Will Rogers Downs Monday 31st March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:30 Claiming

18:30 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8799-32 Kip Debut (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Tim Williams R Flores
2 (2) 214336- Viva Blalock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Geyer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 John Geyer C Kimes
3 (3) 564535/ Affirmed Target (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Matlock
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
9 8-12 Vance Matlock S Risenhoover
4 (4) 06766-7 Spinning Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Fisher
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Fisher B Landeros
5 (5) 145-067 Afleet Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmie Hale
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Jimmie Hale C Johnstone
6 (6) 58-6745 Deputy Lenda Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Tim Dixon T Wales
7 (7) 1426-55 Evansville Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jory Ferrell J Medina
8 (8) 312320- Angela's Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Roughton
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Robert Roughton C Worst
9 (9) 49625-5 Easter Bunny Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Francis Downey J Shepherd
11 (11) 234225- Genoveva (MEX)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Mike Durham R Singh
10 (10) 18585-7 Betta Trifecta (USA)
  • Trainer: Orrin Cogburn
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Orrin Cogburn J Jude (5) NR

18:58 Maiden Claiming

18:58 Maiden Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55-3295 P C Shelli Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
4 8-12 Juan Padilla T Cunningham
2 (2) 43736-3 Dian For A Million (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-12 Randy Newenhouse E McNeil
3 (3) Iwearpumps (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-6 Kari Craddock J Shepherd
4 (4) 766-00 L J's Bertie (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Goodman
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Randy Goodman R Singh
5 (5) 00- Moneysinthemail (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-6 Joe Offolter F Wethey
6 (6) 8377/34 Lovely Barbara (USA)
  • Trainer: Ed Beam
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
6 8-12 Ed Beam B Quinonez
7 (7) 30920-5 Fly Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-12 Mark Buehrer C Kimes
9 (9) 6/6- Leo's Yankee Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: C Diaz
5 8-12 Jesus Bustos C Diaz
10 (10) 78 Wild Pink Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-12 Jody Pruitt J Medina
11 (11) 47526-4 Kodi's April (USA)
  • Trainer: John Garvin
  • Jockey: J Jude
5 8-7 John Garvin J Jude (5)
8 (8) 89809 Captain Isabella (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
4 8-12 Tim Dixon R Flores NR
12 (12) Gospel Glow (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: E Cruz
3 8-6 Steve Williams E Cruz NR

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/31865- Minnie Rain Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Randy Oberlander J Medina
2 (2) 19344-7 Miss Bonanza (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Cummings
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ronald Cummings B Landeros
3 (3) 85363-1 Gina's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
4 (4) 455-621 Cactus Needles (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Paul Smith E McNeil
5 (5) 1889-32 Sooner Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Orrin Cogburn
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Orrin Cogburn J Jude (5)
6 (6) 7147-88 Its Me Myrtle (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lucio Espiritu F Wethey
7 (7) 157-2 Miss Samantha J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Boyd Caster J Shepherd
8 (8) 722615- Pippa Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-12 Joe Offolter C Kimes

19:54 Claiming

19:54 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 8-26566 Artistic Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Mike Durham B Quinonez
1 (6) 31121-6 Dancin Peak (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Mike Durham R Singh
2 (1) 4-53715 April Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joseph Metoyer J Shepherd
3 (2) 57715-9 Tiz Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
4 (3) 2139/8-4 Command Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alice Nelson
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
10 8-6 Alice Nelson B Landeros
5 (5) 633-233 Thezimman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joe Offolter C Kimes
6 (7) 2773-14 Land Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jory Ferrell J Medina
7 (8) 55314-5 Lost Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Roger Engel F Wethey
8 (9) 195147- Streaking Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Boyd Caster C Johnstone

20:22 Maiden Special Weight

20:22 Maiden Special Weight Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 468557- Gold Tonight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: C Diaz
5 8-12 Jesus Bustos C Diaz
2 (2) Rebel Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-6 Juan Padilla M Escobar
3 (3) Miswaski's Pac (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Randy Oberlander R Singh
4 (4) 0-6 He's Indyspensable (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Lockard
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
5 8-12 Brad Lockard J Shepherd
5 (5) Gairwolfe (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: K Muntz
3 8-6 Juan Gomez K Muntz
6 (6) Muy Travieso (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: F Wethey
5 8-12 Lucio Espiritu F Wethey
7 (7) 537-334 The Fame Monstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Jory Ferrell C Kimes
8 (8) Awesome Rock Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-12 Jody Pruitt J Medina
9 (9) Lucky Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E McNeil
5 8-12 Marti Rodriguez E McNeil
10 (10) 73644- Heza Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Brown
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-12 Larry Brown B Landeros

20:50 Maiden Claiming

20:50 Maiden Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88272-2 Hot Cakes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Geyer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-12 John Geyer C Kimes
3 (3) 079857- T Byrd Too (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wakeland
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-12 David Wakeland B Landeros
4 (4) 6 Lillly Fern (USA)
  • Trainer: David Caughell
  • Jockey: B Lewis
4 8-12 David Caughell B Lewis
5 (5) 0743-2 Lil Ditty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Kari Craddock J Shepherd
6 (6) Laydens' Right Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-6 Juan Padilla E McNeil
7 (7) 7- Behind Closeddoors (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-12 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
8 (8) 57- Ur Kim's (USA)
  • Trainer: R Swango
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
4 8-12 R Swango T Cunningham
9 (9) 52-9 Hidden Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: C Worst
3 8-6 Mark Buehrer C Worst
10 (10) 7-3 Simply Smooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Joe Thomas,
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-12 Sr Joe Thomas, F Wethey
11 (11) Shady Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Wales
4 8-12 Mark Buehrer T Wales
12 (12) 6420-8 Artic Igloo (USA)
  • Trainer: Theresa Luneack
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-12 Theresa Luneack C Johnstone
2 (2) Chopper Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: K Muntz
4 8-12 Juan Gomez K Muntz NR

21:18 Maiden Special Weight

21:18 Maiden Special Weight Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36263-4 Catale Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: C Worst
4 8-10 Shane Seaton C Worst
2 (2) 74948-7 Mrs Mclintock (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-4 Mark Buehrer J Shepherd
3 (3) 84235-4 Lingering Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Roger Engel F Wethey
4 (4) 752-2 Cheyenne Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-4 Jearl Hare E McNeil
5 (5) 073645- Jasser (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
4 8-10 Scott Young B Quinonez
6 (6) 74-2 Stay Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-4 Kari Craddock C Kimes
7 (7) 523987- Onemorefastdance (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Schiesel
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-4 Leonard Schiesel R Singh

21:46 Maiden Special Weight

21:46 Maiden Special Weight Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Remington Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-12 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
2 (2) Star Bracho (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-6 Juan Padilla T Cunningham
3 (3) Brandon Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Golden
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-6 Kenneth Golden T Wales
5 (5) Z Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jones
  • Jockey: C Diaz
3 8-6 John Jones C Diaz
6 (6) 2 Senor Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Jody Pruitt J Medina
7 (7) Cloud Wrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Merrick
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-6 Joe Merrick J Shepherd
8 (8) Too Many Chiefs (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sanderson
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-6 Robert Sanderson C Kimes
9 (9) Unomedynamite (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-6 Juan Padilla F Wethey
10 (10) Big Girl Fish (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: C Worst
3 8-1 Tana Pace C Worst
4 (4) Miss Linus (USA)
  • Trainer: Alice Nelson
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-1 Alice Nelson B Landeros NR

22:14 Allowance

22:14 Allowance Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1164-43 Giacomo And Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Francis Downey F Wethey
2 (2) 2/1335-5 Captains Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Boyd Caster C Kimes
3 (3) 0/8941- Retractable (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Joe Casey M Escobar
4 (4) 42142-4 My Brother Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Young R Singh
5 (5) 0441-93 Seven Slews (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Scott Clothier J Shepherd
6 (6) 01964-5 Tiz Now My Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Dallas Keen G Murphy
7 (7) 133163- Runandyrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tyrone Shaw J Medina NR

22:42 Maiden Claiming

22:42 Maiden Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 740866- Washita Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Juan Padilla J Medina
2 (2) 9-4 Chelsea's Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wartchow
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-7 John Wartchow J Jude (5)
3 (3) 66636-7 Adirondack Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Willis
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-12 Joe Willis C Johnstone
4 (4) 77/960-5 Stromgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: B Landeros
6 8-12 Steve Williams B Landeros
5 (5) 66337-6 Gospel Riva (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: E Cruz
5 8-12 Steve Williams E Cruz
6 (6) 8-89 Alisi's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Worst
5 8-12 Veronica Griggs C Worst
7 (7) Hobbs Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-12 Laura Hobbs S Risenhoover
8 (8) 0- Afton Express (USA)
  • Trainer: R Swango
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-12 R Swango F Wethey
9 (9) 28363-2 Vergara (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
4 8-12 Kari Craddock J Shepherd
10 (10) 33 Git Gone Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Joe Offolter C Kimes
11 (11) 4597/63 Dixie Heirloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-12 Clinton Stuart M Escobar
12 (12) 0646- Giddy On Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-12 Austin Gustafson R Singh