Woodbine Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:00 Claiming

18:00 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3319-64 Hey You Pick Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Colbourne
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Gordon Colbourne G Olguin
3 (3) 916-46 Myth Master (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 61660- Open Ice Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ralph Biamonte O Moreno
5 (5) 21-45 Bar Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller J McAleney
6 (6) 50-8715 Ezzthetic (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Casse L Contreras
1 (1) 52-12 Gianni Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller E Da NR

18:28 Claiming

18:28 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 225810- Buongiorno Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sid Attard L Contreras
2 (1) 834-826 Old Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Humber
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 Joseph Humber K Morrison (10)
3 (2) 121256- Itzhoweeroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Norman McKnight D Garcia
4 (4) 6/31556- Guitar Solo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Steve Attard J Campbell
5 (5) 1138-15 Destiny's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Doyle J Bridgmohan
6 (7) 1-45132 Bear's Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Scott Fairlie G Boulanger
1 (3) 2474-14 Ifimlyinimdyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robert Tiller L Contreras NR
7 (8) 2314-17 Malibu Skyline (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Daryl Ezra E Wilson NR

18:58 Stakes

18:58 Stakes Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 464-623 Five Iron (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Martin
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Robert Martin L Contreras
2 (2) 35317-3 Bear Fabulous Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-5 Reade Baker J Campbell
3 (3) 4231-22 Sweet Little Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Daniel Vella E Wilson
4 (4) 1-25112 Winning Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Pletcher E Da

19:28 Maiden Special Weight

19:28 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Goodnewswithatwist (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-8 William Tharrenos D Moran
3 (3) Sixmile (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Ladouceur
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-8 Harold Ladouceur G Olguin
4 (4) 5 Grom (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-8 Robert Gerl O Moreno
5 (5) Shotgun Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Krista Cole
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-8 b1 Krista Cole E Ramsammy
6 (6) Spin The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Martin
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-8 b1 Robert Martin L Contreras
7 (7) That's My Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Husbands
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-8 b1 Anthony Husbands T Kabel
1 (1) Where's That Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Howard
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-8 b1 Ian Howard J Stein NR

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 141-475 Playing For Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Daniel Vella S Bahen
3 (3) 8438-21 Extremist (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Pat Parente J Stein
4 (4) 76756-9 Queen Of Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: C Sutherland
5 8-8 W Armata C Sutherland
5 (5) 5642-64 Kawaguchi (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
5 8-8 Martin Drexler T Pizarro
6 (6) 447-548 Swingwiththering (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: Na Somsanith
6 8-8 Austin Hinds Na Somsanith
7 (7) 25212-4 Muttak Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: E Wilson
4 8-8 Michael Mattine E Wilson
8 (8) 23492-1 Inca Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
9 (9) 739961- Clear March (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steve Attard D Moran
10 (10) 3476-51 Awfully Sinful (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Doyle J Stein
1 (1) 6534-17 Classical Humour (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Darwin Banach L Contreras NR

20:32 Maiden Special Weight

20:32 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Stealth Bolt (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J McAleney
3 8-5 Reade Baker J McAleney
1 (7) 425- Two To Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Martin
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-5 Robert Martin L Contreras
2 (1) 47 Ship's Telegraph (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-5 Malcolm Pierce E Da
3 (2) Karma Strikes (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-0 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) Fanny Brice (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-5 b1 Reade Baker E Wilson
5 (5) 23 Send An Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-5 Mark Casse G Boulanger
6 (6) Two Across (IRE)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-5 Roger Attfield J Campbell
7 (8) Bristol Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
3 8-5 Mark Casse T Pizarro

21:04 Claiming

21:04 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43118-7 Pegu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ashlee Brnjas L Contreras
2 (2) 6844-70 Flim Flam (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Mark Casse G Boulanger
3 (3) 3589-27 Strike Oil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Williams D Garcia
4 (4) 6072/99- Killdares Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Thomas Marino T Wong (5)
5 (5) 5112-92 Let Th Kitten Purr (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Norman McKnight E Da
6 (6) 4-76576 Alphanumeric (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: N Webb
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 William Tharrenos N Webb (10)
7 (7) 9008-09 Trajectory's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 W Armata E Ramsammy

21:36 Allowance

21:36 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 39759-5 Sir Mcintyre (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
5 8-10 Martin Drexler T Pizarro
3 (3) 14 Perfect Timber (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Roger Attfield S Bahen
4 (4) 33146-4 Serious Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Alec Fehr
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Alec Fehr J Stein
5 (5) Escape Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-10 Mark Casse L Contreras
8 (8) 34-5677 Attendant (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Frostad E Wilson
1 (1) 331 Classy Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-10 Malcolm Pierce G Boulanger NR
6 (6) 9065-81 Mizzen The Action (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 7-13 David Cotey S Chernetz (5) NR
7 (7) 22153- Sammy Maudlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Catherine Day Phillips J Campbell NR

22:08 Claiming

22:08 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1618-46 Resolute Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Arthur Silvera D Moran
2 (2) 16232-3 Sixty Four Model (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Julia Carey G Olguin
3 (3) 33514-4 Bear's Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Michael De Paulo E Da
4 (4) 2861- Vicar Of Dibley (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Reade Baker T Wong (5)
6 (6) 13-4372 Winter Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Smith L Contreras
7 (7) 31747-0 Stormy Voyage (USA)
  • Trainer: K Katryan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 K Katryan D Garcia
5 (5) 3127-55 Poster Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Steven Chircop G Boulanger NR

22:41 Claiming

22:41 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6401-32 Just B Positive (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Lorna Perkins D Garcia
3 (3) 44967-0 Diamond Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Humber
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Joseph Humber K Morrison (10)
4 (4) 9/60-656 Whiskey Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Nicholas Nosowenko J Campbell
5 (5) 05825-9 Sweetconsideration (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Danny O'Callaghan T Pizarro
6 (6) 5775-31 Laeda (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Tharrenos L Contreras
7 (7) 724-251 Sheza Rounder (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
8 (8) 8250-20 Variable Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Shane Learn J Alderson (5)
9 (9) 740-469 Moongoddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-3 Ricky Singh T Wong (5)
10 (10) 97180-0 Chante Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Ferris
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Preston Ferris M Moore
2 (2) 03105-8 Silver Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ross Armata J Crawford NR