Vichy Tuesday 16th July

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

12:50 Grand Handicap De Vichy

12:50 Grand Handicap De Vichy Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 37571-6 Kalahari Gold (IRE)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
8 9-8 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras 25/1
2 (3) 25-7733 Indriya (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 9-7 Francois Rohaut S Pasquier 5/1
3 (18) 2041-14 Xotic (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: P Prod'homme
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 D Prod'homme P Prod'homme 10/1
4 (11) 255116 Arizona Run (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 F Rossi F Blondel 10/1
5 (6) 23-4442 Orife (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 C Ferland T Thulliez 4/1f
6 (10) 34-8855 Fontaine Margot (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
4 9-1 M Cesandri I Mendizabal 20/1
7 (13) 445025 Polarix
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 H A Pantall F Veron 10/1
8 (15) 61-0253 Sorellino (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: T Henderson
4 8-11 Joel Boisnard T Henderson 25/1
9 (16) 26-7411 Upper House
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 A Fabre M Guyon 10/1
10 (5) 664455 Un De La Canebiere (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
4 8-9 P Khozian C P Lemaire 33/1
11 (7) 7-69084 Singapore Joy (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 M Nigge U Rispoli 12/1
12 (2) 7-10106 Magiq Rio (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: F Prat
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 D Prod'homme F Prat 33/1
13 (4) 328-731 Kourk (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Beguigne
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 J M Beguigne M Demuro 10/1
14 (17) 110233 Tostaky Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 F Lefebvre T Bachelot 20/1
15 (8) 564990 Silenzio Cantatore (ITY)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 P Chatelain E Hardouin 50/1
16 (9) 147442 Apres L'amour (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 b J Rossi A Crastus 15/2
17 (12) 490041 Cut Into The Rock (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Gourraud
  • Jockey: S Ruis
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Y Gourraud S Ruis 16/1
18 (1) 315006 L'espagna (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 P Khozian A Badel 20/1

13:20 Des Reves D'or Listed Stakes

13:20 Des Reves D'or Listed Stakes Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 31 Maxireporter (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
2 8-13 T Lemer Fx Bertras 5/1
2 (8) 113311 Winshine (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 J M Capitte C P Lemaire 4/1
3 (5) 124221 Aventure Love (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 b M Gentile C Soumillon (ex1) 5/2
4 (2) Maremmadiavola (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
2 8-10 J Heloury I Mendizabal 9/1
5 (3) 33556 Diane De Kaldoun (FR)
  • Trainer: D Chenu
  • Jockey: A Badel
2 8-10 D Chenu A Badel 33/1
6 (7) 364 Becquarine (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
2 8-10 Mme C Dufreche A Crastus 20/1
7 (1) 3 Little Cupcake
  • Trainer: E J O'Neill
  • Jockey: M Demuro
2 8-10 E J O'Neill M Demuro 14/1
8 (6) 22 Princess Bavaroise (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 H A Pantall F Veron 2/1f

13:50 Hubert De Catheu Stakes

13:50 Hubert De Catheu Stakes Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 0415-30 Mombaka
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: P Prod'homme
4 9-10 D Prod'homme P Prod'homme 7/1
2 (4) 11-5500 Devil Inside (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: P Boehm
4 9-10 b1 J P Gauvin P Boehm (6) 14/1
3 (2) 200200 Cuban (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: L Martaud
10 9-8 b Delaporte (s) L Martaud 25/1
4 (7) 4221-73 Biscaya Bay
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: A Foulon
4 9-5 A Fabre A Foulon (6) 5/4f
5 (5) 540233 Urgent De Forme (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Bourdin
  • Jockey: S Callac
5 9-4 v J P Bourdin S Callac (6) 25/1
6 (9) 2/3212-3 Storm River (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 C Gourdain N Desoutter 4/1
7 (6) 36-3422 Thomaraz (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: M Scandella
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 v P Sogorb M Scandella 5/1
8 (3) P96P53 Irish Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Bourdin
  • Jockey: F Quinot
4 8-11 J P Bourdin F Quinot (6) 22/1
9 (1) 33044-0 Memling (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: A Corre
5 8-11 Macaire (s) A Corre (8) 20/1
10 (8) 04F-108 Utrera (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Rulec
  • Jockey: D Santiago
4 8-10 M Rulec D Santiago 16/1

14:20 Chateldon Claiming Stakes

14:20 Chateldon Claiming Stakes Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 221154 Kaabamix (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Dufreche
  • Jockey: E Canal
  • Distance Winner
3 9-5 Mme C Dufreche E Canal (6) 11/2
2 (5) 5543 Touch Of Gold (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
3 9-4 K Borgel N Perret 8/1
3 (10) 522524 Montesquieu (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 9-4 b Boutin (s) T Thulliez 7/2
4 (11) 665658 Super Post (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Boutin (s) A Champenois (6) 16/1
5 (12) 315580 Zapata Rebel (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-1 b F Lefebvre I Mendizabal 12/1
6 (1) 899928 Coach Jimmy (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: A Coutier
3 9-1 T Larriviere A Coutier (3) 33/1
7 (9) 00-5 Kiko Des Tesnieres (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: G Mandel
3 9-1 M Pimbonnet G Mandel 33/1
8 (8) 358232 Equilibriste (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
3 9-1 v D Prod'homme U Rispoli 9/4f
9 (7) 066 Sasool (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: J Claudic
3 8-11 v1 M Nigge J Claudic 25/1
10 (14) 664100 Polimka (FR)
  • Trainer: D Chachignon
  • Jockey: A Larue
3 8-11 D Chachignon A Larue 33/1
11 (13) 00-2274 Port Royale (FR)
  • Trainer: E J O'Neill
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 8-11 E J O'Neill F Veron 7/1
12 (4) 9-00 Belle Campagne (FR)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: T Piccone
3 8-8 B Dutruel T Piccone 40/1
13 (6) 0-866 Affrancata (ITY)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: M Demuro
3 8-8 v1 M Planard M Demuro 33/1
14 (3) 4-6054 Miss Chapparell (FR)
  • Trainer: M Forestier
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 8-8 v M Forestier A Crastus 10/1

14:55 De Montlucon Claiming

14:55 De Montlucon Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 512339 Paris Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: F Prat
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 D Windrif F Prat 8/1
3 (9) 334811 Louvigny (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 9-6 b J P Gauvin E Hardouin 7/1
4 (6) 170011 Looking
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 b M Gentile C Soumillon 5/2f
5 (13) Arko (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Brandstatter
  • Jockey: F Foresi
4 9-2 b1 Mlle C Brandstatter F Foresi 33/1
6 (17) 993501 Uma De Synthe (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bonin
  • Jockey: M Lerner
4 9-2 A Bonin M Lerner 14/1
7 (14) 11-6446 Cap D'honneur (FR)
  • Trainer: B Watrigant
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
4 9-2 B Watrigant I Mendizabal 12/1
8 (3) 079900 Herrbuga
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
4 9-2 v G Botti T Thulliez 14/1
9 (11) 119044 Don Carlos (SWI)
  • Trainer: Frau C Bocskai
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
4 9-2 v Frau C Bocskai U Rispoli 12/1
10 (16) 22/22-40 Welanus (GER)
  • Trainer: Frau J Mayer
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 9-2 Frau J Mayer M Guyon 16/1
11 (4) 030957 Le Bahamien (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
4 9-2 b Boutin (s) A Champenois (6) 14/1
12 (12) 40 Diadema (GER)
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 8-12 M Nigge S Pasquier 10/1
13 (8) 6-30548 Inches Away (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Macaire (s) F Veron 18/1
14 (7) 334446 La Ultima Copa (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 P Chatelain T Piccone 16/1
15 (18) 1-83509 Doctor Sim (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 D Waele A Badel 25/1
16 (10) 600929 El Casco (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
4 8-11 v J Heloury F Lefebvre 25/1
17 (15) 072000 Abrasivo (ITY)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: M Demuro
4 8-11 v M Planard M Demuro 28/1
18 (2) 330006 Lady Grenadine
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 8-8 v P Khozian F Blondel 16/1
2 (5) 543121 Delfoside (SPA)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Coutier
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b M Delcher Sanchez A Coutier (3) NR

15:25 Techni Spectacle Claiming

15:25 Techni Spectacle Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 030880 Big Hope (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 J Bertran De Balanda N Perret 20/1
2 (5) Freddie Merc (IRE)
  • Trainer: V Luka
  • Jockey: F Veron
5 9-6 V Luka F Veron 20/1
3 (17) 0-57700 Evernam (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 v1 P Chatelain E Hardouin 33/1
4 (13) 007733 Zemiro (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
5 9-2 v Boutin (s) C P Lemaire 13/2
5 (6) 022029 Earl of Fire (GER)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 Boutin (s) T Thulliez 10/1
6 (2) 901117 Daliamoon (FR)
  • Trainer: J Lemercier
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 J Lemercier T Bachelot 10/1
7 (4) 6/ Arazjal (GER)
  • Trainer: Andreas Wohler
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
5 9-2 Andreas Wohler C Soumillon 4/1f
8 (16) 11011-6 Cumascheals (SWI)
  • Trainer: Frau C Bocskai
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Frau C Bocskai F Lefebvre 12/1
9 (1) 49-4588 Layer Cake
  • Trainer: G Geisler
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 G Geisler M Guyon 8/1
10 (8) 91-8231 Montpazier (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: L Barberan
  • Distance Winner
9 9-2 W Walton L Barberan (8) 8/1
11 (9) 000264 Fastmambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: A Roussel
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Joel Boisnard A Roussel 10/1
12 (10) 504363 Sturbuck (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 v T Larriviere U Rispoli 14/1
13 (14) 542060 Nova Dovil (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: A Coutier
5 8-11 J P Gallorini A Coutier (3) 28/1
14 (11) 962665 Gaelique Show (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 b P Khozian I Mendizabal 10/1
15 (15) 80 Nydamski
  • Trainer: Mme M rotering
  • Jockey: R auray
5 8-11 Mme M rotering R auray 40/1
16 (12) 703396 Cant Catch Cathy (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 P Costes A Badel 12/1
17 (3) 855339 Coeur De Plaisir (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: A Caramanolis
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 v S Labate A Caramanolis 33/1

15:55 Toury Lurcy Handicap

15:55 Toury Lurcy Handicap Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 729444 Naromdia (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Joel Boisnard J Claudic 16/1
2 (15) 464405 Mystical Power (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
4 9-5 J Heloury I Mendizabal 14/1
3 (16) 717836 Quirinus
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 b Boutin (s) A Champenois (2) 25/1
4 (19) 0-24674 Mirandola (FR)
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 9-5 Y de Nicolay A Crastus 12/1
5 (3) 603441 Sirene Doree (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 b T Larriviere U Rispoli 12/1
6 (14) 331039 Vent D'honneur (FR)
  • Trainer: B Watrigant
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 B Watrigant T Thulliez 25/1
7 (6) 325-880 Indiano (SPA)
  • Trainer: G Arizkorreta Elosegui
  • Jockey: T Henderson
5 9-4 v G Arizkorreta Elosegui T Henderson 25/1
8 (2) 112201 Don Orlando (GER)
  • Trainer: J Carvalho
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 J Carvalho A Badel 20/1
9 (12) 102921 Special Request (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
6 9-3 M Gentile C Soumillon 6/1
10 (18) 502286 Rageur (FR)
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 v F Doumen M Guyon 7/1
11 (4) 600410 Altare Si (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Goudot
  • Jockey: F Blondel
5 9-2 B Goudot F Blondel 14/1
12 (5) 073942 Lustre (FR)
  • Trainer: H De Nicolay
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
5 9-2 b H De Nicolay C P Lemaire 9/2f
13 (17) 3-92413 Secret Marks (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 H A Pantall F Veron 9/1
14 (7) 0-05506 Blamar (ITY)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: A Larue
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 J P Gauvin A Larue 11/1
16 (1) 111055 Wangoreve (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 v F Foresi F Foresi 20/1
17 (20) 600000 Samyntha (FR)
  • Trainer: M Maillard
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 8-12 M Maillard T Piccone 40/1
18 (8) 681118 Pistachette (FR)
  • Trainer: D Chenu
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 D Chenu M Demuro 14/1
19 (10) 751115 Don Salsa (FR)
  • Trainer: C Bauer
  • Jockey: A Roussel
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 C Bauer A Roussel 14/1
20 (9) 861264 Kadou (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Macaire (s) Fx Bertras 14/1
15 (13) 990113 Gag (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: F Prat
4 8-12 M Nigge F Prat NR

16:25 Vernet Handicap

16:25 Vernet Handicap Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 328130 Jolie Noce (FR)
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 F Doumen M Guyon 11/2f
2 (16) 64002-0 Thorzien (FR)
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 F Doumen Fx Bertras 16/1
3 (4) 775522 Carnevalo (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 v1 F Foresi F Blondel 14/1
4 (12) 707070 Chez Laurent (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
4 9-4 b1 Robert Collet U Rispoli 8/1
5 (1) 335529 Celebrity Choice (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 M Gentile T Piccone 20/1
6 (5) 2222-03 Annabama (FR)
  • Trainer: J Lemercier
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 9-4 J Lemercier T Bachelot 12/1
7 (14) 450552 Redondelle (FR)
  • Trainer: M Maillard
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-1 M Maillard I Mendizabal 8/1
8 (6) 044054 Spectacular City (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
4 9-1 b F Foresi F Foresi 20/1
9 (18) 330315 Smoky City (FR)
  • Trainer: M Forestier
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 M Forestier F Lefebvre 20/1
10 (20) 002889 Sevres Ship (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Mme C Barbe C Soumillon 10/1
11 (15) 080-131 Carissa (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Brandstatter
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mlle C Brandstatter D Santiago 8/1
12 (10) 000009 Ellinis (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: N Perret
5 8-11 P marion N Perret 50/1
13 (3) 727511 Nausycaa (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Le Lay
  • Jockey: F Veron
5 8-10 b C Le Lay F Veron 20/1
14 (13) 550037 Dubai Creek (FR)
  • Trainer: A Coelho
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 A Coelho T Messina 25/1
15 (7) 099355 Toxeas (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 P Chatelain E Hardouin 16/1
16 (2) 155556 Grey Delice (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 F Foresi S Callac (6) 16/1
17 (11) 630027 Varkava (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-7 b M Gentile A Badel 25/1
18 (9) 267701 Sky King (FR)
  • Trainer: B Goudot
  • Jockey: P Boehm
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 v B Goudot P Boehm (6) 16/1
19 (17) 335029 Siderfanta (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Mme C Barbe D Breux 12/1
20 (19) 743087 Tocdream (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lyon
  • Jockey: F Prat
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 b A Lyon F Prat 14/1