Sunland Park Friday 3rd January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Maiden

19:15 Maiden Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89- Big First Down Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-12 O Jamison L Perez
2 (2) 860- Stolis Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Martin Orona B Perez
3 (3) 4744- Reckless N Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Rene Saucedo J Leos
4 (4) 22- Flash Of Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 8-12 Mario Sanchez O Rincon
5 (5) 044- Swiss Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Armando Quintanilla R Ramirez
6 (6) 8- Easy Dashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Lorenzo Sanchez M Gutierrez
7 (7) 0885- Dashing Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-12 Lillian Silva H Aldrete
8 (8) Jesse Plays Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: A Luna
3 8-12 Manuel Urioste A Luna
9 (9) 836567- Trip To The Jungle (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 Roy Marcom L Gutierrez
10 (10) 255- Down That Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh E Vigi
11 (11) 676- Rock It If Ya Got It (USA)
  • Trainer: Shae Cox
  • Jockey: A Escareno
3 8-12 Shae Cox A Escareno NR
12 (12) 0- Wind Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle A Samaniego NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 815- Jet Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ramon Alvarez L Gamez
2 (2) 169636- Djays Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Wesley Giles Noe Garcia
3 (3) 2158- Ramona Sixes Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Becerra
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gene Burden S Becerra
4 (4) 1776- Satevo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gary Vallejos H Aldrete
5 (5) 438475- Spiced Swissle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle A Samaniego
6 (6) 821- Chicks In Chains (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Hector Hernandez S Rodriguez
7 (7) 262885- Aladims Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: O Ortega
3 8-12 C Zamora O Ortega
8 (8) 661047- Im Wishee Washee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez
9 (9) 34214- Prophetic Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Lillian Silva J Leos
10 (10) 83140- Fast Blazin Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Omar Gutierrez M Gutierrez
11 (11) 431253- Tylerate (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez NR
12 (12) 174384- Rimein N Singin (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: O Ortega
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Emilio Cadena O Ortega NR

20:05 Maiden

20:05 Maiden Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 424324- Big Disgrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Becerra
3 8-12 Gene Burden S Becerra
2 (2) Racheal Alexander (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Luna
3 8-12 Luis Rojero A Luna
3 (3) 52642- Ac Back In Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jose Muela A Rivera
4 (4) 4- Lion Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Bankston
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-12 Jimmy Bankston J Coates
5 (5) 70- Rodrigosroyalgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Carlos Gonzalez T Thedford
6 (6) 802- Moonwalkin Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Durbin
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Kenneth Durbin J Leos
7 (7) 73243- Select Opprotunity (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza R Gutierrez
8 (8) 33- Highway To Hell (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez
9 (9) 436474- The Zapata (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz S Rodriguez
10 (10) 23- Shes In My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
11 (11) 4- Dashingthrutheden (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 C Zamora T Thedford NR
12 (12) 7824- Winners Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Paul Jones E Ramirez NR

20:30 Optional Claiming

20:30 Optional Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 425/115- Corona Southern Form (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Pablo Hernandez A Medrano
2 (2) 442225- Rex Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Emilio Cadena M Gutierrez
3 (3) 295135- Rabbit Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Antoinette Gonzales A Escareno
4 (4) 151121- Rare N Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gabino Carrillo H Aldrete
5 (5) 306621- Whatever Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Salvador Soto R Ramirez
6 (6) 522748- Rcj Major Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Antoinette Gonzales L Gamez
7 (7) 102400- Incoho Tes (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Juan Torres J Leos
8 (8) 117217- Reckless Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gene Burden O Rincon
9 (9) 431811- Take The Spoon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Luis Rojero E Ramirez
10 (10) 161124- Osbaldo (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Omar Gutierrez J Ruiz

20:55 Maiden

20:55 Maiden Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7965- Mighty Corona Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Perez
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-12 Martin Perez M Perez
2 (2) 232- Proud Patriot 45 (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Paul Jones E Ramirez
3 (3) 762- Mm Stoney Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
3 8-12 Hector Hernandez S Rodriguez
4 (4) 9- Jlh Hot Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: J Hankins
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-12 J Hankins D Shepherd
5 (5) 354- Enb Leprechaun (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Wesley Giles L Gamez
6 (6) 870- Jesse Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Antonio Hernandez E Martinez
7 (7) 488- Quick Catt (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medrano
3 8-12 Pablo Hernandez A Medrano
8 (8) 007- Top Prize Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-12 Taurino Gutierrez J Coates
9 (9) 73- Dss Magic Delta Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-12 Jose Ramirez H Aldrete
10 (10) 8744- Ts Power Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 J Borunda J Leos
11 (11) Jf Zoomin Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Tomas Moreno M Gutierrez NR
12 (12) 32- Kiaras Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Juan Gomez E Vigi NR

21:20 Claiming

21:20 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33321- Mayhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 H Ashford I Rosendo
2 (2) 5601- Indygo Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 H Ashford D Sterling
4 (4) 325716- Blackout (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci A Medellin
5 (5) 424801- Sahara Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 32512- Logansport L A (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dallas Barton C Madeira
7 (7) 7814- Wisdom Of Crowds (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 42214- The Tom Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall A Juarez NR

21:46 Claiming

21:46 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242541- Bored To Death (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans I Rosendo
2 (2) 155357- Stormie Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: David Spencer
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 David Spencer E Gomez
3 (3) 653558- Expeditiously (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Blake Rust T Wales
4 (4) 443436- Chocolate Latte (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 O Grissom A Juarez
5 (5) 5/35422- Red For Certain (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: J Coates
6 8-12 Michael Barber J Coates
6 (6) 53/6616- Mag (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynette Baldwin
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lynette Baldwin D Sterling
7 (7) 556984- Charming Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Taurino Gutierrez L Gamez
8 (8) 631222- Yodelin' Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry

22:12 Maiden Special Weight

22:12 Maiden Special Weight Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Secretly Dreaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
3 8-8 Donna McArthur O Ceballos
2 (2) 0953- Desert Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
3 (3) 5556- Quinton's Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 Joel Marr A Juarez
4 (4) 56- Rising Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-8 Terry Walker M Perez
5 (5) 58454- Stylish Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Simon Buechler D Shepherd
6 (6) 6867- Synfully High (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-8 Barbara Brown J Torres
7 (7) 785- Red Chili Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-8 Dallas Barton O Cordova
8 (8) 937- Im Juan's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
3 8-8 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
9 (9) 54622- I'll Be A Legon (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Fred Danley E Gomez

22:38 Claiming

22:38 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121418- Jim's Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Ramos R Gonzalez
2 (2) 714234- River Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Jon Arnett E Gomez
3 (3) 7/12411- Zach's Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Smith A Ramos
4 (4) 114235- Condobound (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 142255- Mr. Pindter (MEX)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
6 (6) 714422- Pacific Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin I Rosendo
7 (7) 631744- Mr Red R (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Gary Cross A Arboleda
8 (8) 523768- Wed Too Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Betty Thompson D Lucero

23:04 Claiming

23:04 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/18231- Southwest Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
2 (2) 361661- Magero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: M Perez
4 8-10 Jimmy Collier M Perez
4 (4) 481644- Peanut Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 8-10 Paul Smith A Ramos
5 (5) 612122- Clever Fisherman (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alberto Amparan A Medellin
6 (6) 16/3844- Another Atticus (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bart Hone Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 214/835- Southern Heat Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Gary Cross A Arboleda
8 (8) 021595- Chibita (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin I Rosendo
9 (9) 761633- Hulett (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Arnett E Gomez
3 (3) 334735- Celtic Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Simon Buechler A Juarez NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 614348- Indicator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jon Arnett D Shepherd
2 (2) 431734- Rockin Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jon Arnett I Rosendo
3 (3) 154821- The Hunt Is On (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Henry Dominguez A Juarez
4 (4) 626203- Alakazam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
5 (5) 148/719- My Boy Luke (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Donald Briggs L Rodriguez
6 (6) 143422- Warshaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 362464- Bold Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
8 (8) 632117- Eye For An Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
9 (9) 555/758- Orbach (USA)
  • Trainer: Cirilo Sierra
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Cirilo Sierra J Villanueva