Turfway Park Friday 28th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:15 Maiden Claiming

23:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Deliberate Haste (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McKenzie
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
6 8-12 Michael McKenzie A Tamburello
2 (2) 82793-6 A. P. Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Genaro Garcia R Prescott
3 (3) 38432-5 Safely Spun (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Nelson
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Tracy Nelson D Osorio
4 (4) 42352-3 Tale Of The Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Michael Maker J Rose
5 (5) 749974- Stone Cold Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ford
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-12 M Ford A Canchano
6 (6) 2436-27 Shot Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-7 Rodney Faulkner T Woodley (5)
7 (7) 722-542 Battlements (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Luis Jurado A Jimenez

23:43 Starter Allowance

23:43 Starter Allowance Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14121-3 Mining Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Christopher Melton A Pusac
2 (2) 2311-10 Run Goose Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock J Radosevich
3 (3) 08711-3 Dangerous Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: II John McCord,
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 II John McCord, C Orm
4 (4) 987391- Go Kitten Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Susan Anderson J Rose
5 (5) 5108-23 Goose Skywalker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Keyes
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Keyes R Prescott
6 (6) 13126-6 Izzaeven (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Sergio Baez A Jimenez
7 (7) 0764-58 Cashmere Muffin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 b1 Jackie Christenson J Berrios
8 (8) 6515-15 Cha Ching Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Ronald Kahles A De

00:11 Maiden Claiming

00:11 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8653-4 Lil Napoleon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian White
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Brian White A Jimenez
2 (2) 78-5 Follow Your Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-10 Ronald Brown A De
3 (3) 06-0 Dakota Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 Stephen Casey A Tamburello
4 (4) 7 Assimilate (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Tim Schuh R Prescott
5 (5) 070- Paquito Hernandez (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coronado
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-10 b1 J Coronado A Pusac
6 (6) 04287-0 Lord Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
3 8-10 Rick Jordan G Lagunes

00:39 Claiming

00:39 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7740-58 Glowing Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 William Connelly P Ouzts
2 (2) 37413-8 Dehere On Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Genaro Garcia R Prescott
3 (3) 74544-5 El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Kinmon A De
4 (4) 5033-67 Late Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Laugherty
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Laugherty A Jimenez
5 (5) 362554- Cody Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kim Hammond Ben Creed
6 (6) 45054-1 Broadway Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeffrey Greenhill J Rose
7 (7) 63884-9 Simon Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Alfir M Adam

01:07 Maiden Claiming

01:07 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Blue Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Rowena Beck R Prescott
2 (2) 6929-73 Mr Papote (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Berrios
3 8-10 Olivo Inirio J Berrios
3 (3) 08-75 Cuco Trejo (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coronado
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-10 J Coronado A De
4 (4) 9325-32 Fortune Of War (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: L Wydick
3 8-10 Matt Kordenbrock L Wydick
5 (5) 38566-4 King Hugo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Sergio Baez A Jimenez
6 (6) 7 Senator Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Dale Huber T Pompell
7 (7) 565-744 Gerard (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Tommy Short P Ouzts

01:35 Claiming

01:35 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/4147-2 Ghost Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Vernon Coyle J Rose
2 (2) 764605- Willie Prevail (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Larry Holt P Ouzts
3 (3) 43-2448 Rocky Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jerry Antonuik E Paucar
5 (5) 26233-2 Popular Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Sergio Baez A Jimenez
6 (6) 222-637 Siagon Traffic Cop (USA)
  • Trainer: Gay Bankson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Gay Bankson A Pusac
7 (7) 262281- Cover Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jerry Antonuik T Pompell
4 (4) 77250-9 Twelve Hundred (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Genaro Garcia R Prescott NR

02:03 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:03 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9871-2 Brown Baggin It (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Douglas Danner D Sarvis
2 (2) 01-6 Little Ariel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Skinner C Orm
3 (3) 6926-1 Turtle River (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Colebrook
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ben Colebrook Ben Creed
4 (4) 3214- Commercial Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Joseph Deegan A Stephen
5 (5) 94788-1 Angel in Disguise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jackie Christenson A Canchano
6 (6) 3-16 Sommerville Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rowena Beck M Adam

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34755-3 Stevie Ray Burger (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts
2 (2) 717-542 Nastrovya (USA)
  • Trainer: Elise Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Elise Reed Ben Creed
3 (3) 6382-47 Isle Of Wright (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Larry Holt R Prescott
4 (4) 077544- Whoan Colorado (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: T Woodley
5 8-9 Rodney Faulkner T Woodley
5 (5) 252-235 Five Star Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Dyer L Wydick
6 (6) 7573-49 Ultimate Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sullivan
  • Jockey: D Osorio
5 8-9 Michael Sullivan D Osorio
7 (7) 4047-41 Smile Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr John Booker, A De
8 (8) 7/54-1 Lord Doneraile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Thomas Drury, A Jimenez
9 (9) 9547-75 Siva (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
4 8-9 John Dyer J Radosevich NR

02:59 Allowance

02:59 Allowance Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 591501- Cup Of Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: April Thorpe
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 April Thorpe T Pompell
2 (2) 11211-1 Point Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 III George Leonard, D Sarvis
3 (3) 6813-21 Bee Line's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Sr Donald Hughes, A Jimenez
4 (4) 1/1108-0 Mac The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Greenhill L Wydick
5 (5) 04651-1 Niederzel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carolyn Murphy A De
6 (6) 80812-5 Stormy Going (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Luis Jurado D Osorio

03:27 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:27 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/2471-2 Rosee Is Cozee (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Luis Jurado D Osorio
2 (2) 315567- Smittenwithkitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker J Rose
3 (3) 131245- Bocce (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Byron Hughes A Jimenez
4 (4) 54912-5 Demure Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Habeeb
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Donald Habeeb A Canchano
5 (5) 31183-1 Lady Susan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Barkley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeff Barkley Ben Creed
6 (6) 5332-21 Fashion City (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Hamilton
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Anthony Hamilton P Ouzts
7 (7) 51625-2 Spoonfulofsugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Douglas Danner D Sarvis

03:55 Claiming

03:55 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1656-69 Crafty Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Olivo Inirio D Osorio
2 (2) 16/765-0 It's All About Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cook
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 David Cook L Wydick
3 (3) 0305-65 Our King (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Lori Grace D Sarvis
4 (4) 5094-26 Rip And Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Matt Kordenbrock A Tamburello
5 (5) 1165-97 Rule Of Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Genaro Garcia T Pompell
6 (6) 0457-94 Grace's Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez
7 (7) 12433-2 Short Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ronald Brown A De
8 (8) 14591-2 Casey's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Susan Anderson J Rose