Will Rogers Downs Monday 14th April

  • Surface: Dirt

18:30 Maiden Claiming

18:30 Maiden Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52-94 Hidden Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-6 Mark Buehrer J Shepherd
2 (2) 78- Grace And Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Roberts
  • Jockey: E Cruz
4 8-12 Jim Roberts E Cruz
3 (3) 40866-2 Washita Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Juan Padilla J Medina
4 (4) 5666-73 Why Cindy Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-6 Paul Smith E McNeil
5 (5) 90 Visualiser's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-6 Stacy Barnes T Wales
6 (6) 6/6-00 Leo's Yankee Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: M Galvan
5 8-12 Jesus Bustos M Galvan
7 (7) 8547-3 Sasha's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-12 Joe Offolter F Wethey
8 (8) 5666-38 Kelley Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-12 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
9 (9) 75 Jolly Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Brooks
  • Jockey: F Camacho
3 8-6 Clifton Brooks F Camacho
10 (10) 7 Blaze Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: John Garvin
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-6 b1 John Garvin B Landeros
11 (11) 0646-3 Giddy On Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-12 Austin Gustafson R Singh

18:58 Claiming

18:58 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 444-634 Money Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Francis Downey J Shepherd
2 (2) 94089-1 Inclined To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tim Dixon B Landeros
3 (3) 5789-11 Chief H D (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tommy Rippee C Johnstone
4 (4) 444-643 Hollywood Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Cash Asmussen R Singh
5 (5) 7787-12 Southern Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Roger Engel M Berry
6 (6) 5338-24 Lucky Doobeh (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: C Diaz
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Ron David C Diaz
7 (7) 41216/5- Ridge Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Boyd Caster C Kimes
8 (8) 22342-2 Ransom Roberto (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Boyd Caster J Medina

19:26 Allowance

19:26 Allowance Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15229-7 Dot To Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ray Enlow F Wethey
2 (2) 9-41 Chelsea's Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wartchow
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 John Wartchow J Jude (5)
3 (3) 71 Okie West (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Joe Offolter M Berry
4 (4) 87678-6 Nancy Nightingale (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Laura Hobbs S Risenhoover
5 (5) 22475-1 Mari's Big Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Tim Williams C Worst
6 (6) 752-21 Cheyenne Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jearl Hare E McNeil
7 (7) 6521-7 Imadancingslew (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Tyrone Shaw J Shepherd

19:54 Allowance

19:54 Allowance Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 5231-86 Added Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Stacy Barnes D Mello
1 (2) 46137- Sultry Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Stacy Barnes C Kimes
2 (1) 1/24-4 Gospel Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-12 Steve Williams B Landeros
3 (4) 453321- Supernaturaltalent (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Dennis
  • Jockey: J Jude
6 8-7 Betty Dennis J Jude (5)
5 (6) 54-16 Miss Marietta (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ellen Williams J Medina
6 (7) 162- Bossy Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Bauserman
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Cody Bauserman T Cunningham
4 (5) 80918-7 Master Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Wright
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Albert Wright C Johnstone NR

20:22 Claiming

20:22 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63609-8 Q P's Pony Puppy (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
2 (2) 64337-0 Chief Two Spots (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Veronica Griggs J Jude (5)
3 (3) 14121-9 Bold Standard (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-10 Mike Durham R Singh
5 (5) 0152-37 K Company (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Jory Ferrell C Kimes
6 (6) 24-7637 Kentucky Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
5 8-10 Tim Dixon R Flores
7 (7) 0-52259 Hurricane Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jory Ferrell J Shepherd
8 (8) 7526-66 Megaride (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Martin Lozano J Medina
9 (9) 359-645 Rys Alley Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Francisco Bravo M Escobar
10 (10) 0779-20 Bandit Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Francis Downey F Wethey
4 (4) 139/8-49 Command Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alice Nelson
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
10 8-10 Alice Nelson B Landeros NR

20:50 Maiden Special Weight

20:50 Maiden Special Weight Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Hoopdedo Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: M Galvan
5 8-10 Jesus Bustos M Galvan
2 (2) 469-36 Induction (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-4 Scott Young F Wethey
3 (3) 75-22 Perihelion
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Kari Craddock J Shepherd
4 (4) 73644-3 Heza Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Brown
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-10 Larry Brown B Landeros
5 (5) 84577-6 Jump Out The Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Golden
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
4 8-10 Kenneth Golden T Cunningham
6 (6) 5 Too Many Chiefs (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sanderson
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-4 b1 Robert Sanderson S Risenhoover
7 (7) 8-944 Artax Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-10 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone
8 (8) 6/549-43 Hot Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-10 Mike Durham R Singh
9 (9) Preachattheriver (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-4 Boyd Caster C Kimes
10 (10) 64246-6 Bendeano (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-4 Kenneth Nolen J Medina

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/32143- Quiet Pines (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gass
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Gass E McNeil
2 (2) 2649-14 Pure Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mike Durham R Singh
3 (3) 864-125 Caviar Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Paul Smith J Medina
4 (4) 157/35 Eli's Allstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kari Craddock J Shepherd
5 (5) 019988- Dalbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Brooks
  • Jockey: F Camacho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Clifton Brooks F Camacho
6 (6) 4272-41 Yes It's A Fact (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Buehrer F Wethey
7 (7) 72194-5 Brassy's Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
5 8-12 Jose Ibarra T Cunningham
8 (8) 3286-49 Diamond Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Randy Oberlander M Berry
9 (9) 1335-54 Captains Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Boyd Caster C Kimes
10 (10) 771 Blystone (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Clinton Stuart M Escobar

21:46 Claiming

21:46 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19/625-7 Smokin Armadillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Donald Trett C Worst
2 (2) 6129-62 Dontchangetrainers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
3 (3) 67-8697 Conga Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Tim Dixon R Flores
4 (4) 3378-20 Moonblast (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: D Williams
6 8-10 Brian Muse D Williams
5 (5) 45032-6 Bullcreekroad (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Martin Lozano M Escobar
6 (6) 97396-8 P L Stop Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Shad Seaton T Cunningham
7 (7) 211689- Lincoln County (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jose Gonzalez J Medina
8 (8) 61444-4 Smoovin Nick (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Buehrer C Kimes
9 (9) 031312/ San Saba (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Mike Teel C Johnstone
10 (10) 231450- Anthony (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover

22:14 Stakes

22:14 Stakes Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/3144-2 Scarlet Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mark Buehrer T Cunningham
3 (3) 2-141 Misty Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Juan Padilla M Escobar
5 (5) 87135-1 Diamond Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Clinton Stuart C Johnstone
7 (7) 321525- Sooner Superstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
8 (8) 11221-5 More Than Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roger Engel M Berry
9 (9) 811133- Lounge Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Roger Engel F Wethey
10 (10) 182-534 Eye Love Jeanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
2 (2) 4/11-111 Tight Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy NR
4 (4) 422/567 Flatterific (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Caldwell J Shepherd NR
6 (6) 22-1211 What Lola Wants (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Caldwell D Wood NR

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 2123-53 Chiefy Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Mike Durham R Singh
1 (1) 1321-92 Field Goal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Mike Durham T Wales
2 (2) 36-8537 Por Que (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Tim Dixon R Flores
3 (3) 22422-2 Polly's Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Donald Trett C Worst
4 (4) 63/3743- Duzy Jasko (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
5 8-12 J Williams T Cunningham
5 (6) 73568-7 Tar Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe McAnally
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
5 8-12 Joe McAnally J Shepherd
6 (7) 6685-45 Xtra Spicy (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Boyd Caster J Medina
7 (8) 22150-9 Lumpy's Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
8 (9) 524455- Steal Your Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Roger Engel C Kimes
9 (10) 31089-7 Imhereforagoodtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Boyd Caster E McNeil
10 (11) 52-6400 Toms Pioneer (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Evans
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Andrew Evans S Risenhoover