Will Rogers Downs Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Maiden Claiming

18:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86/956-2 Lockumout Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Carroll Hall
  • Jockey: R Wilson
4 9-0 Carroll Hall R Wilson
2 (2) 3-44336 Oklahome Cash Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Les Sullivan
  • Jockey: C Clark
5 9-0 Les Sullivan C Clark
3 (3) 880-67 Takncenterstage (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Sotelo
  • Jockey: C Worst
3 8-12 Julio Sotelo C Worst
4 (4) 3589- Sm Sign It Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cooper
  • Jockey: T Bennett
3 8-12 Frank Cooper T Bennett
5 (5) 09 Steves Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Brooks
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Clifton Brooks P Nieto
6 (6) 72563 Lyssa Fly Low (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Robert Dimitt G Carter
7 (7) 628-843 Texmequick (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 9-0 Clemente Hurtado J Flores
8 (8) 55 Aka Bad Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: B Ernst
4 9-0 Donald Davidson B Ernst
9 (9) Captain Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Gary Walker J Romero
10 (10) 342-873 Special Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Tyer
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jeff Tyer M Frederick

18:25 Claiming

18:25 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 723536 Dusty Bullseye (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: P Nieto
4 9-0 Paul Griffin P Nieto
2 (2) 321434 Juno Cr (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Christian Rubalcava B Packer
3 (3) 996653 Cy Trooper Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luz Chavira J Flores
4 (4) 4-86513 Ubetcha Talkalot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ray Enlow M Chavez
5 (5) 419769 Samuels Desertsunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Oscar Nunez B Ernst
6 (6) 21-5576 Jb Raineyday (USA)
  • Trainer: Tod Macon
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Tod Macon R Wilson
7 (7) 3490-12 The Hill Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rodney Reed G Carter

18:50 Maiden Claiming

18:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Jess Knee Deep (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
4 9-0 Gary Walker R Gutierrez
2 (2) 9-896 Hiding Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: B Ernst
3 8-12 Donald Davidson B Ernst
3 (3) 29-3747 Rootn Tootn Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: K Muntz
5 9-0 Randy Newenhouse K Muntz
4 (4) 095/322- Rocking Ta Dig Olene (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Alexander
  • Jockey: R Wilson
6 9-0 Theodore Alexander R Wilson
5 (5) 560 Cb I Saw God Today (USA)
  • Trainer: James Harper
  • Jockey: C Clark
4 9-0 James Harper C Clark
6 (6) 42-432 Six Gun Shazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Downing
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Gina Downing G Carter
7 (7) 96087-0 Streaks Beholder (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: T Sitsler
5 9-0 Ron David T Sitsler
8 (8) I Beat The Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl White
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Carl White J Romero
9 (9) 26-7755 Valiant Crossbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Arthur Gordon J Flores
10 (10) 756-375 Eyeyinmycorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Sellers
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Matthew Sellers A Baldillez

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8/76078 Sm Country Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Porter Neel
  • Jockey: M Frederick
9 8-12 Porter Neel M Frederick
2 (2) 2-43057 Go Desert Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Dimitt G Carter
3 (3) 654-217 Sir Comp Alot (USA)
  • Trainer: John Purcell
  • Jockey: P Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Purcell P Martinez
4 (4) 16-5187 Zekes Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Stacey Capps B Packer
5 (5) 7-66615 Titos (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Neff
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joe Neff T Bennett
6 (6) 1-21581 My Boy Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: D Freeman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jackie Kirby D Freeman
7 (7) 224-611 Heza Fast Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Willis
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kevin Willis K Muntz
8 (8) 188/86 Im Capt Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
9 8-12 Mollie Devereaux A Baldillez
9 (9) 162531 Check Out Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Arthur Gordon J Flores
10 (10) 6/8-5395 Head Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
7 8-12 Alonzo Loya R Gutierrez NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 481-775 Apollos Josie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Purcell
  • Jockey: P Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Purcell P Martinez
2 (2) 26329-8 Karens Runaway Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Downing
  • Jockey: K Muntz
3 8-12 Gina Downing K Muntz
3 (3) 687-540 Maui Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Sellers
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Matthew Sellers A Baldillez
4 (4) 65/3858 Wyeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Morris
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Terry Morris M Frederick
5 (5) 1-96988 Bright Eyed Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia R Gutierrez
6 (6) 564631 Dashin Aint Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse J Romero
7 (7) 996808 Wicked Image (USA)
  • Trainer: James Limbaugh
  • Jockey: F Camacho
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 James Limbaugh F Camacho
8 (8) 435-163 Call Me Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rodney Reed G Carter

20:05 Maiden

20:05 Maiden Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74-9452 Justcallmewoody (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Morales
  • Jockey: P Martinez
4 9-0 Arnold Morales P Martinez
2 (2) 80 Aint No Spots Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Sotelo
  • Jockey: C Worst
3 8-12 Julio Sotelo C Worst
3 (3) 944 Ghost Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
4 9-0 Mollie Devereaux A Baldillez
4 (4) 47/2-344 Treasured Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: K Muntz
4 9-0 T Keeton K Muntz
5 (5) 9-476 Izzy R Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry York
  • Jockey: B Ernst
3 8-12 Sherry York B Ernst
6 (6) 09 Flashum Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Paul Griffin P Nieto
7 (7) 0564 Steel Decash (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: M Frederick
3 8-12 Matthew McCart M Frederick
8 (8) 373457 Pls Treasured Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
4 9-0 David Eastwood R Gutierrez
9 (9) 28-3333 Eye Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Gary Walker J Flores
10 (10) 2232 Junipers Royal Treat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: G Carter
4 9-0 Robert Dimitt G Carter

20:30 Maiden

20:30 Maiden Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Bootleggers Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Robert Dimitt G Carter
2 (2) 287 Triple Oh Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Purcell
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 John Purcell B Packer
3 (3) 52 Redneck Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Tyer
  • Jockey: C Clark
2 8-10 Jeff Tyer C Clark
4 (4) 432 One Famous Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Matthew McCart M Frederick
5 (5) 4686 Turnon After Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
6 (6) 754432 Jc Wants A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco A Baldillez
7 (7) Cbs Sound Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Rodney Reed R Gutierrez
8 (8) 8846 I V Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Freeman
2 8-10 Tana Caldwell D Freeman
9 (9) 2354 Fast Flyn Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Roberts
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Scott Roberts J Flores
10 (10) 453 Ld Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: B Ernst
2 8-10 Pedro Hernandez B Ernst

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 182 Lala Teeda (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia R Wilson
2 (2) 7315 Country Crest (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 T Keeton K Muntz
3 (3) 12 Breathless Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Eck
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Jake Eck J Flores
4 (4) 761 Southern Dancin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: P Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Brian Muse P Martinez
5 (5) 43156 Loves Heros (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia R Gutierrez
6 (6) 813954 Seashells (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis D Pinon
7 (7) 5185 Times Moving On (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cooper
  • Jockey: D Freeman
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Frank Cooper D Freeman
8 (8) 713 Toms Dashing Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luz Chavira P Nieto
9 (9) 631 Secret Royal Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Reed
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jeffrey Reed G Carter
10 (10) 814 Dashin Thru The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Clemente Hurtado M Frederick

21:20 Maiden

21:20 Maiden Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63-3267 Send A Candy Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
2 (2) 4-53538 Mt Mighty Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Caldwell
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Tana Caldwell J Flores
4 (4) 5-68543 Up And Coming Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
3 8-12 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
5 (5) 24-208 Jessanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Ralph Muniz A Baldillez
6 (6) 8455/4-4 Big Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Hanibal
  • Jockey: B Ernst
4 9-0 Walter Hanibal B Ernst
7 (7) 0 My Silver Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
3 8-12 Ray Enlow M Chavez
8 (8) 85 One Kwick Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl White
  • Jockey: J Romero
4 9-0 Carl White J Romero
10 (10) 8663-86 Rocking Ta Jessolene (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Alexander
  • Jockey: K Muntz
4 9-0 Theodore Alexander K Muntz
3 (3) 955 Jl Bonita Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: James Harper
  • Jockey: P Martinez
3 8-12 James Harper P Martinez NR
9 (9) Krystal Bozz (USA)
  • Trainer: Tod Macon
  • Jockey: D Pinon
3 8-12 Tod Macon D Pinon NR

21:45 Allowance

21:45 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146464 Srd Bobwirebob (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Henry Smith R Wilson
2 (2) 19-1469 Gold N Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 T Keeton G Carter
3 (3) 267-482 Corona To Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Clinton Crawford B Ernst
4 (4) 552565 Scj Arabella Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Gomez J Flores
5 (5) 7893-31 The Granite Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: J Anderson
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 J Anderson D Pinon
6 (6) 42-4721 Bly Eyes Ofa Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Randy Newenhouse K Muntz
7 (7) 828211 Pepperchew (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Mollie Devereaux J Romero
8 (8) 4-73176 Featured High (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dee Keener C Worst

22:10 Allowance

22:10 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2524-96 Cypress City (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 T Keeton K Muntz
3 (3) 1233-45 Eyesa Romantic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Aguilera R Gutierrez
4 (4) 11-4296 Cruisin Chew Chew (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
5 (5) 645654 Tycoon Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Estrada B Packer
6 (6) 676925 Wheres Mamas Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Jose Aguilera B Ernst
7 (7) 283-378 Chances Are I Wil (USA)
  • Trainer: Tod Macon
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Tod Macon R Wilson
8 (8) 538473 Smokin Bye You (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia D Pinon
9 (9) 4-21253 William Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ralph Muniz A Baldillez
10 (10) 1319-13 Come On Yall (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco G Carter
1 (1) 248473 Game Show Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Dimitt J Romero NR

22:35 Maiden Claiming

22:35 Maiden Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-93 Jess Zoomin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: M Frederick
3 8-12 Clemente Hurtado M Frederick
2 (2) 08-382 Ebw Shesacountrygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Ralph Muniz A Baldillez
3 (3) 6-42424 Miss Ij (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
4 (4) Dashing Destino (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Portillo
  • Jockey: T Sitsler
4 9-0 Martin Portillo T Sitsler
5 (5) 68/65-46 Yabadabado Z (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya J Garcia
6 (6) 224-245 Blue Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Jose Gonzalez B Packer
7 (7) 7/35-99 Shake Ya Moneymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Alexander
  • Jockey: R Wilson
5 9-0 Theodore Alexander R Wilson
8 (8) 3-98752 Stony Meadow Tomfool (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Nichols
  • Jockey: T Bennett
3 8-12 Anthony Nichols T Bennett
9 (9) 3 Ten Reasons Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Jeff Dean J Flores
10 (10) Bad Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Recil Payton
  • Jockey: B Ernst
4 9-0 Recil Payton B Ernst