Zia Park Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Optional Claiming

19:15 Optional Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1211-42 Caliente Colt (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
3 (3) 3-42951 Rabbit Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Antoinette Gonzales A Escareno
4 (4) 133-117 Reckless Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 James Gonzales J Leos
6 (6) 31-2191 Balderinas Fame Cr (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Vega
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Raul Vega F Luna
7 (7) 526-274 In Famous Caper (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Sierra Moseley E Ramirez
1 (1) 2-22411 Kicken Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jesus Carrete B Baca NR
5 (5) 63-331 Quality By Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Aurelio Valdez B Perez NR

19:43 Maiden

19:43 Maiden Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 99/8-8 Brookstone Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
2 (2) 428-56 First Call Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-11 James Gonzales F Luna
3 (3) 4-24 Natives A Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
4 9-0 Tomas Vallejos L Gutierrez
4 (4) 2-89 Chica Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: A Escareno
3 8-11 Felipe Flores A Escareno
5 (5) 2979-94 River Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-11 Dan Dennison D Shepherd
6 (6) 23 Temptuous (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriel Hernandez
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-11 Uriel Hernandez L Perez
7 (7) 43-4332 Royal Kettle (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Eduardo Gonzalez T Thedford
9 (9) 986/8-56 A Special Chick Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 9-0 Francisco Chavez L Gamez
10 (10) 5 Ella Sophia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-11 Michael Joiner L Martinez
8 (8) 2-55342 Ci Ci Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Juan Torres J Leos NR
11 (11) 5- Jess Got Issues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-11 Jackie Riddle C Madeira NR
12 (12) 824-266 Rimen Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-11 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos NR

20:11 Allowance

20:11 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Tb Runaway Lady Te (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz F Luna
2 (2) 16 Mitey Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) Js Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
2 8-10 Melvin Cordova S Ramirez
4 (4) 551 Wave Carver Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Rojero E Vigi
5 (5) 381 Fearless Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
6 (6) 4661 Im Wishee Washee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz R Valero
7 (7) 5136 Jmf Red Storm Ryon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kristopher Cordova E Ramirez
8 (8) 4215 James Wild Injun (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eduardo Gonzalez T Thedford
9 (9) 6216 Djays Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
10 (10) 15 Janie Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: I Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Perez
2 8-10 I Rodriguez B Perez
11 (11) 485811 Shezaokeydokeymaddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jose Dominguez A Medellin NR
12 (12) 1112 Moonifisant (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford NR

20:39 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:39 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132462 Wine Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans A Medellin
2 (2) 151135 African Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Simon Buechler Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 2112-59 Raucous Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 731131 Crafty Contessa (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Weston Martin C Lambert
5 (5) 34-1124 Thibodaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 Joel Marr A Juarez NR

21:07 Claiming

21:07 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 521111 Doms Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Weston Martin C Lambert
3 (3) 351421 Rascal Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 43944/5- Explosive Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
6 8-3 J Welch M Fuentes (5)
6 (6) 521113 Real Flaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Greg Green J Rocha
2 (2) 321113 H. E.'s Catillac (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-8 Chris Thornton Ry Eikleberry NR
4 (4) 714415 I Do My Own Tricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Juarez NR

21:35 Maiden Claiming

21:35 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432752 R Reel Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 Gary Cross A Juarez
2 (2) 43340-4 Cantankerous (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-3 J Welch M Fuentes (5)
3 (3) 708793 Colt Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Velazquez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-6 Fernando Velazquez L Rodriguez (5)
4 (4) 296283 Notaprettypicture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
5 (5) 552662 Lucy's Tacos (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-8 J Welch D Sterling
6 (6) 6576-58 Retablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Granados
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 8-11 Oscar Granados C Lambert
7 (7) 284225 Red Satin Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-5 Simon Buechler Ry Eikleberry

22:03 Claiming

22:03 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 336132 Syncopate (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bart Hone A Juarez
2 (2) 24316 U R Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Weston Martin C Lambert
3 (3) 642-13 Jack B Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 441340 Attempted Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Simon Buechler D Shepherd
5 (5) 262124 River Head (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Giles
6 (6) 1 Worthy Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 456241 Hastalavistatoots (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Manuel Urioste A Arboleda
8 (8) 5-30353 Bully Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jess Alley
  • Jockey: M Perez
7 8-11 Jess Alley M Perez
9 (9) 62162-0 Penny Ante Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jackie Riddle R Gonzalez

22:31 Maiden Special Weight

22:31 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Stylish Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-8 Dan Dennison Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) Storm Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Velazquez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-3 Fernando Velazquez L Rodriguez (5)
3 (3) Tail To The Bomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-8 Bennie Woolley E Gomez
4 (4) Mucho Frio (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Juarez
2 8-8 Eric Mikkelson A Juarez
5 (5) 7 Storm Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-8 Weston Martin C Lambert
6 (6) 5 I'll Be A Legon (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-8 Fred Danley L Gamez
7 (7) 72 Tejina Moves Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: M Perez
2 8-8 Terry Walker M Perez
8 (8) Windchaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
2 8-8 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
9 (9) River Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
2 8-8 Dallas Barton C Madeira

22:59 Maiden Special Weight

22:59 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sallysquall (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Cano
  • Jockey: M Perez
2 8-8 Daniel Cano M Perez
2 (2) 987639 Z Me Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Juarez
2 8-8 Eric Mikkelson A Juarez
3 (3) Get That Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-8 Weston Martin C Lambert
4 (4) 3 Play Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
2 8-8 Dallas Barton C Madeira
5 (5) 5652 Chili Con Queso (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) High Magnitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
2 8-8 Jackie Riddle D Shepherd
7 (7) 5354 Do You See Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) Diabolic Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
2 8-8 Todd Fincher A Arboleda

23:27 Maiden Special Weight

23:27 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Commanchero Mi O (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
3 8-8 Jackie Riddle R Gonzalez
2 (2) 69 Tiz Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 0 Peggy Sue Leggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Simon Buechler D Shepherd
4 (4) 76 Vanilla Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Kris Fullerton J Villanueva
5 (5) 3 Stopthedancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 Don Young L Rodriguez (5)
6 (6) 27 Satan's Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
4 8-6 Don Young M Fuentes (5)
7 (7) 344-5 Swear For Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Juarez
8 (8) 38 Mycuprunnethover (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Alberto Amparan A Medellin
9 (9) 80 Soothe My Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry

23:55 Stakes

23:55 Stakes Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111571 Pajarita Sita (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Rivera
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ramon Rivera T Thedford
2 (2) 317456- Ru A Quick Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: J Aranda
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Ramos J Aranda
3 (3) 113322 Wdc Wendys Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: I Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 I Rodriguez A Medellin
4 (4) 1243-44 Abra Cadabraa (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Harvey Baeza J Leos
5 (5) 231117- Call Me A Blazn Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b1 Kristopher Cordova E Ramirez
6 (6) 43-5355 Cr Sweet Te (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Roy Marcom F Giles
7 (7) 263819 Cc Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 T Keeton L Gamez
8 (8) 56321-4 Kr Dragonfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez
9 (9) 2-11432 Send Me A Candy Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Clinton Crawford R Ramirez
10 (10) 879-215 Yield To Libby (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Orona J Levario
11 (11) 18/541-5 Track Forty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Robles
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alejandro Robles R Ramirez NR