Charles Town Thursday 2nd May

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74 Wheres Your Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-4 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
2 (2) 423- Donnameade (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-4 James Casey A Lopez
3 (3) 434357 Mama Mia Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-4 Lewis Close G Larrosa
4 (4) 343322- Watch And Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
5 8-4 Lyn Venham M Strandberg (7)
5 (5) 89- Ima Iny (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
3 8-4 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
6 (6) 073-223 Grecian Lyric (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-4 Jack Harper V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 2 Diva On Demand (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-4 Crystal Pickett J Montano

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-64511 Crixus (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Richard Butts I Cruz (5)
2 (2) 8588-66 The Pack Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Arthur Wilhide R Maldonado
3 (3) 172-161 Cracker Jack Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Franklin Smith, S Carmouche
4 (4) 2-62141 Allthewayyeah (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Trombetta T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 368787 Firstie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
6 (6) 7-74325 Wegner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jim Tracy L Batista
8 (8) 953660 Tony's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Charles DeMario A Batista
9 (9) 214221 Lil' Breeches (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Javier Contreras J Acosta
7 (7) Saratoga Swing (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Hugh McMahon W Ho NR

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76-5235 Page's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Duane Barber B Whitacre
2 (2) 49-2212 Graceful Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 James Williams V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 5445-31 Thanksforthedrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Stacey Viands L Batista
6 (6) 66-5631 Scarlet Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Leslie Frost R Maldonado
7 (7) 2-33315 Miss Johann's Kee (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Vernon Greaves I Cruz (5)
8 (8) 18-0924 Roman Rewards (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
9 (9) 3743-12 Baby Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Simon Hobson C Dooley
4 (4) 24-167 Highstar (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salzman
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Salzman W Ho NR
5 (5) 284-568 Royal Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Walsh
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-9 Jesse Walsh J Montano NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 514538 Awesomesundayblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Heather Hollahan F Peltroche
2 (2) 40919-8 Congresionalaffair (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 M Boggs C Dooley
3 (3) 5654-12 Omara Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
4 (4) 623525- Venganza (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Leon
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Raul Garrido A Leon
5 (5) 1661-97 Did You Know (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John McKee C Castro
6 (6) 123423 Centripetal Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5)
7 (7) 232373 Set Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21- V T Jules (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Anthony Rideout C Ho
2 (2) 810/8 Wild Cindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Clark
  • Jockey: I Cruz
6 8-2 Walter Clark I Cruz (5)
3 (3) 3-71 Moment Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Gerald Coker V Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 00-5413 Shy Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
5 (5) 6-31855 Elvi's Elpida (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias A Batista
6 (6) 8-14957 My Sophia Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Leon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raul Garrido A Leon
7 (7) 3-13332 Chin Chin (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Susan Brown M Rodriguez
8 (8) 4-41466 Ignite My Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Walter Shauf M Strandberg (7)
9 (9) 68-9658 Kiss My Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-7 Michael Atkins B Whitacre

02:31 Maiden Special Weight

02:31 Maiden Special Weight Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 49-4433 One Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-9 Lenworth Kirlew C Dooley
4 (4) 2222 Rock On Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 b1 Sandra Dono G Larrosa
5 (5) 4-874 Our Love Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-9 Timothy Grams J Montano
6 (6) Clever Bop (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-9 Freddie Johnson E Ramirez
7 (7) I Got To Do It All (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-9 John Casey M McGowan
8 (8) Paycheck (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-9 David Smith B Whitacre
9 (9) 67 A Grumpy Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-4 b1 James Casey I Cruz (5)
10 (10) Red Rock Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-9 Patricia Simpson K Crews
11 (11) Indispensable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-9 John Dillow G Almodovar
13 (13) China Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: E Camacho
3 8-9 Hugh McMahon E Camacho
1 (1) 0- Clever Numbers (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-9 Crystal Pickett W Ho NR
2 (2) 8 Little Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: A Cortez
3 8-9 James Shawyer A Cortez NR
12 (12) 46- Sailaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-9 Jean Rofe R Maldonado NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 231827 Meadow Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Williams M Rodriguez
3 (3) 78788-4 Tiana (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Sewell
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-0 Lenworth Sewell J Villegas (7)
4 (4) 341129 Playful Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Anthony Carone M Strandberg (7)
5 (5) 1-07443 Silk Slipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Walsh
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jesse Walsh J Montano
6 (6) 87189-9 Magdalene Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Tina Mawing J Jude (7)
7 (7) 46-8525 Little Grey Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-7 James Price B Whitacre
8 (8) 30127 Zephara (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Howard Rice G Almodovar
9 (9) 86-7678 Sing Ur Heart Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Manolo Mangual J Rivera
10 (10) 160-322 Moonlighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jim Tracy S Carmouche
11 (11) 8-83542 Lil Miss Foxfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
7 8-2 Susan Brown V Rodriguez (7)
1 (1) 18-6857 Run Goose Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Leslie Frost R Maldonado NR
12 (12) 735-213 Perrito (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Simon Hobson C Dooley NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2131-36 Royal Fireworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Renee Schlesinger L Perez
2 (2) 35-3233 Easter Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
3 (3) 46-5245 Ring And Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Russell Davis M McGowan
4 (4) 333-626 Pagan Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Anthony Grigsby R Maldonado
5 (5) 383-222 Moon Glo Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown W Ho
6 (6) 16-1545 Unhinched (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Lyn Venham M Strandberg (7)
7 (7) 451 Play My Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
8 (8) 414311- Queen'o'daball (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 James Casey A Lopez

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Friday 3rd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-8624 Tamarindo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5)
2 (2) 985-746 Mountaineer Maniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-11 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
3 (3) 46-603 Imy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-11 James Williams M Rodriguez
4 (4) 5-56355 Stand Up Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-9 Stacey Viands J Montano
5 (5) 90909 Ide Be A Who Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-6 Jim Tracy L Batista
6 (6) 6-7834 Sweet Rep (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Keenan
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
4 8-2 Edward Keenan M Strandberg (7)
7 (7) 374455 Roadhouse Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-2 James Price V Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 7-750 Gordie's Hat Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-9 Michael Atkins B Whitacre
9 (9) 05 Xtorted (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-6 Mark Shuman J Acosta
10 (10) 6 Crafty Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-11 Sharilyn Stephens A Lopez
11 (11) Green Pastures (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Murtaugh
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-11 Andrew Murtaugh J Rivera NR
12 (12) 678756- Two Step B (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Willis
  • Jockey: N Perez
5 8-11 Tracy Willis N Perez NR
13 (13) 44998-6 Cribbing Sammi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
6 7-13 Michael Atkins V Rodriguez (7) NR