Woodbine Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:00 Maiden Claiming

18:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332525- Logito (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
4 8-9 Michael Keogh E Ramsammy
2 (2) 26-3 Truvi (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-6 Carla Christoffersen O Moreno
3 (3) I'llgiveitawhirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-6 Ricky Griffith D Garcia
4 (4) 2-50 Fleet Talk'n Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-6 b1 Mark Casse P Husbands
5 (5) 827 Guchi Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-4 Nicholas Gonzalez J Campbell
6 (6) 04-65 Bossy Saratoga (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
7 (7) 473- Sophie Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: D O Connor
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-6 D O Connor D Moran

18:30 Maiden Special Weight

18:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) Careless Cousin (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-8 Michael De Paulo J Campbell
3 (2) 5 Ghost Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: C Kruse
2 8-8 b1 Barbara Minshall C Kruse
4 (3) 47 Colourful Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: M Moore
2 8-8 b1 James Hardy M Moore
5 (4) 3 Undercover Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Howard
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-8 Ian Howard G Olguin
7 (7) Rebel Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Laurin
  • Jockey: N Webb
2 8-3 Roger Laurin N Webb (5)
8 (8) Super Colerosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-8 b1 Michael De Paulo P Husbands
9 (10) Fanciful Treaty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-8 b1 Michael Doyle D Moran
1 (6) Foresters Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Patykewich
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-8 Alexander Patykewich E Ramsammy NR
1 (9) 7 Bound For Profit (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Patykewich
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-8 b1 Alexander Patykewich E Ramsammy NR
6 (5) Arctic Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-8 b1 John Cardella S Bahen NR

19:00 Stakes

19:00 Stakes Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-47521 Keen Gizmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Josie Carroll L Contreras
2 (2) 55-5411 Genuine Flare (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Nick Caruso A Quinones
3 (3) 1-162 Tulio's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Robert Tiller P Husbands
4 (4) 3-612 Conquest Top Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mark Casse E Da

19:32 Maiden Special Weight

19:32 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7987-30 Gibbons Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-5 David Cotey S Chernetz
2 (2) 99-5 No Risk No Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Carston
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-5 b1 Lorna Carston T Wong
3 (3) Sizzling
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: S Ryan
3 8-0 Barbara Minshall S Ryan (5)
4 (4) 9344-35 Soccer Ryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Le Blanc,
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-5 Jr John Le Blanc, O Moreno
5 (5) 52-93 Bear's Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-5 Reade Baker E Wilson
6 (6) Aridetothemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-5 Ravendra Raghunath S Bahen
7 (7) 00- Alanza (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
4 8-10 Kelly Callaghan S Callaghan
8 (8) 832 Rebellion On Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-5 Mario Maver D Moran
9 (9) 3325-24 Forest Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Daniel Vella J Campbell
10 (10) 5-36 Thebarberofbrazil (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Desruisseaux
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-5 Allen Desruisseaux G Olguin
11 (11) 248-2 Butilovesyababe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Colbourne
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Gordon Colbourne E Da
13 (13) Home Grown Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-5 David Bell J Stein
14 (14) Golden Blue Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Yu
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-5 b1 Danny Yu D Garcia
12 (12) 7583- Blazing Zack (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-5 Peter Berringer L Contreras NR
15 (15) 00007- Key Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Greer
  • Jockey: K Morrison
4 8-5 Brandon Greer K Morrison (5) NR
16 (16) 0 With Conviction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: C Kruse
3 8-5 Pat Parente C Kruse NR

20:04 Maiden Special Weight

20:04 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7652- Flywire (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-5 David Cotey S Chernetz
2 (2) 90236-5 Environment (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: G Olguin
4 8-10 Brian Lynch G Olguin
3 (3) 7 Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-5 Nicholas Gonzalez L Contreras
4 (4) 8 Street Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-5 b1 Brian Lynch E Da
5 (5) 3-66 Valid Value (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-5 John Charalambous S Bahen
6 (6) Doogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-5 b1 Josie Carroll O Moreno
7 (7) 5 Curlin's Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-5 Sid Attard P Husbands
8 (8) 544- Habemus Papam (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-5 Paul Attard E Wilson
9 (9) 7-53 Cozy Lead (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-5 Reade Baker J Campbell
10 (10) 40 Conspire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-5 Ashlee Brnjas J Stein
11 (11) 43 Speightsland (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-5 Mark Casse G Boulanger

20:36 Maiden Claiming

20:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-04704 The King's Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: C Kruse
3 8-6 Mario Maver C Kruse
2 (2) 08/25 Prince Nyke (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Yu
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
5 7-13 Danny Yu E Smilovsky (10)
3 (3) Malibu Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: J Campbell
4 8-11 Brian Lynch J Campbell
4 (4) Le Vent (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-6 Stuart Simon G Olguin
5 (5) 4040-97 Spirit Of Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Cezary Zajaczkowski
  • Jockey: S Ryan
3 7-13 Cezary Zajaczkowski S Ryan (5)
7 (7) 730-364 B Vexed (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: M Moore
7 8-9 Julia Samulak M Moore
8 (8) 25-9579 St. Julian's (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-6 Alison Crook D Garcia
6 (6) 26-4563 Elmo Shrugs (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: P Husbands
4 8-11 Don Pleterski P Husbands NR

21:08 Allowance

21:08 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2722-32 Jazzy Alexis (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carla Christoffersen O Moreno
2 (2) 52231-1 Mon Ami Gaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lorna Perkins D Garcia
3 (3) 12-115 She Ain't Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Tiller L Contreras
4 (4) 1- Russian Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sid Attard J Stein
5 (5) 32824-2 Starship Sabrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Martin Drexler J Campbell
6 (6) 23-3821 Penelopus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 David Cotey S Chernetz
7 (7) 53212-4 Dulcify (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Norman McKnight E Da
8 (8) 77114-5 Molly Morris (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Mattine C Kruse

21:40 Stakes

21:40 Stakes Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2111-07 River Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez J Campbell
2 (2) 3323-23 Grand Arch (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brian Lynch D Moran
3 (3) 1269-11 Excaper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ian Black E Da
4 (4) 36521-4 Are You Kidding Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Roger Attfield J Stein
5 (5) 045-412 Tesseron (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Josie Carroll L Contreras
6 (6) 316-516 Seekingthediamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Roger Attfield C Kruse
7 (7) 83-5321 Utley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jonathan Sheppard E Prado
8 (8) 29-7383 Laugh Track (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Mark Casse P Husbands

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8848/76- Rock My Heart (GER)
  • Trainer: Lorne Richards
  • Jockey: P Husbands
5 8-10 Lorne Richards P Husbands
2 (2) 5211-25 Sweet Interlude (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Casse G Boulanger
3 (3) 553-487 Hurricane Lorraine (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alison Crook D Garcia
4 (4) 121-585 Crysta's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Nixon J Campbell
5 (5) 2/21219- Kiama (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brian Lynch L Contreras
6 (6) 2349/10- Nancy O (IRE)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Costigan
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Carolyn Costigan D Moran
7 (7) 666-755 Nadurra (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: J Bray
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Michael Keogh J Bray (10)

22:41 Claiming

22:41 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0197-52 Iron Ring Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: J Bray
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Donald MacRae J Bray (10)
2 (2) 3418-94 Cryptonite Tonite (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Paul Buttigieg E Wilson
3 (3) 5897-65 Flashing Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Knight
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Edwin Knight G Boulanger
4 (4) 46-6841 Executive Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Nicholas Nosowenko S Ryan (5)
5 (5) 393418- Waiting For Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Peter Berringer L Contreras
6 (6) 14551-5 Blonde Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
7 (7) 8510-77 Sharina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Walls C Kruse
8 (8) 5115-43 Habeebee (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Norman McKnight J Campbell
9 (9) 640-766 Sell Sell Sell (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Steven Chircop E Ramsammy
10 (10) 60-9614 Forester's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Frasson
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Pam Frasson M Moore