Woodbine Wednesday 4th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

23:45 Maiden Special Weight

23:45 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-6 Flaming Katherine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: C Kruse
4 8-10 Kevin Attard C Kruse
2 (2) 75227-8 Muttak Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: S Ryan
3 7-13 Michael Mattine S Ryan (5)
3 (3) 433-3 Conquest Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-4 Mark Casse P Husbands
4 (4) 5 My Heart's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-4 Mark Casse E Da
5 (5) 9 Copper Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-4 David Bell J Campbell
6 (6) 2245- Spanish Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Roger Attfield G Boulanger

00:13 Starter Allowance

00:13 Starter Allowance Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 52515-7 Murrays In A Hurry (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
2 (1) 45558-8 Devil In Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Carston
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
7 8-4 Lorna Carston D Garcia
3 (2) 44414-2 Dixie Troop (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stuart Simon J Campbell
4 (3) 2324-21 Bet On Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tino Attard E Da
5 (4) 446522- Rising Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Pollock
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Pollock L Contreras
6 (6) 6112-45 Around We Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Gerl G Olguin
1 (7) 83556-1 Guitar Solo (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Scott Fairlie M Rainford NR

00:42 Optional Claiming

00:42 Optional Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534215- Speyside (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Reade Baker J Stein
2 (2) 47441-4 Skimmer Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steven Chircop O Moreno
3 (3) 822-424 Dupes (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Patton
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kathy Patton E Da
4 (4) 37-3154 Raging Mane (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Mattine C Kruse
5 (5) 142438- Osculator (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Charalambous T Wong
6 (6) 7/71465- Future Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stuart Simon G Olguin
7 (7) 1198-28 Rhythm Of Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Ferris
  • Jockey: N Webb
5 8-5 Preston Ferris N Webb (5)
8 (8) 95016-5 Ryder Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Leslie
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sue Leslie S Chernetz
9 (9) 6536-56 Any Given Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brian Lynch L Contreras
10 (10) 166-461 El Mono Verde (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Pat Parente S Ryan (5)
1 (11) 2261-54 Silent Yet Deadly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: P Husbands
4 8-10 Michael De Paulo P Husbands NR

01:11 Claiming

01:11 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 495337- Ojibway Signal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Bell J Campbell
2 (2) 631186 Phineus (ARG)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tino Attard G Boulanger
4 (4) 3613-46 Power Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Tiller P Husbands
5 (5) 42267-5 Top Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ross Armata E Da
6 (6) 5-12622 Officeinthevalley (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Pat Parente J Stein
7 (7) 11377-4 Lighthouse Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorne Richards
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Lorne Richards E Wilson
8 (8) 131-671 O Wanderlust (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Mattine C Kruse
9 (9) 343-161 Shackleton Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: J Crawford
6 8-7 Chris Jolin J Crawford
10 (10) 663191- Canadian Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Josie Carroll L Contreras
11 (11) 6-15295 Sammy Alexander
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Tino Attard C Griffith
3 (3) 77-1511 Saturdayatbernies (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Julia Carey G Olguin NR
12 (12) 6248-14 Th Original Scotty (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-9 Norman McKnight L Contreras NR

01:42 Allowance

01:42 Allowance Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3243-16 Synergist (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Carlos Grant E Smilovsky (10)
2 (2) 71-3 Craigie Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Roger Attfield E Wilson
3 (3) 210-283 Angel With Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Nicholas Nosowenko E Da
4 (4) 5-43255 Second Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Michael Wright S Bahen
5 (5) 612- Club One Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 b1 Paul Attard P Husbands
7 (7) 5/9213-2 Bourneville (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Sam Di Pasquale L Contreras
8 (8) 2215-56 Storminateacup (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Bell J Stein
9 (9) 6-461 Sandys Hurricane (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 John Simms C Kruse
10 (10) 84328-4 Firewithdesire (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Attard J Campbell
11 (11) 565513- Sligo Lillie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Pollock
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bruce Pollock D Moran
6 (6) 3617-47 Lady Do Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: N Webb
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Michael De Paulo N Webb (5) NR
12 (12) 68331-8 Midnight Rawks (USA)
  • Trainer: Nelson Bunting
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Nelson Bunting T Wong NR

02:12 Claiming

02:12 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56171- Champagne Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Norman McKnight J Stein
2 (2) 21484-4 Keera (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steve Attard G Olguin
3 (3) 3838-56 Moongoddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: C Mejia
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Ricky Singh C Mejia
4 (4) 1/91745- Include The Browns (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Reade Baker E Wilson
5 (5) 22683-5 Naevia (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Catherine Day Phillips J Campbell
6 (6) 5408-13 Anfield Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mario Maver L Contreras
7 (7) 38510-7 Sharina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joseph Walls C Kruse

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4435-41 Destiny's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steven Chircop J Campbell
2 (2) 1615-56 Ratso Rizzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tino Attard D Garcia
3 (3) 9264-35 Jade Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donald MacRae E Wilson
4 (4) 5251-42 Gianni Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Tiller P Husbands
5 (5) 27448-3 Tom Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Pat Parente C Kruse
6 (6) 13132-2 Consolidator Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Daryl Ezra G Olguin
7 (7) 646-522 Gentleman Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Martin Drexler L Contreras

03:10 Optional Claiming

03:10 Optional Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211/39- Huronia (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Stuart Simon G Olguin
2 (2) 752231- Mon Ami Gaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lorna Perkins D Garcia
3 (3) 74256-0 Ciboulette (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Walls C Kruse
4 (4) 2/14551- Blonde Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: A Loney
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 A Loney D Moran
5 (5) 13725/5 Love In Egbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Paul Buttigieg J Stein
6 (6) 25644-3 Mavis Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robert Williams G Boulanger
7 (7) 1731-55 X Squared (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Tiller M Moore
9 (9) 43822-2 Quicklime (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Robert Gerl E Wilson
8 (8) 55897-6 Flashing Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Knight
  • Jockey: S Ryan
  • Course Winner
7 8-4 Edwin Knight S Ryan (5) NR