Will Rogers Downs Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Claiming

18:00 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-09868 Cash For Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: B Ernst
5 9-0 Ron David B Ernst
2 (2) 011920 Hungry For Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bonnie Wilson P Nieto
3 (3) 554554 Eye Opening Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brian Muse J Romero
4 (4) 344122 Awesome N Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacey Capps B Packer
5 (5) 576860 Bailout (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eddie Willis K Muntz
6 (6) 361178 Turnpike Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matt Whitekiller C Smith
7 (7) 321385 Free Fallin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gregg Sanders J Flores
8 (8) 9-52275 Unsual Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Gaytan
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Samuel Gaytan G Carter
9 (9) 6/978-32 Jim Marble (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
7 9-0 Hubert Blankenship R Gutierrez
10 (10) 80-9338 Sm Country Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Porter Neel
  • Jockey: M Frederick
5 9-0 Porter Neel M Frederick

18:25 Maiden Claiming

18:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7-674 Chilita Chew (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Oscar Nunez R Gutierrez
3 (3) 582222 Reproach (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: B Ernst
3 8-12 Oscar Nunez B Ernst
4 (4) 05-9443 Flit Flirt N Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Teddi Meek
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Teddi Meek A Baldillez
5 (5) 9803/28- Major Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: I Suarez
6 9-0 Pedro Hernandez I Suarez
6 (6) 794849 Kiss My Fishers Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Rex Brooks
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Rex Brooks J Romero
7 (7) Sure Hot Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Virgil Sitsler
  • Jockey: B Packer
4 9-0 Virgil Sitsler B Packer
8 (8) 533 Lelas Dashing Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Portillo
  • Jockey: F Camacho
4 9-0 Martin Portillo F Camacho
9 (9) 863763 Ib Firstdownandgold (USA)
  • Trainer: B Hawks
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 B Hawks J Flores
10 (10) 95 Uncle Russ (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Mullins
  • Jockey: D Pinon
3 8-12 Travis Mullins D Pinon
1 (1) 5/7- Bonified Pyro (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Terrell
  • Jockey: M Frederick
4 9-0 Johnny Terrell M Frederick NR

18:50 Claiming

18:50 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 755874 Snows Firstngol (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Aguilera R Gutierrez
2 (2) 325365 Sticksnstonesnperry (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gary Walker T Bennett
3 (3) 895186 Shes Dashin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Oscar Nunez B Ernst
4 (4) 11-7782 Cupid 123 (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Gregg Sanders J Romero
5 (5) 216562 Righteous Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Dimitt G Carter
6 (6) 742440 Fast Man Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 9-0 Clinton Crawford J Flores
7 (7) 8-78383 Hardly Ever (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Griffin
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Bill Griffin P Nieto
8 (8) 441972 Ooh Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Sharp
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Sharp A Baldillez
9 (9) 871398 Run Lexa Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Roughton
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Roughton M Frederick
10 (10) 314355 Courtney Kansas (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Sharp
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Sharp S Smith

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 305-148 Country Guitar (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Downing
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gina Downing R Gutierrez
2 (2) 21-2233 Helluvateller (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
3 (3) 33-247 Ill Run Ya Anywhere (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: K Muntz
6 9-0 Bonifacio Almanza K Muntz
4 (4) 341883 Sixys Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Dimitt G Carter
5 (5) 968849 Fast Flyen Cross (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bonnie Wilson P Nieto
6 (6) 885345 A Blaze Of Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Martinez
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Felipe Martinez J Romero
7 (7) 093065 Ld Lil Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matthew McCart M Frederick
8 (8) 214845 Chiquita Morita (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Henry Smith B Packer
9 (9) 24-2081 Jessanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Ralph Muniz A Baldillez
10 (10) 88/5799- Cementer (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: F Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Pedro Hernandez F Camacho NR

19:40 Maiden Claiming

19:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Checotah Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
4 9-0 Ron David R Gutierrez
2 (2) 4-76379 Rj Speed Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: B Ernst
3 8-12 Pedro Hernandez B Ernst
3 (3) 54 Tom Cat Holland (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 T Keeton G Carter
4 (4) 506 Diamonds Fallin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: L Alexander
  • Jockey: F Camacho
3 8-12 L Alexander F Camacho
5 (5) 869-044 The Shining Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Clemente Hurtado J Flores
6 (6) Mi Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: James Limbaugh
  • Jockey: D Pinon
3 8-12 James Limbaugh D Pinon
7 (7) 73 Ginger Blue Chewchew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Ron David P Nieto
8 (8) 4-78324 A P Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Padilla
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Leslie Padilla J Vazquez
9 (9) 63-4345 Championlook (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Kendrick
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Billy Kendrick J Romero
10 (10) 0 Blancs Grey Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Sellers
  • Jockey: I Suarez
3 8-12 J Sellers I Suarez

20:05 Claiming

20:05 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124168 Dahlgren (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Harmon
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Rodney Harmon B Packer
2 (2) 525441 Highfalutin Brenda (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luz Chavira P Nieto
3 (3) 9141 Song Of Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Griffin
  • Jockey: F Camacho
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Bill Griffin F Camacho
5 (5) 431342 Eye Paint Your Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Amber Blair C Smith
6 (6) 109 Furtreous Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco J Vazquez
7 (7) 518521 Times Moving On (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cooper
  • Jockey: D Freeman
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Frank Cooper D Freeman
8 (8) 34101 Hiclass Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Arthur Gordon J Flores
9 (9) 2141 Tri Jess Tri (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
10 (10) 411 Zoom Off (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 T Keeton G Carter
4 (4) 941 Whodo Ido (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Ralph Muniz A Baldillez NR

20:30 Stake

20:30 Stake Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 507332 Junglebell (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ray Enlow M Chavez
2 (2) 323464 Crazy Mother Trucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matthew McCart B Packer
3 (3) 623731 Two Timin Trixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Dean J Flores
4 (4) 163244 Full Of Fastballs (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Coffey
  • Jockey: J Brooks
3 8-12 Pamela Coffey J Brooks
5 (5) 221121 Crm Livewire (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matt Whitekiller C Smith
6 (6) 971543 Kc Fabulous Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matthew McCart M Frederick
7 (7) 2-61212 Sm Firstdown Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Durk Peery C Jensen
8 (8) 444212 Corona Over Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco K Muntz
9 (9) 122311 Flashthechicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco A Baldillez
10 (10) 412161 Runaway Argus (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse G Carter

20:55 Stakes

20:55 Stakes Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 012412 Brace For Bernal (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
2 (2) 216354 Bp Snowy Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis D Pinon
4 (4) 11 Dashin Brown Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: John Brasseaux
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Brasseaux C Jensen
5 (5) 124037 Ibkool (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Robert Dimitt A Silva
7 (7) 311147 Js Oceans Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
8 (8) 61171 Heart Of A Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Brian Muse J Romero
9 (9) 273366 Cuz Corona Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco J Flores
10 (10) 877276 First Flyn Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: K Muntz
2 8-10 Bonifacio Almanza K Muntz
3 (3) 121715 Thequeenhasgonenuts (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 T Keeton G Carter NR
6 (6) 111151 Hurri Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford T Bennett NR

21:20 Stakes

21:20 Stakes Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 565475 Tycoon Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: I Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Estrada I Suarez
1 (9) 311419 Watah Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Estrada B Ernst
2 (1) 222-211 Barackazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Amber Blair C Smith
3 (2) 32262-1 Honor Me Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ralph Muniz A Baldillez
4 (4) 211-528 Fast Flung Floyd (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
5 (5) 232533 Chics Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Kolb
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Dale Kolb M Frederick
6 (6) 214452 Jesse In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jackie Kirby C Jensen
7 (7) 013865 T Gold J (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b1 Bonifacio Almanza K Muntz
8 (8) 821314 Oh Cooper Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jackie Kirby G Carter

21:45 Futurity

21:45 Futurity Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2311 Eye Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Goodnight
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Bill Goodnight J Flores
3 (3) 315231 Pajarita Sita (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Muniz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Ralph Muniz O Rincon
4 (4) 12 Little Prairie Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Robert Dimitt C Jensen
5 (5) 81652 Jazz Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Martinez
  • Jockey: D Pinon
2 8-10 Felipe Martinez D Pinon
6 (6) 255123 Llano Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Reed
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jeffrey Reed G Carter
7 (7) 1171 Last First Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
9 (9) 411 Feline Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
10 (10) 7131 Joker On Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Alfredo Gomez R Gutierrez
1 (1) 72622 This Candys Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford T Bennett NR
8 (8) 231 Furraway (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco J Vazquez NR

22:10 Futurity

22:10 Futurity Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332111 Wicked Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco C Jensen
2 (2) 222122 Heza Valiant Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Stacey Capps B Packer
3 (3) 313175 Cartel Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis K Muntz
4 (4) 12232 Eye A Spit Curl Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Stacy Hill G Carter
5 (5) 25116 Oklahoma Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco J Vazquez
6 (6) 151414 Klassy Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
7 (7) 133252 Bp Painted Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Amber Blair C Smith
9 (9) 213183 Specialscountrychick (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Stacy Hill S Smith
10 (10) 545141 Eyem Unstopable (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis D Pinon
8 (8) 141181 First Down Shazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez NR

22:35 Derby

22:35 Derby Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23-0085 Escort West (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco B Packer
1 (10) 598-432 Just Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
2 (2) 163722 Bv Valentine Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis K Muntz
3 (3) 111210 Painted Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Amber Blair C Smith
5 (5) 725469 Bp Valliant Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Aguilera R Gutierrez
6 (6) 885125 Lovin You (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco J Vazquez
7 (7) 511370 Beda Kickit In (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Aguilera B Ernst
8 (8) 3-32786 Just Cuz (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco A Baldillez
9 (9) 14-5557 Judge James (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sam Howard M Frederick
10 (11) 138114 Black Rosalita (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luz Chavira J Flores
4 (4) 118462 Valjean (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia J Romero NR