Turf Paradise Sunday 2nd March

  • Surface: Dirt

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55-6579 Jewel Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez
2 (2) 61/597-7 Latin Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Chad Torevell J Carreno
3 (3) 482-342 Clever Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 F Frazier D Vergara
4 (4) 378-323 Lady Sasha (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Bobby Pate P Canchari
5 (5) 234-458 Zozensual (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Hansen
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kevin Hansen J Bourdieu
6 (6) 857-487 Fancey Endevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Hop S Whiteshield (5)
7 (7) 5353-53 Tizannette (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Sherry Laing J Jr

20:54 Maiden Claiming

20:54 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56-65 Bob Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: M Seifers
3 8-9 Tom Bartol M Seifers
2 (2) 3435-47 Denton (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Molly Pearson G Franco
3 (3) 67-9 Distorted Ballad (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: A Kato
3 8-9 Steve Koler A Kato
6 (6) 8 Coburn (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-9 James Frey V Guerra
7 (7) Flicker Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Paul Kauffmann D Lopez
8 (8) 7-683 Double Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-9 David Van Winkle J Carreno
4 (4) 57-55 Goldy's Bay Fax (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-9 b1 Darrell Alvey E Prado NR
5 (5) 2548-64 Rocky Bar Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Chris Thornton S Stevens NR

21:24 Maiden Claiming

21:24 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-3324 Right Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
8 8-11 Robert Dales A Kato
2 (2) 847-567 Alissa Diane's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
4 8-6 Michael Thomas C Salcedo (5)
3 (3) Delicate Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
6 8-11 Val Brinkerhoff E Gonzalez
4 (4) 780-93 Reflective Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez
5 (5) 7728-53 Dancingonthedesert (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Crotts
  • Jockey: D Vergara
6 8-11 b1 Jim Crotts D Vergara
6 (6) 54333-5 Lady Roll On (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
5 8-6 W Whitehouse S Whiteshield (5)
7 (7) 47636-0 Royal Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: A Rosen
5 8-11 Tony Klenakis A Rosen
8 (8) 7- Marysluckythirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-11 Robert Hazel P Canchari

21:55 Claiming

21:55 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 844-795 Penngrove (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Steve Koler P Canchari
2 (2) 1535-25 Easy On My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Chambers A Rosen
3 (3) 26284-7 Haros Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
6 8-7 Eliazar Salas E Gonzalez
4 (4) 711-966 Enter Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Dan McFarlane S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 36087-4 Ladyprocastinator (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
7 (7) 353-253 Island Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Michael Hop M Seifers
8 (8) 3346-54 Raise The Ante (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Scott Freeman E Lopez
6 (6) 5442-88 Holy Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sharlot Martinez D Lopez NR

22:26 Claiming

22:26 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 459988- Adriatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
7 8-6 Michael Thomas C Salcedo (5)
2 (2) 0-49605 Mr Mahal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dayson Lavanway
  • Jockey: A Kato
7 8-11 Dayson Lavanway A Kato
3 (3) 555-345 Steamy Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 Michael Hop S Whiteshield (5)
4 (4) 6546-24 C My Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark North
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Mark North C Clark
5 (5) 744-343 Mustang Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
5 8-11 Debbie O Brien T Piermarini
6 (6) 674-686 Cluriosity (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: A Rosen
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Victor Oliver A Rosen
7 (7) 68242-4 Two Turns (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 F Frazier K Bridges
8 (8) 283-253 Color Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Sarina Obergfell E Gonzalez

22:57 Claiming

22:57 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 714-453 Bonita Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Eikleberry A Khan
1 (6) 08222-1 Double Nickel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Kevin Eikleberry S Whiteshield (5)
3 (2) 653-744 Vsaidno (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Brian Stivers J Bourdieu
4 (3) 512-388 You Done Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Raymond Odom R Aguilar
5 (4) 444-137 Kale (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Don Schnell G Mitchell
6 (5) 734-221 Private Money Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Juan Gutierrez K Bridges
7 (7) 2251-42 Reasonable Effects (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
8 (8) 06-912 Regal Randy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
2 (1) 23-541 Erna Jillion (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Paul Kauffmann D Lopez NR

23:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
4 (4) 12241-4 Lee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bill Brashears S Stevens
6 (6) 1124-14 Proxyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenda McDermott
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Glenda McDermott W Dieguez
7 (7) 13613-1 Torreys K T M (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Curt Ferguson J Bourdieu
8 (8) 581-158 Goodbye Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dan McFarlane C Clark
1 (1) 1224-28 Artic Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chad Torevell J Smith NR
2 (2) 035-324 D' Obsession (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 b1 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez NR
3 (3) 14627-6 Espresso Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Rick Wise G Franco NR
5 (5) 1111-11 Lookn Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 277616- Three Buttons Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dan McFarlane C Clark
2 (2) 81358-5 Camp Pendleton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez
3 (3) 132-743 Seven Torrents (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Cummins
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Cindy Cummins S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 591-726 Two Step Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bobby Pate P Canchari
7 (7) 2-714 Wild Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Scott Freeman S Stevens
9 (9) 46164-9 Cavanagh Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jeffrey Metz J Carreno
10 (10) 8715-14 Honestly Occifer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Gonzalez
11 (11) 335/2-14 October Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
12 (12) 168-265 Artistic Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Farley
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Burton Farley E Lopez
4 (4) 532-165 Tailgator (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Score T Piermarini NR
6 (6) 74215-7 Willing Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: A Pooli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 W Whitehouse A Pooli NR
8 (8) 7847-13 Inflamed Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara NR