Good Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Linda Rice E Castro NR
3 (3) 249455 Good Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirsten Proctor
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kirsten Proctor A Lezcano NR
4 (4) 292686 Pervis (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Englehart J Rosario NR
5 (5) 432263 Free Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
7 8-4 Phillip Scott J Ortiz (5) NR
7 (7) 4-36933 Runaway Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Timothy Hills Joe Bravo NR
8 (8) 5211-35 Short Shrift (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Fisher
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jack Fisher J Lezcano NR
11 (11) 08-911 Hepatologist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jason Servis J Alvarado NR
12 (12) 976809 Alltiffedoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Leo O'Brien C Lopez NR
13 (13) 97510-6 A Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carlos Martin M Luzzi NR

21:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31 Royal Rhiannon (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-6 II John Terranova, J Rosario
2 (2) 62-21 Cheechako (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ian Wilkes J Lezcano
4 (4) 626414 Flashy American (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenneth McPeek J Alvarado
5 (5) 125315 Royal Sighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Chris Englehart W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 212-335 Inny Minnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Michelle Nihei I Ortiz
7 (7) 641343 Ginger Snapit (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 George Weaver E Castro
3 (3) 542237 Island School (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 III Claude McGaughey C Velasquez NR

22:06 Maiden Claiming

22:06 Maiden Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 006 Search Engine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-8 Michelle Nihei A Smith
3 (3) 376238 Side Party Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: J Sallusto
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 J Sallusto M Luzzi
5 (5) 077 Winning Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Linda Rice I Ortiz
6 (6) 37-30 Brooklyn Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-11 Edward Coletti C Lopez
7 (7) 335555 Big Red Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-3 Naipaul Chatterpaul K Coa (5)
9 (9) 00 Suilleabhain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-8 Gary Sciacca M Studart
12 (12) 878099 Vengeful Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-8 Leo O'Brien J Espinoza
13 (13) Kershner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: J Unknown
3 8-8 Dale Romans J Unknown
14 (14) 85- Poised To A Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mareina
  • Jockey: J Unknown
3 8-8 Michael Mareina J Unknown
15 (15) 663265 Money Only (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Unknown
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Unknown
16 (16) 535 Port Conway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin J Lezcano
2 (2) 552254 Here Comes Drz (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-3 Carlos Martin O Hernandez (5) NR
4 (4) 48 Backdrafter (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR
8 (8) 634326 Soup A' Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Joseph Orseno W Garcia (5) NR
10 (10) 0-48765 Solengo (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 H Bond J Ortiz (5) NR
11 (11) 7 Filberto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Jr William Badgett, E Castro NR