Turfway Park Wednesday 26th December

  • Abandoned
  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
2 (1) 442552 Justifiably Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rowena Beck V Lebron
3 (2) 642332 Sheer Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Cox Ben Creed
4 (3) 284914 Cali Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
5 (98) 532632 Lady Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Poturica
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Robert Poturica SCRATCHED
6 (4) 656667 Castle Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Richard Wainscott A Perez
7 (5) 211746 Flying Rossetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Klopp R Rechy
8 (6) 971660 Quick Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Burton Sipp E Zuniga
9 (7) 351103 Rock Song Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Crabtree
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bobby Crabtree A Pusac
10 (8) 771791 Olivia Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gerald Butler T Pompell
11 (9) 516156 Loving Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello
12 (10) 653422 Dakota Dim (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robert Williams P Ouzts
13 (11) 133174 Toomuchhotair (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Anthony Lowry A Jimenez
14 (12) 922265 Zarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tommy Short I Cruz

19:10 Claiming

19:40 Maiden Claiming

20:10 Claiming

20:40 Claiming

21:10 Maiden Special Weight

21:40 Allowance

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:42 Maiden Special Weight

22:42 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) Bad Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: I Cruz
2 8-3 Sr Ernest Retamoza, I Cruz (7)
2 (2) 3 Juanita Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
2 8-10 Joseph Deegan S Gonzalez
3 (3) Spirit Of A Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: M Julien
2 8-10 Kellyn Gorder M Julien
4 (4) 9 Nomorewar (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
2 8-10 C Lopresti N Arroyo
5 (5) Uptown Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-10 Jim Rankin B Fayos
6 (6) Elegant Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
2 8-10 Byron Hughes A Tamburello
7 (7) 6 Our Jenny B (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Hoagland
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
2 8-10 Louis Hoagland A Jimenez
8 (8) 4334 Neon Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Stephen Lyster V Lebron
9 (9) Lemon Chiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
2 8-10 Steve Fridley Ben Creed
10 (10) 8 Valanis (USA)
  • Trainer: John Still
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
2 8-10 John Still D Sarvis
11 (11) Deal I'm In (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hiles
  • Jockey: R Prescott
2 8-10 Rick Hiles R Prescott
13 (12) 878 Sedecrem (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: J Martinez,
2 8-10 Maria Pinzon J Martinez,
14 (98) Pass That Bottle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
2 8-10 Gary Skinner SCRATCHED