Turfway Park Saturday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 221690- Johannesboom (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-9 Genaro Garcia A Jimenez
1 (1) 484752- Stormy Voyage (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-9 Genaro Garcia A Jimenez
2 (2) 547079- Lady Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Poturica
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Robert Poturica T Pompell
3 (3) 345583- Bellarosa Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Compher
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Clark Compher J Berrios
4 (4) 274025- Princess Nayiri (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Smith C Emigh
5 (6) 1/67690- Emma's Holy Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Waylon Cundiff
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 b1 Waylon Cundiff T Woodley (7)
6 (7) 231410- Wildcat Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 David Reid M Adam
7 (8) 541587- Queen Of Clubs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Short
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-9 Ricky Short A Tamburello

18:39 Maiden Claiming

18:39 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 856672- Tyme Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: James Duncan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 James Duncan R Prescott
2 (2) 705363- Corrigible (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Laura Bealmear Ben Creed
3 (3) 532436- Shot Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
4 8-12 Rodney Faulkner J Radosevich
4 (4) 384427- Raptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
5 8-12 III Claude Brownfield, D Sarvis
5 (5) 584055- Playitagain Howie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Short
  • Jockey: J Berrios
4 8-12 Ricky Short J Berrios
6 (6) 7/54- Lord Doneraile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Jr Thomas Drury, A Jimenez
8 (8) 85420- Lucky Canuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-12 b1 Brian Waltz V Lebron
7 (7) Aristarchus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: D Benavides
5 8-12 Jim Rankin D Benavides NR

19:08 Claiming

19:08 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 007776- Smak Dab (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
8 8-12 Rodney Faulkner J Radosevich
1 (1) 55/1950- Zipco (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Rodney Faulkner J Radosevich
2 (2) 312513- Flying Ide (USA)
  • Trainer: J Schmitt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 J Schmitt P Ouzts
3 (3) 621656- Muhaaseb (USA)
  • Trainer: R Moquett
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 R Moquett A Jimenez
5 (6) 381465- Fillya Fulla Lead (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 b1 Anthony Lowry D Sarvis
6 (7) 526233- Popular Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Sergio Baez A Pusac
7 (8) 758759- Bayland (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Poturica
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Robert Poturica T Pompell
8 (9) 21/7551- Marco's Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Eduardo Caramori A Canchano
4 (4) 262788- Good Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Joseph Poole G Lagunes NR

19:37 Starter Allowance

19:37 Starter Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533161- Secret Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: S Slovis
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 S Slovis V Lebron
2 (2) 651714- Van Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Carlos Lopez D Feliciano
3 (3) 058442- Hey Cuz (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Douglas Danner D Sarvis
4 (4) 923121- Folowthemoneytrail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jeffrey Greenhill A Jimenez
5 (5) 131311- Euro Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Larry Smith A Tamburello
7 (7) 311444- Spartan King (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Vernon Coyle C Emigh
6 (6) 328422- Awesome Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jose Lopez M Rosario NR

20:06 Claiming

20:06 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153242- Lady Caroline (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Eric Reed A Jimenez
2 (2) 53417- Lil Miss Moxie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: J Berrios
3 8-7 Kellyn Gorder J Berrios
3 (3) 533461- Sonny Short Stack (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Alfir C Orm
4 (4) 01- Little Ariel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-7 Gary Skinner V Lebron
5 (5) 45331- Madame Wasabi (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Tommy Short T Woodley (7)
7 (7) 1- Palisadesprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
3 8-7 Tevis McCauley J Radosevich
6 (6) 1- Nstantly Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
3 8-7 Tevis McCauley D Sarvis NR
8 (8) 225515- Lemon Cookie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-7 Dane Kobiskie C Emigh NR

20:35 Claiming

20:35 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 665268- New Believer (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Albert Dodge A Jimenez
2 (2) 113314- Do I Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Brown A De
3 (3) 431453- Lungs (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 III George Leonard, T Pompell
4 (4) 325113- Commandeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Brown R Prescott
5 (5) 543683- Elusive Vidar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: D Benavides
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jim Rankin D Benavides
6 (6) 312131- Valient Tenobob (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 James Jackson C Emigh
7 (7) 227251- Blue Cherries Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
8 (8) 511165- I Smell Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Magdaleno Nolazco
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Magdaleno Nolazco P Ouzts
9 (9) 111652- Billybillwillywill (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Woodard J Berrios
10 (10) 797323- Night Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Clifford Wilkinson V Lebron

21:04 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:04 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 313531- Bandi's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Laura Bealmear P Ouzts
2 (2) 560546- Hennyville (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-9 b1 Jimmy Corrigan R Prescott
4 (4) 1425/51- Maid On A Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Mills
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tommy Mills C Orm
6 (6) 51/1206- Allanah (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kellyn Gorder D Sarvis
3 (3) 331337- Laiken Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: J Berrios
4 8-9 Billy Hardin J Berrios NR
5 (5) 518712- Phonybooksnrecords (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eric Reed A Jimenez NR

21:33 Stakes

21:33 Stakes Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 142231- Dreamin Big (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Lauer R Prescott
2 (2) 2110/13- Coup (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 H Graham Motion V Lebron
3 (3) 772251- Agressive Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Susan Anderson P Ouzts
4 (4) 217271- Some Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kellyn Gorder J Berrios
5 (5) 3/17245- Prize Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Lauer A Pusac
6 (6) 213321- Truly Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tevis McCauley D Sarvis
7 (7) 544416- Moon Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Colebrook
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ben Colebrook A Stephen
8 (8) 115622- La Malaguena (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Michael A Jimenez
9 (9) 214563- Skyfall (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 II George Arnold, C Roman
10 (10) 113131- Nava (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Jackson C Emigh
11 (11) 323412- Lady Diva Ga Ga (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Sims
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-8 Philip Sims Ben Creed
12 (12) 471311- Karola's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-8 Maria Pinzon A Tamburello
13 (13) 26/1681- Lead Me On (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
5 8-8 Michael Maker C Emigh NR
14 (14) 630212- Make A Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Crupper J Berrios NR

22:02 Maiden Special Weight

22:02 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Royal Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-10 Thomas Humphries C Orm
2 (2) 8- Skydeck (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-10 b1 Michael Maker V Lebron
3 (3) You Make Luvin Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 Jr Thomas Drury, A Tamburello
4 (4) Royal Hush (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-10 Tanya Boulmetis C Emigh
5 (5) Patricia's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Hofmans
  • Jockey: J Berrios
3 8-10 Grant Hofmans J Berrios
6 (6) 3- Sommerville Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: M Adam
3 8-10 Rowena Beck M Adam
7 (7) 0- U S Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-10 b1 David Alfir A De
8 (8) 98- Rimini Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mackey
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
3 8-10 Wayne Mackey J Radosevich
9 (9) 0- Afterlife (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Jr Thomas Drury, A Jimenez
10 (10) 62- Diamonds For Gi Gi (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brookfield
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Glenn Brookfield Ben Creed