Woodbine Sunday 13th April

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Maiden Special Weight

18:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37- Holy Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-9 Sam Di Pasquale J Stein
2 (2) Shezaghostslayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-6 Larry Rivelli J Campbell
3 (3) 5- Symphony On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-6 Mark Casse G Boulanger
4 (4) 2- Mrs. Monty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-9 Robert Tiller P Husbands
5 (5) 5342-75 Tina's Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Katerina Vassilieva L Contreras

18:30 Maiden Special Weight

18:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 32- Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-10 Mark Casse G Boulanger
1 (4) 58- Tactical Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-10 Mark Casse G Boulanger
2 (1) 526- True Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
4 8-5 Michael Doyle D Moran
3 (2) Friend Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: S Bahen
4 8-10 James Hardy S Bahen
4 (3) Clearly Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Costigan
  • Jockey: G Olguin
4 8-10 b1 Carolyn Costigan G Olguin
5 (6) 33/5332- Tormenta Fiera (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Stein
4 8-10 Michael Doyle J Stein

19:01 Claiming

19:01 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 865432- Bachelorette (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
6 7-11 Chris Jolin E Smilovsky (10)
1 (3) 081653- Storm Crier (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: C Mejia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chris Jolin C Mejia
2 (1) 5/24245- Golden Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: J Crawford
5 8-7 Ross Armata J Crawford
3 (2) 142593- Debank (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Fernandes
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Vernon Fernandes E Ramsammy
5 (6) 702965- Drava (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Gerl M Moore
6 (7) 684749- Moventothecountry (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Paul Buttigieg E Wilson
4 (4) 0-67427 Bear's Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-9 Sid Attard L Contreras NR

19:32 Claiming

19:32 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 6221- Cold Certified (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Abraham Katryan E Ramsammy
2 (2) 12- Love Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Love
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Michelle Love O Moreno
3 (3) 4174- Total Accounting (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Nicholas Gonzalez J Campbell
4 (5) 307725- Philego (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Nickolas De Toro L Contreras
5 (6) 561-63 Angel On A Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Tharrenos D Moran
6 (7) Apostolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Patton
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Kathy Patton E Da
7 (8) 135597- After Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Catania
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 b Michael Catania D Garcia
1 (1) 01- Ring Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Abraham Katryan S Bahen NR

20:04 Allowance

20:04 Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 923858- Natural Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
2 (2) 826210- Angel With Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Nicholas Nosowenko L Contreras
3 (3) 51609- Crystal Duck (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Paul Buttigieg M Moore
4 (4) 120428- Bears Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Michael De Paulo J Stein
5 (5) 454273- Golden Gilda (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Ladouceur
  • Jockey: C Mejia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Harold Ladouceur C Mejia
6 (6) 75416- Princess Canada (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Yu
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Danny Yu D Garcia
7 (7) 15/9250- Nahima (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
4 8-9 Mark Casse P Husbands
8 (8) 894060- Forester's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Frasson
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Pam Frasson S Bahen
9 (9) 041080- Katya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Coryat
  • Jockey: K Morrison
5 8-4 John Coryat K Morrison (5)

20:35 Allowance

20:35 Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 81235- Virreina (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 W Gracey E Wilson
2 (2) 61- Classic Ladedah (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez J Campbell
3 (3) 184646- Executive Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Nicholas Nosowenko C Kruse
4 (4) 31- Madam Gadgett (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Laurie Silvera O Moreno
5 (5) 614596- Strela (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Robert Gerl M Moore
6 (6) 143- Maythefourthbwithu (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Robert Tiller L Contreras
7 (7) 317- Bella's Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford

21:06 Optional Claiming

21:06 Optional Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 890421- Stormin Clooney (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Stuart Simon L Contreras
2 (2) 14157/6- Danaher (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: C Mejia
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Desmond Maynard C Mejia
3 (3) 622261- Silent Yet Deadly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Michael De Paulo E Da
4 (4) 1221/30- Honorable Guest (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Mark Casse P Husbands
6 (6) 65/1274- Sorry About That (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Laurie Silvera O Moreno
7 (7) 218183- Flying Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Yu
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Danny Yu D Garcia
5 (5) 215631- Money Talks (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 William Tharrenos D Moran NR

21:37 Jacques Cartier Stakes

21:37 Jacques Cartier Stakes Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13206-3 Dan The Tin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ricky Griffith D Garcia
2 (2) 11-4 Victory Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Josie Carroll L Contreras
3 (3) 156442- Burnum (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Sam Di Pasquale J McAleney
4 (4) 021231- Paso Doble (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Fournier
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Mark Fournier E Da
5 (5) 1/41- Sharp Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Reade Baker E Wilson
7 (7) 34/8-532 Really Sharp (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Ian Black S Bahen
8 (8) 43286-4 Say No More (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Michael Keogh O Moreno
6 (6) 14324-5 Go Blue Or Go Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Reade Baker E Wilson NR
9 (9) 812166- Delegation (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Casse P Husbands NR

22:08 Maiden Claiming

22:08 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 377- I'm Good With It (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: M Rainford
3 8-1 William Tharrenos M Rainford
1 (2) 263236- Secure The Door (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 William Tharrenos C Kruse
2 (1) 88- Stormy Weather Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvester Ollivierre
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-9 Sylvester Ollivierre S Chernetz
3 (3) 3-28 Unleash The Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-7 Michael Mattine E Da
4 (4) Spanish Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-7 b1 Frank Huarte T Wong
5 (5) 644058- Sixmile (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Ladouceur
  • Jockey: C Mejia
3 8-6 Harold Ladouceur C Mejia
6 (6) 92692- Tu Avez (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Le Blanc,
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-7 Jr John Le Blanc, D Moran

22:41 Maiden Special Weight

22:41 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 498- Precious Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J McAleney
3 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez J McAleney
2 (2) Johnny Whitebird (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: M Pinto
3 8-9 Justin Nixon M Pinto
3 (3) 8786- The King's Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-9 Mario Maver T Wong
4 (4) 57389- Daniel Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
5 (5) 3- Marten Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-9 David Bell G Olguin
6 (6) 24- Hennessy Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-9 John Ross P Husbands
7 (7) 2- Spanish River (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-9 Frank Huarte G Boulanger
8 (8) 67925- St. Julian's (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-9 Alison Crook D Garcia
9 (9) 934-543 Red Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-9 John Mattine L Contreras
10 (10) 38234- Goodnewswithatwist (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-9 William Tharrenos E Da