Zia Park Monday 26th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 8-61477 Eyesas Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Humberto Tena J Ruiz
3 (3) 7-86427 Stones of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Romero
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
8 8-13 Manuel Romero A Ramos
4 (4) 417525 El Gato Azul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Jesus Carrete C Mcdaniel
5 (5) 262144 Chocolate Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 386644 Sierra Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Thurston
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Harold Thurston T Thedford
8 (8) 144314 Bigwindsacoming (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
9 (9) 124346 Royal Initiative (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd
1 (1) 3-32278 Pk Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Fred Danley J Shepherd NR
6 (6) 882814 Thermo Ryon (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriel Alvarez
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Uriel Alvarez M Perez NR
10 (10) 059177 Aj Rockndownthelites (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Chavez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
9 8-13 Hector Chavez A Ramos NR

19:41 Maiden Claiming

19:41 Maiden Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-378 Classy Cleat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 9-0 Lorenzo Sanchez L Perez
2 (2) 9 Bo Twiggy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Montes
  • Jockey: F Lozano
3 8-12 Arturo Montes F Lozano
3 (3) 3-99 Fly Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Alonso Hernandez J Leos
4 (4) 688 Eye Lena (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Brito
  • Jockey: A Medrano
3 8-12 Jorge Brito A Medrano
6 (6) A Higher Adoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Luis Rojero T Thedford
7 (7) 309 El Zancas (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Alberto Amparan E Vigi
8 (8) 575368 Lights Of Houston (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Martin Orona A Ramos
9 (9) 6 El Farayon (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 8-12 Aurelio Valdez O Rincon
10 (10) 45-73 My Southern Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Montoya
3 8-12 Wesley Giles J Montoya
5 (5) 695-377 Mark This Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo F Luna NR
11 (11) 6-67334 Toast Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez NR
12 (12) 485252 Scrat Bait (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario NR

20:07 Maiden

20:07 Maiden Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3293 Sisters Blazin (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Melvin Cordova F Luna
2 (2) 3444 Won Ketel Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Ortega
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Alfredo Sanchez O Ortega
3 (3) Blushin Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Durbin
  • Jockey: J Montoya
2 8-10 Kenneth Durbin J Montoya
4 (4) Wdc Twas Speeding (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario
5 (5) 52944 Slew By You (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Perez
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez B Perez
6 (6) Vicky La Travieza (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: A Medrano
2 8-10 Juan Meraz A Medrano
7 (7) 68 Get Down Bambi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez
8 (8) 949 Streakin Jet Cd (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz J Leos
9 (9) 8 Mariposa Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Robert Rivera T Thedford
10 (10) 8 A Doodah Diddy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
2 8-10 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
11 (11) Robin Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Baeza
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Baeza J Leos NR
12 (12) 33 Paso A Paso (USA)
  • Trainer: Abelardo Vallecillo
  • Jockey: A Medrano
2 8-10 Abelardo Vallecillo A Medrano NR

20:33 Optional Claiming

20:33 Optional Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 235554 Double Chiseled (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Martin Orona S Rodriguez
2 (2) 0-14443 Smarty Otoole (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lillian Silva J Leos
4 (4) 12-3576 The Steel Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
5 (5) 116750 Thor Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Lillian Silva T Ramirez
6 (6) 871737- Streaking Marty (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Aurelio Valdez O Rincon
7 (7) 3152-44 One Famous Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Michael Joiner L Martinez
3 (3) 142-137 I Spy Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Rivera B Perez NR
8 (8) 3377/32- Sheza Strate (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: F Luna
7 9-0 Aurelio Valdez F Luna NR

20:59 Maiden Special Weight

20:59 Maiden Special Weight Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Attila's Hunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Greg Green Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 63453 Dancingonthedesert (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-11 Betty Coatney Ken Tohill
3 (3) 344263 D E Sweet Tease (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: M Perez
4 8-11 Tomas Vallejos M Perez
4 (4) Paperless Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-8 Donald Briggs D Sterling
5 (5) 25 Seanic Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson I Cardenas
6 (6) 323225 Hysteria (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Bart Hone I Enriquez
7 (7) 3 Cope's My Goat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
8 (8) 365 Ghostly Lil Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Winter
  • Jockey: C McClellan
3 8-8 Jim Winter C McClellan

21:25 Allowance

21:25 Allowance Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 229421 Colors Of Pompeii (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
2 (2) 351657 T Nell T (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Weston Martin I Enriquez
3 (3) 262321 Danzig Tera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jess Alley
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jess Alley Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 413 Suave Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
5 (5) 225513 Kiss Me Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Weston Martin M Hernandez
6 (6) 7-22623 Hot For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Giles

21:51 Claiming

21:51 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 115429 Abundant (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 133135 Sky Jedi (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Wolochuk A Medellin
3 (3) 224614 Bradium (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bart Hone M Hernandez
4 (4) 213543 Boss Hogg Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Montes
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Montes Ken Tohill
5 (5) 123652 Hangingatarnie's (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) 515231 Mustache Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Thurston
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Harold Thurston C Lambert
7 (7) 461533 Trustee Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Johnnie Nall F Giles
8 (8) 112132 Gambling Mister (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Don Young I Cardenas

22:17 Optional Claiming

22:17 Optional Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412341 Mr. Golden Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ramon Marquez A Medellin
2 (2) 439384 High Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Lemons T Wales
3 (3) 22-4746 Prince Carson (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Alberto Amparan E Garcia
4 (4) 157425 Alert The Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Greg Green Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 862113 He's My Dessert (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) 730106 Four Wealth (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Terry Walker I Enriquez
7 (7) 463113 Western Pine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Gary Cross F Giles
8 (8) 134241 Gentsfinishfirst (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gerald Marr M Fuentes (5)
9 (9) 7/445-29 Rainbow Goose (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
6 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
10 (10) 322111 R El Jefe (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
11 (11) 295361 Yukon Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 O Grissom Ken Tohill

22:43 Maiden Claiming

22:43 Maiden Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 535 Super Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
2 8-8 Ramon Marquez E Garcia
2 (2) Secret Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 94355 Tobaprince (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
2 8-8 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
4 (4) 8 Carson's Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
2 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Giles
5 (5) 0 Ocate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-8 b1 Dick Cappellucci C Lambert
6 (6) 220405 Marty Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Fred Danley A Medellin
7 (7) Wicked Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: T Wales
2 8-8 Glenn Brumlow T Wales
8 (8) Bay Velvet (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
2 8-8 Don Young J Villanueva
9 (9) 59 Halo's Iron Loop (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
2 8-8 Eric Mikkelson I Cardenas
11 (11) 0 Elijah's Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: M Perez
2 8-8 Greg Green M Perez
12 (12) 0 Shady Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-8 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 7 Trippin On Jaxon (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
2 8-8 Barbara Brown I Enriquez NR

23:09 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:09 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416712 Pretend And Extend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jon Arnett I Cardenas
2 (2) 622743 Haitian Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ramon Marquez A Medellin
4 (4) 522731 Speargun (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 J Bringhurst Ken Tohill
5 (5) 631362 Preferred Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
6 (6) 32/8314 Tango Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Crotts
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jim Crotts C Lambert
7 (7) 147235 Mandated Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 8-51255 Cowboy's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bennie Woolley E Gomez
3 (3) 141/43-3 Forest Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Weston Martin I Enriquez NR

23:35 Claiming

23:35 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 486385 Double Recess (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 O Grissom M Fuentes (5)
2 (2) 746537 Red Tapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tony Blea E Garcia
3 (3) 087777 Plaid Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Valdez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-11 Ralph Valdez L Rodriguez
4 (4) 546533 Good And You (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-8 Carlos Gonzalez O Cordova
5 (5) 345274 Prospect For Terra (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 676412 B R Sandstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rodney Richards J Shepherd
8 (8) 596778 King Of The Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
5 8-6 H Ashford J Bobroff (5)
9 (9) 775325 Pinning Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 86-4435 December Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jose Galvan J Rochabrun
6 (6) 993179 Scatmanono (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Elmer Shepard L Rodriguez (5) NR