Presque Isle Downs Thursday 5th June

  • Surface: Dirt

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342143- Icy Strait (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Timothy Hamm P Morales
2 (2) 22-1685 Bajheera (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Doering
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Mark Doering H Gomez
3 (3) 85-9784 Mukamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dragan Podrapovic
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Dragan Podrapovic K Fox
4 (4) 2364-12 Seven Day Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
5 8-10 Burton Sipp W Lozano
5 (5) 17497-5 House of Usher (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Powers
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-5 Paul Powers M Strandberg (5)
6 (6) 5-48713 Tour Ireland (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
7 (7) 5434-61 Search Engine (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Rohena
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Rafael Rohena I Rohena (7)
8 (8) 41678-4 Espresso (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: W Martinez
6 8-10 Rory Barron W Martinez

22:50 Maiden Special Weight

22:50 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 286-325 Ghost Is Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
4 8-10 Burton Sipp W Lozano
1 (12) 26314-2 Mr. North Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: C Nieto
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Burton Sipp C Nieto
2 (1) 8-33 Chrome Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: S Slovis
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 S Slovis H Gomez
4 (4) 5 Giant Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-5 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
5 (5) 20-7733 Cosmic Karma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
6 (6) 46-6374 Queen's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-5 Joseph Martin A Gallardo
8 (8) 4-45433 Haley's Lil Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-10 Timothy Collins L Perez
9 (9) 86848-5 Post Pattern (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: P Morales
5 8-10 Jevon Crumley P Morales
10 (10) 24365-8 Ocean City (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Smith
  • Jockey: L Quinones
4 8-10 Jeffrey Smith L Quinones
11 (11) 3334-33 Relentless Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-10 II James Lawrence, W Martinez
3 (3) 33486-3 Victory Bringer (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: S Djuric
4 8-10 Simon Hobson S Djuric NR
7 (7) 47-6 Mission Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Quinones
5 8-10 Nick Caruso A Quinones NR

23:15 Allowance

23:15 Allowance Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (6) 132 Explore (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Maria Bowersock R Jr
2 (3) 9125 So Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Maria Bowersock R Jr
3 (2) 0-62017 Four More (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Wayne Rice A Cox
4 (4) 55-541 Genuine Flare (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Nick Caruso A Quinones
5 (7) 41674-6 Mcnick (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 M Ferraro P Morales
6 (8) 531-33 Kowboy King (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Michael Trombetta S Spieth
1 (5) 4791-75 Charity Reins (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Susan Cooney A Gallardo NR
1 (1) 461-25 Gumper (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Susan Cooney E Rodriguez NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 652133- Tangointhesnow (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Maria Bowersock R Jr
2 (2) 843251 Chiquito Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Burton Sipp W Lozano
3 (3) 3-29672 Supersonic Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
5 8-7 Jake Radosevich J Radosevich
4 (4) 27340-6 Hot Shot Hank (USA)
  • Trainer: Burley Clouston
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Burley Clouston P Morales
5 (5) 2222-25 Jade Glory Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: J Rohena,
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Breed J Rohena,
6 (6) 2-79201 Gabbazoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Randall Russell H Gomez
7 (7) 2-21424 Giant's Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Capuano E Rodriguez
8 (8) 561956 Suspecting Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Joseph Martin A Gallardo

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Friday 6th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43418-2 Farmington (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jake Radosevich J Radosevich
2 (2) 818-756 Master Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Timothy Collins L Perez
3 (3) 97999-7 Buckle Up Benjamin (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 S Kintz P Morales
4 (4) 323741 D. C. Gene (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Greg Compton E Rodriguez
5 (5) 445153 Born A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Erin Groff R Jr
6 (6) 22411-4 Battle Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Burton Sipp W Lozano
7 (7) 872469 Zooming White Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Wismer
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Troy Wismer N Vickers
8 (8) 26-5637 Pico Pico (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Rory Barron J Garcia

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Friday 6th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4743-04 Tangled Sheets (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Greg Compton E Rodriguez
2 (2) 682678- The Yank (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelly Green
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Shelly Green R Jr
3 (3) 684221 Livingston Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Norman Pointer M Strandberg (5)
4 (4) 1344-34 Barossa (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Wayne Rice A Cox
5 (5) 65-4356 Fairy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
6 (6) 8-14185 L G's Little Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sandra Cataldi M Allen
7 (7) 237960- Unblushing (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Rory Barron J Garcia

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Friday 6th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14-7365 Song Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Odin Londono, D Parker
2 (2) 3326-33 Talkin Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Maddox
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Mark Maddox J Garcia
3 (3) 564741 One For Nothing (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Burton Sipp W Lozano
4 (4) 43/2415- Ninth Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Randall Russell H Gomez
5 (5) 83539-2 Off The Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joe Radosevich J Radosevich
6 (6) 658194- Julios Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: C Nieto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Henry Miller C Nieto

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Friday 6th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 417-471 A Touch Of Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Randall Russell H Gomez
1 (2) 225164- Awesome And Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Randall Russell H Gomez
2 (1) 3236-21 Return Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Beattie, Jr
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Richard Beattie, Jr S Spieth
4 (4) 47819-4 U. K. Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Dorothy Gentner M Strandberg (5)
5 (5) 685-653 Maid For Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Girten
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Girten E Rodriguez
6 (6) 2218-95 Clear Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Wayne Rice A Cox
3 (3) 244565- Caribbean Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Glenn Wismer R Jr NR