Woodbine Saturday 14th December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Maiden Claiming

18:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 622607 Oh Madeline (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: L Fray
4 8-10 Thomas Marino L Fray
2 (2) 9757 Eire's Last Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: J Crawford
3 8-7 Desmond Maynard J Crawford
3 (3) 66-3332 Chocolato (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
4 8-0 Kevin Attard E Smilovsky (10)
4 (4) 745634 Just Blake (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: M Moore
4 8-10 Julia Samulak M Moore
5 (5) 767 Heaven's Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Mowers
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-9 Heather Mowers T Wong
6 (6) 556685 Catering Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: K Morrison
5 8-5 Beverly Buck K Morrison (5)
7 (7) 4627 Vitorja (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-2 Sid Attard S Chernetz (5)

18:28 Maiden Claiming

18:28 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7766 Speedy Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray O Connor
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-7 Ray O Connor T Wong
2 (2) Ambrosia's Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Bahen
5 8-9 Rafael Sanchez S Bahen
3 (3) 4668 Little Trickster (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-9 Mark Casse P Husbands
4 (4) 4 Underground Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Mitchell
  • Jockey: M Moore
4 8-11 Joan Mitchell M Moore
5 (5) 8-634 Kittihawa (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bowden
  • Jockey: L Fray
4 8-11 Thomas Bowden L Fray
6 (6) 453557 Sierra Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Keen
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-7 Howard Keen B Cheyne
7 (7) 0227 Dixie's Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Danny O'Callaghan D Moran

18:57 Maiden Special Weight

18:57 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 348382 Carat Weight (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Costigan
  • Jockey: J Bray
3 7-12 Carolyn Costigan J Bray (10)
2 (2) 4 Melrose Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-8 b1 Mark Casse G Boulanger
3 (3) 762624 Karma Strikes (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-3 b1 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 233526 Send An Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Mark Casse P Husbands
5 (5) 52 True Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-8 Michael Doyle D Moran
6 (6) 36 Dulce Majestica (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-8 Reade Baker E Wilson

19:26 Stakes

19:26 Stakes Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 842221 Lexie Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-11 John Ross G Boulanger
2 (2) 773158 La Nena Del Valle (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Mario Maver T Wong
3 (3) 223112 Paladin Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Ladouceur
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-11 Harold Ladouceur G Olguin
4 (4) 21 My Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Carlos Grant J Crawford
5 (5) 422413 Henry's Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Michael Doyle E Wilson
6 (6) 42121 Splashy Gizmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Nicholas Nosowenko P Husbands

19:56 Maiden Special Weight

19:56 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 2 Sweater Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-7 Robert Tiller C Griffith
2 (1) Gladys's Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-7 Josie Carroll J Campbell
3 (2) 8 Ring It On (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Silvera
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
2 8-7 Mike Silvera J Bridgmohan
4 (3) 066 Keenwah (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-7 Richard Morden D Garcia
5 (4) 4363 Every Penny Counts (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-7 James Smith E Wilson
6 (6) 0 Princess On Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: M Moore
2 8-7 Robert Gerl M Moore
7 (7) 54 Hurricane Mimi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ross Armata,
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-7 Jr Ross Armata, S Bahen
8 (8) 50 Mi Hat Mi Coat (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 8-7 Abraham Katryan T Wong
9 (9) She's No Meeny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-7 b1 Ralph Biamonte P Husbands
10 (10) 574304 Silent Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Krista Cole
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-7 Krista Cole E Ramsammy
11 (11) Miracleonthirtieth (USA)
  • Trainer: Zeljko Krcmar
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
2 8-7 Zeljko Krcmar G Boulanger
12 (12) Irenia (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-7 Sid Attard O Moreno
1 (15) I Scream Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-7 Robert Tiller P Husbands NR
13 (13) 80 No Soup For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 8-7 Nicholas Nosowenko T Wong NR
14 (14) 869653 Smooth Willow (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Crawford
2 8-7 Carlos Grant J Crawford NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 221957 Dry Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Grant J Crawford
1 (8) 341052 Typical Daydream (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Grant E Wilson
2 (1) 159540 Gates Of Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-8 John Mackenzie T Wong
3 (2) 866245 Bluecam (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
3 8-7 Reade Baker T Pizarro
4 (3) 470080 Gold Book (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Cardella J McAleney
6 (5) 0102 Student Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Mark Casse G Boulanger
7 (6) 244031 Phineus (ARG)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Attard P Husbands
8 (7) 176273 Big Daddy Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Daryl Ezra J Campbell
9 (10) 532235 Try Running (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Nickolas De Toro D Garcia
10 (11) 363106 Cape Zavata (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Larry Cappuccitti S Chernetz (5)
11 (12) 999806 Red Zeppelin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: M Moore
5 8-10 Robert Gerl M Moore
12 (13) 166348 Derby Noise (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Alison Crook E Ramsammy
13 (14) 614349 I'm No Fairytail (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Desmond Maynard D Moran
5 (4) 248422 Royal Bay
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Scott Fairlie M Rainford NR

20:56 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:56 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 1-72112 Chedington (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Doyle D Moran
3 (2) 737243 Lynnessa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sadler
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Sadler T Wong
4 (3) 278374 Players Club (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Walls G Boulanger
5 (6) 396592 Peche Mobilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Judith Pottins
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Judith Pottins S Bahen
6 (7) 0-72142 Black Bird Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Casse O Moreno
7 (8) 179725 Gold Dust Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Warren Wilcox
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Warren Wilcox J McAleney
9 (10) 182355 Bear's Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Reade Baker E Wilson
10 (11) 571724 Clementis (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alison Crook D Garcia
1 (4) 294235 Awfully Sinful (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Doyle D Moran NR
2 (1) 420611 Waitinginthewings (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ashlee Brnjas J Campbell NR
8 (9) 104234 Niigon's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ian Black S Chernetz (5) NR

21:26 Claiming

21:26 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 515639 Vader (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: S Bahen
5 8-10 Vito Armata S Bahen
2 (2) 221225 King City (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sid Attard G Boulanger
3 (3) 012744 Tom Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Pat Parente T Pizarro
4 (4) 157241 Strawberry Scarlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bowden
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Thomas Bowden S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 232112 Glory Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Tiller P Husbands
6 (6) 257705 Octavo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Steve
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Steve J Crawford
7 (7) 125513 Making Amends (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Casse J Campbell
8 (8) 441443 Destiny's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Chircop T Husbands
9 (9) 723121 Blushing Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Vaal Bhawansingh
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Vaal Bhawansingh E Wilson

21:56 Allowance

21:56 Allowance Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 949878 Creeping Barrage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Ricky Singh M Moore
2 (2) 5-44120 Moose Vasko (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: P Husbands
4 8-9 Elizabeth Charalambous P Husbands
3 (3) 21415/7- Danaher (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Desmond Maynard M Rainford
4 (4) 135624 Seeley's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sam Di Pasquale J McAleney
5 (5) 518161 Ratso Rizzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Pat Parente D Moran
6 (6) 371431 Saratoga Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Fournier
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mark Fournier D Garcia
7 (7) 1-4 Sharp Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Reade Baker E Wilson
8 (8) 449932 Mey's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Justin Nixon J Campbell
9 (9) 112135 Weather Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Denyse McClachrie
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Denyse McClachrie E Smilovsky (10)

22:26 Maiden Special Weight

22:26 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 265 Brighton Rock
  • Trainer: Shelley Fitzgerald
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Shelley Fitzgerald T Wong
1 (5) 883-846 Von Trapp (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Fitzgerald
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-11 Shelley Fitzgerald T Wong
2 (2) 732242 Executive Barlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Zeljko Krcmar
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
5 8-11 Zeljko Krcmar G Boulanger
3 (3) 406633 Faithful Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: M Moore
3 8-9 Ricky Singh M Moore
4 (4) 352546 Impel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Crawford
3 8-9 b Carlos Grant J Crawford
6 (7) 959643 Lord Of The Jungle (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bowden
  • Jockey: G Olguin
5 8-11 Thomas Bowden G Olguin
7 (8) 345323 A. A. Grenade (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah England
  • Jockey: J Campbell
4 8-11 Deborah England J Campbell
9 (10) 660879 Peace Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Jones
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
5 8-1 Ryan Jones E Smilovsky (10)
5 (6) 677564 Erie Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-6 Marc Blouin D Moran NR
8 (9) 4536 Star Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Zeljko Krcmar
  • Jockey: N Davis
3 8-9 Zeljko Krcmar N Davis NR

22:56 Claiming

22:56 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61-7709 Izitlegal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hutchison
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 James Hutchison D Garcia
2 (2) 41-9174 Include The Browns (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Reade Baker E Wilson
3 (3) 065589 Flashing Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Knight
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b1 Edwin Knight E Ramsammy
4 (4) 334383 Moongoddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Ricky Singh M Moore
6 (6) 546564 Sell Sell Sell (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 b1 Steven Chircop S Chernetz (5)
7 (7) 360312 Tonight We Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez P Husbands
8 (8) 373851 Sharina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joseph Walls G Boulanger
10 (10) 01-1435 Inclusa (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 W Gracey D Moran
11 (11) 457912 Copenhagen Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Marko Mesic
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Marko Mesic S Bahen
12 (12) 357772 Joyful Cheers (USA)
  • Trainer: Denyse McClachrie
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Denyse McClachrie K Morrison (5)
13 (13) 615666 Gleaming Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sid Attard J McAleney
14 (14) 454245 D'wildcat Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stuart Simon G Olguin
15 (15) 1-86154 Victoria Beebe (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Ross G Boulanger
5 (5) 501192 Girl's Got Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ian Black O Moreno NR
9 (9) 222683 Naevia (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Catherine Day Phillips J Campbell NR
16 (16) 749188 Rageing Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Julia Samulak K Morrison (5) NR