Turfway Park Saturday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76009- Rayo Del Sol (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: C Orm
5 8-12 David Alfir C Orm 35/1
2 (2) 9968- Acacian Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Benton
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-12 James Benton A Contreras 60/1
3 (3) 424340- Gus Is Tuf (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-12 Sergio Baez A De 16/1
4 (4) 738432- Safely Spun (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Nelson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Tracy Nelson A Jimenez 7/10
7 (5) 664732- Red Harley (USA)
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: B Boulanger
5 8-2 James Girdley B Boulanger (10) 17/2
8 (6) 776056- Priapus (USA)
  • Trainer: Gay Bankson
  • Jockey: T Pompell
5 8-12 Gay Bankson T Pompell 549/10
9 (7) 6/08- Royal Congrats (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-12 Kellyn Gorder D Sarvis 11/2
10 (8) 99/9008- Jessicaproud's Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Roberts
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
4 8-12 Merrill Roberts J Radosevich 100/1
11 (9) 568/59-5 He's Outa Bounds (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: A Stephen
5 8-12 Larry Demeritte A Stephen 25/1
12 (10) 84427-6 Raptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-12 III Claude Brownfield, R Prescott 9/1
13 (11) 554334- Hadal Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Richard Finucane P Ouzts 25/1
14 (12) 87/9225- Caesar Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Young
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Tracey Young V Lebron 17/2
5 (98) 086-3 Westerly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Boak
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Ingrid Boak SCRATCHED NR
6 (98) 8074- Dr. Kimble (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hancock
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 John Hancock SCRATCHED NR

18:39 Claiming

18:39 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 188501- No Crime (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joseph Davis A Jimenez 7/5
2 (2) 658572- Party Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sergio Baez R Prescott 20/1
3 (3) 463884- Simon Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 David Alfir C Orm 15/2
4 (4) 43143-2 Swaylon Braylon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: N Vigil
4 8-9 Tommy Short N Vigil 21/5
5 (5) 557537- Service Duty Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A De
5 8-9 Jerry Balo A De 33/1
7 (7) 013626- Kaygold's Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Mitchell
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Sherman Mitchell Ben Creed 16/1
8 (8) 272753- Mr. Latonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill N Chaves 22/1
9 (9) 666454- Rope Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeff Engler P Ouzts 11/1
10 (10) 542431- Sweet Talkin Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 John Dyer J Radosevich 7/1
11 (11) 376769- Go On Murt (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill L Wydick 6/1
6 (6) 077336- Cool Pren (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Jones
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Phillip Jones M Fadlovich NR

19:08 Claiming

19:08 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35132-7 Westernone (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Locker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Timothy Locker V Lebron 6/1
2 (2) 354441- Bill's Thrill (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Calderon
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Enrique Calderon J Radosevich 16/1
3 (3) 49321-3 My Cherry Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Lauren Snider A Jimenez 5/2
4 (4) 58461-5 The Native Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Travis Short N Vigil 40/1
5 (5) 46344-4 Chile Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jerry Balo A De 15/2
6 (6) 641439- You're Too Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 George Bush M Fadlovich 33/10
7 (7) 329163- October Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kenneth McGowan Ben Creed 13/1
8 (8) 613437- Witty And Wise (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Byron Hughes P Ouzts 12/5
9 (9) 54545-6 Lubava (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Carlos Lopez D Feliciano 451/10

19:37 Claiming

19:37 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72431-4 Seamstress (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Barkley
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeff Barkley R Prescott 19/2
2 (2) 298113- Issheit (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Donald Goeing T Woodley (7) 10/1
3 (3) 13132-1 I'am Toorific (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Walsh
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Ryan Walsh P Ouzts 11/5
4 (4) 12839-6 Pressthehardways (USA)
  • Trainer: Raquel Albright
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Raquel Albright L Wydick 28/1
5 (5) 6985/64- Piskacha (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: V Lebron
5 8-9 Marco Castaneda V Lebron
6 (6) 17848-3 Katy Lied (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Thomas Humphries A Jimenez 9/2
7 (7) 27931-2 Cherokee Callie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rick Jordan A Tamburello 11/5
8 (8) 744323- Allure (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Brown J Berrios 5/1

20:06 Maiden Claiming

20:06 Maiden Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 67062- Hope's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Carolyn Murphy P Ouzts
3 (3) 333384- Alittlesaltshaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Roberts
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
5 8-12 Merrill Roberts J Radosevich
4 (4) Slippingonoutthere (USA)
  • Trainer: John O Meara
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-12 John O Meara A Contreras
5 (5) 00- Loveysperfectstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bode
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-5 Donald Bode T Woodley (7)
6 (6) 7 Marcasite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-12 b1 Jim Rankin A De
7 (7) 62233-4 Something Sunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Carolyn Murphy T Pompell
8 (8) 27853- Silver Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Waylon Cundiff
  • Jockey: B Boulanger
4 8-2 Waylon Cundiff B Boulanger (10)
9 (9) 73/5364- Ginny Weasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Byron Hughes A Jimenez
11 (11) 84- Miss Slewpy (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-12 Luis Jurado C Orm
1 (1) Traffic Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: T Haehn
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 T Haehn Ben Creed NR
10 (10) 08/078- Secondsambdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: James Childers
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 James Childers A Tamburello NR

20:35 Maiden Claiming

20:35 Maiden Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 420- Holistic Remedy (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Luis Jurado A Contreras
3 (3) 2- Yiruma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: L Wydick
3 8-10 Jr William Denzik, L Wydick
4 (4) 483545- Northern Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: A Stephen
3 8-10 Larry Demeritte A Stephen
5 (5) 8653- Lil Napoleon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian White
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-8 Brian White C Orm
6 (6) 4- Sin Cara (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Tommy Short P Ouzts
7 (7) 06- Dakota Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 Stephen Casey A Tamburello
8 (8) 8- Pure Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 William Helmbrecht T Pompell
9 (9) 9424- Williamthewarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Joe Woodard J Berrios
10 (10) 7- Stealthy Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Tom Bergin R Prescott
11 (11) 004287- Lord Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-3 Rick Jordan T Woodley (7)
12 (12) 08- Cuco Trejo (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coronado
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 J Coronado A Jimenez
1 (1) 678747- Dittysunbridledboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Steve Fridley Ben Creed NR
13 (98) 677613- Hi Torree (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Huffman
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Patrick Huffman SCRATCHED NR

21:04 Claiming

21:04 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 4217/96- Go Go Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 William Helmbrecht R Prescott
2 (1) 71666-2 That's The Answer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Thomason
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Glen Thomason A De
3 (2) 544799- Fayegotaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Mateo Morelos A Canchano
4 (3) 145974- Stunning Electra (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Burke
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Timothy Burke A Tamburello
5 (4) 315206- Starmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rowena Beck M Adam
6 (5) 765602- Spend And Spree (USA)
  • Trainer: Regulo Rodriquez
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Regulo Rodriquez T Pompell
7 (6) 182216- Admired (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joe Woodard J Berrios
8 (7) 485442- Actin' Ugly (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Donald Campbell Ben Creed
9 (8) 42312-5 Dakota Dim (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Robert Williams P Ouzts
10 (9) 156103- Oh So Sherri (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jerry Balo A Jimenez
11 (10) 33771-7 La Grenouille (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
12 (11) 43241-3 Acting French (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Olivo Inirio D Osorio
1 (98) 39883-1 Uneven (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 William Helmbrecht SCRATCHED NR

21:33 Forego Stakes

21:33 Forego Stakes Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 20331-2 Buster Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Dunn
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Stephen Dunn Ben Creed
2 (2) 72251-2 Agressive Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: J Berrios
5 8-3 Susan Anderson J Berrios
3 (3) 71/1108- Mac The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Greenhill L Wydick
4 (4) 225221- Stormin Monarcho (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joel Berndt A Contreras
5 (5) 111474- Sunday Mass (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Roberts
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Merrill Roberts V Lebron
6 (6) 263222- Four Left Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Young T Thornton
7 (7) 411211- Point Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 III George Leonard, D Sarvis
8 (8) 221042- Ghost Is Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Maker A Jimenez
9 (9) 411082- Jasizzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Mills
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tommy Mills C Orm
10 (10) 280812- Stormy Going (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Luis Jurado P Ouzts
11 (11) 131210/ I'm Boundtoscore (USA)
  • Trainer: T Rankin
  • Jockey: N Vigil
4 8-8 T Rankin N Vigil
12 (12) 633211- Musicinthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Maria Pinzon A De
13 (13) 5/114- Vanity Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Thomas Drury, R Prescott NR
14 (14) 2153-1 Silver Lining John (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Engler P Ouzts NR

22:02 Maiden Special Weight

22:02 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (8) Doctor Hillary (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronan Cunningham
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-10 Ronan Cunningham A Canchano
2 (1) Greeley Greeley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Walter Bindner,
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-10 Jr Walter Bindner, C Orm
3 (2) 44- Livvyinthefastlane (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-3 Tommy Short T Woodley (7)
4 (3) 7- Wonderworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
3 8-10 Todd Freeman D Sarvis
5 (4) 8- Raise You Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Jr William Denzik, T Pompell
6 (5) 42- Princess Leslie (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Claudie Godsey Ben Creed
7 (6) 73- Supreme Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
3 8-10 John Dyer J Radosevich
8 (7) Beatific (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Colebrook
  • Jockey: A Stephen
3 8-10 Ben Colebrook A Stephen
9 (9) 574- Holiday Apple (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 b1 Mark Hubley A Jimenez
10 (10) Sweet Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Larry Holt P Ouzts
11 (11) 42076- Wife In The Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: J Berrios
3 8-10 b1 Joseph Davis J Berrios
12 (12) 459- Runaway Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Tommy Short A Contreras
13 (98) 757325- Dona Maritza (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 Olivo Inirio SCRATCHED
14 (98) Williston Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronan Cunningham
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 Ronan Cunningham SCRATCHED