Delta Downs Thursday 2nd May

  • Surface: Dirt

00:45 Claiming

00:45 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 788898- Dashing First Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Wilfred Roberts J Chavis
2 (2) 66-351 Bobbies Dashing Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien S Ramirez
3 (3) 754585- Sheza Mighty Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 b1 Judy Beavin D Lavergne
4 (4) 4221-58 Lils Dashin Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Ronald Briley S Gillum
5 (5) 138-559 First Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: C Mcmahon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Elroy Potts C Mcmahon
6 (6) 56-5374 Sexy Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
7 (7) 338138- Sheza Dashing Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: S Salgado
4 9-0 Richard Smith S Salgado
8 (8) 45-5197 Nosmokinncosino (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alex Villarreal E Cox
9 (9) 146- Mcm Looking Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
10 (10) 95-8623 Indigo Theft (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis J Hamilton

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 275-323 Outlaw Josy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Gary Mason D Blake
2 (2) 522322- Rv Quick Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: D Watson
4 9-0 Ceburn Baker D Watson
3 (3) 332231- Crowns Temptation (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis
4 (4) 36/04-13 Dashin Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Joseph Manucy A Lujan
5 (5) 752-341 Devils Bag Of Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Johnny Dowden P Watson
6 (6) 897-621 Son Ofa Gunn (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alvin Brossette J Hamilton
7 (7) 57-3132 Waters Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert B Ransom
8 (8) 778-61 Shez Bigtime Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ricky Long A Alberto

01:35 Maiden Claiming

01:35 Maiden Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03 First Prize Chad (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-10 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
2 (2) 78 Tf Secret Eye Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-10 Miguel Rodriguez G Medina
3 (3) Mcm Cute Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-10 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
5 (5) 92 Bat Outta Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-10 Raul Rodriguez B Ransom
6 (6) 64 Take It Out Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-10 Anthony Arey A Alberto
7 (7) Rebeccas Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-10 Trey Ellis S Gillum
8 (8) 38 Tree Coronas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
9 (9) Jess My Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-10 Kelli Smith L Constantin
10 (10) 4 Tadita
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-10 Arlene Laws D Blake
4 (4) 8 Bigtime Flavour It (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-10 Larry Kopycinski J Chavis NR

02:00 Allowance

02:00 Allowance Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55410-9 Dreamers Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-12 Bobby Nixon J Vega
2 (2) 674-199 Runaway Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Adrian Soto M Martinez
3 (3) 2732-1 Rc Tinys Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
4 (4) 105- Absolute Miracle B (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez A Lujan
5 (5) 35-7431 Braggs Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Gene Stephens B Ransom
6 (6) 616- Class Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
7 (7) 221-688 Eyesa Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Williams
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Gregory Williams D Blake
8 (8) 3/1378- Windham (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
4 9-0 M Taylor D Lavergne
9 (9) 27170-9 Rt Kool Mattie (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Oscar Gonzalez J Chavis
10 (10) 641875- No Time To Waste (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Vega
  • Jockey: C Mcmahon
3 8-12 Francisco Vega C Mcmahon

02:25 Maiden Claiming

02:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 636-462 Easy Breesy (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: P Watson
3 8-12 Johnny Dowden P Watson
2 (2) 362-423 Tttdragoninthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
3 (3) 667-45 Eye On A Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: D Blake
4 9-0 Henry Padgett D Blake
4 (4) 55-3243 Jesselikepemon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya B Ransom
5 (5) 0/8-5463 A Way To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Willie Simien S Ramirez
6 (6) 0627-48 Chico Is Streaking (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Donald Rubin J Hamilton
7 (7) Haydens Ransom (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Paul Rigdon S Gillum
9 (9) 635- Wordly Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos R Ramirez
10 (10) 82253-2 Dash N Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
5 9-0 Kelli Smith J Chavis
8 (8) 825843- Dosmil Rakin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
5 9-0 Judy Beavin D Lavergne NR

02:50 Claiming

02:50 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 823141- Talia Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judy Beavin D Lavergne
2 (2) 69/866-8 Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Williams
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gregory Williams A Lujan
3 (3) 57-7414 Tabasco Mountain Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: E Guillen
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Saldivar E Guillen
4 (4) 474-16 Pescado (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey L Constantin
5 (5) 49-8614 Eyesa Special Darlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Meche G Ortiz
6 (6) 3957-66 Silvertabpoppinruss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ricky Long G Medina
7 (7) 35-3123 Cash Wright Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Jourdan
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Preston Jourdan D Guynes
8 (8) 5-34422 Dashin For Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Alberto
4 9-0 Trey Ellis A Alberto
9 (9) 334-421 Risky And Rye (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
10 (10) 166-652 Kipty Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 William Little B Ransom

03:15 Claiming

03:15 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-32219 Vf Streakin Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 683531- All Inn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ceburn Baker D Guynes
3 (3) 2/52231- Supa Chocolaterocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien B Ransom
4 (4) 217- Marley Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: M Phillips
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 William McIntosh M Phillips
5 (5) 514- Toast A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
6 (6) 133438- Jess Quick Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais A Alberto
7 (7) 1255- Dashin Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Chad Hassenpflug G Ortiz
8 (8) 447621- Pies Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Justin Dehart L Constantin
9 (9) 354-832 Sir Colton (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ray Robbins A Lujan
10 (10) 6212-47 Affordable Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Fabre
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jamie Fabre D Lavergne

03:40 Allowance

03:40 Allowance Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341-235 Rebas A Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Adrian Soto M Martinez
2 (2) 6413-25 Smart Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: E Guillen
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anireal Chavira E Guillen
3 (3) 593569- Sweets Dashin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lanny Keith J Chavis
4 (4) 513194- Redhot Patriot Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Vega
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Francisco Vega J Vega
6 (6) 475-252 Unquestionable (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Frank Cavazos E Cox
7 (7) 529725- The Game Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donald Rubin S Gillum
8 (8) 5113- Fast Talkin Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
9 (9) 41486-8 First Wrecker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts L Constantin
10 (10) 41321- Jollas Private Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
5 (5) 7146-23 Cash For Jet Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne NR

04:05 Claiming

04:05 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8231-42 Dash N Cash Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Trey Ellis A Alberto
2 (2) 12144-5 Jls Game Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Darrel Soileau D Lavergne
3 (3) 7773-13 Bigtime Bammie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Chavis
4 (4) 958316- De Toast Devin (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
5 (5) 51182-2 La Jolla Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kelli Smith L Constantin
6 (6) 8121-46 Forever Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robin Justice S Ramirez
7 (7) 143316- Bigtime Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 M Taylor J Hamilton
8 (8) 7222-12 Fast Dashin Lajolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava

04:30 Maiden Claiming

04:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Jaxer (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: B Ransom
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza B Ransom
2 (2) 83-34 Packin Robi (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Robert Meche J Hamilton
3 (3) Srf Secret Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Paul Rigdon S Gillum
4 (4) 458- Coon Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 M Taylor D Lavergne
5 (5) 869928- Shakem First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Jacobo Mejia M Rubalcava
6 (6) 3394-57 Ttt Kellys Eloquent (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: E Guillen
3 8-12 Gene Stephens E Guillen
7 (7) 6-5 Pops Game Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: M Garcia
3 8-12 Jose Garcia M Garcia
8 (8) 43-7254 Deep Down Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Lujan
9 (9) 96- Ttt Kellys Looker (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Landry
  • Jockey: J Chavis
5 9-0 Larry Landry J Chavis
10 (10) 32-2324 Fast Girl Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson