Will Rogers Downs Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt

18:30 Maiden Claiming

18:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6358-35 Kippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Michael Adams J Medina
2 (2) 89/7686- Mr November (USA)
  • Trainer: James Harper
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-12 James Harper B Landeros
3 (3) 0-8 Liberty Orders (USA)
  • Trainer: Virgil Sitsler
  • Jockey: C Worst
6 8-12 Virgil Sitsler C Worst
4 (4) 6330- Cabincreekcrazee (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: D Williams
4 8-12 Shad Seaton D Williams
6 (6) 96733-7 Ithinkicandoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-6 Juan Padilla E McNeil
7 (7) 2 Fast Slimey (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sanderson
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-12 Robert Sanderson S Risenhoover
8 (8) Das Fugleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-6 Mike Durham T Wales
5 (5) 39445-2 Bodey The Beast (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Bigheart
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
4 8-12 Stephen Bigheart T Cunningham NR

18:58 Claiming

18:58 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 90323-5 Capture A Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Caldwell
  • Jockey: C Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bill Caldwell C Diaz
2 (2) 9-65831 Nurse G (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Austin Gustafson C Kimes
3 (3) 9-36453 Angel In My Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-10 Clinton Stuart M Escobar
4 (4) 5358-16 Easter Skye (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Larry Wilson S Risenhoover
5 (5) 37186-4 Okie N Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Brown
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Brown B Landeros
6 (6) 39-6214 Konawa Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jody Pruitt E McNeil
7 (7) 31865-4 Minnie Rain Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-10 b1 Randy Oberlander J Medina
8 (8) 14830-7 Stormy Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Mike Teel R Singh
9 (9) 926721- Sweetie Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joe Offolter F Wethey

19:26 Maiden Claiming

19:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-8 Jeannie Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-10 Laura Hobbs B Landeros
2 (2) 79-0078 Shesa Jolly Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
5 8-10 Tim Dixon R Flores
3 (3) 2 Belong To All (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Scott Young F Wethey
4 (4) 88- O. U. R. A. Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
3 8-4 Shad Seaton C Johnstone
5 (5) 7-2 Behind Closeddoors (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-10 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover

19:54 Starter Allowance

19:54 Starter Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-37211 Cin Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
2 (2) 752515- Castlesmadeofsand (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joe Casey M Escobar
3 (3) 34225-8 Genoveva (MEX)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
5 8-6 Mike Durham R Singh
4 (4) 16656-1 Perfect Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Boyd Caster E McNeil
5 (5) 80733-2 Braseana (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Young F Wethey

20:22 Maiden Claiming

20:22 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 082339- All My Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
5 8-12 Jose Ibarra J Shepherd
2 (2) 750-323 Mr. Randi (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
6 8-12 Juan Padilla T Cunningham
3 (3) 60/947-7 Dan Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Virgil Sitsler
  • Jockey: D Williams
6 8-12 Virgil Sitsler D Williams
4 (4) 00-8 Eddie The Shrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-12 Randy Newenhouse E McNeil
5 (5) 563-906 L. Beakus (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
4 8-12 Tim Dixon R Flores
6 (6) 2/5-4 Conclude (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Finnell
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-12 Boyd Finnell B Landeros
7 (7) 6-5 Can You Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Alpers
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-6 Curtis Alpers M Escobar

20:50 Allowance

20:50 Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 905318- Daring Artax (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Alpers
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Curtis Alpers M Escobar
2 (2) 1 Tizzaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Roger Engel F Wethey
4 (4) 168/767- Cherokee Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Abernathy
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charles Abernathy J Jude (5)
5 (5) 32187- Finalfite (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Bigheart
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Stephen Bigheart C Kimes
6 (6) 96852/3- Trail Of Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Gavin
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-12 Tom Gavin S Risenhoover
3 (3) 31332- Yonaguska Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joe Offolter J Medina NR

21:18 Maiden Claiming

21:18 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06-7 Nastiestoneofall (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Willis
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-12 Joe Willis C Johnstone
2 (2) 6 Konawa Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-6 Joe Offolter E McNeil
3 (3) 3 Muscogee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
5 8-12 Donald Trett C Worst
4 (4) 5495-25 Shawnee's Stripe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Mike Durham R Singh
5 (5) 82532-2 Luckys Sweet Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Michael Biehler L Keith
6 (6) 8 Unomedynamite (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-6 Juan Padilla F Wethey
7 (7) 9 Muy Travieso (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
5 8-12 Lucio Espiritu T Cunningham
8 (8) 6 Lucky Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
5 8-12 Marti Rodriguez J Medina

21:46 Claiming

21:46 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155-356 Shaketheincredible (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ebardt
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-4 Janice Ebardt R Singh
2 (2) 65557-6 Barnaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Kari Craddock J Shepherd
3 (3) 24-51 Cash Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Bauserman
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cody Bauserman J Jude
4 (4) 1 Fatal Sting (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Roger Engel F Wethey
5 (5) 68438-3 U Don't Scare Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Mark Buehrer T Cunningham
6 (6) 7633-53 Sgt Bilko (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mike Durham T Wales
7 (7) 78061-6 Timelypreacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Juan Padilla M Escobar
8 (8) 1790-47 Greatest Times (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Shane Seaton C Worst
9 (9) 726169- Whoosh (USA)
  • Trainer: Liz Horner
  • Jockey: E Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Liz Horner E Cruz
10 (10) 7681-2 Tenspeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-4 Kenneth Nolen J Medina