Will Rogers Downs Monday 24th March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Maiden Claiming

17:30 Maiden Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7696-5 Jim's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-10 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
2 (2) 48/7608- Irish Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-10 Juan Padilla B Landeros
3 (3) 7-756 Frugal (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-4 Randy Oberlander J Medina
4 (4) 633 Skipper Annierose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
3 8-4 Tim Dixon R Flores
5 (5) 4205-4 Possible Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-10 Mike Durham R Singh
6 (6) 8-8 Alisi's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
5 8-10 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
7 (7) 6597-97 Penny Robber (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-10 Veronica Griggs D Wood
8 (8) 25809-6 G. H. Faye (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
5 8-10 Juan Padilla T Cunningham
9 (9) 466- Mellark (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-4 Roger Engel F Wethey
10 (10) 978796- Flashy Bangles (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-5 Joe Offolter C Johnstone (5)

17:58 Claiming

17:58 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 11868-4 Seeking The Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tony Rengstorf B Quinonez
1 (9) 538-546 T. Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tony Rengstorf B Quinonez
2 (1) 25444-6 Money Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Francis Downey J Shepherd
3 (2) 461-823 Silver Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Veronica Griggs D Wood
4 (4) 721689- Brandons Hot Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Shane Seaton C Worst
5 (5) 22139/8- Command Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alice Nelson
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
10 8-10 Alice Nelson B Landeros
6 (6) 266/126- Statice (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Mitchell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Ralph Mitchell F Wethey
7 (7) 260-522 Hurricane Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jory Ferrell J Medina
8 (8) 06442-7 Stephengothisstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Martin Lozano E McNeil
9 (10) 544511- Oust (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
11 8-10 Mike Durham R Singh

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 097505- Pretty Boy Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jehu Lewis
  • Jockey: R Meraz
4 8-12 Jehu Lewis R Meraz
2 (2) 76-7 Unbridled Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 Veronica Griggs D Wood
3 (3) 474-8 Ronnie Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-6 Joe Offolter L Wade
4 (4) 46 Diamond Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Paul Smith E McNeil
5 (5) 07 Stormy Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmie Hale
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
5 8-7 Jimmie Hale C Johnstone (5)
6 (6) 7-7 Tuxedo Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Martin Lozano J Medina
7 (7) 5750-32 Mr. Randi (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: B Landeros
6 8-12 Juan Padilla B Landeros
8 (8) 5495-2 Shawnee's Stripe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Mike Durham R Singh

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4676/9-4 Day Job (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Scott Young F Wethey
2 (2) 9/8967-6 First Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Portillo
  • Jockey: M Galvan
7 8-12 Martin Portillo M Galvan
3 (3) 177-444 Donald Gene (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joe Offolter M Berry
4 (4) 5361-06 R Gold Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmie Hale
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jimmie Hale C Kimes
5 (5) 77-3602 One Mean Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5)
6 (6) 92415-6 Romeo Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jearl Hare E McNeil
8 (8) 46517- Wildwood Roan (USA)
  • Trainer: Theresa Luneack
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Theresa Luneack C Worst
7 (7) 4-19 Best Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Smith L Wade NR

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 685- Anns Party Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wartchow
  • Jockey: C Kimes
5 8-12 John Wartchow C Kimes
2 (2) Deziner Jeans (USA)
  • Trainer: Orrin Cogburn
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 8-1 Orrin Cogburn J Jude (5)
3 (3) Gospel Wondergirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-12 Steve Williams S Risenhoover
4 (4) 6-882 Walk Around Zoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-6 Martin Lozano B Landeros
5 (5) 7/25233- Bar Hop (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Brooks
  • Jockey: F Camacho
4 8-12 Clifton Brooks F Camacho
6 (6) Acting Special (USA)
  • Trainer: John Garvin
  • Jockey: R Flores
3 8-6 John Garvin R Flores
7 (7) 80/957- Penny D (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Finnell
  • Jockey: C Worst
4 8-12 Boyd Finnell C Worst
8 (8) 7- Bossy Bates (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Janssen
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-12 Brent Janssen F Wethey
9 (9) 9 Visualiser's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-6 b1 Stacy Barnes B Quinonez
10 (10) 584- Hunter'ssharpemiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
5 8-12 Francis Downey J Shepherd

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9- Z Hitchcock (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-4 Joe Offolter L Wade
2 (2) 8-9 Artax Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-10 Veronica Griggs D Wood
3 (3) 64246- Bendeano (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-4 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
4 (4) 6/549-4 Hot Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-10 Mike Durham R Singh
5 (5) 75-2 Perihelion
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-4 Kari Craddock A Birzer
6 (6) 325536- Okie Can Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 b1 Kenneth Nolen G Murphy
7 (7) 553 Scat Cat Gravy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-4 Paul Smith E McNeil

20:18 Allowance

20:18 Allowance Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 136/235- Wubbzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mike Teel E McNeil
2 (2) 360221- Phil Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mike Teel C Kimes
3 (3) 651-516 Yonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Federico Villafranco D Mello
4 (4) 51164-4 Giacomo And Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Francis Downey F Wethey
5 (5) 175946- Emit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mike Durham B Quinonez
6 (6) 69-6472 Wranglin' Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tim Williams A Birzer
7 (7) 22-1133 Fleet Mitchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tim Williams R Singh
8 (8) 173-5 Dazzling Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Martin Lozano J Medina

20:46 Allowance

20:46 Allowance Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52176-1 Holiday Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Offolter M Berry
2 (2) 20-1117 Ammaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: D Mello
6 8-6 Federico Villafranco D Mello
3 (3) 21828-3 Perfect To Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
4 (4) 34424-2 Heavenville (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joseph Smith L Wade
5 (5) 215131- Keg (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Bigheart
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephen Bigheart T Cunningham
6 (6) 4165-16 Real Appeal Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tim Williams A Birzer
7 (7) 677/235- Evansville Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mike Teel R Singh

21:14 Wilma Mankiller Memorial Stakes

21:14 Wilma Mankiller Memorial Stakes Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3755-11 Diamond Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez G Murphy
2 (2) 3266-21 Cabo Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Federico Villafranco D Mello
3 (3) 111221- More Than Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mike Teel A Birzer
4 (4) 711231- Molly's Honour (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Austin Gustafson Ken Tohill
5 (5) 11-7442 Hurricane Girl
  • Trainer: Jack Frost
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jack Frost C Kimes
6 (6) 6422/56 Flatterific (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Caldwell D Wood
7 (7) 11219-1 Canopy Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Young B Quinonez
8 (8) 732-215 A Fitzing Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Francisco Bravo T Cunningham
9 (9) 1242-11 Switchen Er Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Francisco Bravo L Wade NR

21:42 Claiming

21:42 Claiming Monday 24th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 987678- Nancy Nightingale (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Laura Hobbs S Risenhoover
2 (2) 68278/7- Phantom Opera (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruthie Brooker
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
5 8-10 Ruthie Brooker C Johnstone
3 (3) 417524- Burn Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
5 8-10 Mark Buehrer C Kimes
4 (4) 5070-76 Expect Freedom (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Tim Williams R Flores
5 (5) 294575- Lawful Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Shad Seaton T Cunningham
7 (7) 39594-6 Oopsville Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 J Williams R Singh
8 (8) 839-621 Konawa Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jody Pruitt J Medina
9 (9) 63146-7 Doolittle Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: F Wethey
5 8-10 Lucio Espiritu F Wethey
10 (10) 502143- Jodie May (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Francis Downey J Shepherd
6 (6) 8421-66 Big Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Juan Padilla B Landeros NR