Vaal Thursday 17th January

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Sand

10:35 Computaform Express Maiden Plate

10:35 Computaform Express Maiden Plate Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 76-2 Sun Tzu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b Barend Daniel Botes K Zechner 2/1f
2 (14) 23445-3 Mboweni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 9/2
3 (1) 554082- Handsome Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 b Neville Fisher C Maujean 25/1
4 (4) 547007- Passion Pleaser (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Penny
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus J Penny (9) 33/1
5 (7) 43600- Born To Be Noble (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Louis Goosen P Strydom 9/1
6 (5) 276348- Sizzling Guy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
7 9-6 b Dominic Zaki T Pretorius 18/1
7 (18) 680966- Zaganos (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
8 (16) 00007-0 Royal Stock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 b1 Paul Peter D David 66/1
9 (15) 4/90090- Valdemar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-6 b Geoff Woodruff C Little 25/1
10 (2) 9764-84 Auriferous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 b Dominic Zaki F Naude 25/1
11 (11) 0- Beacon Hall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Johan Van Eck
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
5 9-6 Johan Van Eck G Wrogemann 100/1
12 (8) Da Moonsta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: B Dean
4 9-6 Coenie De Beer B Dean 10/1
14 (17) Quilt
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Corne Spies F Chambers 13/2
16 (3) 2- Winter Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes M Mienie 5/1
17 (9) 038997- Sir Swayze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: N Qaule
5 9-6 b Dianne Stenger N Qaule (6) 125/1
18 (13) 077900- Nkwazi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: L Nhlapo
4 9-6 b Chris Erasmus L Nhlapo 125/1
13 (12) 00- Dropthatclutch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 9-6 Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer NR
15 (6) 00-6 Run Run Shaw (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-6 Tyrone Zackey C Little NR

11:10 All To Come Fm 64 Handicap (F & M)

11:10 All To Come Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 276170- Weekend Special (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 13/2
2 (13) 41046-7 Winter Frost (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Stuart Pettigrew F Maleking (9) 13/1
3 (11) 04414-4 Tuesdays Child (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Romeo Francis G Lerena 4/1
4 (12) 886109- Pirate's Bounty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
7 9-2 b Erico Verdonese G Wrogemann 35/1
5 (1) 948908- Dazzling Days (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: N Qaule
5 9-1 Paul Matchett N Qaule (6) 18/1
6 (15) 153970- Planet Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Coenie De Beer F Naude 66/1
7 (5) 070512- Zephyr Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 7/2f
8 (14) 33785-6 Countess Bacardi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Wallace Tolmay N Juglall 11/2
9 (10) 58000-5 Spanishlily (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bradley Maroun K Zechner 20/1
10 (4) 210602- Besame Mucho (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Spike Lerena J Mariba (6) 33/1
11 (9) 0468-64 Tobe's Lass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Corne Spies F Chambers 40/1
12 (6) 645246- Beautiful Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: P Strydom
5 8-9 b Bradley Maroun P Strydom 15/4
13 (8) 90800-7 Regal Roxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Leon Erasmus S Brown 25/1
14 (3) 50080-0 Shepherds Bush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 8-8 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
15 (17) 790887- Fiery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: C Maujean
6 8-8 Ian Jayes C Maujean 66/1
16 (18) 626710- Gazette (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: B Dean
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 b Bertie Van Der Merwe B Dean 100/1
17 (2) 71490-0 Atonement (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 b Romeo Francis R 1 NR
18 (16) 70000-8 Jolenta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R 2
4 8-4 Corne Spies R 2 NR

11:40 Racing Express Maiden Plate

11:40 Racing Express Maiden Plate Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 534323- Cherie's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
6 9-6 Erico Verdonese G Lerena 15/2
2 (14) 023375- Hobb's Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Chambers
5 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt F Chambers 33/1
3 (8) 483630- Maybe Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 9-6 b Brett Webber F Naude 40/1
5 (7) 30089-8 Lunar Mission (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: N Qaule
5 9-6 b Tyrone Zackey N Qaule (6) 66/1
6 (1) 0 Disco Volante (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 9/1
7 (11) 0000- Seldom Seen Kid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Johan Van Eck
  • Jockey: B Dean
5 9-6 Johan Van Eck B Dean 100/1
8 (13) 054483- Dundee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-4 b Paul Peter D David 9/1
9 (4) 507262- Keagan's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-4 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 3/5f
10 (9) 07886- The Bucket Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-4 b Stuart Pettigrew R Simons 13/2
11 (2) 50-7 Arctic Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-4 Brian Wiid K Zechner 40/1
12 (10) 099680- Gee And Tee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-4 b Spike Lerena G Wrogemann 55/1
13 (12) 000-0 Jungle Rapids (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-4 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
14 (16) 04-3 Lead By Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-4 Tyrone Zackey C Little 33/1
16 (5) 070500- Drove All Night (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 9-4 Leon Erasmus C Thabana (9) 100/1
4 (6) 97778-2 Tornado Twister (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 D Gray St John N Juglall NR
15 (3) 007000- London Irish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-4 b Spike Lerena R 1 NR

12:10 Racing Association Mr 68 Handicap

12:10 Racing Association Mr 68 Handicap Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 05200-3 Horse Of Josiah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-11 Paul Peter D David 11/2
2 (11) 67136-4 Memghar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-11 Leon Erasmus J Penny (9) 15/2
3 (15) 07186- City Treasurer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-9 Dominic Zaki J Mariba (6) 66/1
4 (5) 05005-7 Key Ridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 28/1
5 (2) 286150- Palace Town (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Paul Peter G Lerena 11/2
6 (7) 07777-1 Mon Wally (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 b David Boyarsky G Wrogemann 25/1
7 (3) 064081- Jetsons (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 7/5f
8 (6) 470410- Take Me On (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 b Wallace Tolmay F Chambers 18/1
9 (9) 851090- Shaft (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 8-13 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 28/1
10 (13) 980538- Swordsman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chris Erasmus N Qaule (6) 22/1
11 (8) 23665-0 Fast Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Leon Erasmus S Brown (ex1) 15/2
12 (4) 640000- Marvellous Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-5 Devin Little K Zechner 100/1
13 (10) 002220- Swing Away (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 33/1
15 (12) 206700- Returnee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: F Naude
7 8-3 b Erico Verdonese F Naude 100/1
16 (16) 085786- Empire Ruler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b1 Leon Erasmus C Thabana (9) 40/1
14 (1) 000600- Nations Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dominic Zaki T Pretorius NR

12:50 Rugby 5 Mr 90 Divided Handicap

12:50 Rugby 5 Mr 90 Divided Handicap Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 7000/5-2 Boy Oh Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Paul Matchett H Greyling 15/2
2 (7) 4682-07 Benbow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 Leon Erasmus S Brown 13/2
3 (2) 71377-4 Escape Clause (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 11/2
4 (6) 72404-4 Bermuda Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 b Dianne Stenger J Penny (9) 11/1
5 (9) 07773-0 Commissionerstreet (AUS)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Paul Matchett R Simons 22/1
6 (4) 4/12224- Crown Heights (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Sean Tarry P Strydom 6/4f
7 (3) 03174/0- Forestation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
7 8-10 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 25/1
8 (1) 191675- Napoleon Dynamite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 b Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 15/4
9 (5) 37463-5 Sermon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 b Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 22/1

13:25 Soccer 6 Mr 74 Divided Handicap

13:25 Soccer 6 Mr 74 Divided Handicap Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 48955-0 Jumbo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 14/1
2 (6) 413445- Motown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl G Lerena 8/5f
3 (13) 060021- Danzig's Odds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Barend Daniel Botes M Mienie 5/1
5 (11) 50270-0 Tobe's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 b Corne Spies T Pretorius 33/1
6 (14) 906030- Bownore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-13 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 40/1
7 (2) 37706-7 Marius (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
6 8-11 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 15/2
8 (4) 65600-9 Victory Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: P Strydom
5 8-9 Alec Laird P Strydom 5/1
9 (7) 543609- Active Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kumaran Naidoo K Zechner 15/1
10 (12) 620841- White Squall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b Paul Peter D David 14/1
11 (10) 0/53630- Starfire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 8-5 Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 8/1
12 (1) 19960-0 Sparkle With Speed (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 8-4 b David Rahilly F Naude 66/1
13 (3) 636280- Rulesofengagement (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: B Dean
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 b D Gray St John B Dean 25/1
4 (8) 06663-7 Deigo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 Paul Matchett R Simons NR
14 (5) 994023- Clearly Keen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: R 2
7 8-3 b Wallace Tolmay R 2 NR

14:00 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 72 Handicap

14:00 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 72 Handicap Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 15303-2 Roll Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
6 9-11 b D Gray St John G Wrogemann 14/1
2 (12) 067508- Zebulon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-10 Tyrone Zackey C Little 66/1
3 (10) 346052- Virgil Cane (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 b David Rahilly F Naude 40/1
4 (6) 6/0221-3 Taptap Makhatini (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Sean Tarry P Strydom 3/5f
5 (1) 42222-1 Sebastian Bolt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Sean Tarry G Lerena 15/2
6 (9) 312603- Kudos (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 17/2
7 (13) 60009-0 President Elect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-13 b Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 55/1
8 (2) 067710- Sugar Ray (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 b Brett Webber C Maujean 28/1
9 (7) 32510-4 Shadow Mode (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 b Stephen Moffatt B Dean 75/1
10 (8) 503212- Henry Higgins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Paul Peter D David 7/2
13 (4) 60805-8 Smanyo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 b Romeo Francis J Mariba (6) 100/1
11 (11) 1004- Shimmering Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 8-7 Dominic Zaki R Fradd NR
12 (5) 6870-80 Rose For Rossini (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 b Romeo Francis H Greyling NR

14:40 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)

14:40 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 20164-3 Pocket Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
6 9-7 b Corne Spies F Naude 15/1
2 (1) 183590- Summer Sari (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-7 b Stephen Moffatt P Strydom 9/2
3 (5) 80220-0 Vivid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
7 9-5 Brett Webber E Pheiffer 11/1
4 (11) 78333-1 Aim Of The Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Leon Erasmus S Brown 15/4
5 (4) 01-2 Scarletto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Stephen Moffatt B Dean 5/1
6 (12) 086577- Maria K (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Course Winner
7 9-2 Leon Erasmus J Penny (9) 35/1
8 (6) 413689- Set To Strike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Roy Magner K Zechner 33/1
9 (10) 790023- Georgia On My Mind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Kumaran Naidoo R Danielson 33/10f
10 (2) 41608-0 Mesmerising Melody (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 8-10 Sean Tarry N Juglall 13/1
11 (16) 20045-0 Arabian Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: C Maujean
6 8-10 b Erico Verdonese C Maujean 28/1
12 (8) 330051- Dynamo Dazzle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 8-8 Dominic Zaki J Mariba (6) 22/1
14 (13) 406468- Sucha Wonder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 33/1
16 (7) 030336- Burning Embers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Gary Alexander N Qaule (6) 12/1
7 (15) 150340- Perfect Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 b Romeo Francis G Lerena NR
13 (14) 317600- Rue De Rivoli (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 8-8 Joey Soma R Simons NR
15 (3) 433000- Thembi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Tony Nassif R 1 NR