Woodbine Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:50 Maiden Claiming

17:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78 Eureka Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-8 b Ashlee Brnjas J Campbell
2 (2) 2 Natorious Zapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-8 Larry Cappuccitti P Husbands
3 (3) 407743 Stevie Loves Women (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: D Moran
4 8-9 Michael Keogh D Moran
4 (4) 6-6529 Zol Zayne (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-6 b1 John Charalambous E Wilson
5 (5) That Sonofagun (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: J Crawford
4 8-9 b1 Ross Armata J Crawford
6 (6) 054548 Jasper's Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-6 b Tino Attard J Stein
7 (7) 482937 B Vexed (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: M Moore
6 8-9 Julia Samulak M Moore
8 (8) 002 Ironwing (USA)
  • Trainer: Emily Walker
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Emily Walker L Contreras

18:18 Claiming

18:18 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224456 Caribbean Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Troy Wismer A Stephen
2 (2) 4174-51 Nayeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Norman McKnight L Contreras
3 (3) 235124 Erma Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kevin Attard S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 251421 Whispering Wall (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez G Olguin
5 (5) 214225 Adreamandaprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: P J Buttigieg
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 P J Buttigieg T Kabel
6 (6) 881444 Swingwiththering (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: Na Somsanith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Austin Hinds Na Somsanith
7 (7) 2-12224 Sparkle And Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Tiller E Da
8 (8) 120167 Sinster Spinster (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nicholas Nosowenko P Husbands

18:47 Maiden Special Weight

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 090 San Nicola Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-7 John Cardella E Ramsammy
2 (2) 9 Ginger Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-7 Malcolm Pierce T Kabel
3 (3) 0 False Promises (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 Carlos Grant S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) Miss Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-7 Brian Lynch L Contreras
5 (5) 5453 Sweet Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: R Dos
2 8-7 Danny O'Callaghan R Dos
6 (6) 2 Pisco (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Attard
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-7 Jamie Attard D Moran
7 (7) Passage West
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-7 Ashlee Brnjas J Campbell
8 (8) 28 Ring For Rosy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-7 Ralph Biamonte E Da
9 (9) Spiritofthenorth (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-7 Kevin Attard O Moreno
10 (10) Sister Rolly (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-7 Daniel Vella J Stein

19:16 Maiden Special Weight

19:16 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65879 Sexy Miss Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
2 8-2 James Hardy M Strandberg (5)
2 (2) Milwaukee Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-7 Robert Tiller E Da
3 (3) 0 Tiny Donuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-7 Alison Crook D Garcia
4 (4) 7 Zina Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
2 8-7 Gail Cox G Boulanger
5 (5) 5 Diamonds Are B F F (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-7 Paul Buttigieg J Stein
6 (6) 44 Two Brews To Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-7 Malcolm Pierce L Contreras
7 (7) 7 Craigie Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-7 Roger Attfield E Wilson
8 (8) 4 Why The Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Howard
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-7 Ian Howard G Olguin
9 (9) 66 Hugh Achoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-7 Ricky Griffith P Husbands
10 (10) 32 Bide A Wee Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-7 Catherine Day Phillips C Griffith

19:47 Claiming

19:47 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-66557 Lucky Melissa (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlo Fuoco
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Carlo Fuoco T Wong (5)
2 (2) 904314 Dubai Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Norman McKnight J Stein
3 (3) 431352 Athena Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald MacRae C Griffith
4 (4) 3-55431 E Xentrix (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
5 (5) 435153 Starship Sabrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Norman McKnight E Da
6 (6) 2-32047 Grace Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Tiller J Campbell
7 (7) 125366 Flower Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas O'Keefe
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Thomas O'Keefe E Wilson
8 (8) 1-31324 Katie It's Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Francesca Armata
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Francesca Armata P Husbands

20:18 Maiden Special Weight

20:18 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Speightsong (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-3 Malcolm Pierce E Da
2 (2) White Gladiator (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
2 8-3 Mark Casse G Boulanger
3 (3) 6479 Gibbons Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 7-12 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 3 Dylan Ward (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-8 Brian Lynch L Contreras
5 (5) 3 Wild Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: S Ryan
2 7-12 Tino Attard S Ryan (5)
6 (6) Countryman (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-3 Mark Casse P Husbands
7 (7) Cool Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-0 Paul Attard O Moreno
8 (8) Sly Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-8 Brian Lynch D Moran
9 (9) 7 Delicious Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J McAleney
2 8-3 Carlos Grant J McAleney

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 253-417 Drago's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Josie Carroll T Pizarro
4 (4) 651421 Lip Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Laurie Silvera S Ryan (5)
5 (5) 5-22012 Tom Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pat Parente J Stein
6 (6) 655131 Rainbow's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Armata O Moreno
7 (7) 755134 Bear's Chill (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Sid Attard P Husbands
8 (8) 256302 Hurry Up Alan (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-10 Tino Attard G Boulanger
10 (10) 263234 Devil In Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
6 8-8 John Mackenzie D Garcia
12 (12) 12-3535 Bigstormbrewin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Malcolm Pierce E Da
13 (13) 484669 Celtic Conviction (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Michael Doyle S Ryan (5)
14 (14) 9-97346 Sabino (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Bennett
  • Jockey: K Morrison
7 8-3 Michael Bennett K Morrison (5)
1 (1) 431137 Lighthouse Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorne Richards
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Lorne Richards E Wilson NR
2 (2) 7-22131 Life Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Attard J Campbell NR
9 (9) 265613 Bathsheba Station (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Greg Cox S Chernetz (5) NR
11 (11) 762845 Incredicat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-10 Ian Black L Contreras NR
15 (15) 45-3316 Bear's Taurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Attard
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
4 8-10 Jamie Attard T Pizarro NR

21:23 Stakes

21:23 Stakes Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13 Lia's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Steven Asmussen L Contreras
2 (2) 1842 Lexie Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course Winner
2 8-9 John Ross G Boulanger
3 (3) 1 Regal Conqueror (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Darwin Banach E Da
4 (4) 31 Bear's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Reade Baker E Wilson
5 (5) 3111 On Rainbow Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-11 David Cotey S Chernetz
6 (6) 2171 Seeking A Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 John Cardella J McAleney
7 (7) Sandys Hurricane (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-4 John Simms G Olguin

21:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-21716 D's Perfect Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ian Black E Wilson
2 (2) 241-213 Lucky Lotto (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sid Attard J McAleney
3 (3) 754422 Zeb (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Campbell
6 8-8 Daniel Vella J Campbell
5 (5) 3-21319 Jade Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller T Pizarro
6 (6) 0324-66 Court Of The Realm (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Peter Berringer G Olguin
4 (4) 213316 Seekingthediamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: E Da
4 8-10 Roger Attfield E Da NR

22:27 Allowance

22:27 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19-4117 Precious Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Nicholas Gonzalez M Pinto
2 (2) 631 Agawa (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Malcolm Pierce E Da
3 (3) 5415 Carmelita (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Daniel Vella J Stein
4 (4) 5-415 She's Popular (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Reade Baker E Wilson
5 (5) 83-3615 Gleaming Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sid Attard G Olguin
6 (6) 639218 Maximum Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hutchison
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Hutchison M Moore
7 (7) 521-165 Colins Nightingale (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ian Black O Moreno
8 (8) 5-491 A Better Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander McPherson
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Alexander McPherson T Wong (5)
9 (9) 425-521 Two To Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brian Lynch L Contreras
10 (10) 1-73436 Tonight We Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-6 Malcolm Pierce P Husbands
11 (11) 723531 Charismatically (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Chudobiak J Crawford
12 (12) 13 Revenge Is Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-6 Catherine Day Phillips J Campbell
13 (13) 610396 Peche Mobilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Judith Pottins
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Judith Pottins S Chernetz (5) NR
14 (14) 511294 Awfully Sinful (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Doyle L Contreras NR