Arlington Friday 5th October

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:45 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate

11:45 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 3584-82 Rum And Raisin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
5 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 10/1
2 (13) 606372 Gollywog (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
5 9-6 George Uren R Simons 11/2
3 (4) 948763 Hurricane Hunter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 9/2
4 (16) 657485 Forest Creation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 b Michael McLachlan J Merwe 55/1
5 (17) 9-20600 Mortgage Bond (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: C Taylor
5 9-6 b A Wilmot C Taylor 100/1
6 (5) 03555 Lunar Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-2 T Laing N Juglall 5/2f
7 (3) 449850 Kings Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-2 b Des McLachlan W Agrella 20/1
8 (8) 0-765 Trade Hall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 10/1
9 (11) 80007 Karama Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-2 b1 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 33/1
10 (10) 060894 Desert Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-2 T Laing W Kennedy 20/1
11 (9) 800000 Child's Play (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-2 v Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 100/1
12 (14) Classic Atom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-2 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 55/1
13 (2) Michigan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R Khathi
3 9-2 Grant Paddock R Khathi 50/1
14 (6) 06 Multimagic (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 A Wilmot M Yeni 33/1
16 (7) 40 Spacone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 9/2
15 (12) 8 Screw Top (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld NR
17 (18) 0000 Got The Nod (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Yvette Bremner R 1 NR
18 (1) Interlingua's Last (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Gavin Smith R 2 NR

12:25 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:25 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 696990 Chinese Eyes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 15/2
2 (10) 568340 Hopes And Dreams (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-6 b Grant Paddock R Khathi 22/1
3 (12) 922624 Tamarack (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 b T Laing N Juglall 15/2
4 (16) 7070-08 Symphonyinthepark (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
5 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 40/1
5 (2) 0-60007 Miabianca (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Hekkie Strydom W Agrella 20/1
7 (13) 0000 Dress The Part (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 George Uren R Simons 100/1
8 (9) 073000 Nicci's Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-4 b Mitchell Wiese L Mxothwa (9) 33/1
9 (1) 4 Iamtheone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 13/20f
10 (7) Mbomvu (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 9-4 A Wilmot C Taylor 50/1
11 (14) 5 Mizz Issimiaki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 15/1
13 (6) Silvan Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 9-4 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 14/1
14 (5) Yellow Brick Road (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
3 9-4 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 9/1
6 (15) 008000 River Raid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
5 9-6 Charles B Roberts A Nienaber NR
12 (8) 000 Nicolene (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-4 v1 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) NR
15 (11) 00 Blushing Maiden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 b1 Steven Rensburg R 1 NR
16 (4) 99386- Sea Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith R 2 NR

13:00 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 Novice Plate (F & M)

13:00 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 Novice Plate (F & M) Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 354-871 Cupid's Kiss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 28/1
2 (13) 105042 Lunar Landing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Yvette Bremner K Teetan 5/1
3 (15) 252310 Cash Counter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Dorrie Steenkamp W Kennedy 14/1
4 (9) 152604 The Magic Kingdom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
3 9-4 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 33/10f
5 (11) 427200 Garnet Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Des McLachlan G Wright 35/1
6 (16) 210 Inca Lake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
3 9-3 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 9/2
7 (1) 835079 Gusting (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-3 b Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (9) 5/1
8 (6) 620966 Classic Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Alan Greeff F Coetzee 9/1
9 (14) 015000 Salamina (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 George Uren R Simons 25/1
10 (8) 815070 Sweet November (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 20/1
11 (12) 307006 New Tricks (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 12/1
12 (4) 008056 One Sleep (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-1 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 20/1
13 (3) 090000 Telepathy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-1 b Michael McLachlan J Merwe 50/1
14 (2) 000009 Penthouse Mouse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-0 Dorrie Steenkamp B Vlooh 22/1
15 (7) 747708 Rush To Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Alan Greeff R 1 NR
16 (10) 103009 Show Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 b Gavin Smith R 2 NR

13:35 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Conditions Stakes

13:35 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Conditions Stakes Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (18) 946884 October Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 20/1
2 (3) 790000 Thunderflash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Alan Greeff F Coetzee 66/1
3 (10) 731753 Jervis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 20/1
4 (15) 233130 Inca's Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 7/2
5 (5) 758811 Drill Sargeant (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b T Laing N Juglall 9/5f
6 (11) 000080 Anniversary Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 100/1
7 (14) 440000 Vital Match (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
7 8-13 b Jacques Strydom J Merwe 100/1
8 (1) 176900 Mozart Memorial (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b T Laing K Minnie 16/1
9 (7) 317144 Bye Now (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gavin Smith M Yeni 12/1
10 (13) 453392 Alif (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 b Dorrie Steenkamp W Kennedy 7/1
11 (12) 069600 Cape Trafalgar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Course Winner
9 8-9 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 100/1
12 (2) 029296 In Loco Parentis (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 T Laing B Vlooh 25/1
13 (9) 506200 Winged Legend (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 8-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 25/1
14 (17) 151852 Bright Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 20/1
15 (4) 409500 Lucky Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Hekkie Strydom G Wright 8/1
16 (16) 300159 Mcdreamy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Grant Paddock R Khathi 25/1
17 (8) 305057 Roused (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Mitchell Wiese R 1 NR
18 (6) 520421 Afore The Flow (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 T Laing R 2 NR

14:10 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Graduation Plate

14:10 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Graduation Plate Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 4-06128 Gun Point (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 b Justin Snaith F Coetzee 4/1
3 (16) 266438 Mo' Pepper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
6 9-5 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 16/1
4 (3) 2-52146 Tiger Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 Michael McLachlan J Merwe 12/1
5 (8) 928400 Blue Horizon Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Mitchell Wiese B Vlooh 16/1
6 (5) 1-36200 D'angelo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 16/1
7 (12) 047013 Tealion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 b Hekkie Strydom R Simons 11/5f
8 (1) 4-88060 Mister Gone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 28/1
9 (7) 831064 Count Me Lucky (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 b T Laing N Juglall 6/1
10 (15) 008834 Speed Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: G Wright
5 9-1 b Hekkie Strydom G Wright 35/1
11 (2) 000703 Triple Vortex (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
6 9-1 v Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 35/1
13 (4) 719 Fancy Sum Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 7/1
14 (14) 108096 Atomic Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 8-9 Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 50/1
15 (6) 346185 Soweto Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 10/1
16 (13) 075068 Surfer Buzz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 8-8 Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 66/1
2 (11) 4-11 Sandy Celebre (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella NR
12 (10) 184070 Atamasco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 8-13 Des McLachlan K Teetan NR

14:45 Soccer 6 Fm 73 Handicap (F & M)

14:45 Soccer 6 Fm 73 Handicap (F & M) Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 075043 Played On (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Dorrie Steenkamp W Kennedy 16/1
2 (17) 061424 Marionette (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 George Uren R Simons 13/1
3 (16) 482972 Surging Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 13/1
4 (10) 283577 Vestal Virgin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Dorrie Steenkamp W Agrella 12/1
5 (13) 096090 I'gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 40/1
6 (5) 616321 Celebration (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 14/5f
7 (18) 766100 Vicky Violet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Yvette Bremner K Teetan 16/1
8 (1) 302730 She's A Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-1 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (9) 14/1
9 (3) Inflorescence (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 8-11 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 5/1
10 (9) 032948 National Executive (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 13/1
11 (7) 65-6270 She-var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
6 8-11 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 9/1
12 (15) 6-15087 Mark Of The Divine (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 8-10 A Wilmot C Taylor 40/1
13 (12) 298274 Way Above (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Dorrie Steenkamp B Vlooh 14/1
14 (2) 704000 Dance For Jess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 28/1
15 (11) 04010 Between The Covers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
3 8-3 Alan Greeff K Minnie 16/1
16 (6) 841000 Beyond The Best (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Grant Paddock R Khathi 40/1
17 (14) 620624 What A Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: R 1
6 8-3 Jacques Strydom R 1 NR
18 (4) 90-5350 Condoleezza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R 2
5 8-3 Gavin Smith R 2 NR

15:25 Charity Will Win Big And So Can You Turf 3 Novice Mr 86 Handicap

15:25 Charity Will Win Big And So Can You Turf 3 Novice Mr 86 Handicap Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 231156 Russian Mig (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Distance Winner
4 10-1 Hekkie Strydom L Mxothwa (9) 17/2
2 (2) 146322 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-11 Hekkie Strydom A Andrews (6) 3/1
3 (7) 242111 Varoma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-11 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 2/1f
4 (4) 9-70008 Ecole Militaire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-7 b Des McLachlan J Merwe 28/1
5 (5) 371139 On Golden Pond (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 15/2
6 (9) 644060 Superfederation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
7 9-3 b Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 33/1
7 (6) 835002 Hail The Duke (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 George Uren R Simons 16/1
8 (8) 217870 Run Rorkus Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 18/1
9 (3) 816789 Umhlaba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Gavin Smith F Herholdt 14/1
10 (10) 505883 Lemon Fizz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des McLachlan
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Des McLachlan K Teetan 8/1
11 (1) 449595 Mangaliso (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 b Justin Snaith F Coetzee 10/1

16:00 Thank You For Your Support Mr 70 Handicap

16:00 Thank You For Your Support Mr 70 Handicap Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 874723 Riveret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 15/2
2 (15) 106624 Desert Kite (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 b George Uren R Simons 15/1
3 (11) 578544 Kantaka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Mitchell Wiese F Coetzee 9/1
4 (14) 034521 Dancinginthedesert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 10/1
5 (6) 243630 The Berryman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 5/1
6 (16) 023009 Urbane Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
7 9-4 b Steven Rensburg A Nienaber 45/1
7 (1) 31-5600 Noble Legend (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-3 Yvette Bremner A Domeyer 35/1
8 (4) 313493 Admiral John Peter (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-2 T Laing N Juglall 4/1f
9 (18) 031009 Icy Zone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Hekkie Strydom J Merwe 40/1
10 (17) 070053 Santa Barbara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R Khathi
6 9-1 b Grant Paddock R Khathi 28/1
11 (9) 865905 Forenzic (AUS)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Yvette Bremner K Teetan 9/1
12 (5) 0100 Imperial Fleet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 8-13 Jacques Strydom A Andrews (6) 45/1
13 (3) 935065 Sevenhillsofrome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Steenkamp
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dorrie Steenkamp W Kennedy 8/1
14 (12) 054770 Right Of Admission (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: C Taylor
6 8-10 b A Wilmot C Taylor 66/1
15 (7) 670003 Follow The Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Mitchell Wiese M Yeni 7/1
16 (13) 707405 Judge's Rules (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
6 8-8 b Gavin Smith T Gould (6) 28/1
17 (2) 100552 Cosi Fan Tuti (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 b T Laing R 1 NR
18 (10) 990037 Supreme Strike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Steven Rensburg R 2 NR