Penn National Thursday 2nd May

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 148-004 Penny's Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Oliva D Whitney
2 (2) 412256 Trez (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Stephanie Beattie K Albright (5)
3 (3) 459641 Lee's Zeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jim Tracy A Quinones
4 (4) 45-7331 Wink for Free (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 David Wells D Cora
5 (5) 553536 Chickatari (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mario Rodriguez J Tunon
6 (6) 4-47221 Lil Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Brandon Kulp M Fuentes (5)

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6690-51 Native Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Flint Stites E Micklos
2 (2) 54-1152 Southern Access (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Simon J Ramirez
3 (3) 563777 More Party Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Mario Rodriguez E Rodriguez
4 (4) 7213-92 Mia Alberta (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Jackson
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Bruce Jackson K Albright (5)
5 (5) 3-32117 Forever Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jim Tracy A Quinones
7 (7) 97-0487 Wiki Wiki (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: J Rice
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alexander Delp J Rice
6 (6) 445635 Lucy N Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte NR

23:54 Maiden Special Weight

23:54 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47-7 Chief Exchanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 b1 Susan Cooney L Belmonte
2 (2) 2 Ceasing (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 Heather Hollahan D Cora
3 (3) 4 Amadue Z (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
4 (4) 0997- Icon Of Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-9 Frank Cifarelli A Wolfsont
5 (5) 68 Linda's Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-9 b1 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
6 (6) 2-4 Gilbralter (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Brandon Kulp W Otero
7 (7) 35-865 Manhattan Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: R Carpio
3 8-9 Robert Seeger R Carpio

00:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 376362 Hihopesmptypockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, E Rivera
2 (2) 7-14519 Small Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Wells A Wolfsont
3 (3) 56-2812 Peppi Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Kreiser D Cora
5 (5) 3-64121 Fivefourthreetwone (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
6 (6) 1-43154 Helping Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Conner E Flores
7 (7) 135264 Braulio (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
4 (4) 115435- Grand Old Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Trombetta D Whitney NR

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22126- Classy Coco (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 T Houghton D Whitney
3 (3) 3221 Power Of Snunner (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Kreiser J Ramirez
4 (4) 1 Perfect Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
5 (5) 127 Darn Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
6 (6) 551 Dreamingofauntliz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Patricia Farro J Vargas (7)
7 (7) 1443-36 Reckless (USA)
  • Trainer: Gale Patti
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Gale Patti K Albright (5)
2 (2) 21483 Purifier (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Locke A Wolfsont NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-55362 Fort Mifflin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Locke A Wolfsont
2 (2) 6-58563 Smart Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-3 Wallace Neilson J Vargas (7)
3 (3) 311-486 Rockin In Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jim Tracy A Quinones
4 (4) 5-32332 Brother In Arms (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 John Conner K Albright (5)
5 (5) 50764-9 Kash Kow Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias W Otero
7 (7) 2/59-939 Time's Concern (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Guy Smith Y Rosario
6 (6) 66878/8 Superfecta (USA)
  • Trainer: Athanasios Kokoronis
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Athanasios Kokoronis W Corujo NR
8 (8) 3934-63 Papaleo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte NR

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53-3 Respighi (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Edward Allard L Belmonte
2 (2) 5-832 Bocono (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jamie Ness A Castellano
3 (3) 4 American Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
4 (4) Picadilly Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-9 T Houghton A Wolfsont
5 (5) 28-8850 Foreign Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-9 Jr John Pregman, G Wales
6 (6) 5437 Sneaky Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-9 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-68654 Mon Chou (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Charles DeMario F Pinero
2 (2) 3-19542 Eat Cake (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gina Perri D Whitney
3 (3) 1-07385 Lemon Drop Blondes (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Amy Randolph O Flores
4 (4) 62-5661 Jade Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Howard Brown M Fuentes (7)
5 (5) 1-76549 Clipper Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Babette Muzzy J Ramirez
6 (6) 3-08513 Shamrock's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Murray Rojas A Suarez
7 (7) 21-6723 Zamita (USA)
  • Trainer: James Zavitsanos
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Zavitsanos A Quinones NR

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35-3634 Myersrocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Elisha Rathman A Suarez
2 (2) 256/22-7 Golden Temple (USA)
  • Trainer: Dulce Martinez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dulce Martinez E Rodriguez
3 (3) 6-84767 Objection Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Edwin Stopherd E Navedo
4 (4) 75-4053 I Am Not Who I Was (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Lawrence King W Otero
5 (5) 9860-53 Mountain Climber (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Alan Bedard M Rosario
6 (6) 932244 Runaway Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Timothy Hooper D Cora
7 (7) 98-0742 Ezzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Michael Pappada E Flores
8 (8) 754554 Lycian (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Heather O'Hern W Corujo
9 (9) 956475 Little Pep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Jacavone A Wolfsont
10 (10) 63-3456 Stray Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jim Tracy A Quinones