Jose Ortiz

My Stable

Form
  • All runs
  • Wins only
  • Wins & Places
  • After 60 day break

Jockey Jose Ortiz Form
Date Pos Ride Race details Trainer SP Video
27/11/14
  • T: Michael Hushion
  • SP:
3/7 Captain Serious (USA) Aqu 6f C1 Michael Hushion
27/11/14
  • T: Barclay Tagg
  • SP:
1/10 Indian Brut (USA) Aqu 6f Barclay Tagg
27/11/14
  • T: Gary Sciacca
  • SP:
4/10 Barbara'S Smile (USA) Aqu 8f Gary Sciacca
27/11/14
  • T: Jeremiah Englehart
  • SP:
1/5 Wild Finish (USA) Aqu 6f Jeremiah Englehart
27/11/14
  • T: Carlos Martin
  • SP:
3/9 Space Oddity (USA) Aqu 8f Carlos Martin
26/11/14
  • T: Leah Gyarmati
  • SP:
3/8 Devious Maddy (USA) Aqu 8f Leah Gyarmati
26/11/14
  • T: Mark Hennig
  • SP:
4/7 Hold On Aqu 8f Mark Hennig
26/11/14
  • T: Bruce Levine
  • SP:
4/5 Betty Bing Bing (USA) Aqu 6f Bruce Levine
25/11/14
  • T: Martin Orona Sr
  • SP:
2/8 Loving My Lady (USA) Zpk 3f Martin Orona Sr
23/11/14
  • T: Martin Orona Sr
  • SP:
1/10 Ima Tempting Dash (USA) Zpk 1f Martin Orona Sr
23/11/14
  • T: Irving Fournier
  • SP:
4/10 Fancy Bay Brook (USA) Zpk 1f Irving Fournier
23/11/14
  • T: Michelle Nevin
  • SP:
3/6 Horatio (USA) Aqu 6f Michelle Nevin
22/11/14
  • T: Michelle Nevin
  • SP:
1/9 Readthebyline (USA) Aqu 7f Michelle Nevin
22/11/14
  • T: Oscar Carrete
  • SP:
3/10 Paso A Paso (USA) Zpk 1f Oscar Carrete
22/11/14
  • T: Salvador Soto
  • SP:
2/9 Easy Dashin (USA) Zpk 1f Salvador Soto
22/11/14
  • T: Jeremiah Englehart
  • SP:
3/9 Monster Mash (USA) Aqu 6f Jeremiah Englehart
22/11/14
  • T: Gary Contessa
  • SP:
1/6 Tiz Elusive (USA) Aqu 6f Gary Contessa
21/11/14
  • T: Michael Hushion
  • SP:
2/9 Global Positioning (USA) Aqu 6f Michael Hushion
21/11/14
  • T: Gary Contessa
  • SP:
2/10 Keen's Cupla (USA) Aqu 8f Gary Contessa
21/11/14
  • T: II John Terranova,
  • SP:
4/10 Forever Utopia (USA) Aqu 8f II John Terranova,
21/11/14
  • T: Michelle Nevin
  • SP:
3/7 Heading To Boca (USA) Aqu 6f Michelle Nevin
20/11/14
  • T: Jr Richard Violette,
  • SP:
1/10 Spa City Treasure (USA) Aqu 8f Jr Richard Violette,
20/11/14
  • T: Michael Hushion
  • SP:
1/7 Girlaboutown (USA) Aqu 8f Michael Hushion
20/11/14
  • T: Dominick Schettino
  • SP:
3/10 Sean And Matt (USA) Aqu 8f Dominick Schettino
19/11/14
  • T: Jeremiah Englehart
  • SP:
1/13 Irish Whisper (USA) Aqu 6f Jeremiah Englehart
19/11/14
  • T: Gary Contessa
  • SP:
4/10 Rosie My Way (USA) Aqu 6f Gary Contessa
19/11/14
  • T: John Hertler
  • SP:
1/8 Bi Light Of Day (USA) Aqu 8f John Hertler
19/11/14
  • T: Raymond Handal
  • SP:
3/7 Wundahowigothere (USA) Aqu 6f Raymond Handal
18/11/14
  • T: Bruce Levine
  • SP:
2/7 Amulay (USA) Phi 8f Bruce Levine
17/11/14
  • T: Martin Orona Sr
  • SP:
2/7 Loving My Lady (USA) Zpk 3f Martin Orona Sr
16/11/14
  • T: Jose Meraz
  • SP:
2/8 Bb R Amego (USA) Zpk 1f Jose Meraz
15/11/14
  • T: Oswaldo Juarez
  • SP:
3/10 Mora Azul (USA) Zpk 1f Oswaldo Juarez
14/11/14
  • T: Bruce Brown
  • SP:
3/9 Arctic King (USA) Aqu 8f Bruce Brown
14/11/14
  • T: R Rodriguez
  • SP:
1/6 Arc Above (USA) Aqu 11f R Rodriguez
14/11/14
  • T: Linda Rice
  • SP:
2/5 Joe Mooch (USA) Aqu 8f Linda Rice
14/11/14
  • T: Barclay Tagg
  • SP:
3/6 Unbelievable Dream (USA) Aqu 8f Barclay Tagg
14/11/14
  • T: Dominick Schettino
  • SP:
3/5 Kisses For Romeo (USA) Aqu 6f Dominick Schettino
13/11/14
  • T: Claude Mcgaughey
  • SP:
2/7 Fair Point (USA) Aqu 8f Claude Mcgaughey
13/11/14
  • T: Chad Brown
  • SP:
3/9 Thundering Gale (USA) Aqu 8f Chad Brown
13/11/14
  • T: Joseph Imperio
  • SP:
4/9 My Won Love (USA) Aqu 6f Joseph Imperio
13/11/14
  • T: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • SP:
2/10 Melville (USA) Aqu 8f Kiaran McLaughlin
12/11/14
  • T: Michelle Nevin
  • SP:
1/6 Writingonthewall (USA) Aqu 6f Michelle Nevin
12/11/14
  • T: Jose Ramirez
  • SP:
2/9 River Suspect (USA) Zpk 1f Jose Ramirez
12/11/14
  • T: II John Terranova,
  • SP:
4/9 Dividend (USA) Aqu 8f II John Terranova,
10/11/14
  • T: Gary Contessa
  • SP:
3/7 Springcourt (USA) Aqu 8f Gary Contessa
10/11/14
  • T: Michael Hushion
  • SP:
1/10 Iron Power (USA) Aqu 8f Michael Hushion
10/11/14
  • T: Thomas Morley
  • SP:
1/9 Media Kid (USA) Aqu 9f Thomas Morley
10/11/14
  • T: Gary Contessa
  • SP:
2/8 Ferzetti (USA) Aqu 6f Gary Contessa
10/11/14
  • T: Carlos Martin
  • SP:
2/12 Space Oddity (USA) Aqu 8f Carlos Martin
09/11/14
  • T: Bernardo Callejas
  • SP:
2/5 Guayana (USA) Aqu 7f Bernardo Callejas
09/11/14
  • T: Barclay Tagg
  • SP:
2/7 Sky Blazer (USA) Aqu 8f Barclay Tagg
09/11/14
  • T: Joseph Orseno
  • SP:
2/9 Persuasive Devil (USA) Aqu 7f Joseph Orseno
09/11/14
  • T: Lisa Lewis
  • SP:
2/8 Bella Kateri (USA) Aqu 8f Lisa Lewis
09/11/14
  • T: Claude Mcgaughey
  • SP:
4/12 Cover Up (USA) Aqu 8f Claude Mcgaughey
08/11/14
  • T: Jason Servis
  • SP:
2/10 Lutheran Miss (USA) Aqu 8f Jason Servis
08/11/14
  • T: Emmanuel Galvez
  • SP:
2/10 Shezaokeydokeymaddie (USA) Zpk 1f Emmanuel Galvez
08/11/14
  • T: Martin Orona Sr
  • SP:
4/8 Corona Two Step (USA) Zpk 1f Martin Orona Sr
08/11/14
  • T: Gary Contessa
  • SP:
4/8 Joe Mooch (USA) Aqu 6f Gary Contessa
08/11/14
  • T: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • SP:
2/11 Kick Off (USA) Aqu 8f Kiaran McLaughlin
08/11/14
  • T: Leah Gyarmati
  • SP:
2/6 Harley (USA) Aqu 6f Leah Gyarmati
07/11/14
  • T: Gregory DiPrima
  • SP:
3/9 Nubin Ridge (USA) Aqu 7f Gregory DiPrima
06/11/14
  • T: Michael Maker
  • SP:
3/6 Great Cross (USA) Aqu 8f Michael Maker
06/11/14
  • T: Dominick Schettino
  • SP:
4/10 Sean And Matt (USA) Aqu 6f Dominick Schettino
06/11/14
  • T: Jason Servis
  • SP:
2/8 South Sound (USA) Aqu 6f Jason Servis
05/11/14
  • T: John Kimmel
  • SP:
3/8 Spinit To Winit (USA) Aqu 6f John Kimmel
05/11/14
  • T: Concepcion Balderrama
  • SP:
2/10 Never Leave A Corona (USA) Zpk 1f Concepcion Balderrama
05/11/14
  • T: David Duggan
  • SP:
4/10 Sheza Heartbreaker (USA) Aqu 8f David Duggan
05/11/14
  • T: Thomas Bush
  • SP:
3/9 Morethanawarning (USA) Aqu 8f Thomas Bush
05/11/14
  • T: Dominick Schettino
  • SP:
4/6 Shot To Win (USA) Aqu 8f Dominick Schettino
04/11/14
  • T: Martin Orona Sr
  • SP:
4/10 A Special Medal (USA) Zpk 2f Martin Orona Sr
03/11/14
  • T: Tony Sedillo
  • SP:
4/10 Coras Cartel (USA) Zpk 1f Tony Sedillo
02/11/14
  • T: Michael Hushion
  • SP:
1/7 Jacaranda (USA) Aqu 8f C1 Michael Hushion
02/11/14
  • T: Gary Contessa
  • SP:
2/9 Keen's Cupla (USA) Aqu 8f Gary Contessa
02/11/14
  • T: Steven Asmussen
  • SP:
3/8 Herd Mentality (USA) Aqu 6f Steven Asmussen
02/11/14
  • T: Thomas Morley
  • SP:
2/6 Beatle Boots (USA) Aqu 6f Thomas Morley
01/11/14
  • T: Jr Richard Violette,
  • SP: 9/1
3/11 Upstart (USA) Sta 8f Fast Jr Richard Violette, 9/1
01/11/14
  • T: Salvador Soto
  • SP:
2/9 Teller To Upgrade (USA) Zpk 1f Salvador Soto
30/10/14
  • T: Claude Mcgaughey
  • SP:
3/8 Gold Shield (USA) Aqu 8f Claude Mcgaughey
29/10/14
  • T: Thomas Morley
  • SP:
2/10 Fuhrious Warrior (USA) Aqu 8f Thomas Morley
29/10/14
  • T: Alan Goldberg
  • SP:
4/11 Lawless Miss (USA) Aqu 8f Alan Goldberg
29/10/14
  • T: II John Terranova,
  • SP:
4/8 Forever Utopia (USA) Aqu 8f II John Terranova,