Belmont Park Wednesday 1st May

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:05 Allowance

18:05 Allowance Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-211 Odea (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Jerkens J Ortiz
2 (2) 31/6-42 Wharton (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chad Brown J Castellano
3 (3) 113- Special Skills (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Alan Goldberg J Lezcano
5 (5) 262-633 Bernie The Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: L Saez
3 8-4 Gary Contessa L Saez
6 (6) 3-14442 Isn'tlovejustgrand (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joseph Aquilino E Castro
7 (7) 827525- Thomas Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Karl Grusmark I Ortiz
8 (8) 351-35 Joking (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado
4 (4) 465321 Superiority (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Randi Persaud D Cohen NR

18:36 Starter Optional Claiming

18:36 Starter Optional Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52-4116 Dynamic Host (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
1 (8) 20-1142 Point Taken (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Jacobson J Alvarado
2 (2) 632523 Metaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Gary Sciacca J Castellano
3 (3) 381134 Drink With Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Gargan
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Danny Gargan L Saez
4 (4) 32-1621 Sacred Ground (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
5 (5) 346-431 Itsagoodtendollars (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Gregory DiPrima D Cohen
6 (6) 2113/31- Jimanator (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Trombetta R Maragh
8 (9) 512-132 Magic Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 R Rodriguez J Ortiz
7 (7) 121-642 Talk Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Chris Englehart A Solis NR

19:07 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/34-524 Vexor (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Kimmel D Cohen
2 (2) 632-145 Consortium (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
3 (3) 911-013 Shock'emagain (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 R Rodriguez A Solis
4 (4) 246-751 In The Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dominic Galluscio J Castellano
6 (6) 31-2175 Honorable Dillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano
5 (5) 76444-1 Capetown Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hess Jr
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 R Hess Jr J Velazquez NR

19:38 Maiden Claiming

19:38 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-246 Inmyfathersimage (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Chamafi
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Chamafi
2 (2) 35-4 Muscles Marinara (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Jr William Badgett, I Ortiz
3 (3) 07-53 Horse Latitudes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: A Solis
3 8-8 John Hertler A Solis
4 (4) 78 The Culchie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-8 Jena Antonucci J Espinoza
5 (5) 0-23 Pass The Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano
7 (7) 66-225 Boogie Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Ortiz
8 (8) 386 Make It Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-8 b1 Jason Servis J Castellano
9 (9) 74 Gridiron Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: L Saez
3 8-8 Barclay Tagg L Saez
6 (6) 65 Regular Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, E Castro NR

20:09 Claiming

20:09 Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 425332 Stellaluce (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gregory DiPrima J Alvarado
2 (2) 747536 First Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gary Sciacca P Tomas (7)
3 (3) 2-53134 File Gumbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randi Persaud D Cohen
4 (4) 42-5321 Heathers Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr John Toscano, K Coa (5)
7 (7) 22-2423 Elusive Jozi (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mitchell Friedman R Maragh
8 (8) 6/124-24 Delightful Dawn
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Nick Canani L Saez
9 (9) 112134- Irish Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Englehart J Lezcano
5 (5) 815-362 Night Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dominic Galluscio C H Velasquez NR
6 (6) 356-346 World Premier (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bruce Levine I Ortiz NR

20:41 Starter Optional Claiming

20:41 Starter Optional Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551-316 Chairman Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart J Ortiz
3 (3) 2-33715 Matt And Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Paulino Ortiz J Espinoza
4 (4) 82-1125 Rustler Hustler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jane Cibelli J Lezcano
5 (5) 6/835-42 Kingofthebluegrass (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Michael Trombetta R Maragh
6 (6) 4345-41 J W Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
7 (7) 28447-1 Tawaared (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Robert Barbara I Ortiz
8 (8) 1-55353 Best Actor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr John Toscano, L Saez
9 (9) 59-5141 Julius Geezer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Niall Saville
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Niall Saville E Castro
11 (11) 4221-14 Major Marvel (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Maker J Castellano
2 (2) 3242-21 Anaphylaxis (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Pablo Hizo A Solis NR
10 (10) 522141 Punster (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Carlos Martin J Alvarado NR
12 (12) 817-243 Willy Elliot (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 R Rodriguez J Unknown NR
13 (13) 4649-12 Bail Out The Banks (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Nick Canani I Ortiz NR

21:13 Stakes

21:13 Stakes Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1651-44 Kya One (FR)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
5 8-8 Chad Brown R Maragh
2 (2) 132133- La Conquerante
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chad Brown J Castellano
4 (4) 82/218-1 Adjacent (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
7 8-8 III Claude McGaughey J Alvarado
5 (5) 4 Julie's Love
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 H Graham Motion A Garcia
6 (6) 511384- Tannery (IRE)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: L Saez
4 8-8 Alan Goldberg L Saez
7 (7) 13113-4 Dream Clover
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
4 8-8 Christophe Clement J Lezcano
8 (8) 045412- Minakshi (FR)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Matz E Castro
3 (3) 3114-21 Suroof (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: A Solis
6 8-8 Martin Wolfson A Solis NR
9 (9) 354-733 Harbor Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Philip Serpe J Unknown NR

21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5286-14 Jaguar Paw (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chad Brown J Castellano
2 (2) 251-122 Summer Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
3 (3) 5436-16 Colizeo (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Rodriguez J Lezcano
4 (4) 118-111 Awesome Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Albertrani I Ortiz
5 (5) 217/5-55 Smash (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Baffert
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 b1 Bob Baffert L Saez

22:17 Maiden Claiming

22:17 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8- Lucky Vida (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-12 David Duggan J Ortiz
2 (2) 39-9807 Halo City Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: David Adel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-5 b David Adel J Rivera (7)
3 (3) 0007-75 Sweetest Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-5 Gary Sciacca P Tomas (7)
4 (4) 475353 Bacheliere (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-6 Randi Persaud D Cohen
5 (5) 7-6532 Little Gabby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Bruce Brown J Castellano
6 (6) 2-53 Bargaining Table (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: J Chamafi
3 8-6 Jr John Toscano, J Chamafi
7 (7) 9 Threetimesacharm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wilson
  • Jockey: A Solis
3 8-6 Michael Wilson A Solis
8 (8) 270734 Ivanovna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-6 Edward Barker J Espinoza
9 (9) 20 Bay Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-6 Carl Domino J Alvarado
10 (10) 0 Underage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 7-13 Jr William Badgett, M Franco (7)