Woodbine Wednesday 6th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Allowance

23:45 Allowance Wednesday 6th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1783 Making It Happen (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Abraham Katryan J Bridgmohan
2 (2) 36351 Ida Bambina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michael De Paulo J Stein
3 (3) 5184 Executive Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Nicholas Nosowenko J Campbell
4 (4) 8123 Virreina (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 W Gracey E Wilson
5 (5) 14 Maythefourthbwithu (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Robert Tiller E Da
6 (6) 1 Just Keep Driving (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Sam Di Pasquale T Kabel
7 (7) 135 Lia's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Steven Asmussen L Contreras
8 (8) 246145 Strela (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 b1 Robert Gerl T Pizarro
10 (10) 54531 Sweet Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: R Dos
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Danny O'Callaghan R Dos
9 (9) 152 Dancing Ashley (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Ralph Biamonte O Moreno NR

00:14 Maiden Special Weight

00:14 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 075662 Sorokolitis (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Drake
  • Jockey: O Moreno
4 8-10 Suzanne Drake O Moreno
2 (2) 45 Star Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Zeljko Krcmar
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-8 Zeljko Krcmar P Husbands
3 (3) 0-50336 Hawks Got Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-8 Darren Glennon G Boulanger
4 (4) 073525 The Mennonite Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Wells
  • Jockey: M Moore
4 8-10 Stephen Wells M Moore
5 (5) 7897 Elmo Shrugs (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-8 Don Pleterski E Da
6 (6) 22233 Take It All (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez J Campbell
7 (7) 82-9900 Brave Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hadwen
  • Jockey: D Garcia
4 8-10 Mark Hadwen D Garcia
8 (8) Tiaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
3 8-8 Julia Carey J Bridgmohan
9 (9) 9-8965 Colonel By (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-5 Desmond Maynard T Wong (5)

00:44 Allowance

00:44 Allowance Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 546622 Silent Yet Deadly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael De Paulo J Stein
2 (2) 732143 Fighting Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Attard O Moreno
4 (4) 51816 Ratso Rizzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Pat Parente D Garcia
5 (5) 414285 Dr. Harkness (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Catherine Day Phillips P Husbands
6 (6) 442861 Chief Chato (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Greg Cox S Bahen
7 (7) 75-0122 King Forester (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Danny O'Callaghan G Olguin
8 (8) 675638 Jimmy Chew Shoos (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cadger
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Richard Cadger T Wong (5)
9 (9) 1301 Regal Warning (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah England
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Deborah England E Da
10 (10) 36-2181 Flying Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Yu
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Danny Yu T Kabel
11 (11) 1-64628 Go Shermin Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Ferris
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Preston Ferris T Pizarro
12 (12) 551534 Olivier (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Reade Baker J McAleney
3 (3) 426576 Silo Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Zeljko Krcmar
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Zeljko Krcmar K Morrison (5) NR

01:14 Maiden Claiming

01:14 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) Southern Atlantic (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-8 Ricky Griffith P Husbands
2 (11) Another Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 Carlos Grant L Contreras
2 (7) Data Based (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 Carlos Grant L Contreras
3 (1) Cannwyll (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-3 Nicholas Gonzalez D Garcia
4 (2) 926 Tu Avez (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Le Blanc,
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-8 Jr John Le Blanc, D Moran
5 (3) 640846 Camp Murphey (USA)
  • Trainer: David Thompson
  • Jockey: D Johnson
2 8-3 b1 David Thompson D Johnson
6 (5) Grand Mixture (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: S Ryan
2 7-12 Michael Wright S Ryan (5)
7 (6) 44 Myvision (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-3 Sid Attard J Stein
8 (8) 2632 Secure The Door (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-8 William Tharrenos E Da
9 (9) 6 St. Julian's (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: M Moore
2 8-3 b1 Alison Crook M Moore
10 (10) Amigo Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-3 b1 Reade Baker E Wilson
1 (13) 36234 Mar To The Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-5 Ricky Griffith P Husbands NR
11 (12) 98 Unbridled Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: J McAleney
2 8-3 b John Cardella J McAleney NR

01:44 Allowance

01:44 Allowance Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 240790 Ruvee (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Frank Huarte D Moran
2 (2) 13730 Skyrish (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Doyle J Stein
3 (3) 576328 Where's The Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 John Mattine L Contreras
4 (4) 922531 Rhythm Of Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Ferris
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Preston Ferris T Pizarro
5 (5) 251400 Canuspellpatience (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ralph Biamonte P Husbands
6 (6) 0-56336 Sir Lowry's Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
7 (7) 955472 A Lifetime Of War (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Arthur Silvera J Campbell
8 (8) 753430 Orbit Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Michael McDonald G Boulanger
9 (9) 41-04 Bloody Caesar (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Moore
10 (10) 389516 The King's Cousin (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Laurie Silvera S Ryan (5)
11 (11) 25413 Big Pop Pa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael De Paulo S Bahen
13 (13) 461-77 Izitlegal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hutchison
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 b James Hutchison S Chernetz (5)
12 (12) 2-1537 Sparrowhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bowden
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Bowden E Da NR

02:14 Maiden Claiming

02:14 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 747977 Zizi (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: J Crawford
6 8-9 Desmond Maynard J Crawford
2 (1) 423634 Queensbury Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
6 8-11 Peter Berringer E Ramsammy
3 (2) 322775 G Pa's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-9 Kevin Attard G Olguin
4 (4) 980442 Big Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-7 Nicholas Nosowenko E Da
5 (5) 05084 First Chapter (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-7 b Barbara Minshall J Campbell
6 (6) 983544 Treasure Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: D Johnson
4 8-9 Beverley Chubb D Johnson
7 (7) 6-60708 Arch River (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: M Moore
4 8-9 Marc Blouin M Moore
8 (8) 548640 Solidus (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-4 John Mackenzie T Wong (5)
9 (9) 770 Little Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-9 Gail Cox L Contreras
10 (10) 576367 Scram Its The Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
11 (12) 4060 Theres A Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Denyse McClachrie
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
3 7-11 Denyse McClachrie E Smilovsky (10)
1 (11) 6-70006 Heir Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: J Crawford
6 8-9 Desmond Maynard J Crawford NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 703816 Canadian Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Hardy M Moore
1 (3) 102194 Executive Mancer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-12 James Hardy E Smilovsky (10)
2 (1) 431455 Dubai Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Norman McKnight L Contreras
3 (2) 625452 Best Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michaela Neubauer D Garcia
4 (4) 241-135 Cloudwatcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorne Richards
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lorne Richards J McAleney
5 (5) 481221 Marcian (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald MacRae E Da
6 (6) 171815 Cutie Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Corbett
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Brian Corbett T Wong (5)
8 (8) 873446 Wonderfully (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Tino Attard S Chernetz (5)
9 (9) 172438 Rio Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joseph Walls S Bahen
10 (10) 614763 Brew Blessings (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Drexler P Husbands
11 (11) 684757 Petite Seniorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Debra Rombis C Griffith
13 (13) 545132 Cocoa's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Terrien
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Terrien E Ramsammy
14 (14) 931154 Woodmans Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Jones
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ryan Jones J Crawford
7 (7) 0-20415 Variable Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Ravendra Raghunath M Moore NR
12 (12) 312144 U. K. Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dorothy Gentner E Wilson NR

03:14 Claiming

03:14 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 703279 Dbl Barrel Reserve (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: S Montoute
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Armata S Montoute
2 (2) 041566 Vintage Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ian Black E Wilson
3 (3) 9-77784 Political Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
4 8-3 John Cardella S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 832219 Dry Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Grant E Da
5 (5) 9-08662 Bluecam (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: S Ryan
3 8-4 Reade Baker S Ryan (5)
6 (6) 3-44077 Kapton Kafton (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Green
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Wayne Green J McAleney
7 (7) 338716 Triberious (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
4 8-8 Paul Attard J Campbell
9 (9) 637631 Moon Over L. A. (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Cotey J Stein
10 (10) 332165 Mail Order Groom (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Colbourne
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gordon Colbourne L Contreras
11 (11) 628044 Compadre's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Grant J Crawford
12 (12) 400186 Rumbling Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mike Silvera O Moreno
13 (13) 32-5322 Try Running (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Nickolas De Toro P Husbands
8 (8) 127255 Pre Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Ashlee Brnjas T Husbands NR