Atlantic City Wednesday 1st May

  • Surface: Turf

20:30 Starter Allowance

20:30 Starter Allowance Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67-7465 Start The Music (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: E Camacho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 III A Allen, E Camacho
2 (2) 777655 Power Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-0 Bassam Captan A Bowman (7)
3 (3) 0-21638 Northern Glow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
6 (6) 85496-6 Et Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
5 8-7 Patricia Farro E Rivera
7 (7) 616846 Moreforyourmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Woodrow Lott
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Woodrow Lott J Flores
8 (8) 8-64233 College Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
5 8-7 Guadalupe Preciado K Carmouche
9 (9) 174870 Linchester (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Torres
5 8-7 Jr James Nicholson, J Torres
4 (4) 47975-0 Green Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 7-9 David Nunn J Vargas (7) NR
5 (5) 213138 Kaz Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Marcos Zulueta K Pellot NR

21:00 Starter Allowance

21:00 Starter Allowance Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1575-35 Double Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rory Huston F Maysonett
2 (2) 15134-6 Shiloh's Vine (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Douglas Nunn J Vargas (7)
3 (3) 182628- Silent Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Marya Montoya K Carmouche
4 (4) 15-2085 Blue Grass Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr John Toscano, P Fragoso
5 (5) 378383- Let's Get Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 David Nunn E Rivera
6 (6) 431-175 Paulsbourbonbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Patricia Farro L Rivera
7 (7) 519200- Idle Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Mary Eppler H Karamanos
8 (8) 684640- My Trickster (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-11 Glenn Thompson S Uske

21:30 Starter Allowance

21:30 Starter Allowance Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13-2535 Howelling Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dee Curry J Flores
2 (2) 243-576 Gibson (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Trombetta K Carmouche
3 (3) 167876- Whereisjohnshouse (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
5 8-10 John Scanlan S Bermudez
4 (4) 217783- Crepuscolo (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Getto
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Larry Getto F Maysonett
5 (5) 285864/ Taperrific (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Russell Cash S Uske
6 (6) 447618- Flirtatious Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
10 8-10 Michael Pearson K Pellot
7 (7) 114126- Southern Region (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: E Camacho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Hugh McMahon E Camacho
8 (8) 391177- Joey Whispers (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Claudio Gonzalez V Santiago
10 (10) 640-347 Chief Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
11 (11) 697706- Shimmering Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: C Orm
6 8-10 Alfredo Velazquez C Orm
9 (9) 821115- Drogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo NR

22:00 Maiden Special Weight

22:00 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 576 Sir Frederick (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 b1 Herold Whylie A Bowman (7)
3 (3) 472- Song For Krismike (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-5 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
4 (4) 30426- Bazinga Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: K Frey
3 8-5 Timothy Shaw K Frey
5 (5) 755630- Who'dathunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Getto
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
5 8-5 Larry Getto F Maysonett
6 (6) 6762 Lucky Year (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-5 Gregory Sacco C Orm
7 (7) 559- Brooklyn Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-5 Russell Cash S Uske
8 (8) 7-44248 Joey's Genie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-5 Patricia Farro L Rivera
9 (9) 868037- Flirts Fast Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: D Torres
4 7-12 Donald White D Torres (7)
10 (10) Dixie Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Rory Huston P Fragoso
11 (11) 98546- Veritas Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Carey
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
5 8-10 Charles Carey C Cedeno
12 (12) 70-9995 Gigi's Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: Kim Cecil
5 8-5 Donald White Kim Cecil
1 (1) 8857-0 Saratoga Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 7-12 David Nunn J Vargas (7) NR

22:30 Starter Allowance

22:30 Starter Allowance Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 786300- Derg Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Simon
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Linda Simon S Uske
2 (2) 75-8264 Game Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
6 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
4 (4) 1013/53- Suzzona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, J Pimentel
6 (6) 35-2234 Captain Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: K Frey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Patricia Farro K Frey
7 (7) 116-351 To Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hugh McMahon K Carmouche
8 (8) 761777- Sharp Defrere (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Geist J Flores
11 (11) 11347-5 Count On Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Parker
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kathleen Parker S Rook
3 (3) 757345- Firefall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Luis Carvajal,
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Luis Carvajal, F Maysonett NR
5 (5) 12241-4 Heros Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
11 8-10 Dale Capuano A Serpa NR
9 (9) 375486- Silent Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gregory Sacco C Orm NR
10 (10) 8845-17 Goombada Guska (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joseph Orseno M Remedio NR

23:00 Stakes

23:00 Stakes Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 117/139- Deputy Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: E Camacho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 III A Allen, E Camacho
4 (4) 3/1322-3 Perfect Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Anthony Dutrow K Carmouche
5 (5) 253575- Super Chunky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kenneth Cox S Russell
6 (6) 23166-2 Kens Cape (USA)
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 King Leatherbury J Pimentel
7 (7) 349570- Jersey Blue Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-6 Russell Cash S Uske
10 (10) 111141- Catalactic (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Baird R Feliciano
1 (1) 2-13112 Arrogant Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera NR
3 (3) 4-43522 H O's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Penny Pearce A Suarez NR
8 (8) 442147- Non Stop (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alan Goldberg R Alvarado NR
9 (9) 432-215 Freudian Dilemma (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carl Doran F Pennington NR

23:30 Starter Allowance

23:30 Starter Allowance Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37195-8 Serious Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-0 Jose Nunez V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 0986- Pa Cruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: J Gordon
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-0 J Gordon J Vargas (7)
3 (3) 559677- Proud Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: V Halliday
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Bassam Captan V Halliday
4 (4) 7-45661 Tapesprit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Edward Allard H Ramos
5 (5) 8-931 Idle Spur (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
3 8-1 Mary Eppler H Karamanos
6 (6) 0441-23 Am Inspired (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Michael Pino K Carmouche
7 (7) 495-734 Imoratas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jose Corrales K McManigell
9 (9) 874-254 Judge Wylie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Tim Woolley R Chiappe
11 (11) 218-223 Soup A' Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
12 (12) 75/71-06 Flying Tomato (USA)
  • Trainer: Candice Smith
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Candice Smith J Flores
8 (8) 652420 It's A Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 David Nunn E Rivera NR
10 (10) 06-3343 Unbelievable Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo NR