Zia Park Sunday 2nd December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Allowance

19:15 Allowance Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 326321 Frankie B (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh L Martinez 19/5
2 (2) 847225 Lh Now Or Never (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz M Perez 15/1
3 (3) 541135 Gg Streakin South (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Blake Rust T Guymon 14/1
4 (4) 315111 Czar Rd (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez 13/2
5 (5) 4233-11 Bandofire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jamie Zamora A Medellin 7/2
6 (6) 0-75751 Black Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Meraz J Chavez 9/1
7 (7) 231907 Stoli Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-12 Donna McArthur C Madeira 12/1
8 (8) 434821 Fast Prize Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Martinez
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sam Martinez D Shepherd 3/2
9 (9) 676-522 Might Be Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 9-0 James Gonzales C Lambert
10 (10) 121321 Zoominator (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz I Cardenas NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 444-417 Maggie Get Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Juan Torres F Luna 17/2
2 (2) 61/7414 Day Of Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz J Leos 10/1
3 (3) 78-7978 Strawflyin Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Jaramillo
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ruben Jaramillo J Villanueva 40/1
4 (4) 9407-53 Road House Brute (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
7 9-0 J Borunda S Rodriguez 9/2
5 (5) 194738 Little Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz T Thedford 30/1
6 (6) 236483 Candi Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jesus Beltran J Ruiz
7 (7) 183765 A Royal Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez 6/1
8 (8) 414212 Kuhi Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fred Danley B Perez 7/5
9 (9) 39-8553 Special Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Meraz J Chavez 12/1
10 (10) 529635 Dees Noble Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Wesley Giles E Vigi 21/5
11 (11) 6428-15 Caliente Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Mario Sanchez O Rincon
12 (12) 77-1358 Southern Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez

20:07 Maiden

20:07 Maiden Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 336478 Badman Of The Brazos (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-11 Glenn Brumlow B Perez 2/1
2 (2) 9-4766 Er Cantinflas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-11 Jose Ramos F Luna 22/1
3 (3) 0-47934 Passum Six Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 9-0 Jose Ramirez L Martinez 10/1
4 (4) 765464 Rikochet Corona Jay (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: F Navarette
4 9-0 Martin Orona F Navarette 33/10
5 (5) 75/768 Houston Yawl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
4 9-0 Jose Meraz J Chavez 12/1
6 (6) 7-546 Twyster (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Antonio Hernandez A Medellin 13/2
7 (7) 9 Qds Con Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Navarrette
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-11 Carlos Navarrette E Vigi 10/1
8 (8) 84 Ghf Dawson (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriel Alvarez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-11 Uriel Alvarez I Cardenas 11/2
9 (9) 285973 Ghf Kotton Kande (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos 7/1
10 (10) 890 Heza A Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-11 Salvador Soto T Thedford 13/1
12 (12) Princess Nicolada (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
3 8-11 Mario Montoya J Ruiz 30/1
11 (11) 36-2223 Executive Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Galvez
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-11 Emmanuel Galvez M Perez NR

20:33 Maiden

20:33 Maiden Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Iconnic (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Eliseo Gonzalez J Leos 8/1
2 (2) Teller Im Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Paul Jones J Levario 2/1
3 (3) Hiclass Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez 7/1
4 (4) Okey Dokey Drake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
2 8-10 Donna McArthur R Valero 15/1
5 (5) Jess Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-10 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry 7/1
6 (6) 9 Think About Running (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Lorenzo Sanchez F Luna 22/1
7 (7) 5 Fletcha Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz R Hernandez 7/1
8 (8) Krazy Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Ebert Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
2 8-10 Ebert Munoz E Vigi 18/1
9 (9) Cinco Soldados (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 J Lemons T Thedford 4/1
10 (10) Mtz Amazingcash (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: F Navarette
2 8-10 Martin Orona F Navarette 17/2
11 (11) 28 Berts Dashing Straw (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Perez
  • Jockey: A Medrano
2 8-10 Martin Perez A Medrano 6/1
12 (12) Rk High Bux (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
2 8-10 Lillian Silva J Villanueva NR

20:59 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:59 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321315 Naughty Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alex Hartman C Landeros 6/1
2 (2) 282216 Devon's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas 17/2
3 (3) 511431 Desert Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Todd Fincher C Lambert 12/5
4 (4) 111231 Manes (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez 3/2
5 (5) 254821 Flood Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tony Blea E Garcia 16/1
6 (6) 832142 Desert Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-11 Donald Briggs C Madeira 7/1
7 (7) 314342 Soaring Dea (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Joel Marr Ken Tohill 6/1

21:25 Maiden Special Weight

21:25 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 532727 Nicole's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 Tony Blea L Rodriguez (5) 18/1
2 (2) 442323 Persistantpleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Michael Barber I Cardenas 6/1
3 (3) 2-0673 Mirror Ball
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry 7/10
4 (4) 637664 Flaming Fiesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-11 Clark Spencer I Enriquez 10/1
5 (5) 382752 Freckles Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez 5/2
6 (6) 435589 Leo's Been Kattin (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
5 8-11 Don Young A Arboleda 15/1
7 (7) 3552 Waltzing Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: D Bell
3 8-8 Don Young D Bell 11/5
8 (8) 75 Kittitian (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Alex Hartman C Landeros 19/2

21:51 Stakes

21:51 Stakes Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5233 Two Scotch Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: D Bell
2 8-8 Johnnie Nall D Bell 9/1
2 (2) 232154 I Stand Alone (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: D Sterling
2 8-10 H Ashford D Sterling 4/1
3 (3) 163 Be Here Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez 4/1
5 (5) 11 Allthatcash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas 5/2
6 (6) 21 Certification (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Henry Dominguez A Medellin 7/5
7 (7) 77055 Dont Ask Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: T Wales
2 8-5 J Lemons T Wales 16/1
4 (4) 134 Cowgirl Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
2 8-7 Dallas Barton C Madeira NR

22:17 Zia Park Quarter Horse Championship S (Grade I)

22:17 Zia Park Quarter Horse Championship S (Grade I) Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112711 Candy Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Clinton Crawford T Bennett 13/1
2 (2) 329-351 Dm Streakn Thru Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Joiner C Jensen 9/2
3 (3) 127-216 Prospect To The Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mario Sanchez O Rincon 6/1
4 (4) 525626 Feature Mr Bojangles (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Paul Jones J Levario 12/1
5 (5) 874345 Sir Seth (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez 20/1
6 (6) 9-12413 Zulu Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: Roy Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Eduardo Gonzalez Roy Baldillez 10/1
7 (7) 241195 A Spring Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Jaquez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Abraham Jaquez T Guymon 33/1
8 (8) 602111 Bertha Venation (USA)
  • Trainer: Shae Cox
  • Jockey: S Carrizales
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Shae Cox S Carrizales 28/1
9 (9) 6-21322 Llano Teller (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 James Gonzales G Carter 3/2
10 (10) 151331 Jess Featureme Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Paul Jones E Ramirez 21/5
12 (12) 1729-14 Jaynedalegrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eduardo Gonzalez J Leos 30/1
11 (11) 22-2216 Oh Hard To Sell (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Martin Orona S Rodriguez NR

22:43 Stakes

22:43 Stakes Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4143 Rojocango (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Todd Fincher D Bell 15/1
2 (2) 171312 Indication N M (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Fred Danley I Enriquez 13/5
3 (3) 870 Dom Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-7 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry 35/1
4 (4) 131131 Thermal
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Todd Fincher D Sterling 6/5
5 (5) 7921 Vince Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 H Ashford Ken Tohill 11/2
6 (6) 323161 Jenson's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Johnnie Nall E Gomez 18/1
7 (7) 15142 Rio El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Todd Fincher C Lambert 13/2
8 (8) 751 Keagan's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira 35/1
9 (9) 05251 Devon's Iron Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Antonio Hernandez A Arboleda 22/1
10 (10) 1 Seattle Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin 18/1

23:09 Stakes

23:09 Stakes Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 230324 Where's The Remote (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Robertino Diodoro D Bell 20/1
2 (2) 473374 Thirtyfirststreet (USA)
  • Trainer: P Eurton
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 P Eurton A Medellin 14/5
3 (3) 761364 Mckenna's Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Justin Evans M Hernandez 18/1
4 (4) 436131 Global Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Wolochuk Ken Tohill
5 (5) 162513 First Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno 10/1
6 (6) 211212 Forest Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez Ry Eikleberry 3/1
7 (7) 513513 Stachys (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Biehler E Martin 9/2
8 (8) 123141 Watch Me Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Weston Martin I Enriquez 15/2
9 (9) 246511 Red Lead (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chris Hartman C Landeros 19/5
10 (10) 252332 Hurricane Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robertino Diodoro E Gomez 15/1

23:35 Claiming

23:35 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322111 Mamie's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Raymond Ervin A Medellin 8/1
2 (2) 294577 S D S Golden Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paul Smith L Rodriguez 451/10
3 (3) 821441 Proud Sereno (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jose Gonzalez E Gomez 9/1
4 (4) 76115-9 Amazing Pache (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Gonzales O Cordova 30/1
5 (5) 251141 Mischief Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 O Jamison M Hernandez 2/1
6 (6) 461133 Elusive Jazz Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas 20/1
7 (7) 423141 Maybe To Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry 7/2
9 (9) 215554 M H Ransom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 J Fuentes J Villanueva 25/1
10 (10) 423312 Amoroso (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Jaime Aldavaz M Fuentes (5) 9/1
11 (11) 105133 El Gran Cognac (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Wolochuk Ken Tohill 13/5
12 (12) 636458 New Mexico Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Henry Dominguez E Gomez 20/1
8 (8) 1844-79 Sheza Chiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Robert Rivera L Perez NR