Evangeline Downs Thursday 2nd May

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 313-124 Lees Last Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Samuel Breaux E Martin
1 (2) 5211-76 Lucilleville (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
2 (1) 2-51566 Hebrea (USA)
  • Trainer: Joey Tamburello
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Joey Tamburello T Agilar
3 (3) 51/4-036 Healthywealthywild (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Constantine
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Troy Constantine S Carmouche
4 (4) 714-568 Pawsie's Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Kearney Segura K LeBlanc
5 (6) 2169-28 Rocket Delight's (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Shawn David J Riquelme
6 (7) 141-325 Our Sweet Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 R Faucheux G Melancon
7 (8) 5986-50 Wildcat's Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Linton Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Linton Leblanc T Woodley (5)

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36-17 C C 's Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Peter Derousselle C Meche
2 (2) 3156- Highsteppin Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brent Toups B Patin
3 (3) 0160-89 Miss Clem (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hebert
  • Jockey: Joe Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Hebert Joe Stokes
4 (4) 317-289 Baja Oklahoma (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Harlan Boutte T Woodley (5)
5 (5) 467-295 Little Miss Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
6 (6) 772-079 Twin Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Brett Brinkman J Patin
8 (8) 6-35268 The House Of Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Constantine
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-3 Carol Constantine E Nieves (5)
9 (9) 761977 Toolighttonite (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: D Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Zenon D Bourque
10 (10) 08/4-1 Excellence Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Albin Bonin
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Albin Bonin R Faul
12 (12) 494-306 Bocelli's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Pedigo B Burress
7 (7) 12-6424 Oro Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Merlin Marechal
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Merlin Marechal J Riquelme NR
11 (11) 59-178 Vel Crow (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Doris Hebert B Menard (5) NR

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332-603 Prince Go Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
2 (2) 9- Geaux Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-6 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
3 (3) 65288-0 Legions Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Jr Francis Melancon, C Meche
4 (4) 466-773 Wineanstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
5 (5) 54-7252 Big House Rick (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
5 8-11 Terry Vance H Santiago
6 (6) 27-2084 Rebel Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: J Spears
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-6 J Spears T Woodley (5)
7 (7) 458/860 Monetary Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Savoie
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-11 Sherman Savoie B Patin
8 (8) 746-53 B Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
9 (9) 4876 Drake's Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Joseph
  • Jockey: K Clark
3 8-6 Harold Joseph K Clark
11 (11) 80- M D A Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Callan Lejeune
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Callan Lejeune S Carmouche
12 (12) Tricky G (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Henry
  • Jockey: R Santos
4 8-11 Mike Henry R Santos
13 (13) 80-7 Three J's Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Ladner
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-11 Mark Ladner K Melancon
14 (14) 367-626 Simply Heath (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-11 Charles Zenon J Patin
10 (10) Honorable Pain (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Bourque
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Bourque NR

00:55 Allowance

00:55 Allowance Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 193-669 Viva La Zippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shawn David J Riquelme
2 (2) 2149-41 Come Maw Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
3 (3) 62-2772 Red Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: B Walker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Gomez B Walker
5 (5) 226852 Lil Nicholas (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carl Deville C Lozada
6 (6) 1317-59 Confederate Recon (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Russell Giangrosso T Agilar
7 (7) 131-337 Bluffalatta (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
4 8-8 A Stall Jr J Jacinto
8 (8) 32-7252 Heitai (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
4 (4) 177-354 Ten To Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Ney
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Andrew Ney D Saenz NR

01:20 Allowance

01:20 Allowance Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94-5567 Faseaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Amico
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Vincent Amico N Puello
2 (2) 7-24410 Kayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rockwell
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Rockwell B Menard (5)
3 (3) 75-3352 Irish Confidant (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Corale Richards J Melancon
4 (4) 375-647 Durango Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-11 J Meaux K LeBlanc
5 (5) 34-3431 Cheyenne Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 R Faucheux R Eramia
6 (6) 942-141 Dew Drop Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia West
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Patricia West T Hebert
8 (8) 1-28272 Gold Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
9 (9) 048-17 Tiz The Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Lonnie Briley J Patin
10 (10) 7754-54 Cornicelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Deandra Conway
  • Jockey: C Conway
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Deandra Conway C Conway
7 (7) 3/270-32 Sligeaux Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ricky Courville K Clark NR
11 (11) 114364- Nubby Ducks (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian House K Smith NR

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47-8009 Iasi (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Angelle
  • Jockey: Joe Stokes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joseph Angelle Joe Stokes
2 (2) 0-52570 Mike's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: B Menard
6 8-3 Edward Arceneaux B Menard (5)
3 (3) 673-900 I'ma Duck (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Thomas Sam L Atempa (5)
4 (4) 29-2184 Soup De Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shawn David J Patin
5 (5) 967-559 Sovereign Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura C Bourque
7 (7) 347-324 Bayou Vermilion (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
8 (8) 6415-55 Cajun In Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Glenn Delahoussaye K Smith
10 (10) 21-0385 Prized Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ernest Ledet H Santiago
11 (11) 44-3214 Frank's Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Benard Chatters E Nieves (5)
12 (12) 41-9759 Big Blue Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Desormeaux D Saenz
6 (6) 1-4550 Andalay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-3 Ioannis Kolibos R Faul NR
9 (9) 58-3090 Lil Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremy Boudreaux
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Jeremy Boudreaux T Woodley (5) NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 272-118 Allpro Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
2 (2) 41-5870 Red River Mt. (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin J Melancon
3 (3) 96-7251 Forty Won Smarts (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura D Saenz
4 (4) 6676-28 Finest Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carl Deville C Lozada
5 (5) 847/088- Apache N Co. (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Landry
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Fred Landry L Atempa (5)
6 (6) 12-5850 Riding The Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 142088- Political Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Shamsie N Puello
8 (8) 818-085 Thunder Chop (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Ney
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Andrew Ney J Riquelme
9 (9) 47-6666 Over Taxed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 b1 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
10 (10) 54227-8 Disco Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Louis Huval B Hernandez

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22-4233 Libbies Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
2 (2) 662-321 Huffs Miss Biggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Sam B Patin
3 (3) 233451 Bimbo Collect (USA)
  • Trainer: Delbert Cuevas
  • Jockey: D Saenz
5 8-11 Delbert Cuevas D Saenz
4 (4) 983-212 Miss Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jessie Wimberley K Clark
5 (5) 88/81-59 Good Southern Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brett Brinkman J Patin
6 (6) 9-1543 Valid Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Amos Laborde C Bourque
7 (7) 4538-23 Impulsive Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Steven Flint T Hebert
8 (8) 61-725 Yohottie Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux J Melancon
9 (9) 6371 G G's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Glenn Delahoussaye G Melancon
10 (10) 67-1735 Mission To Collect (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shelton Zenon E Martin

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 313213 Aubrey's Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 5-1107 Daddy's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Desormeaux D Saenz
3 (3) 41 Flatteracious (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: M Guidry
3 8-3 Shawn David M Guidry
4 (4) 81-1141 Cajun Chu Chu (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry J Patin
5 (5) 31-1661 Cat Who Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Carl Deville C Lozada
6 (6) 24-2645 Renegade Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia West
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
5 8-11 Patricia West K LeBlanc
7 (7) 5-48315 So Heavenly (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
6 8-11 J Meaux J Riquelme
9 (9) 607-006 Elle Atlantic (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Joseph Auguillard B Menard (5)
10 (10) 663-428 Aragorn's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Corale Richards T Hebert
8 (8) 287-411 Rock Elle Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Guillot
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eric Guillot G Melancon NR

03:25 Claiming

03:25 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 535-579 Queens Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Grappe J Melancon
2 (2) 55-1586 Washington Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Rubin R Faul
3 (3) 252-644 No Bid Kip (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Courville C Lozada
4 (4) 56-2345 My Copy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
5 8-3 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves (5)
5 (5) 326-414 Cajun Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Faucheux R Eramia
6 (6) 581-684 Thatdarkbeauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Lee Thomas B Patin
7 (7) 80978-8 Lee's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Curley Zenon T Woodley (5)
8 (8) 24-6245 Madam Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Patin
9 (9) 2511/2-5 Twin Capital (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shawn David T Hebert
10 (10) 645-152 Pink Pony South (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Andrew Leggio,
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Andrew Leggio, J Jacinto
12 (12) 657-069 Hurricane Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Edward Arceneaux B Menard (5)
13 (13) 42-5283 Xstream Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonah Fuselier
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jonah Fuselier D Saenz
14 (14) 10-7813 Miss Eugenie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, H Santiago
11 (11) 3213-06 Shawnnaphora (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura C Marquez NR

03:50 Maiden Claiming

03:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 59 Wyndiamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Daigle
  • Jockey: L Conyers
3 8-3 Walter Daigle L Conyers
2 (2) 7-53758 Southoftown (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Wilfred Roberts T Hebert
3 (3) 7/708-6 Voodoo Onda Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Ralph Dore B Menard (5)
4 (4) 0-07 Summer Time Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Faircloth
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-3 Richard Faircloth R Faul
5 (5) 79-7860 Tessa's Magic Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 7-12 Shelton Zenon L Atempa (5)
6 (6) 7 Not Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-3 Jr Donald Cormier, H Santiago
7 (7) 0 Cookin Lulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: B Walker
5 8-11 Rafael Gomez B Walker
8 (8) 78- Feelsgoodonmylips (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-11 b1 R Faucheux K LeBlanc
10 (10) 980 Imatopcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Junker
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-3 Milton Junker C Meche
11 (11) 683-4 Squinkie (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Harlan Boutte T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 66 True Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
3 8-6 Gerald Hernandez J Riquelme NR