Will Rogers Downs Saturday 15th March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18799-3 Kip Debut (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tim Williams R Flores
2 (2) 1-63333 Sweet Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Veronica Griggs C Worst
3 (3) 121141- Ciara For Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mike Durham S Risenhoover
4 (4) 845221- Tactical Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Martin Lozano B Landeros
5 (5) 218533- Miss Tiger Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mark Buehrer T Cunningham
6 (6) 7494-17 Whogotthehooch (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Clinton Stuart C Johnstone (5)
7 (7) 217163- Graeme's Intrigue (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ebardt
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Janice Ebardt R Singh
8 (8) 6145-06 Afleet Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmie Hale
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jimmie Hale C Kimes

17:58 Claiming

17:58 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77/1889- Sooner Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Orrin Cogburn
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Orrin Cogburn J Jude (5)
2 (2) 312339- T R's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry York
  • Jockey: S Keever
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Sherry York S Keever
3 (3) 432774- Abella (USA)
  • Trainer: John Geyer
  • Jockey: R Singh
6 8-12 John Geyer R Singh
4 (4) 1-23 Classy Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tim Williams R Flores
5 (5) 443576- Perfect Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Mark Buehrer T Cunningham
6 (6) 955-292 Mystical Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5)
7 (7) 157- Miss Samantha J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Boyd Caster J Shepherd
8 (8) 214830- Stormy Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mike Teel C Kimes

18:26 Claiming

18:26 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67864-1 Caviar Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Paul Smith J Medina
2 (2) 224169- Kracktow Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ebardt
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Janice Ebardt R Singh
3 (3) 55361-0 R Gold Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmie Hale
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Jimmie Hale C Johnstone (5)
4 (4) 784364- Cruizen Yuzoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Tommy Rippee S Risenhoover
5 (5) 457322- Alimony Cobra (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-12 Roger Engel F Wethey
6 (6) 157/ Eli's Allstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kari Craddock L Wade
7 (7) 761622- Artax Apalachee (USA)
  • Trainer: Theresa Luneack
  • Jockey: C Worst
4 8-12 Theresa Luneack C Worst
8 (8) 335475- Taken For A Ride
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
6 8-12 Boyd Caster C Kimes
9 (9) 18- C Salt Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Joe Thomas,
  • Jockey: M Galvan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sr Joe Thomas, M Galvan NR
10 (10) 419344- Miss Bonanza (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Cummings
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronald Cummings B Landeros NR

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 0/9- I Am The Big Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-12 Mike Durham F Wethey
1 (3) 552649- Pure Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-12 Mike Durham R Singh
2 (1) 6- Can You Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Alpers
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 Curtis Alpers D Wood
3 (2) Gospel Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: C Diaz
3 8-6 Steve Williams C Diaz
4 (4) 466799- Havingtoomuchfun (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne George
  • Jockey: C Worst
6 8-12 Wayne George C Worst
5 (5) 7- Tuxedo Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Martin Lozano J Medina
6 (6) 6-25 Tommy Hollywood (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-6 Clinton Stuart M Escobar
7 (8) 55 Scat Cat Gravy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-6 Paul Smith E McNeil
8 (9) 70/040-6 Halos Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry McGill
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-7 Barry McGill J Jude (5)

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 741-86 Cloud Of Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Young F Wethey
2 (2) 084123- Bella Gedes (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Scott Corderman D Wood
3 (3) 92468-5 Major Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe McAnally
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joe McAnally B Landeros
4 (4) 21606/7- Prefer's Flicka (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Matlock
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
7 8-7 Vance Matlock C Johnstone (5)
5 (5) 34/7586- Karen Sue's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
7 8-12 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
6 (6) 243136- Margarita Real (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mark Buehrer T Cunningham
7 (7) 553/026- In The Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Lucio Espiritu C Worst
8 (8) 951598- Shine She Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-12 Mike Durham S Risenhoover

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445- Blizzar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-6 b1 Mark Buehrer T Cunningham
2 (2) 00- L. T. Jack True (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: C Worst
3 8-6 Henry Smith C Worst
3 (3) Remington Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-12 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
4 (4) Leo Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-12 Roger Engel F Wethey
5 (5) 7 See Omega (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Abernathy
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Charles Abernathy R Singh
6 (6) 64-733 Quick Sand (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-6 Tim Williams C Kimes

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8377/3 Lovely Barbara (USA)
  • Trainer: Ed Beam
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
6 8-12 Ed Beam J Shepherd
2 (2) 7 Wild Pink Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-12 Jody Pruitt J Medina
3 (3) 393575- Gospel Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: C Diaz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Steve Williams C Diaz
4 (4) 46597-9 Penny Robber (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-7 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5)
5 (5) 254478- Onery Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Scott Corderman D Wood
6 (6) 88272- Hot Cakes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Geyer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-12 John Geyer C Kimes
7 (7) 8980 Captain Isabella (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
4 8-12 Tim Dixon R Flores
8 (8) 78/7- Incredible Dazzler (USA)
  • Trainer: John Garvin
  • Jockey: F Camacho
5 8-12 John Garvin F Camacho
9 (9) 443736- Dian For A Million (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-12 Randy Newenhouse E McNeil
10 (10) 285363- Gina's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-12 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
11 (11) 55-329 P C Shelli Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
4 8-12 Juan Padilla T Cunningham
12 (12) 009- Ra Ra Cinderella (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Alpers
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-6 Curtis Alpers M Escobar

20:46 Allowance

20:46 Allowance Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-14 Misty Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Juan Padilla T Cunningham
2 (2) 3213-54 Aunt Sissy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
3 (3) 447147- Its Me Myrtle (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lucio Espiritu F Wethey
4 (4) 832312- Broadway Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E McNeil
6 8-12 Jose Gonzalez E McNeil
5 (5) 701667- Everybody Wants Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe McAnally
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joe McAnally D Wood
6 (6) 1/24- Gospel Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-12 Steve Williams B Landeros
7 (7) 622987- Classycountrygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Davis
  • Jockey: R Singh
5 8-12 Steve Davis R Singh
8 (8) 30533-1 He Sips Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-7 Joe Offolter J Jude (5)
9 (9) 324172- Track That Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Boyd Caster C Kimes NR

21:14 Claiming

21:14 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8260-52 Hurricane Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jory Ferrell J Medina
2 (2) 447526- Megaride (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
4 (4) 444386- Da Boysrbackintown (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Mark Buehrer T Cunningham
5 (5) 255314- Lost Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Roger Engel B Landeros
6 (6) 043532- Fitzhugh Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Boyd Caster C Kimes
7 (7) 301725- Whistler's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Mike Teel R Singh
8 (8) 481265- Letmeby (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Mark Buehrer C Worst
9 (9) 613458- Delwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Veronica Griggs F Wethey
3 (3) 1878-12 Fantastic Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: S Keever
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Juan Padilla S Keever NR

21:42 Claiming

21:42 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7171-15 Mandate Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Martin Lozano J Medina
4 (4) 243378- Moonblast (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brian Muse E McNeil
5 (5) 750457- Tide Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Mark Buehrer C Worst
6 (6) 397396- P L Stop Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Shad Seaton C Johnstone (5)
7 (7) 067-869 Conga Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Tim Dixon R Flores
9 (9) 661444- Smoovin Nick (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Buehrer T Cunningham
10 (10) 312123- Chiefy Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mike Durham R Singh
11 (11) 622321- Shaolin (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Roger Engel S Risenhoover
2 (2) 513139- Dr T Hudson (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Martin Lozano B Landeros NR
3 (3) 80316-5 Itsadonedealmister (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: F Wethey
6 8-8 Veronica Griggs F Wethey NR
8 (8) 766685- Xtra Spicy (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Boyd Caster C Kimes NR